Midsummer 8K

Back to 2007 Road Races

2007 Road Race #9

2007-07-08, Kelowna, 8.0 km, 154 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Graeme Wilson Vancouver M35-39 0:25:52 03:14
2 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 0:27:45 03:28
3 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:27:54 03:29
4 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 4 0:28:06 03:30
5 Tom Michie Kelowna M20-29 5 0:28:28 03:33
6 Jeffery Lopes Vancouver M20-29 6 0:28:42 03:35
7 Steve Mattina Vancouver M35-39 7 0:28:44 03:35
8 Martin Mcmahon Kelowna M40-44 8 0:28:47 03:35
9 Christopher Brandt Vancouver M35-39 9 0:29:51 03:43
10 Meaghan Mccollum Vancouver F20-29 0:30:12 03:46
11 Dave Frilund Port Coquitlam M50-54 10 0:30:20 03:47
12 Adam Elliot Kelowna M30-34 11 0:30:28 03:48
13 John Lopes Kelowna M55-59 12 0:30:34 03:49
14 David Urness Kelowna M35-39 13 4 0:30:46 03:50
15 Doug Mcmechan Kelowna M45-49 14 0:31:09 03:53
16 Rita Ivanauskas Vancouver F40-44 0:31:16 03:54
17 Grant Giles Cranbrook M50-54 15 0:31:20 03:55
18 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 16 4 0:31:46 03:58
19 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 17 0:31:52 03:59
20 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 18 0:31:59 03:59
21 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 19 0:32:00 04:00
22 Laura De Munain Vancouver F35-39 0:32:03 04:00
23 Thomas Putia Victoria M30-34 20 0:32:09 04:01
24 Karen Warrendorf Vancouver F30-34 4 0:32:20 04:02
25 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 21 5 0:32:24 04:03
26 Fiona Jenkins North Vancouver F20-29 5 0:32:30 04:03
27 Rod Campbell Vancouver M45-49 22 4 0:32:32 04:04
28 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 23 5 0:32:56 04:07
29 Christian Gravel Vancouver M00-15 24 0:33:13 04:09
30 Natalie Closs Vancouver F35-39 6 0:33:15 04:09
31 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 25 0:33:27 04:10
32 Kirsty Siemens Vancouver F40-44 7 0:33:38 04:12
33 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 26 4 0:34:09 04:16
34 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F30-34 8 0:34:18 04:17
35 Alex Harvie Kelowna M45-49 27 6 0:34:21 04:17
36 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 9 0:34:22 04:17
37 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 10 0:34:30 04:18
38 John Yuill Kelowna M40-44 28 0:34:36 04:19
38 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 28 0:34:36 04:19
40 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 30 5 0:34:48 04:21
41 Robert Haines Vancouver M55-59 31 6 0:34:50 04:21
42 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M35-39 32 6 0:35:03 04:22
43 Andre Cote Merritt M45-49 33 7 0:35:06 04:23
44 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 34 0:35:07 04:23
45 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 11 0:35:10 04:23
46 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M45-49 35 8 0:35:27 04:25
47 Alison Campbell Urness Kelowna F35-39 12 4 0:35:29 04:26
48 Nicolos Gravel Vancouver M16-19 36 0:35:35 04:26
49 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 13 4 0:35:38 04:27
50 Bonnie Kramer Vancouver F35-39 14 5 0:35:52 04:29
51 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-74 37 0:36:11 04:31
52 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 38 7 0:36:13 04:31
53 Carol Winn Coldstream F35-39 15 6 0:36:30 04:33
54 Sarina Karow Naramata F20-29 16 0:36:47 04:35
55 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 17 0:37:11 04:38
56 Sharon Emslie Vancouver F45-49 18 0:37:12 04:39
56 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 39 5 0:37:12 04:39
58 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 40 4 0:37:29 04:41
59 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 41 0:37:32 04:41
60 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 42 5 0:37:36 04:42
61 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 19 0:37:44 04:43
62 Scott Burton Surrey M30-34 43 4 0:37:46 04:43
63 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 44 0:37:58 04:44
64 Merrill Livesey Merritt F30-34 20 4 0:38:11 04:46
65 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 45 0:38:20 04:47
66 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 21 0:38:50 04:51
67 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 22 0:38:52 04:51
67 Ray Baker Surrey M60-64 46 0:38:52 04:51
69 Tracy-Kim Campbell Vancouver F40-44 23 5 0:38:53 04:51
69 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 47 8 0:38:53 04:51
71 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 48 9 0:38:56 04:52
72 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 49 9 0:39:00 04:52
73 Irene Wingate Vancouver F60-64 24 0:39:12 04:54
74 Peter Madderom Burnaby M60-64 50 4 0:39:32 04:56
75 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 25 0:39:39 04:57
76 Karen Giles Cranbrook F45-49 26 0:39:54 04:59
77 Tony Horan Kelowna M50-54 51 6 0:40:02 05:00
78 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 27 0:40:05 05:00
79 Al Gillespie Kelowna M50-54 52 7 0:40:07 05:00
80 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 53 10 0:40:21 05:02
81 Brent Follet North Vancouver M30-34 54 5 0:40:35 05:04
82 Tom O'Connor Kelowna M40-44 55 5 0:40:40 05:05
82 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 55 0:40:40 05:05
84 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 28 6 0:40:48 05:06
85 Lorinda Christian Kelowna F40-44 29 7 0:40:57 05:07
85 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 29 4 0:40:57 05:07
87 Donna Kowbel Kelowna F30-34 31 5 0:41:18 05:09
88 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 32 5 0:41:55 05:14
89 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 57 5 0:41:58 05:14
90 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 58 6 0:42:14 05:16
91 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 33 0:42:17 05:17
92 Dickson Choy Burnaby M30-34 59 6 0:43:07 05:23
93 Juliette Sicotte Kelowna F35-39 34 7 0:43:15 05:24
94 Gwen Meads Kelowna F50-54 35 4 0:43:16 05:24
95 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 36 6 0:43:17 05:24
96 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 37 5 0:43:20 05:25
97 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 38 0:43:22 05:25
98 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 60 7 0:43:26 05:25
99 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 39 0:43:27 05:25
100 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 40 8 0:43:28 05:26
101 Margot Hollinger Penticton F45-49 41 6 0:43:50 05:28
101 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 61 0:43:50 05:28
103 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 42 9 0:43:53 05:29
104 Gail Bazen Penticton F50-54 43 6 0:43:56 05:29
105 Gary Macisaac Vancouver M50-54 62 8 0:44:23 05:32
106 Alexa Geddes Kelowna F00-15 44 0:44:43 05:35
107 Christina Elliot Kelowna F20-29 45 4 0:44:53 05:36
108 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 46 7 0:44:58 05:37
109 Les Auch Kelowna M45-49 63 11 0:45:06 05:38
110 Patti Benjamin Kelowna F40-44 47 10 0:45:07 05:38
111 Kristen Boon Brooklyn,Ny F30-34 48 7 0:45:21 05:40
112 David Haley Helotes, Tx M35-39 64 8 0:45:34 05:41
113 Anna Yuill Kelowna F16-19 49 0:46:16 05:47
114 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 50 0:46:23 05:47
115 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 65 9 0:46:30 05:48
116 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 51 7 0:46:32 05:49
117 Wayne Leonard Kelowna M65-69 66 4 0:46:54 05:51
118 Blandine Baritaud Penticton F55-59 52 0:47:05 05:53
119 Patricia Mckinley Kelowna F45-49 53 8 0:47:12 05:54
120 Caron Capozzi Kelowna F45-49 54 9 0:47:13 05:54
121 John Gravel Vancouver M50-54 67 10 0:47:23 05:55
122 Janine Brethour Penticton F45-49 55 10 0:47:26 05:55
122 Sue Vujcich Penticton F45-49 55 10 0:47:26 05:55
124 Suzanne Spisani Keremeos F20-29 57 5 0:48:05 06:00
125 Adrienne Jones Trail F30-34 58 8 0:48:13 06:01
126 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F50-54 59 8 0:48:28 06:03
127 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F40-44 60 11 0:48:55 06:06
128 Jeff Dais Kelowna M40-44 68 7 0:49:07 06:08
129 Stacey Lea Kelowna F35-39 61 8 0:49:34 06:11
130 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F40-44 62 12 0:49:39 06:12
131 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 63 0:49:50 06:13
132 Jennifer Pavan Kelowna F30-34 64 9 0:50:00 06:15
133 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 69 5 0:50:01 06:15
134 Dianne Hofer Kelowna F20-29 65 6 0:50:21 06:17
135 Lora Nield Summerland F30-34 66 10 0:50:49 06:21
135 David Nield Summerland M20-29 70 6 0:50:49 06:21
137 Tina Graham Penticton F35-39 67 9 0:51:12 06:24
138 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 68 9 0:51:18 06:24
139 Linda Dais Kelowna F45-49 69 12 0:52:03 06:30
140 Chantal Freh Kelowna F30-34 70 11 0:52:42 06:35
141 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 71 0:52:49 06:36
142 Shirley Pituello Kelowna F55-59 71 4 0:52:53 06:36
143 Fred Van Seters Penticton M65-69 72 6 0:53:15 06:39
144 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 72 0:53:40 06:42
145 Ruth Taylor Penticton F50-54 73 10 0:54:00 06:45
146 Phyllis D'Entremont Vancouver F60-64 74 4 0:54:22 06:47
147 Carla Rivere Kelowna F50-54 75 11 0:54:46 06:50
148 Allison Spence Kelowna F30-34 76 12 0:56:20 07:02
149 Lynne Spence Surrey F60-64 77 5 0:56:22 07:02
150 Colleen Jones Trail F50-54 78 12 0:56:51 07:06
151 Yvonne Santa Cruz Burnaby F35-39 79 10 0:57:01 07:07
152 Ian Peterson Didsbury M00-15 73 1:02:12 07:46
153 Maureen Murphy Kelowna F40-44 80 13 1:09:05 08:38
153 June Murphy Vancouver F50-54 80 13 1:09:05 08:38
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Rita Ivanauskas Vancouver F40-44 00:31:16 00:29:31
2 Meaghan Mccollum Vancouver F20-29 00:30:12 00:30:12
3 Irene Wingate Vancouver F60-64 00:39:12 00:31:15
4 Laura De Munain Vancouver F35-39 00:32:03 00:31:22
5 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 00:37:44 00:31:28
6 Kirsty Siemens Vancouver F40-44 00:33:38 00:31:45
7 Karen Warrendorf Vancouver F30-34 00:32:20 00:32:15
7 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 00:40:05 00:32:15
9 Fiona Jenkins North Vancouver F20-29 00:32:30 00:32:30
10 Natalie Closs Vancouver F35-39 00:33:15 00:32:32
11 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 00:43:27 00:33:03
12 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 00:35:10 00:33:12
13 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 00:35:38 00:33:39
14 Sharon Emslie Vancouver F45-49 00:37:12 00:33:45
15 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 00:38:52 00:33:51
16 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 00:34:30 00:34:08
17 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F30-34 00:34:18 00:34:13
18 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 00:34:22 00:34:17
19 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 00:39:39 00:34:32
20 Alison Campbell Urness Kelowna F35-39 00:35:29 00:34:43
21 Bonnie Kramer Vancouver F35-39 00:35:52 00:35:06
22 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 00:38:50 00:35:14
23 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 00:46:23 00:35:17
24 Carol Winn Coldstream F35-39 00:36:30 00:35:43
25 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 00:43:22 00:36:10
26 Karen Giles Cranbrook F45-49 00:39:54 00:36:13
27 Alexa Geddes Kelowna F00-15 00:44:43 00:36:28
28 Tracy-Kim Campbell Vancouver F40-44 00:38:53 00:36:43
29 Sarina Karow Naramata F20-29 00:36:47 00:36:47
30 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 00:42:17 00:36:49
31 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 00:37:11 00:36:55
32 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 00:40:57 00:37:10
33 Gwen Meads Kelowna F50-54 00:43:16 00:37:41
34 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 00:43:20 00:37:44
35 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 00:41:55 00:38:02
36 Merrill Livesey Merritt F30-34 00:38:11 00:38:05
37 Gail Bazen Penticton F50-54 00:43:56 00:38:15
38 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 00:40:48 00:38:31
39 Lorinda Christian Kelowna F40-44 00:40:57 00:38:40
40 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 00:44:58 00:39:09
41 Blandine Baritaud Penticton F55-59 00:47:05 00:39:16
42 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 00:49:50 00:39:44
43 Margot Hollinger Penticton F45-49 00:43:50 00:39:47
44 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 00:53:40 00:40:49
45 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 00:43:28 00:41:02
46 Donna Kowbel Kelowna F30-34 00:41:18 00:41:11
47 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 00:43:53 00:41:45
48 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F50-54 00:48:28 00:42:12
49 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 00:46:32 00:42:14
50 Juliette Sicotte Kelowna F35-39 00:43:15 00:42:19
51 Patti Benjamin Kelowna F40-44 00:45:07 00:42:36
52 Patricia Mckinley Kelowna F45-49 00:47:12 00:42:50
53 Caron Capozzi Kelowna F45-49 00:47:13 00:42:51
54 Sue Vujcich Penticton F45-49 00:47:26 00:43:03
54 Janine Brethour Penticton F45-49 00:47:26 00:43:03
56 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 00:43:17 00:43:10
57 Phyllis D'Entremont Vancouver F60-64 00:54:22 00:43:21
58 Shirley Pituello Kelowna F55-59 00:52:53 00:44:07
59 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 00:51:18 00:44:40
60 Christina Elliot Kelowna F20-29 00:44:53 00:44:53
61 Lynne Spence Surrey F60-64 00:56:22 00:44:57
62 Kristen Boon Brooklyn,Ny F30-34 00:45:21 00:45:14
63 Anna Yuill Kelowna F16-19 00:46:16 00:45:56
64 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F40-44 00:48:55 00:46:11
65 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F40-44 00:49:39 00:46:53
66 Ruth Taylor Penticton F50-54 00:54:00 00:47:01
67 Linda Dais Kelowna F45-49 00:52:03 00:47:14
68 Carla Rivere Kelowna F50-54 00:54:46 00:47:41
69 Adrienne Jones Trail F30-34 00:48:13 00:48:05
69 Suzanne Spisani Keremeos F20-29 00:48:05 00:48:05
71 Stacey Lea Kelowna F35-39 00:49:34 00:48:30
72 Colleen Jones Trail F50-54 00:56:51 00:49:30
73 Jennifer Pavan Kelowna F30-34 00:50:00 00:49:52
74 Tina Graham Penticton F35-39 00:51:12 00:50:06
75 Dianne Hofer Kelowna F20-29 00:50:21 00:50:21
76 Lora Nield Summerland F30-34 00:50:49 00:50:41
77 Chantal Freh Kelowna F30-34 00:52:42 00:52:34
78 Yvonne Santa Cruz Burnaby F35-39 00:57:01 00:55:48
79 Allison Spence Kelowna F30-34 00:56:20 00:56:11
80 June Murphy Vancouver F50-54 01:09:05 01:00:09
81 Maureen Murphy Kelowna F40-44 01:09:05 01:05:14
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Graeme Wilson Vancouver M35-39 00:25:52 00:25:19
2 John Lopes Kelowna M55-59 00:30:34 00:25:30
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 00:28:06 00:25:30
4 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-74 00:36:11 00:26:04
5 Dave Frilund Port Coquitlam M50-54 00:30:20 00:26:25
6 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 00:32:00 00:26:41
7 Christian Gravel Vancouver M00-15 00:33:13 00:27:05
8 Martin Mcmahon Kelowna M40-44 00:28:47 00:27:11
9 Grant Giles Cranbrook M50-54 00:31:20 00:27:17
10 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 00:27:45 00:27:45
11 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 00:27:54 00:27:50
12 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 00:33:27 00:27:54
13 Steve Mattina Vancouver M35-39 00:28:44 00:28:07
14 Doug Mcmechan Kelowna M45-49 00:31:09 00:28:16
15 Tom Michie Kelowna M20-29 00:28:28 00:28:28
16 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 00:34:09 00:28:29
17 Jeffery Lopes Vancouver M20-29 00:28:42 00:28:42
18 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 00:31:52 00:28:55
19 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 00:34:48 00:29:02
20 Robert Haines Vancouver M55-59 00:34:50 00:29:03
21 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 00:37:32 00:29:06
22 Christopher Brandt Vancouver M35-39 00:29:51 00:29:13
23 Rod Campbell Vancouver M45-49 00:32:32 00:29:31
24 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 00:32:56 00:29:53
25 David Urness Kelowna M35-39 00:30:46 00:30:06
26 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 00:36:13 00:30:12
26 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 00:31:59 00:30:12
28 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 00:37:58 00:30:16
29 Adam Elliot Kelowna M30-34 00:30:28 00:30:23
30 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 00:38:20 00:30:34
31 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 00:35:07 00:30:35
32 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 00:40:40 00:30:56
33 Ray Baker Surrey M60-64 00:38:52 00:31:00
34 Alex Harvie Kelowna M45-49 00:34:21 00:31:10
35 Peter Madderom Burnaby M60-64 00:39:32 00:31:31
36 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 00:32:24 00:31:42
37 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:31:46 00:31:46
38 Andre Cote Merritt M45-49 00:35:06 00:31:51
39 Thomas Putia Victoria M30-34 00:32:09 00:32:04
40 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M45-49 00:35:27 00:32:10
41 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 00:38:53 00:32:26
42 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 00:38:56 00:32:28
43 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 00:37:29 00:32:38
44 John Yuill Kelowna M40-44 00:34:36 00:32:40
44 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 00:34:36 00:32:40
46 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 00:37:36 00:32:44
47 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 00:43:50 00:33:21
48 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 00:41:58 00:33:28
49 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M35-39 00:35:03 00:34:18
50 Al Gillespie Kelowna M50-54 00:40:07 00:34:21
51 Tony Horan Kelowna M50-54 00:40:02 00:34:52
52 Nicolos Gravel Vancouver M16-19 00:35:35 00:35:19
53 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 00:39:00 00:35:24
54 Wayne Leonard Kelowna M65-69 00:46:54 00:35:41
55 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:40:21 00:36:37
56 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 00:37:12 00:37:12
57 Scott Burton Surrey M30-34 00:37:46 00:37:40
58 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 00:52:49 00:38:03
59 Tom O'Connor Kelowna M40-44 00:40:40 00:38:24
60 Gary Macisaac Vancouver M50-54 00:44:23 00:38:39
61 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 00:50:01 00:38:47
62 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 00:42:14 00:39:53
63 Brent Follet North Vancouver M30-34 00:40:35 00:40:29
63 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 00:46:30 00:40:29
65 Fred Van Seters Penticton M65-69 00:53:15 00:40:30
66 Les Auch Kelowna M45-49 00:45:06 00:40:56
67 John Gravel Vancouver M50-54 00:47:23 00:41:16
68 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 00:43:26 00:42:30
69 Dickson Choy Burnaby M30-34 00:43:07 00:43:00
70 David Haley Helotes, Tx M35-39 00:45:34 00:44:35
71 Jeff Dais Kelowna M40-44 00:49:07 00:46:22
72 Ian Peterson Didsbury M00-15 01:02:12 00:50:44
73 David Nield Summerland M20-29 00:50:49 00:50:49
Missing or Incorrect Results