Grizzly 12K

Back to 2007 Road Races

2007 Road Race #10

2007-07-22, Revelstoke, 12.0 km, 103 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 0:42:10 03:30
2 Cameron Egan Coldstream M20-29 0:43:23 03:36
3 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:43:59 03:39
4 Matt Wylie Vernon M16-19 4 0:47:02 03:55
5 Jack Miller Kamloops M60-64 5 0:47:34 03:57
6 Tammy Slusser Monroeville, Pa F40-44 0:47:50 03:59
7 Greg Finch Vernon M16-19 6 0:48:00 04:00
8 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 7 0:48:20 04:01
9 Adam Elliot Kelowna M30-34 8 0:49:00 04:05
10 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 9 0:49:10 04:05
11 Patrick Egan Coldstream M16-19 10 0:49:14 04:06
12 Tristan Flock Coldstream M16-19 11 4 0:49:16 04:06
12 Bob Trudeau Kamloops M50-54 11 0:49:16 04:06
14 Daniel Brown Kelowna M16-19 13 5 0:49:33 04:07
15 Murray Flock Coldstream M50-54 14 0:50:38 04:13
16 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 15 0:50:52 04:14
17 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 16 0:51:44 04:18
18 Chris Borchert Vernon M16-19 17 6 0:51:49 04:19
19 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 18 0:51:59 04:19
19 Sarah Newton Revelstoke F35-39 0:51:59 04:19
21 Cole Hetherington Vernon M00-15 19 0:52:02 04:20
22 Steve Fairhurst Kelowna M35-39 20 0:52:10 04:20
23 Ken Gibson Revelstoke M50-54 21 0:52:14 04:21
24 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 22 0:52:25 04:22
25 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 23 0:52:29 04:22
26 Allyson Cummings Vernon F16-19 0:52:30 04:22
27 Don Slusser Monroeville, Pa M55-59 24 0:53:21 04:26
28 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 4 0:53:33 04:27
29 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 5 0:54:08 04:30
30 Allison Dodds Vernon F16-19 6 0:54:52 04:34
31 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 7 0:54:56 04:34
32 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 25 0:55:17 04:36
33 Jim Bay Revelstoke M55-59 26 4 0:56:00 04:40
34 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 27 5 0:56:06 04:40
35 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 28 0:56:28 04:42
36 Alysson Marshall Enderby F16-19 8 0:56:33 04:42
37 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M50-54 29 4 0:56:41 04:43
38 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 30 4 0:57:24 04:47
39 Sylvia Wood Revelstoke F35-39 9 0:57:30 04:47
40 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 31 5 0:57:44 04:48
41 Ali Clarke Vernon F16-19 10 4 0:57:53 04:49
42 Barb Hetherington Vernon F50-54 11 0:58:22 04:51
43 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 32 0:58:27 04:52
44 Warren Asuchak Kamloops M35-39 33 0:59:00 04:55
45 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 34 0:59:04 04:55
46 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 35 6 0:59:50 04:59
47 Mike Thomas Kamloops M40-44 36 4 0:59:58 04:59
48 Thomas Madlung Revelstoke M40-44 37 5 1:00:18 05:01
49 Evan Vike Kamloops M50-54 38 7 1:00:24 05:02
50 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 39 4 1:00:39 05:03
51 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 40 5 1:00:54 05:04
52 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 41 6 1:01:00 05:05
53 Catherine Norrie Garson,Ontario F30-34 12 1:01:01 05:05
54 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 13 1:01:37 05:08
55 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 42 7 1:02:15 05:11
56 Rob Evans Revelstoke M40-44 43 6 1:02:36 05:13
57 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 14 1:02:37 05:13
57 Kyle Kivilahti Revelstoke M30-34 44 1:02:37 05:13
59 Brendon Delacherios Kamloops M20-29 45 1:04:05 05:20
60 Keith Rice-Jones Burnaby M60-64 46 5 1:04:49 05:24
61 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 47 6 1:04:56 05:24
62 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 15 1:05:07 05:25
63 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 16 1:05:17 05:26
64 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 48 7 1:05:27 05:27
65 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 49 8 1:05:29 05:27
66 Kim Kennedy Calgary F35-39 17 4 1:05:41 05:28
67 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 18 1:06:55 05:34
68 Sarah Burnell Kelowna F30-34 19 1:07:39 05:38
69 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 20 4 1:07:58 05:39
69 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 20 1:07:58 05:39
71 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 22 4 1:07:59 05:39
72 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 50 1:08:12 05:41
73 Karen Dube Revelstoke F35-39 23 5 1:08:55 05:44
74 Riley Bay Revelstoke F16-19 24 5 1:09:37 05:48
75 Rosemary Kelsall Revelstoke F40-44 25 5 1:09:50 05:49
76 Clara Laponite Nakusp F20-29 26 1:10:41 05:53
77 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 51 1:11:48 05:59
78 Penny Page-Brittin Revelstoke F35-39 27 6 1:12:48 06:04
79 Emily Tucker Nelson F20-29 28 1:12:49 06:04
79 Heidi Coggan Nelson F20-29 28 1:12:49 06:04
81 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 30 1:12:59 06:04
82 Josiane Maillet Revelstoke F30-34 31 4 1:13:38 06:08
83 Karen Miller Nelson F40-44 32 6 1:13:50 06:09
84 Tracey Larson Revelstoke F40-44 33 7 1:13:57 06:09
85 Dianne Struthers Revelstoke F45-49 34 1:14:43 06:13
86 Marijane Kruschil Kelowna F20-29 35 4 1:15:15 06:16
87 Kurt Huettmeyer Revelstoke M50-54 52 9 1:15:47 06:18
88 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 53 1:15:50 06:19
89 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 54 6 1:16:14 06:21
90 Kenneth Blair Nelson M60-64 55 7 1:17:46 06:28
91 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 36 1:17:47 06:28
92 Stacey Lamont Kamloops F20-29 37 5 1:18:04 06:30
92 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F55-59 37 1:18:04 06:30
92 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 37 7 1:18:04 06:30
95 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 56 8 1:18:05 06:30
96 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 57 1:18:28 06:32
97 Gary Bodeux Fort Saskatchewan M55-59 58 9 1:19:26 06:37
98 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 40 5 1:20:07 06:40
99 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 41 1:20:23 06:41
100 Amy Hickey Revelstoke F20-29 42 6 1:22:33 06:52
101 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 43 4 1:23:01 06:55
102 Yvette Mckinnon Revelstoke F40-44 44 8 1:23:40 06:58
103 Jennifer Bouillet Victoria F20-29 45 7 1:24:34 07:02
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Tammy Slusser Monroeville, Pa F40-44 00:47:50 00:45:27
2 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 00:53:33 00:50:52
3 Barb Hetherington Vernon F50-54 00:58:22 00:51:02
4 Sarah Newton Revelstoke F35-39 00:51:59 00:51:05
5 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 01:07:58 00:51:43
6 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 00:54:56 00:51:46
7 Allyson Cummings Vernon F16-19 00:52:30 00:52:07
8 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 00:54:08 00:53:41
9 Allison Dodds Vernon F16-19 00:54:52 00:54:28
10 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 01:02:37 00:54:45
11 Alysson Marshall Enderby F16-19 00:56:33 00:56:08
12 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 01:01:37 00:56:12
13 Sylvia Wood Revelstoke F35-39 00:57:30 00:56:30
14 Ali Clarke Vernon F16-19 00:57:53 00:57:27
15 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 01:12:59 00:58:17
16 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 01:06:55 00:58:30
17 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 01:05:07 00:59:24
18 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 01:07:59 00:59:26
19 Catherine Norrie Garson,Ontario F30-34 01:01:01 01:00:54
20 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 01:17:47 01:02:07
21 Kim Kennedy Calgary F35-39 01:05:41 01:04:33
22 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 01:20:23 01:04:48
23 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 01:07:58 01:05:05
24 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 01:05:17 01:05:10
25 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F55-59 01:18:04 01:05:18
26 Rosemary Kelsall Revelstoke F40-44 01:09:50 01:06:21
27 Sarah Burnell Kelowna F30-34 01:07:39 01:07:32
28 Karen Dube Revelstoke F35-39 01:08:55 01:07:43
29 Dianne Struthers Revelstoke F45-49 01:14:43 01:08:09
30 Riley Bay Revelstoke F16-19 01:09:37 01:09:06
31 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 01:20:07 01:10:03
32 Karen Miller Nelson F40-44 01:13:50 01:10:09
33 Tracey Larson Revelstoke F40-44 01:13:57 01:10:15
34 Clara Laponite Nakusp F20-29 01:10:41 01:10:41
35 Penny Page-Brittin Revelstoke F35-39 01:12:48 01:11:32
36 Heidi Coggan Nelson F20-29 01:12:49 01:12:49
36 Emily Tucker Nelson F20-29 01:12:49 01:12:49
38 Josiane Maillet Revelstoke F30-34 01:13:38 01:13:30
39 Marijane Kruschil Kelowna F20-29 01:15:15 01:15:15
40 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 01:23:01 01:15:43
41 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 01:18:04 01:16:21
42 Stacey Lamont Kamloops F20-29 01:18:04 01:18:04
43 Yvette Mckinnon Revelstoke F40-44 01:23:40 01:19:29
44 Amy Hickey Revelstoke F20-29 01:22:33 01:22:33
45 Jennifer Bouillet Victoria F20-29 01:24:34 01:24:34
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jack Miller Kamloops M60-64 00:47:34 00:37:59
2 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 00:42:10 00:42:10
3 Cole Hetherington Vernon M00-15 00:52:02 00:42:26
4 Bob Trudeau Kamloops M50-54 00:49:16 00:43:05
5 Cameron Egan Coldstream M20-29 00:43:23 00:43:23
6 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 00:51:59 00:43:29
7 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 00:52:29 00:43:54
7 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 00:43:59 00:43:54
9 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 00:55:17 00:44:09
10 Murray Flock Coldstream M50-54 00:50:38 00:44:16
11 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 00:58:27 00:44:28
12 Don Slusser Monroeville, Pa M55-59 00:53:21 00:44:38
13 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 00:49:10 00:44:51
14 Ken Gibson Revelstoke M50-54 00:52:14 00:45:40
15 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 00:48:20 00:45:55
16 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 00:50:52 00:46:24
17 Matt Wylie Vernon M16-19 00:47:02 00:46:41
18 Jim Bay Revelstoke M55-59 00:56:00 00:46:51
19 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 00:56:06 00:46:56
20 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 00:59:04 00:47:10
21 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 00:51:44 00:47:11
22 Greg Finch Vernon M16-19 00:48:00 00:47:39
23 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 01:00:39 00:48:26
24 Patrick Egan Coldstream M16-19 00:49:14 00:48:52
25 Tristan Flock Coldstream M16-19 00:49:16 00:48:54
26 Adam Elliot Kelowna M30-34 00:49:00 00:48:55
27 Daniel Brown Kelowna M16-19 00:49:33 00:49:11
28 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M50-54 00:56:41 00:49:34
29 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 00:52:25 00:49:48
30 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 00:57:44 00:50:29
31 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 01:01:00 00:51:01
32 Steve Fairhurst Kelowna M35-39 00:52:10 00:51:16
33 Chris Borchert Vernon M16-19 00:51:49 00:51:26
34 Keith Rice-Jones Burnaby M60-64 01:04:49 00:51:46
35 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 01:02:15 00:52:04
36 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 00:59:50 00:52:19
37 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 00:57:24 00:52:21
38 Evan Vike Kamloops M50-54 01:00:24 00:52:49
39 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 01:08:12 00:52:55
40 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 00:56:28 00:53:39
41 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 01:15:50 00:54:43
42 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 01:00:54 00:55:33
43 Mike Thomas Kamloops M40-44 00:59:58 00:56:58
44 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 01:05:29 00:57:15
45 Thomas Madlung Revelstoke M40-44 01:00:18 00:57:17
46 Warren Asuchak Kamloops M35-39 00:59:00 00:57:58
47 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 01:04:56 00:59:14
48 Rob Evans Revelstoke M40-44 01:02:36 00:59:28
49 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 01:16:14 01:00:18
50 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 01:18:28 01:00:53
51 Kenneth Blair Nelson M60-64 01:17:46 01:02:06
52 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 01:05:27 01:02:11
53 Kyle Kivilahti Revelstoke M30-34 01:02:37 01:02:30
54 Brendon Delacherios Kamloops M20-29 01:04:05 01:04:05
55 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 01:18:05 01:05:19
56 Kurt Huettmeyer Revelstoke M50-54 01:15:47 01:06:16
57 Gary Bodeux Fort Saskatchewan M55-59 01:19:26 01:06:27
58 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 01:11:48 01:10:33
Missing or Incorrect Results