Lakeside 5K

Back to 2007 Road Races

2007 Road Race #3

2007-03-11, Penticton, 5.0 km, 267 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Cliff Childs Kelowna M16-19 0:16:22 03:16
2 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 0:16:32 03:18
3 Tom Evans Penticton M35-39 0:16:47 03:21
4 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 4 0:16:58 03:23
5 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 5 0:17:00 03:24
6 Connor Clerke Kelowna M00-15 6 0:17:02 03:24
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 7 0:17:32 03:30
8 David Matheson Penticton M35-39 8 0:17:44 03:32
9 Mike Champigny Vernon M20-29 9 0:18:12 03:38
10 Wyatt Seddon-Johnstone Naramata M20-29 10 0:18:22 03:40
11 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M45-49 11 0:18:31 03:42
12 Joel Johnson Vernon M00-15 12 0:18:43 03:44
13 Keith Johnstone Naramata M50-54 13 0:18:45 03:45
14 George Geldart Vernon M50-54 14 0:18:46 03:45
15 Randy Werger Kelowna M45-49 15 0:18:50 03:46
16 Jerry Kroll Vancouver M45-49 16 0:18:56 03:47
17 Steve Fairhurst Kelowna M35-39 17 0:19:13 03:50
18 Curtis Schreiber Kelowna M45-49 18 4 0:19:14 03:50
19 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 19 5 0:19:15 03:51
20 Vanessa Tilson Vernon F16-19 0:19:20 03:52
21 Chantelle Deacon Vernon F00-15 0:19:39 03:55
22 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 20 6 0:19:50 03:58
23 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 21 0:19:51 03:58
24 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 22 0:19:54 03:58
25 John Koga Kelowna M40-44 23 0:20:00 04:00
26 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 24 0:20:09 04:01
27 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 25 0:20:24 04:04
28 Mike Cooke Summerland M35-39 26 4 0:20:29 04:05
29 Clive Asplen Penticton M30-34 27 0:20:40 04:08
30 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 0:20:41 04:08
31 Mike Berrisford Summerland M40-44 28 4 0:20:45 04:09
32 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 29 4 0:20:49 04:09
33 Paul Filippi Vernon M55-59 30 0:20:51 04:10
34 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 31 5 0:20:53 04:10
35 Stan Sabourin Summerland M35-39 32 5 0:20:57 04:11
36 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F30-34 4 0:21:01 04:12
37 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M35-39 33 6 0:21:06 04:13
38 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 34 5 0:21:18 04:15
38 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 34 7 0:21:18 04:15
40 Neil Pearson Penticton M45-49 36 8 0:21:22 04:16
41 Andy Mitchell Penticton M20-29 37 4 0:21:25 04:17
42 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 5 0:21:27 04:17
42 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F50-54 5 0:21:27 04:17
44 Kari Bailey Kelowna F35-39 7 0:21:30 04:18
44 John Tilson Vernon M45-49 38 9 0:21:30 04:18
46 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 8 0:21:34 04:18
47 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M45-49 39 10 0:21:39 04:19
48 David Sager Kelowna M40-44 40 6 0:21:40 04:20
49 Kevin Robertson Vernon M20-29 41 5 0:21:41 04:20
50 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 42 11 0:21:42 04:20
51 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 43 12 0:21:45 04:21
52 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F45-49 9 0:21:51 04:22
53 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M60-64 44 0:21:55 04:23
54 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 45 0:21:58 04:23
55 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-74 46 0:22:00 04:24
56 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 10 0:22:02 04:24
57 Kevin Timpano Penticton M20-29 47 6 0:22:05 04:25
57 Gary Apolzer Penticton M45-49 47 13 0:22:05 04:25
59 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 49 14 0:22:13 04:26
60 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M50-54 50 6 0:22:17 04:27
61 Michael Downey Oliver M55-59 51 4 0:22:18 04:27
62 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 11 0:22:19 04:27
63 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 52 15 0:22:20 04:28
64 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 53 7 0:22:22 04:28
65 Greg Yanke Vancouver M35-39 54 8 0:22:26 04:29
66 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 55 7 0:22:29 04:29
67 Kevin Ross Osoyoos M45-49 56 16 0:22:34 04:30
67 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 12 0:22:34 04:30
69 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 57 7 0:22:35 04:31
70 Joseph Kozakevich Naramata M40-44 58 7 0:22:36 04:31
71 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 59 8 0:22:41 04:32
72 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 60 5 0:22:42 04:32
72 Gordon Spelay Penticton M40-44 60 8 0:22:42 04:32
72 Jane Hellinger Summerland F20-29 13 0:22:42 04:32
75 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 14 0:22:48 04:33
76 Melanie Stephens Penticton F35-39 15 0:22:54 04:34
77 Dean Mcmillen Penticton M45-49 62 17 0:22:57 04:35
78 John Mitchell Penticton M50-54 63 9 0:23:00 04:36
79 Kyle Iwanonkiw Penticton M35-39 64 9 0:23:01 04:36
80 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 65 0:23:02 04:36
80 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 65 6 0:23:02 04:36
82 Bethany Proce Coldstream F00-15 16 0:23:03 04:36
82 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 67 18 0:23:03 04:36
84 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 17 0:23:07 04:37
85 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 68 19 0:23:08 04:37
85 Laura Carlyle Penticton F16-19 18 0:23:08 04:37
87 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 19 0:23:09 04:37
88 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 69 0:23:10 04:38
89 Kelly Chatterson Penticton M35-39 70 10 0:23:13 04:38
90 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F50-54 20 4 0:23:15 04:39
91 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 71 4 0:23:20 04:40
92 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F30-34 21 0:23:34 04:42
93 Jackie Stewart Penticton F50-54 22 5 0:23:40 04:44
94 Willy Jollymore Kelowna M16-19 72 0:23:53 04:46
95 Wendy Coles Westbank F40-44 23 0:23:57 04:47
96 Paul Campbell Kamloops M45-49 73 20 0:24:09 04:49
97 Emily Johnson Vernon F00-15 24 0:24:18 04:51
98 Craig Johnson Vernon M40-44 74 9 0:24:19 04:51
99 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M40-44 75 10 0:24:20 04:52
100 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 25 0:24:25 04:53
101 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 26 4 0:24:28 04:53
102 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 76 5 0:24:29 04:53
103 Tracey Sorensen Summerland F35-39 27 5 0:24:39 04:55
104 Paul Doyle Kamloops M60-64 77 6 0:24:48 04:57
105 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 78 10 0:24:49 04:57
106 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 28 6 0:24:50 04:58
107 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 79 21 0:24:58 04:59
108 Lisa Rettie Naramata F35-39 29 6 0:24:59 04:59
108 Darren Rettie Naramata M40-44 80 11 0:24:59 04:59
110 Shirley Gray Summerland F60-64 30 0:25:00 05:00
111 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 31 0:25:05 05:01
112 Danielle Eastman Penticton F40-44 32 4 0:25:12 05:02
112 Don Clark Penticton M40-44 81 12 0:25:12 05:02
114 Martin Gamma Kelowna M30-34 82 4 0:25:13 05:02
115 Ray Croaker Penticton M50-54 83 11 0:25:19 05:03
116 Chris Pond Summerland M40-44 84 13 0:25:21 05:04
116 Trevor Wilkie Vernon M35-39 84 11 0:25:21 05:04
118 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 86 14 0:25:30 05:06
119 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 33 7 0:25:32 05:06
120 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 87 12 0:25:35 05:07
120 Corey Akerman Vernon M20-29 87 8 0:25:35 05:07
122 Tammy Briere Summerland F40-44 34 5 0:25:36 05:07
123 Alison Lujan Penticton F00-15 35 4 0:25:38 05:07
124 Carol Flynn Penticton F30-34 36 4 0:25:40 05:08
125 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 37 8 0:25:43 05:08
126 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 38 5 0:25:45 05:09
127 Grace Hellinger Summerland F20-29 39 0:25:49 05:09
128 Lisa Tully Penticton F20-29 40 0:25:52 05:10
128 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 89 12 0:25:52 05:10
130 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F40-44 41 6 0:25:54 05:10
131 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 90 0:26:00 05:12
132 Jennifer Work Kelowna F30-34 42 6 0:26:03 05:12
133 Randy Wilson Vernon M40-44 91 15 0:26:07 05:13
134 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 43 4 0:26:08 05:13
134 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 92 0:26:08 05:13
136 Heather Campbell Kelowna F30-34 44 7 0:26:09 05:13
137 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 93 7 0:26:10 05:14
138 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 45 0:26:20 05:16
139 Neil Mcphedran Summerland M50-54 94 13 0:26:22 05:16
140 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 46 9 0:26:23 05:16
141 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 47 7 0:26:28 05:17
142 Adrian Van Erp Penticton M00-15 95 0:26:34 05:18
143 Brian Kerluke Penticton M45-49 96 22 0:26:39 05:19
144 Heather Cooke Summerland F35-39 48 7 0:26:40 05:20
145 Patti Sader Westbank F45-49 49 5 0:26:42 05:20
146 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 97 23 0:26:43 05:20
147 Kellie Auld Kamloops F55-59 50 0:26:44 05:20
148 Mandy Ventresca Vernon F20-29 51 4 0:26:49 05:21
149 Angi Savenye Vancouver F35-39 52 8 0:26:50 05:22
150 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 98 8 0:26:51 05:22
151 James Palanio Penticton M40-44 99 16 0:26:58 05:23
152 Ian Stewart Penticton M55-59 100 7 0:27:02 05:24
152 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 53 4 0:27:02 05:24
154 Brandon Holley Keremeos M00-15 101 4 0:27:08 05:25
155 Cyndi Robinson Penticton F35-39 54 9 0:27:09 05:25
156 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 102 14 0:27:17 05:27
157 Jennica Grieve Penticton F16-19 55 4 0:27:18 05:27
158 Doris Grieve Penticton F40-44 56 8 0:27:19 05:27
159 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 57 5 0:27:26 05:29
159 Stanley Gray Summerland M60-64 103 9 0:27:26 05:29
161 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 58 10 0:27:27 05:29
162 Maggie Stockman Vernon F20-29 59 5 0:27:32 05:30
163 Chris Walls Kelowna M20-29 104 9 0:27:42 05:32
164 Diane Stayura Blind Bay F50-54 60 11 0:27:44 05:32
165 Tracie Mitchell Penticton F50-54 61 12 0:27:46 05:33
166 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 62 9 0:27:47 05:33
167 Myranda Cowie Summerland F30-34 63 8 0:27:48 05:33
168 Denise Keifer Penticton F50-54 64 13 0:27:51 05:34
169 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 65 14 0:27:53 05:34
170 Gail Bazen Penticton F50-54 66 15 0:27:54 05:34
171 Blandine Baritaud Penticton F55-59 67 6 0:28:03 05:36
172 Karen Lannon Penticton F45-49 68 6 0:28:07 05:37
173 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 105 10 0:28:11 05:38
174 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 106 15 0:28:15 05:39
175 Kelsey Wheelhouse Vernon F20-29 69 6 0:28:16 05:39
176 Rachael Hamilton Kelowna F30-34 70 9 0:28:25 05:41
177 Vanessa Harris Keremeos F00-15 71 5 0:28:29 05:41
178 Wayne Leonard Kelowna M65-69 107 4 0:28:32 05:42
179 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 72 0:28:40 05:44
180 Garry Bell Kelowna M60-64 108 11 0:29:05 05:49
181 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 73 10 0:29:07 05:49
182 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-99+ 109 0:29:10 05:50
183 Tina Graham Penticton F35-39 74 10 0:29:39 05:55
184 Bryson Yakimchuk Summerland M16-19 110 0:29:40 05:56
185 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 75 0:29:41 05:56
186 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 76 4 0:29:43 05:56
187 Jeanne Hamilton Penticton F55-59 77 7 0:29:46 05:57
188 Doreen Barr Penticton F70-99+ 78 0:29:54 05:58
189 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 79 16 0:29:56 05:59
190 Amanda Vandeweghe Penticton F40-44 80 11 0:30:04 06:00
191 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F45-49 81 7 0:30:13 06:02
192 Elaine Rodger Penticton F45-49 82 8 0:30:17 06:03
193 Tracy Robinson Kelowna F20-29 83 7 0:30:18 06:03
194 Krista King Kelowna F30-34 84 10 0:30:22 06:04
195 Renate Crawford Kelowna F50-54 85 17 0:30:46 06:09
196 Dave Piket Summerland M35-39 111 13 0:30:57 06:11
197 Gordon Davidson Kaleden M55-59 112 8 0:31:19 06:15
198 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 86 9 0:31:27 06:17
198 Doug Pryde Summerland M45-49 113 24 0:31:27 06:17
200 Wendy Ferguson Kelowna F45-49 87 10 0:31:31 06:18
200 Don Ferguson Kelowna M45-49 114 25 0:31:31 06:18
202 Fred Van Seters Penticton M65-69 115 5 0:31:32 06:18
203 Penny Martin Penticton F50-54 88 18 0:31:40 06:20
204 Carol Raunest Penticton F60-64 89 5 0:31:42 06:20
205 Kyla Egli Keremeos F00-15 90 6 0:32:12 06:26
206 Beth Walls Kelowna F20-29 91 8 0:32:17 06:27
207 Fran Tower Cawston F60-64 92 6 0:32:24 06:28
207 Don Mulhall Penticton M40-44 116 17 0:32:24 06:28
209 Dawn Kern Westbank F35-39 93 11 0:32:34 06:30
210 Josie Jacyna Penticton F45-49 94 11 0:32:44 06:32
211 Diane Ransom Naramata F45-49 95 12 0:32:58 06:35
212 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-99+ 117 0:33:04 06:36
213 Glen Biagioni Penticton F55-59 96 8 0:33:07 06:37
214 Ashlie Thompson Vernon F16-19 97 5 0:33:09 06:37
215 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 98 0:33:17 06:39
215 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 98 0:33:17 06:39
217 Maureen Welsh Summerland F50-54 100 19 0:33:19 06:39
218 Christina Kelly Kelowna F20-29 101 9 0:33:24 06:40
219 Ruth Schultz Vernon F45-49 102 13 0:33:26 06:41
220 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 103 7 0:33:38 06:43
221 Grace Pontes Kelowna F35-39 104 12 0:34:27 06:53
221 Carla Davis Westbank F30-34 104 11 0:34:27 06:53
223 Kassidy Todd Keremeos F00-15 106 7 0:34:37 06:55
223 Marnie Todd Keremeos F30-34 106 12 0:34:37 06:55
223 Debbie Dymond Salmon Arm F45-49 106 14 0:34:37 06:55
226 Naz Massoudi Penticton F45-49 109 15 0:34:42 06:56
227 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 110 16 0:34:51 06:58
228 Melanie Boucher Penticton F30-34 111 13 0:34:53 06:58
229 Barb Davidson Kaleden F55-59 112 9 0:34:55 06:59
230 Kathleen Macdonald Penticton F35-39 113 13 0:35:03 07:00
231 Ryan Thompson Vernon M00-15 118 5 0:35:35 07:07
232 Amanda Egert Kelowna F20-29 114 10 0:35:57 07:11
232 Sharon Egert Kelowna F45-49 114 17 0:35:57 07:11
234 Irene Hawrysh Kelowna F50-54 116 20 0:35:58 07:11
234 John Murray Toronto M55-59 119 9 0:35:58 07:11
236 Tom Best Penticton M50-54 120 16 0:36:27 07:17
237 Terri Wood Penticton F30-34 117 14 0:36:37 07:19
238 Sylvia Sunderman Penticton F35-39 118 14 0:36:45 07:21
239 Ann Currie Summerland F40-44 119 12 0:37:03 07:24
240 Linda Howe Westbank F55-59 120 10 0:37:11 07:26
241 Stan Sauerwein Westbank M55-59 121 10 0:37:29 07:29
242 Sharon Moriarty Okanagan Falls F45-49 121 18 0:37:49 07:33
243 Jo-Ann Porter Kelowna F55-59 122 11 0:37:56 07:35
244 Lynn Martin Penticton F55-59 123 12 0:38:09 07:37
245 Liz Piket Summerland F30-34 124 15 0:38:13 07:38
246 Haley Porter Keremeos F00-15 125 8 0:38:23 07:40
247 Carol Carver Penticton F55-59 126 13 0:38:51 07:46
248 Stacy Porter Kelowna F20-29 127 11 0:38:55 07:47
249 Cathie Lauer Summerland F55-59 128 14 0:38:58 07:47
250 Penny Hill Penticton F55-59 129 15 0:39:28 07:53
251 Pam Beausoleil Penticton F60-64 130 8 0:39:43 07:56
252 Sharen Degelder Penticton F55-59 131 16 0:41:05 08:13
253 Dolores Lowenberger Penticton F65-69 132 4 0:41:25 08:17
253 Patricia Thomas Summerland F70-99+ 132 0:41:25 08:17
255 Diane Smith Keremeos F55-59 134 17 0:41:26 08:17
256 Lisa Porter Keremeos F35-39 135 15 0:41:40 08:20
257 Sidney Heaney Penticton F55-59 136 18 0:41:43 08:20
258 Jean Duncan Keremeos F70-99+ 137 0:45:05 09:01
259 Brent Helland Vernon M30-34 122 5 0:45:46 09:09
259 Susie Helland Vernon F35-39 138 16 0:45:46 09:09
261 Pauline Brunton Cawston F60-64 139 9 0:46:21 09:16
262 Shirley Larose Penticton F60-64 140 10 0:47:56 09:35
262 Barbara Davis Summerland F65-69 140 5 0:47:56 09:35
264 Monty Carter Summerland M60-64 123 12 0:48:36 09:43
264 Sinde Brown Summerland F50-54 142 21 0:48:36 09:43
266 Beverley Rice Penticton F60-64 143 11 0:51:36 10:19
266 Lynne Owens Summerland F65-69 143 6 0:51:36 10:19
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Doreen Barr Penticton F70-99+ 00:29:54 00:15:23
2 Chantelle Deacon Vernon F00-15 00:19:39 00:16:02
3 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 00:20:41 00:18:20
4 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F50-54 00:21:27 00:18:34
5 Bethany Proce Coldstream F00-15 00:23:03 00:18:49
6 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 00:22:48 00:19:06
7 Vanessa Tilson Vernon F16-19 00:19:20 00:19:12
8 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F45-49 00:21:51 00:19:41
9 Emily Johnson Vernon F00-15 00:24:18 00:19:50
10 Shirley Gray Summerland F60-64 00:25:00 00:19:53
11 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 00:22:02 00:20:00
12 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F50-54 00:23:15 00:20:08
12 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 00:25:05 00:20:08
14 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 00:23:07 00:20:10
15 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 00:21:34 00:20:11
16 Jackie Stewart Penticton F50-54 00:23:40 00:20:29
17 Kari Bailey Kelowna F35-39 00:21:30 00:20:52
18 Alison Lujan Penticton F00-15 00:25:38 00:20:55
19 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F30-34 00:21:01 00:20:56
20 Patricia Thomas Summerland F70-99+ 00:41:25 00:21:19
21 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 00:21:27 00:21:22
22 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 00:24:50 00:21:30
23 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 00:23:09 00:21:40
24 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 00:26:20 00:21:52
25 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 00:22:34 00:21:54
26 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 00:24:25 00:21:59
27 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 00:25:32 00:22:06
28 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 00:22:19 00:22:10
29 Kellie Auld Kamloops F55-59 00:26:44 00:22:12
30 Melanie Stephens Penticton F35-39 00:22:54 00:22:13
31 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 00:25:43 00:22:16
32 Wendy Coles Westbank F40-44 00:23:57 00:22:24
33 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 00:27:02 00:22:27
34 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 00:29:41 00:22:34
35 Jane Hellinger Summerland F20-29 00:22:42 00:22:42
36 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 00:27:26 00:22:47
37 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 00:28:40 00:22:48
38 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 00:26:23 00:22:50
39 Laura Carlyle Penticton F16-19 00:23:08 00:22:58
40 Jean Duncan Keremeos F70-99+ 00:45:05 00:23:12
41 Vanessa Harris Keremeos F00-15 00:28:29 00:23:15
42 Blandine Baritaud Penticton F55-59 00:28:03 00:23:18
43 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F30-34 00:23:34 00:23:28
44 Danielle Eastman Penticton F40-44 00:25:12 00:23:35
45 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 00:29:43 00:23:39
46 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 00:26:08 00:23:43
47 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 00:24:28 00:23:45
48 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 00:27:27 00:23:46
49 Tracey Sorensen Summerland F35-39 00:24:39 00:23:55
50 Tammy Briere Summerland F40-44 00:25:36 00:23:57
51 Diane Stayura Blind Bay F50-54 00:27:44 00:24:00
52 Tracie Mitchell Penticton F50-54 00:27:46 00:24:02
53 Patti Sader Westbank F45-49 00:26:42 00:24:03
54 Denise Keifer Penticton F50-54 00:27:51 00:24:06
55 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 00:27:53 00:24:08
56 Gail Bazen Penticton F50-54 00:27:54 00:24:09
57 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F40-44 00:25:54 00:24:14
58 Lisa Rettie Naramata F35-39 00:24:59 00:24:15
59 Jeanne Hamilton Penticton F55-59 00:29:46 00:24:43
60 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 00:26:28 00:25:08
61 Carol Raunest Penticton F60-64 00:31:42 00:25:13
62 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 00:33:17 00:25:18
62 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 00:33:17 00:25:18
64 Karen Lannon Penticton F45-49 00:28:07 00:25:19
65 Doris Grieve Penticton F40-44 00:27:19 00:25:33
65 Carol Flynn Penticton F30-34 00:25:40 00:25:33
67 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 00:25:45 00:25:38
68 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 00:29:56 00:25:42
69 Fran Tower Cawston F60-64 00:32:24 00:25:47
70 Grace Hellinger Summerland F20-29 00:25:49 00:25:49
71 Lisa Tully Penticton F20-29 00:25:52 00:25:52
72 Heather Cooke Summerland F35-39 00:26:40 00:25:53
73 Jennifer Work Kelowna F30-34 00:26:03 00:25:56
74 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 00:27:47 00:26:00
75 Heather Campbell Kelowna F30-34 00:26:09 00:26:02
76 Angi Savenye Vancouver F35-39 00:26:50 00:26:03
77 Kyla Egli Keremeos F00-15 00:32:12 00:26:17
78 Cyndi Robinson Penticton F35-39 00:27:09 00:26:21
79 Renate Crawford Kelowna F50-54 00:30:46 00:26:38
80 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 00:33:38 00:26:46
81 Mandy Ventresca Vernon F20-29 00:26:49 00:26:49
82 Jennica Grieve Penticton F16-19 00:27:18 00:27:07
83 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F45-49 00:30:13 00:27:13
84 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 00:29:07 00:27:14
85 Elaine Rodger Penticton F45-49 00:30:17 00:27:16
86 Penny Martin Penticton F50-54 00:31:40 00:27:25
87 Glen Biagioni Penticton F55-59 00:33:07 00:27:30
88 Maggie Stockman Vernon F20-29 00:27:32 00:27:32
89 Myranda Cowie Summerland F30-34 00:27:48 00:27:41
90 Amanda Vandeweghe Penticton F40-44 00:30:04 00:28:08
91 Kassidy Todd Keremeos F00-15 00:34:37 00:28:15
92 Kelsey Wheelhouse Vernon F20-29 00:28:16 00:28:16
93 Rachael Hamilton Kelowna F30-34 00:28:25 00:28:18
94 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 00:31:27 00:28:19
95 Wendy Ferguson Kelowna F45-49 00:31:31 00:28:23
96 Tina Graham Penticton F35-39 00:29:39 00:28:47
97 Maureen Welsh Summerland F50-54 00:33:19 00:28:50
98 Barb Davidson Kaleden F55-59 00:34:55 00:29:00
99 Josie Jacyna Penticton F45-49 00:32:44 00:29:29
100 Diane Ransom Naramata F45-49 00:32:58 00:29:41
101 Ruth Schultz Vernon F45-49 00:33:26 00:30:07
102 Krista King Kelowna F30-34 00:30:22 00:30:14
103 Tracy Robinson Kelowna F20-29 00:30:18 00:30:18
104 Linda Howe Westbank F55-59 00:37:11 00:30:53
105 Irene Hawrysh Kelowna F50-54 00:35:58 00:31:08
106 Debbie Dymond Salmon Arm F45-49 00:34:37 00:31:11
107 Naz Massoudi Penticton F45-49 00:34:42 00:31:15
108 Haley Porter Keremeos F00-15 00:38:23 00:31:20
109 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 00:34:51 00:31:23
110 Dolores Lowenberger Penticton F65-69 00:41:25 00:31:29
111 Jo-Ann Porter Kelowna F55-59 00:37:56 00:31:30
112 Pam Beausoleil Penticton F60-64 00:39:43 00:31:36
112 Dawn Kern Westbank F35-39 00:32:34 00:31:36
114 Lynn Martin Penticton F55-59 00:38:09 00:31:41
115 Carol Carver Penticton F55-59 00:38:51 00:32:16
116 Beth Walls Kelowna F20-29 00:32:17 00:32:17
117 Cathie Lauer Summerland F55-59 00:38:58 00:32:22
118 Sharon Egert Kelowna F45-49 00:35:57 00:32:23
119 Penny Hill Penticton F55-59 00:39:28 00:32:47
120 Ashlie Thompson Vernon F16-19 00:33:09 00:32:55
121 Christina Kelly Kelowna F20-29 00:33:24 00:33:24
122 Grace Pontes Kelowna F35-39 00:34:27 00:33:26
123 Kathleen Macdonald Penticton F35-39 00:35:03 00:34:01
124 Sharon Moriarty Okanagan Falls F45-49 00:37:49 00:34:03
125 Sharen Degelder Penticton F55-59 00:41:05 00:34:07
126 Carla Davis Westbank F30-34 00:34:27 00:34:18
127 Diane Smith Keremeos F55-59 00:41:26 00:34:25
128 Marnie Todd Keremeos F30-34 00:34:37 00:34:28
129 Sidney Heaney Penticton F55-59 00:41:43 00:34:39
130 Ann Currie Summerland F40-44 00:37:03 00:34:40
131 Melanie Boucher Penticton F30-34 00:34:53 00:34:44
132 Sylvia Sunderman Penticton F35-39 00:36:45 00:35:40
133 Amanda Egert Kelowna F20-29 00:35:57 00:35:57
134 Barbara Davis Summerland F65-69 00:47:56 00:36:27
135 Terri Wood Penticton F30-34 00:36:37 00:36:28
136 Pauline Brunton Cawston F60-64 00:46:21 00:36:53
137 Liz Piket Summerland F30-34 00:38:13 00:38:03
138 Shirley Larose Penticton F60-64 00:47:56 00:38:08
139 Stacy Porter Kelowna F20-29 00:38:55 00:38:55
140 Lynne Owens Summerland F65-69 00:51:36 00:39:14
141 Lisa Porter Keremeos F35-39 00:41:40 00:40:26
142 Beverley Rice Penticton F60-64 00:51:36 00:41:03
143 Sinde Brown Summerland F50-54 00:48:36 00:42:04
144 Susie Helland Vernon F35-39 00:45:46 00:44:25
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Connor Clerke Kelowna M00-15 00:17:02 00:13:54
2 Joel Johnson Vernon M00-15 00:18:43 00:15:17
3 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-74 00:22:00 00:15:47
4 Keith Johnstone Naramata M50-54 00:18:45 00:16:14
5 George Geldart Vernon M50-54 00:18:46 00:16:15
5 Cliff Childs Kelowna M16-19 00:16:22 00:16:15
7 Tom Evans Penticton M35-39 00:16:47 00:16:17
8 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 00:19:51 00:16:29
9 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 00:16:32 00:16:32
9 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 00:17:32 00:16:32
11 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M45-49 00:18:31 00:16:41
12 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 00:20:09 00:16:44
13 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 00:16:58 00:16:54
14 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 00:17:00 00:16:56
15 Randy Werger Kelowna M45-49 00:18:50 00:16:58
16 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 00:33:04 00:17:01
17 Jerry Kroll Vancouver M45-49 00:18:56 00:17:03
18 David Matheson Penticton M35-39 00:17:44 00:17:13
19 Paul Filippi Vernon M55-59 00:20:51 00:17:19
19 Curtis Schreiber Kelowna M45-49 00:19:14 00:17:19
21 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 00:19:15 00:17:20
22 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M60-64 00:21:55 00:17:26
23 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 00:21:58 00:17:29
24 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 00:20:24 00:17:39
25 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 00:23:02 00:17:50
26 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 00:19:50 00:17:52
27 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 00:20:49 00:18:01
28 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 00:20:53 00:18:05
29 Mike Champigny Vernon M20-29 00:18:12 00:18:12
30 Wyatt Seddon-Johnstone Naramata M20-29 00:18:22 00:18:22
31 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 00:23:10 00:18:26
32 Michael Downey Oliver M55-59 00:22:18 00:18:31
33 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 00:23:20 00:18:34
34 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 00:19:54 00:18:37
35 Steve Fairhurst Kelowna M35-39 00:19:13 00:18:39
36 John Koga Kelowna M40-44 00:20:00 00:18:43
37 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 00:22:42 00:18:51
38 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 00:21:18 00:18:53
39 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 00:23:02 00:19:08
40 Neil Pearson Penticton M45-49 00:21:22 00:19:15
41 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M50-54 00:22:17 00:19:17
41 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 00:21:45 00:19:17
43 John Tilson Vernon M45-49 00:21:30 00:19:22
44 Mike Berrisford Summerland M40-44 00:20:45 00:19:25
45 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 00:24:29 00:19:29
46 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M45-49 00:21:39 00:19:30
47 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 00:21:42 00:19:33
47 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 00:22:35 00:19:33
49 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 00:22:41 00:19:38
50 Paul Doyle Kamloops M60-64 00:24:48 00:19:44
51 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 00:26:00 00:19:46
52 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 00:26:08 00:19:52
53 Mike Cooke Summerland M35-39 00:20:29 00:19:53
53 Gary Apolzer Penticton M45-49 00:22:05 00:19:53
55 John Mitchell Penticton M50-54 00:23:00 00:19:55
56 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 00:21:18 00:19:56
57 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 00:22:13 00:20:00
58 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 00:22:20 00:20:07
59 David Sager Kelowna M40-44 00:21:40 00:20:16
60 Kevin Ross Osoyoos M45-49 00:22:34 00:20:19
61 Stan Sabourin Summerland M35-39 00:20:57 00:20:20
62 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M35-39 00:21:06 00:20:29
63 Clive Asplen Penticton M30-34 00:20:40 00:20:35
64 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 00:26:10 00:20:38
65 Dean Mcmillen Penticton M45-49 00:22:57 00:20:40
66 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:23:03 00:20:46
67 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 00:23:08 00:20:50
68 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 00:29:10 00:20:57
69 Joseph Kozakevich Naramata M40-44 00:22:36 00:21:09
70 Gordon Spelay Penticton M40-44 00:22:42 00:21:14
71 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 00:26:51 00:21:22
72 Andy Mitchell Penticton M20-29 00:21:25 00:21:25
73 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 00:24:49 00:21:29
74 Adrian Van Erp Penticton M00-15 00:26:34 00:21:41
74 Kevin Robertson Vernon M20-29 00:21:41 00:21:41
76 Wayne Leonard Kelowna M65-69 00:28:32 00:21:42
76 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 00:22:22 00:21:42
78 Paul Campbell Kamloops M45-49 00:24:09 00:21:45
79 Greg Yanke Vancouver M35-39 00:22:26 00:21:46
80 Stanley Gray Summerland M60-64 00:27:26 00:21:50
81 Ray Croaker Penticton M50-54 00:25:19 00:21:55
82 Kevin Timpano Penticton M20-29 00:22:05 00:22:05
83 Brandon Holley Keremeos M00-15 00:27:08 00:22:09
83 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 00:25:35 00:22:09
85 Kyle Iwanonkiw Penticton M35-39 00:23:01 00:22:20
86 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 00:28:11 00:22:25
87 Ian Stewart Penticton M55-59 00:27:02 00:22:27
88 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:24:58 00:22:29
88 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 00:22:29 00:22:29
90 Kelly Chatterson Penticton M35-39 00:23:13 00:22:32
91 Garry Bell Kelowna M60-64 00:29:05 00:22:44
92 Craig Johnson Vernon M40-44 00:24:19 00:22:45
93 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M40-44 00:24:20 00:22:46
94 Neil Mcphedran Summerland M50-54 00:26:22 00:22:49
95 Darren Rettie Naramata M40-44 00:24:59 00:23:22
96 Don Clark Penticton M40-44 00:25:12 00:23:35
97 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 00:27:17 00:23:37
98 Willy Jollymore Kelowna M16-19 00:23:53 00:23:43
98 Chris Pond Summerland M40-44 00:25:21 00:23:43
100 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 00:25:30 00:23:51
101 Fred Van Seters Penticton M65-69 00:31:32 00:23:58
102 Brian Kerluke Penticton M45-49 00:26:39 00:24:00
103 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 00:26:43 00:24:15
104 Randy Wilson Vernon M40-44 00:26:07 00:24:26
105 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 00:28:15 00:24:27
106 Trevor Wilkie Vernon M35-39 00:25:21 00:24:36
107 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 00:25:52 00:25:06
108 Martin Gamma Kelowna M30-34 00:25:13 00:25:07
109 James Palanio Penticton M40-44 00:26:58 00:25:14
110 Corey Akerman Vernon M20-29 00:25:35 00:25:35
111 Gordon Davidson Kaleden M55-59 00:31:19 00:26:01
112 Chris Walls Kelowna M20-29 00:27:42 00:27:42
113 Doug Pryde Summerland M45-49 00:31:27 00:28:19
114 Don Ferguson Kelowna M45-49 00:31:31 00:28:23
115 Ryan Thompson Vernon M00-15 00:35:35 00:29:03
116 Bryson Yakimchuk Summerland M16-19 00:29:40 00:29:28
117 John Murray Toronto M55-59 00:35:58 00:29:52
118 Dave Piket Summerland M35-39 00:30:57 00:30:02
119 Don Mulhall Penticton M40-44 00:32:24 00:30:19
120 Stan Sauerwein Westbank M55-59 00:37:29 00:31:08
121 Tom Best Penticton M50-54 00:36:27 00:31:33
122 Monty Carter Summerland M60-64 00:48:36 00:38:40
123 Brent Helland Vernon M30-34 00:45:46 00:45:34
Missing or Incorrect Results