Coalmont to Princeton 18K

Back to 2007 Road Races

2007 Road Race #8

2007-06-10, Penticton, 18.0 km, 100 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 1:07:41 03:45
2 Adam Elliot Kelowna M30-34 1:15:39 04:12
3 Tom Carlson Kelowna M45-49 1:17:12 04:17
4 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 4 1:18:20 04:21
5 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 5 1:19:15 04:24
6 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 6 1:19:32 04:25
7 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M45-49 7 1:20:46 04:29
8 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 8 1:20:57 04:29
9 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 9 4 1:20:58 04:29
10 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 1:21:58 04:33
11 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 10 5 1:22:02 04:33
12 Steve Fairhurst Kelowna M35-39 11 1:22:10 04:33
13 Nick Mallett Penticton M40-44 12 1:23:16 04:37
14 Dale Forner Kamloops M45-49 13 6 1:25:11 04:43
15 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 14 1:25:19 04:44
16 Rick Jenkner Vernon M50-54 15 1:25:23 04:44
17 Miriam Green Nelson F35-39 1:25:51 04:46
18 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 16 1:26:05 04:46
19 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 17 4 1:26:15 04:47
20 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M50-54 18 1:26:29 04:48
21 Donna Sawchyn Penticton F45-49 1:26:49 04:49
22 Don Brimacombe Kamloops M45-49 19 7 1:27:31 04:51
23 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 20 4 1:27:50 04:52
24 Jim Cornish Vancouver M60-64 21 1:28:02 04:53
25 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 4 1:28:38 04:55
26 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-44 5 1:29:01 04:56
27 Trevor Schwarz Princeton M20-29 22 1:29:03 04:56
28 Missy Blackburn Kelowna F40-44 6 1:29:42 04:59
28 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 23 5 1:29:42 04:59
30 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 24 5 1:30:46 05:02
31 Dan Sulz Kamloops M35-39 25 1:31:11 05:03
32 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F50-54 7 1:31:33 05:05
33 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 26 8 1:31:39 05:05
34 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 27 6 1:31:56 05:06
35 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 28 1:31:57 05:06
36 Cynthia Wonham Kamloops F30-34 8 1:32:42 05:09
37 Merrill Livesey Merritt F30-34 9 1:33:08 05:10
38 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F45-49 10 1:34:02 05:13
39 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 29 1:34:21 05:14
40 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 30 1:34:25 05:14
41 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 31 7 1:34:59 05:16
42 Michel Woodman Vernon F45-49 11 1:35:21 05:17
43 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 12 1:35:37 05:18
44 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 32 1:35:58 05:19
45 Darren Bennett Kamloops M40-44 33 6 1:36:39 05:22
46 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 34 1:37:39 05:25
47 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 35 1:37:52 05:26
48 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 36 9 1:37:57 05:26
49 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 13 4 1:38:16 05:27
50 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 14 1:38:31 05:28
51 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M50-54 37 8 1:39:42 05:32
52 John Henry Princeton M55-59 38 4 1:40:01 05:33
53 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 39 1:40:25 05:34
54 Shirley Gray Summerland F60-64 15 1:40:36 05:35
55 Trina Adams Princeton F35-39 16 4 1:40:42 05:35
56 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 17 1:41:24 05:38
57 Evan Vike Kamloops M50-54 40 9 1:42:35 05:41
58 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 18 1:42:36 05:42
59 Gordon Hall Penticton M35-39 41 4 1:43:42 05:45
60 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 42 10 1:44:19 05:47
61 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 43 10 1:44:28 05:48
62 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 19 5 1:44:34 05:48
63 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 20 6 1:44:38 05:48
64 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 21 1:44:47 05:49
65 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 44 11 1:45:21 05:51
66 Dag Aabye Vernon M65-69 45 4 1:45:52 05:52
67 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 22 4 1:46:01 05:53
68 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 23 1:47:49 05:59
69 Sarah Dhillon Abbotsford F35-39 24 5 1:47:58 05:59
70 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 46 7 1:48:33 06:01
71 Sandy Yee Princeton F40-44 25 4 1:48:36 06:02
72 Margaret Scott Vernon F60-64 26 1:48:59 06:03
73 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 47 5 1:49:20 06:04
74 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 27 5 1:49:35 06:05
75 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M50-54 48 11 1:49:56 06:06
76 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-74 49 1:51:29 06:11
77 Lisa Hetherington Penticton F40-44 28 5 1:52:38 06:15
78 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 29 6 1:53:27 06:18
79 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 30 7 1:53:59 06:19
80 Susan Bach Penticton F45-49 31 8 1:54:27 06:21
81 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 32 6 1:54:52 06:22
82 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 50 5 1:55:45 06:25
83 Laura Yee Abbotsford F40-44 33 7 1:58:35 06:35
84 Sue Vujcich Penticton F45-49 34 9 1:58:54 06:36
85 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 51 2:00:15 06:40
86 David Szabo Penticton M45-49 52 12 2:01:02 06:43
87 Cheryl Rentz-Bennett Kamloops F40-44 35 8 2:01:07 06:43
88 James Vigna Kamloops M50-54 53 12 2:01:09 06:43
89 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 36 10 2:01:10 06:43
90 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 54 4 2:01:32 06:45
91 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F55-59 37 2:04:14 06:54
92 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 38 4 2:04:44 06:55
93 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 39 5 2:04:55 06:56
94 Janine Brethour Penticton F45-49 40 11 2:07:48 07:06
95 Fred Van Seters Penticton M65-69 55 5 2:11:21 07:17
96 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 41 7 2:12:32 07:21
97 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 42 6 2:12:36 07:22
98 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 43 12 2:15:32 07:31
99 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 44 13 2:17:15 07:37
100 Susan Powell Langley F50-54 45 8 2:31:57 08:26
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 01:21:58 01:13:01
2 Donna Sawchyn Penticton F45-49 01:26:49 01:19:21
3 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F50-54 01:31:33 01:20:09
4 Shirley Gray Summerland F60-64 01:40:36 01:20:21
5 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 01:35:37 01:20:47
6 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 01:44:47 01:24:30
7 Miriam Green Nelson F35-39 01:25:51 01:24:31
8 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-44 01:29:01 01:24:46
9 Missy Blackburn Kelowna F40-44 01:29:42 01:25:25
10 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F45-49 01:34:02 01:25:56
11 Margaret Scott Vernon F60-64 01:48:59 01:27:03
12 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 01:28:38 01:28:17
13 Michel Woodman Vernon F45-49 01:35:21 01:28:37
14 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 01:41:24 01:28:47
15 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 01:38:16 01:29:48
16 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 01:47:49 01:30:15
17 Cynthia Wonham Kamloops F30-34 01:32:42 01:32:35
18 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 01:46:01 01:32:49
19 Merrill Livesey Merritt F30-34 01:33:08 01:33:01
20 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 01:44:34 01:35:34
21 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 01:44:38 01:35:37
22 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 01:49:35 01:35:57
23 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 01:38:31 01:36:59
24 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 01:42:36 01:37:42
25 Trina Adams Princeton F35-39 01:40:42 01:39:08
26 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 02:04:44 01:39:38
27 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 01:54:52 01:40:34
28 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 02:04:55 01:40:44
29 Sandy Yee Princeton F40-44 01:48:36 01:43:25
30 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F55-59 02:04:14 01:44:00
31 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 01:53:59 01:44:10
32 Susan Bach Penticton F45-49 01:54:27 01:44:36
33 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 02:12:36 01:45:54
34 Sarah Dhillon Abbotsford F35-39 01:47:58 01:46:18
35 Lisa Hetherington Penticton F40-44 01:52:38 01:47:15
36 Sue Vujcich Penticton F45-49 01:58:54 01:48:40
37 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 01:53:27 01:48:55
38 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 02:01:10 01:50:44
39 Laura Yee Abbotsford F40-44 01:58:35 01:52:55
40 Cheryl Rentz-Bennett Kamloops F40-44 02:01:07 01:55:20
41 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 02:12:32 01:56:02
42 Janine Brethour Penticton F45-49 02:07:48 01:56:48
43 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 02:15:32 02:03:52
44 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 02:17:15 02:05:26
45 Susan Powell Langley F50-54 02:31:57 02:13:02
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 01:07:41 01:07:41
2 Jim Cornish Vancouver M60-64 01:28:02 01:10:19
3 Tom Carlson Kelowna M45-49 01:17:12 01:10:33
4 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 01:25:19 01:11:25
5 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 01:19:15 01:12:26
6 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 01:35:58 01:12:58
7 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 01:34:25 01:13:14
8 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M45-49 01:20:46 01:13:49
9 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 01:20:58 01:14:00
10 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 01:18:20 01:14:36
11 Rick Jenkner Vernon M50-54 01:25:23 01:14:45
12 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 01:22:02 01:14:58
13 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 01:34:21 01:15:22
13 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 01:26:05 01:15:22
15 Adam Elliot Kelowna M30-34 01:15:39 01:15:33
16 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M50-54 01:26:29 01:15:43
17 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 01:19:32 01:15:44
18 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 01:40:25 01:16:21
19 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 01:27:50 01:16:54
20 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 01:31:57 01:16:58
21 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 01:37:39 01:18:00
22 Dale Forner Kamloops M45-49 01:25:11 01:18:30
23 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 01:29:42 01:18:32
24 Nick Mallett Penticton M40-44 01:23:16 01:19:17
25 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 01:20:57 01:19:42
26 Don Brimacombe Kamloops M45-49 01:27:31 01:19:59
27 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-74 01:51:29 01:20:16
28 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 01:31:56 01:20:29
29 Dag Aabye Vernon M65-69 01:45:52 01:20:30
30 Steve Fairhurst Kelowna M35-39 01:22:10 01:20:54
31 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 01:37:52 01:21:56
32 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 01:26:15 01:22:08
33 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 01:31:39 01:22:21
34 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 01:34:59 01:23:10
35 John Henry Princeton M55-59 01:40:01 01:23:44
36 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 01:30:46 01:26:26
37 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 02:00:15 01:26:39
38 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M50-54 01:39:42 01:27:17
39 Trevor Schwarz Princeton M20-29 01:29:03 01:29:03
40 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 01:37:57 01:29:31
41 Dan Sulz Kamloops M35-39 01:31:11 01:29:46
42 Evan Vike Kamloops M50-54 01:42:35 01:29:49
43 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 01:44:19 01:31:20
44 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 01:49:20 01:31:32
45 Darren Bennett Kamloops M40-44 01:36:39 01:32:02
46 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 01:44:28 01:35:28
47 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M50-54 01:49:56 01:36:15
48 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 01:45:21 01:36:17
49 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 02:01:32 01:37:04
50 Fred Van Seters Penticton M65-69 02:11:21 01:39:52
51 Gordon Hall Penticton M35-39 01:43:42 01:42:06
52 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 01:48:33 01:43:22
53 James Vigna Kamloops M50-54 02:01:09 01:46:04
54 David Szabo Penticton M45-49 02:01:02 01:50:37
55 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 01:55:45 01:53:57
Missing or Incorrect Results