Larry Nicholas 9K

Back to 2007 XC Races

2007 XC Race #3

2007-10-21, Kelowna, 9.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jeff Symonds Penticton M20-29 0:30:24 03:22
2 Stephen Lowry Vernon M20-29 0:31:28 03:29
3 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M30-39 0:32:51 03:39
4 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-39 4 0:33:17 03:41
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-49 5 0:33:45 03:45
6 Philip Sigalet Kamloops M40-49 6 0:34:32 03:50
7 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-49 7 0:34:34 03:50
8 Scott Mcmillan Penticton M30-39 8 0:34:57 03:53
9 Chad Ulansky Kelowna M30-39 9 4 0:35:00 03:53
10 Daniel Brown Vernon M16-19 10 0:35:29 03:56
11 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 11 0:35:30 03:56
12 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M16-19 12 0:35:54 03:59
13 Perry Grunenberg Kamloops M50-59 13 0:36:14 04:01
14 Carlos Capela Kelowna M20-29 14 4 0:37:00 04:06
15 Jessica Hannah Lake Country F20-29 0:37:36 04:10
16 Glenn Bond Silver Star M30-39 15 5 0:37:42 04:11
17 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-49 16 4 0:37:48 04:12
18 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-39 17 6 0:37:49 04:12
19 Melanie Bos Kelowna F30-39 0:38:13 04:14
20 Kathleen Wood Kelowna F30-39 0:38:48 04:18
21 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M40-49 18 5 0:39:04 04:20
22 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-49 19 6 0:39:05 04:20
23 Mark Fromberg Kelowna M50-59 20 0:39:21 04:22
24 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-49 21 7 0:39:28 04:23
25 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 4 0:39:59 04:26
26 Clive Asplen Penticton M30-39 22 7 0:40:04 04:27
27 Justin Nicholas Kelowna M16-19 23 0:40:26 04:29
28 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-59 24 0:40:28 04:29
29 Alex Harvie Kelowna M40-49 25 8 0:40:32 04:30
30 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-59 26 4 0:40:36 04:30
31 Alysson Marshall Salmon Arm F16-19 5 0:40:48 04:32
32 Ken Pommier Kelowna M40-49 27 9 0:40:52 04:32
33 Darwin Nicholas Kelowna M40-49 28 10 0:41:14 04:34
34 Kevin Matrosovs Kelowna M30-39 29 8 0:41:30 04:36
35 Colin Hamilton Vernon M40-49 30 11 0:41:34 04:37
36 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-59 31 5 0:41:38 04:37
37 Molly Thurston Lake Country F20-29 6 0:41:44 04:38
38 Dan Crockett Kelowna M60-69 32 0:41:51 04:39
39 Sean Hamilton Vernon M50-59 33 6 0:42:23 04:42
40 Jenny Ayers Penticton F40-49 7 0:42:33 04:43
41 Stan Sabourin Summerland M30-39 34 9 0:42:34 04:43
42 Sarah Mcmillan Penticton F30-39 8 0:42:42 04:44
43 Danny Kermode Vernon M40-49 35 12 0:42:50 04:45
44 Gerry Breneman Vernon M50-59 36 7 0:43:01 04:46
45 Dave Grieve Kelowna M40-49 37 13 0:43:23 04:49
46 Joanne Ritchie Kelowna F40-49 9 0:43:31 04:50
47 Jens Jacobsen Kelowna M40-49 38 14 0:43:31 04:50
48 Ed Kinnear Kelowna M50-59 39 8 0:44:09 04:54
49 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-49 10 0:44:25 04:56
50 Tom Carlson Kelowna M40-49 40 15 0:44:26 04:56
51 Kerry Haaheim Kelowna F30-39 11 4 0:44:50 04:58
52 Tammy Craig Kelowna F30-39 12 5 0:45:11 05:01
53 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F40-49 13 4 0:45:20 05:02
54 Astrid Varga Westbank F50-59 14 0:46:05 05:07
55 Thomas Barnett Manitoba M16-19 41 4 0:46:06 05:07
56 John O'Brien Kelowna M50-59 42 9 0:46:22 05:09
57 David Wallensteen Salmon Arm M40-49 43 16 0:46:36 05:10
58 Missy Blackburn Kelowna F40-49 15 5 0:46:40 05:11
59 Pat Amundsen Summerland M50-59 44 10 0:47:14 05:14
60 Janice Page Kelowna F50-59 16 0:47:33 05:17
61 Tony Horan Kelowna M50-59 45 11 0:47:59 05:19
62 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M40-49 46 17 0:48:07 05:20
63 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-59 47 12 0:48:13 05:21
64 Shirley Gray Summerland F60-69 17 0:48:28 05:23
65 David Graham Kamloops M50-59 48 13 0:48:32 05:23
66 Brian Abraham Kaleden M50-59 49 14 0:50:28 05:36
67 Chris Foley Summerland M30-39 50 10 0:50:50 05:38
68 Meggan Oliver Penticton F20-29 18 4 0:50:54 05:39
69 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-59 19 0:50:57 05:39
70 Sarah Wallensteen Salmon Arm F16-19 20 0:51:45 05:45
71 Bruce Hendry Kamloops M40-49 51 18 0:52:03 05:47
72 Cindy Gavin Vernon F40-49 21 6 0:52:27 05:49
73 Lorna Mcgill Summerland F40-49 22 7 0:52:54 05:52
74 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-69 23 0:53:13 05:54
75 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-49 24 8 0:53:15 05:55
76 Duke Reimer West Vancouver M16-19 52 5 0:53:44 05:58
77 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-49 53 19 0:53:45 05:58
78 Stan Gray Summerland M60-69 54 0:56:30 06:16
79 Cindy Pelletier Kelowna F30-39 25 6 0:57:05 06:20
80 Jennifer Barton Calgary F30-39 26 6 0:57:05 06:20
81 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 55 0:57:11 06:21
82 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-69 27 0:57:45 06:25
83 Robert Mayne Kelowna M60-69 56 0:59:27 06:36
84 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-69 28 4 0:59:37 06:37
85 Corinne Moon Kelowna F30-39 29 8 1:07:06 07:27
86 Karen Humes Kelowna F30-39 30 9 1:07:08 07:27
87 Scott Bowen Kelowna M30-39 57 11 1:07:08 07:27
88 Cindy Abraham Kaleden F40-49 31 9 1:09:39 07:44
89 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-69 32 5 1:09:39 07:44
Missing or Incorrect Results