Blackwell Dairy 15K

Back to 2007 Road Races

2007 Road Race #7

2007-05-27, Kamloops, 15.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 0:53:18 03:33
2 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:54:52 03:39
3 Perry Grunenberg Kamloops M45-49 0:59:40 03:58
4 Jason Ladyman Kamloops M35-39 4 1:00:38 04:02
5 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 5 1:00:46 04:03
6 Jack Miller Kamloops M60-64 6 1:01:11 04:04
7 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 7 1:01:55 04:07
8 Chris Larouche Kamloops M40-44 8 1:02:19 04:09
9 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 9 1:02:52 04:11
10 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 10 1:03:19 04:13
11 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F35-39 1:04:08 04:16
12 Steve Fairhurst Kelowna M35-39 11 1:04:37 04:18
13 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 12 1:05:05 04:20
14 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 1:05:16 04:21
15 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 13 4 1:05:41 04:22
15 Bruce Mitchell Kamloops M50-54 13 1:05:41 04:22
17 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 15 4 1:05:43 04:22
18 Jonathan Oliphant Kamloops M45-49 16 5 1:05:48 04:23
19 Terence Clare Kamloops M45-49 17 6 1:06:05 04:24
20 Ian Black Kamloops M30-34 18 1:06:10 04:24
21 J. Watterson Vancouver M35-39 19 5 1:06:18 04:25
22 Bruce Petch Kamloops M50-54 20 1:07:15 04:29
23 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 21 1:07:33 04:30
24 Mike Johnson Kamloops M30-34 22 1:07:51 04:31
25 Rick Rhynolds Kamloops M35-39 23 6 1:07:53 04:31
26 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 1:08:16 04:33
27 David Sumption Kamloops M20-29 24 1:08:30 04:34
28 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 25 1:08:49 04:35
29 Don Brimacombe Kamloops M45-49 26 7 1:08:55 04:35
30 Dale Forner Kamloops M45-49 27 8 1:09:29 04:37
31 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 28 1:09:31 04:38
32 Russell Robillard Kamloops M45-49 29 9 1:09:45 04:39
33 Melissa Lowenberg Kamloops F30-34 4 1:10:09 04:40
34 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 30 1:10:17 04:41
35 Claire Matheson Penticton F30-34 5 1:10:32 04:42
36 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 6 1:10:55 04:43
37 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M50-54 31 1:10:59 04:43
38 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 7 1:11:04 04:44
39 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M50-54 32 4 1:11:18 04:45
40 Naomi Smith Kamloops F30-34 8 4 1:12:27 04:49
41 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-74 33 1:12:33 04:50
42 Nico Petch Kamloops M16-19 34 1:12:41 04:50
43 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F50-54 9 1:12:52 04:51
44 Chris Ritchie Kamloops M40-44 35 4 1:13:16 04:53
44 Darren Bennett Kamloops M40-44 35 4 1:13:16 04:53
46 Warren Asuchak Kamloops M35-39 37 7 1:13:49 04:55
47 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 38 4 1:13:55 04:55
48 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 39 1:14:15 04:57
49 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 40 1:14:19 04:57
50 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 41 10 1:16:00 05:04
51 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 42 5 1:16:10 05:04
52 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 10 1:16:19 05:05
53 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 43 6 1:16:28 05:05
54 Merrill Livesey Merritt F30-34 11 5 1:16:42 05:06
55 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 44 4 1:17:00 05:08
56 Kevin Brown Kamloops M45-49 45 11 1:17:06 05:08
57 Mike Thomas Kamloops M40-44 46 6 1:17:08 05:08
58 Deanna Watterson Vancouver F40-44 12 1:18:22 05:13
59 Paul Campbell Kamloops M45-49 47 12 1:18:47 05:15
60 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 48 13 1:20:14 05:20
61 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 13 1:20:47 05:23
62 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 49 1:21:00 05:24
63 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 14 1:21:05 05:24
64 Jill Devenish Vernon F55-59 15 1:21:45 05:27
65 Karen Henning Kamloops F45-49 16 1:22:12 05:28
65 Brian Henning Kamloops M45-49 50 14 1:22:12 05:28
67 Christine Blacklock Salmon Arm F30-34 17 6 1:22:14 05:28
68 Renz Crema Pritchard M60-64 51 5 1:23:16 05:33
69 Kimberley Connors Salmon Arm F45-49 18 4 1:24:10 05:36
70 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 19 4 1:24:13 05:36
71 Sunette Lessing Kamloops F35-39 20 1:24:16 05:37
72 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 21 5 1:24:25 05:37
73 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 22 1:24:40 05:38
74 Amanda Sumption Kamloops F20-29 23 1:24:48 05:39
75 Bill Mracek Houston M55-59 52 5 1:24:52 05:39
76 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 53 7 1:25:42 05:42
77 Janet Beltz Salmon Arm F40-44 24 4 1:26:44 05:46
78 Camille Samp Kelowna F50-54 25 6 1:27:59 05:51
79 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 26 5 1:28:09 05:52
80 Janice Karpluk Kamloops F50-54 27 7 1:28:10 05:52
81 Jon Belcher Toronto M35-39 54 8 1:28:54 05:55
82 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F50-54 28 8 1:29:50 05:59
83 Erin West Kamloops F30-34 29 7 1:29:55 05:59
84 Brandy Ludwig Kamloops F30-34 30 8 1:30:21 06:01
85 Brenda Ritchie Kamloops F35-39 31 4 1:31:22 06:05
86 Leah Strange Cloverdale F35-39 32 5 1:32:31 06:10
86 Pat Chanon Cloverdale M35-39 55 9 1:32:31 06:10
88 Laurie Henshaw Revelstoke F50-54 33 9 1:34:05 06:16
89 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 56 6 1:34:22 06:17
90 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 57 1:34:28 06:17
91 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 58 15 1:34:47 06:19
92 Tracey Ketter Kamloops F35-39 34 6 1:35:18 06:21
93 Terri Senger Kamloops F20-29 35 1:35:43 06:22
94 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 36 6 1:36:01 06:24
95 Cheryl Rentz-Bennett Kamloops F40-44 37 5 1:36:04 06:24
96 James Vigna Kamloops M50-54 59 7 1:36:06 06:24
97 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 38 1:36:15 06:25
98 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 39 1:37:01 06:28
99 Linda Panneman Vernon F35-39 40 7 1:37:40 06:30
100 Kimm Magill-Hofmann Salmon Arm F45-49 41 7 1:37:44 06:30
101 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 42 8 1:40:10 06:40
102 Christine Hunter Kamloops F30-34 43 9 1:41:06 06:44
102 Rene Schneider Kamloops F30-34 43 9 1:41:06 06:44
104 Jacqueline Dolder Kamloops F20-29 45 1:41:14 06:44
105 Maureen Doll Kamloops F30-34 46 11 1:41:15 06:45
106 Pam Astbury Kamloops F20-29 47 4 1:42:18 06:49
107 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 48 6 1:43:14 06:52
108 Heather Noyes Kamloops F45-49 49 8 1:44:24 06:57
109 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 50 10 1:45:18 07:01
109 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 50 1:45:18 07:01
111 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 60 1:47:07 07:08
112 Dana Wagner Kamloops F30-34 52 12 1:48:34 07:14
113 Janaki Koustria Ashcroft F20-29 53 5 1:51:58 07:27
113 Rebecca Sharkey Kamloops F20-29 53 5 1:51:58 07:27
Missing or Incorrect Results