Grizzly 12K

Back to 2007 Road Races

2007 Road Race #10

2007-07-22, Revelstoke, 12.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 0:42:10 03:30
2 Cameron Egan Coldstream M20-29 0:43:23 03:36
3 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:43:59 03:39
4 Matt Wylie Vernon M16-19 4 0:47:02 03:55
5 Jack Miller Kamloops M60-64 5 0:47:34 03:57
6 Tammy Slusser Monroeville, Pa F40-44 0:47:50 03:59
7 Greg Finch Vernon M16-19 6 0:48:00 04:00
8 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 7 0:48:20 04:01
9 Adam Elliot Kelowna M30-34 8 0:49:00 04:05
10 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 9 0:49:10 04:05
11 Patrick Egan Coldstream M16-19 10 0:49:14 04:06
12 Tristan Flock Coldstream M16-19 11 4 0:49:16 04:06
12 Bob Trudeau Kamloops M50-54 11 0:49:16 04:06
14 Daniel Brown Kelowna M16-19 13 5 0:49:33 04:07
15 Murray Flock Coldstream M50-54 14 0:50:38 04:13
16 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 15 0:50:52 04:14
17 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 16 0:51:44 04:18
18 Chris Borchert Vernon M16-19 17 6 0:51:49 04:19
19 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 18 0:51:59 04:19
19 Sarah Newton Revelstoke F35-39 0:51:59 04:19
21 Cole Hetherington Vernon M00-15 19 0:52:02 04:20
22 Steve Fairhurst Kelowna M35-39 20 0:52:10 04:20
23 Ken Gibson Revelstoke M50-54 21 0:52:14 04:21
24 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 22 0:52:25 04:22
25 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 23 0:52:29 04:22
26 Allyson Cummings Vernon F16-19 0:52:30 04:22
27 Don Slusser Monroeville, Pa M55-59 24 0:53:21 04:26
28 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 4 0:53:33 04:27
29 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 5 0:54:08 04:30
30 Allison Dodds Vernon F16-19 6 0:54:52 04:34
31 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 7 0:54:56 04:34
32 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 25 0:55:17 04:36
33 Jim Bay Revelstoke M55-59 26 4 0:56:00 04:40
34 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 27 5 0:56:06 04:40
35 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 28 0:56:28 04:42
36 Alysson Marshall Enderby F16-19 8 0:56:33 04:42
37 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M50-54 29 4 0:56:41 04:43
38 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 30 4 0:57:24 04:47
39 Sylvia Wood Revelstoke F35-39 9 0:57:30 04:47
40 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 31 5 0:57:44 04:48
41 Ali Clarke Vernon F16-19 10 4 0:57:53 04:49
42 Barb Hetherington Vernon F50-54 11 0:58:22 04:51
43 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 32 0:58:27 04:52
44 Warren Asuchak Kamloops M35-39 33 0:59:00 04:55
45 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 34 0:59:04 04:55
46 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 35 6 0:59:50 04:59
47 Mike Thomas Kamloops M40-44 36 4 0:59:58 04:59
48 Thomas Madlung Revelstoke M40-44 37 5 1:00:18 05:01
49 Evan Vike Kamloops M50-54 38 7 1:00:24 05:02
50 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 39 4 1:00:39 05:03
51 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 40 5 1:00:54 05:04
52 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 41 6 1:01:00 05:05
53 Catherine Norrie Garson,Ontario F30-34 12 1:01:01 05:05
54 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 13 1:01:37 05:08
55 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 42 7 1:02:15 05:11
56 Rob Evans Revelstoke M40-44 43 6 1:02:36 05:13
57 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 14 1:02:37 05:13
57 Kyle Kivilahti Revelstoke M30-34 44 1:02:37 05:13
59 Brendon Delacherios Kamloops M20-29 45 1:04:05 05:20
60 Keith Rice-Jones Burnaby M60-64 46 5 1:04:49 05:24
61 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 47 6 1:04:56 05:24
62 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 15 1:05:07 05:25
63 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 16 1:05:17 05:26
64 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 48 7 1:05:27 05:27
65 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 49 8 1:05:29 05:27
66 Kim Kennedy Calgary F35-39 17 4 1:05:41 05:28
67 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 18 1:06:55 05:34
68 Sarah Burnell Kelowna F30-34 19 1:07:39 05:38
69 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 20 4 1:07:58 05:39
69 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 20 1:07:58 05:39
71 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 22 4 1:07:59 05:39
72 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 50 1:08:12 05:41
73 Karen Dube Revelstoke F35-39 23 5 1:08:55 05:44
74 Riley Bay Revelstoke F16-19 24 5 1:09:37 05:48
75 Rosemary Kelsall Revelstoke F40-44 25 5 1:09:50 05:49
76 Clara Laponite Nakusp F20-29 26 1:10:41 05:53
77 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 51 1:11:48 05:59
78 Penny Page-Brittin Revelstoke F35-39 27 6 1:12:48 06:04
79 Emily Tucker Nelson F20-29 28 1:12:49 06:04
79 Heidi Coggan Nelson F20-29 28 1:12:49 06:04
81 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 30 1:12:59 06:04
82 Josiane Maillet Revelstoke F30-34 31 4 1:13:38 06:08
83 Karen Miller Nelson F40-44 32 6 1:13:50 06:09
84 Tracey Larson Revelstoke F40-44 33 7 1:13:57 06:09
85 Dianne Struthers Revelstoke F45-49 34 1:14:43 06:13
86 Marijane Kruschil Kelowna F20-29 35 4 1:15:15 06:16
87 Kurt Huettmeyer Revelstoke M50-54 52 9 1:15:47 06:18
88 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 53 1:15:50 06:19
89 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 54 6 1:16:14 06:21
90 Kenneth Blair Nelson M60-64 55 7 1:17:46 06:28
91 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 36 1:17:47 06:28
92 Stacey Lamont Kamloops F20-29 37 5 1:18:04 06:30
92 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F55-59 37 1:18:04 06:30
92 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 37 7 1:18:04 06:30
95 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 56 8 1:18:05 06:30
96 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 57 1:18:28 06:32
97 Gary Bodeux Fort Saskatchewan M55-59 58 9 1:19:26 06:37
98 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 40 5 1:20:07 06:40
99 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 41 1:20:23 06:41
100 Amy Hickey Revelstoke F20-29 42 6 1:22:33 06:52
101 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 43 4 1:23:01 06:55
102 Yvette Mckinnon Revelstoke F40-44 44 8 1:23:40 06:58
103 Jennifer Bouillet Victoria F20-29 45 7 1:24:34 07:02
Missing or Incorrect Results