Oliver OK Photo Lab 10K

Back to 2007 Road Races

2007 Road Race #5

2007-04-01, Oliver, 10.0 km, 222 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Tom Evans Penticton M35-39 0:34:22 03:26
2 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:35:15 03:31
3 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 0:35:21 03:32
4 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 4 0:35:28 03:32
5 Jill Savege Penticton F30-34 0:35:33 03:33
6 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 5 0:35:48 03:34
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 6 0:36:03 03:36
8 Heath Mccroy Canmore M35-39 7 0:36:33 03:39
9 David Matheson Penticton M35-39 8 0:36:42 03:40
10 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 9 0:37:54 03:47
11 Scott Carlyle Penticton M00-15 10 0:38:14 03:49
12 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M45-49 11 0:38:32 03:51
13 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 12 0:38:45 03:52
14 Tom Carlson Kelowna M45-49 13 0:39:00 03:54
15 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 14 0:39:26 03:56
16 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 15 4 0:39:39 03:57
17 George Geldart Vernon M50-54 16 0:39:44 03:58
18 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 17 0:39:54 03:59
19 Patrick Reed Prince George M35-39 18 5 0:40:47 04:04
20 Daryl Spencer Kelowna M45-49 19 4 0:40:52 04:05
21 John Koga Kelowna M40-44 20 4 0:40:56 04:05
22 Allan Kerr Penticton M60-64 21 0:41:15 04:07
23 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 22 5 0:41:16 04:07
24 Hayle Ryon Kelowna M35-39 23 6 0:41:19 04:07
25 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 24 0:41:43 04:10
26 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 25 5 0:41:57 04:11
27 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 0:41:58 04:11
28 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 0:42:31 04:15
29 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 26 0:42:36 04:15
30 Nav Dhillon Penticton M20-29 27 0:42:46 04:16
31 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 28 0:42:56 04:17
32 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 29 0:43:06 04:18
33 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 4 0:43:15 04:19
34 Paul Filippi Vernon M55-59 30 0:43:23 04:20
35 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 31 4 0:43:31 04:21
36 John Yuill Kelowna M40-44 32 6 0:44:06 04:24
37 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M50-54 33 5 0:44:07 04:24
38 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F30-34 5 0:44:23 04:26
39 Bernice May Kelowna F45-49 6 0:44:43 04:28
40 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F50-54 7 0:44:47 04:28
41 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 34 6 0:44:52 04:29
41 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 34 0:44:52 04:29
43 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 36 7 0:45:08 04:30
44 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-44 8 0:45:18 04:31
45 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 37 7 0:45:26 04:32
46 Alan Davies Kelowna M20-29 38 4 0:45:42 04:34
47 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 39 8 0:45:45 04:34
48 Jenny Ayers Penticton F45-49 9 0:45:46 04:34
49 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-74 40 0:45:51 04:35
50 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M45-49 41 9 0:46:18 04:37
51 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 42 6 0:46:20 04:38
52 Kevin Ross Osoyoos M45-49 43 10 0:46:24 04:38
53 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 10 0:46:28 04:38
53 Steve King Penticton M55-59 44 0:46:28 04:38
55 Michael Downey Oliver M55-59 45 4 0:46:34 04:39
56 Denise Clark Penticton F40-44 11 0:46:36 04:39
57 James Ruhland Oliver M45-49 46 11 0:46:46 04:40
58 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 47 5 0:46:47 04:40
59 Carey Phillip Penticton F35-39 12 0:46:48 04:40
60 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 48 5 0:46:49 04:40
61 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 13 0:46:52 04:41
62 Rory Doyle Oliver M20-29 49 6 0:46:58 04:41
63 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 14 0:47:06 04:42
63 Greg Yanke Vancouver M35-39 50 7 0:47:06 04:42
65 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F50-54 15 0:47:11 04:43
65 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 51 4 0:47:11 04:43
65 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 51 0:47:11 04:43
68 Larry Green Summerland M50-54 53 7 0:47:27 04:44
69 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F30-34 16 4 0:47:37 04:45
70 Milton Guignion Kaleden M50-54 54 8 0:47:39 04:45
71 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 17 4 0:47:47 04:46
71 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 55 6 0:47:47 04:46
73 Gordon Spelay Penticton M40-44 56 8 0:47:48 04:46
74 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 57 0:47:50 04:47
75 Dean Mcmillen Penticton M45-49 58 12 0:47:54 04:47
76 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 59 9 0:48:00 04:48
77 Cluny Coghlin Kelowna F20-29 18 0:48:19 04:49
78 Leana Marton Westbank F35-39 19 0:48:22 04:50
79 Tom Wyatt Penticton M45-49 60 13 0:48:25 04:50
80 Ev Kroschinsky Winfield F35-39 20 0:48:32 04:51
81 Jackie Stewart Penticton F50-54 21 4 0:48:41 04:52
82 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 22 5 0:48:50 04:53
82 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 22 5 0:48:50 04:53
84 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 61 14 0:48:51 04:53
85 Paul Campbell Kamloops M45-49 62 15 0:49:08 04:54
86 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M50-54 63 10 0:49:10 04:55
87 Barb Mills Oliver F40-44 24 5 0:49:17 04:55
88 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 64 11 0:49:25 04:56
89 Sue Braeur Kelowna F45-49 25 4 0:49:26 04:56
89 Bill Gevers Kelowna M50-54 65 12 0:49:26 04:56
91 Alissa Dilworth Kelowna F20-29 26 0:49:32 04:57
92 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 66 7 0:49:35 04:57
93 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 67 16 0:49:36 04:57
94 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 27 6 0:49:39 04:57
95 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 68 5 0:49:41 04:58
96 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 28 5 0:50:08 05:00
97 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 69 6 0:50:15 05:01
98 Jennifer Work Kelowna F30-34 29 6 0:50:19 05:01
99 Dan Fudge Penticton M55-59 70 8 0:50:30 05:03
100 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 30 4 0:50:31 05:03
101 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 31 0:50:41 05:04
102 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F45-49 32 6 0:50:51 05:05
103 Jill Devenish Vernon F55-59 33 0:50:52 05:05
104 Lydia Miller Kaleden F60-64 34 0:51:00 05:06
105 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 71 17 0:51:16 05:07
106 Andrea Devito Penticton F35-39 35 5 0:51:30 05:09
107 Heather Kroschinsky Winfield F00-15 36 0:51:52 05:11
108 Paul Mccann Penticton M45-49 72 18 0:51:59 05:11
109 Danielle Burki Grand Forks F30-34 37 7 0:52:10 05:13
110 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 73 13 0:52:14 05:13
111 Jennifer Andrews Penticton F35-39 38 6 0:52:26 05:14
112 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 39 6 0:52:33 05:15
113 Lisa Hetherington Penticton F40-44 40 7 0:52:35 05:15
114 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 41 7 0:52:40 05:16
115 Kimberley Connors Salmon Arm F45-49 42 7 0:52:53 05:17
116 Chelsea Yuill Kelowna F00-15 43 0:53:04 05:18
117 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 74 7 0:53:11 05:19
118 Dave Del Rizzo Penticton M35-39 75 8 0:53:16 05:19
119 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 44 8 0:53:24 05:20
120 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 45 9 0:53:26 05:20
121 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 76 14 0:53:28 05:20
122 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M50-54 77 15 0:53:37 05:21
123 Leanne Barnes Penticton F45-49 46 8 0:53:38 05:21
124 Cindy Morelli Penticton F40-44 47 8 0:53:45 05:22
125 Guntej Sidhu Oliver M50-54 78 16 0:53:47 05:22
126 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-74 79 0:54:01 05:24
127 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 80 9 0:54:03 05:24
128 Jen Boyer Kelowna F20-29 48 0:54:04 05:24
129 Jodi Hoffman Osoyoos F20-29 49 4 0:54:16 05:25
129 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M30-34 81 4 0:54:16 05:25
131 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F40-44 50 9 0:54:18 05:25
132 Sequoia Reed Prince George F30-34 51 8 0:54:20 05:26
133 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 82 0:54:24 05:26
134 John Devenish Vernon M55-59 83 9 0:54:28 05:26
135 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 52 10 0:54:29 05:26
136 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 53 9 0:54:36 05:27
137 Arlene Westervelt Lake Country F45-49 54 10 0:54:45 05:28
138 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 55 0:54:50 05:29
139 Connie Hack Penticton F45-49 56 11 0:54:56 05:29
140 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 84 10 0:54:59 05:29
141 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 57 4 0:55:05 05:30
142 Camille Samp Kelowna F50-54 58 11 0:55:11 05:31
143 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 59 12 0:55:14 05:31
143 Steve Brown Penticton M55-59 85 11 0:55:14 05:31
145 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 86 9 0:55:16 05:31
146 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 60 10 0:55:26 05:32
146 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 60 12 0:55:26 05:32
148 Heather Campbell Kelowna F30-34 62 9 0:55:41 05:34
149 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F50-54 63 13 0:55:45 05:34
150 Anna Yuill Kelowna F16-19 64 0:56:12 05:37
151 Angi Savenye Vancouver F35-39 65 7 0:56:18 05:37
152 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 87 19 0:56:20 05:38
153 Jennica Grieve Penticton F16-19 66 0:56:34 05:39
154 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 88 17 0:56:36 05:39
155 Cara Moog Penticton F35-39 67 8 0:56:56 05:41
156 Cyndi Robinson Penticton F35-39 68 9 0:57:06 05:42
157 Gabriella Zonta Penticton F35-39 69 10 0:57:12 05:43
157 Nick Mallett Penticton M40-44 89 10 0:57:12 05:43
159 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 70 13 0:57:13 05:43
160 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 90 8 0:57:16 05:43
161 Doris Grieve Penticton F40-44 71 11 0:57:17 05:43
162 Blandine Baritaud Penticton F55-59 72 5 0:57:38 05:45
163 Sarah Burnell Kelowna F30-34 73 10 0:57:56 05:47
164 Wayne Leonard Kelowna M65-69 91 4 0:58:03 05:48
165 Susan Bach Penticton F45-49 74 14 0:58:27 05:50
166 Garry Bell Kelowna M60-64 92 9 0:58:32 05:51
167 Kari Eytcheson Peachland F30-34 75 11 0:58:38 05:51
168 Lisa Tully Penticton F20-29 76 5 0:58:39 05:51
169 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 77 12 0:58:44 05:52
169 Roland Laplante Penticton M55-59 93 12 0:58:44 05:52
171 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 78 6 0:58:52 05:53
172 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F40-44 79 12 0:58:53 05:53
173 Ian Stewart Penticton M55-59 94 13 0:59:09 05:54
174 Laurie Bonneau Penticton F40-44 80 13 0:59:11 05:55
175 Janine Brethour Penticton F45-49 81 15 0:59:15 05:55
175 Sue Vujcich Penticton F45-49 81 15 0:59:15 05:55
177 Alisa Dorion Penticton F40-44 83 14 0:59:34 05:57
178 Debbie Attrill Penticton F40-44 84 15 0:59:47 05:58
179 James Palanio Penticton M40-44 95 11 1:00:21 06:02
180 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 96 10 1:00:23 06:02
180 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-74 96 1:00:23 06:02
182 Doug Pryde Summerland M45-49 98 20 1:00:24 06:02
183 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 85 17 1:00:39 06:03
184 Doreen Barr Penticton F70-74 86 1:01:16 06:07
185 Tina Graham Penticton F35-39 87 11 1:01:25 06:08
186 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 88 1:01:28 06:08
187 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 99 4 1:01:49 06:10
188 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 89 14 1:02:00 06:12
189 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 90 1:03:33 06:21
190 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 91 4 1:03:35 06:21
191 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 92 5 1:03:37 06:21
192 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 93 15 1:04:00 06:24
193 Roxie Lee Oliver F50-54 94 16 1:04:13 06:25
194 Liz Fairbrother Oliver F55-59 95 7 1:04:14 06:25
195 Carol Raunest Penticton F60-64 96 6 1:04:15 06:25
196 Josie Jacyna Penticton F45-49 97 18 1:04:19 06:25
197 Fred Van Seters Penticton M65-69 100 5 1:05:09 06:30
198 Michele Angell Penticton F40-44 98 16 1:05:19 06:31
199 Marion Woodward Kelowna F50-54 99 17 1:05:25 06:32
200 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 100 19 1:06:00 06:36
201 Irene Hawrysh Kelowna F50-54 101 18 1:06:07 06:36
202 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 101 5 1:06:13 06:37
203 Glen Biagioni Penticton F55-59 102 8 1:06:38 06:39
204 Karen Heric Grand Forks F30-34 103 13 1:06:53 06:41
205 Ruth Schultz Vernon F45-49 104 20 1:07:20 06:44
206 Cindy Bondaroff Osoyoos F45-49 105 21 1:08:34 06:51
206 Sylvia Tost Osoyoos F55-59 105 9 1:08:34 06:51
208 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F60-64 107 7 1:09:02 06:54
209 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 108 1:09:32 06:57
210 Ruth Taylor Penticton F50-54 109 19 1:10:55 07:05
211 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 110 22 1:11:37 07:09
212 Christina Coombes Grand Forks F30-34 111 14 1:11:50 07:11
213 Arthur Ecker Penticton M60-64 102 11 1:13:36 07:21
214 Linda Hansen Lake Country F40-44 112 17 1:14:10 07:25
215 Lori Leaf Penticton F40-44 113 18 1:14:15 07:25
215 Betty Armstrong Penticton F50-54 113 20 1:14:15 07:25
217 Martha Towers Penticton F35-39 115 12 1:15:46 07:34
218 Elizabeth Ortiz Penticton F35-39 116 13 1:16:11 07:37
219 Carol Carver Penticton F55-59 117 10 1:20:33 08:03
220 Faye Arcand Okanagan Falls F40-44 118 19 1:21:27 08:08
221 Merle Irvine Penticton F70-74 119 1:27:30 08:45
222 Sidney Heaney Penticton F55-59 120 11 1:29:59 08:59
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jill Savege Penticton F30-34 00:35:33 00:35:28
2 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 00:41:58 00:37:17
3 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F50-54 00:44:47 00:39:07
4 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 00:47:06 00:39:44
5 Lydia Miller Kaleden F60-64 00:51:00 00:40:44
5 Bernice May Kelowna F45-49 00:44:43 00:40:44
7 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 00:50:41 00:40:51
8 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 00:43:15 00:41:02
9 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F50-54 00:47:11 00:41:13
10 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 00:42:31 00:42:25
11 Heather Kroschinsky Winfield F00-15 00:51:52 00:42:26
12 Jill Devenish Vernon F55-59 00:50:52 00:42:32
12 Jackie Stewart Penticton F50-54 00:48:41 00:42:32
14 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 00:48:50 00:42:40
15 Jenny Ayers Penticton F45-49 00:45:46 00:42:44
16 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-44 00:45:18 00:42:58
17 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 00:46:52 00:43:03
18 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 00:49:39 00:43:22
19 Chelsea Yuill Kelowna F00-15 00:53:04 00:43:25
20 Denise Clark Penticton F40-44 00:46:36 00:44:12
21 Doreen Barr Penticton F70-74 01:01:16 00:44:13
22 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F30-34 00:44:23 00:44:17
23 Sue Braeur Kelowna F45-49 00:49:26 00:45:02
24 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 00:47:47 00:45:20
25 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 00:50:08 00:45:41
26 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 00:54:50 00:45:51
27 Carey Phillip Penticton F35-39 00:46:48 00:45:56
28 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 00:52:40 00:46:01
29 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 00:55:05 00:46:03
30 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 00:46:28 00:46:08
31 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F45-49 00:50:51 00:46:20
32 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 00:53:24 00:46:39
33 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 00:53:26 00:46:41
34 Barb Mills Oliver F40-44 00:49:17 00:46:45
35 Leana Marton Westbank F35-39 00:48:22 00:47:28
36 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F30-34 00:47:37 00:47:31
37 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 00:54:29 00:47:36
38 Ev Kroschinsky Winfield F35-39 00:48:32 00:47:38
39 Kimberley Connors Salmon Arm F45-49 00:52:53 00:48:11
39 Blandine Baritaud Penticton F55-59 00:57:38 00:48:11
41 Camille Samp Kelowna F50-54 00:55:11 00:48:12
42 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 00:55:14 00:48:15
43 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F50-54 00:55:45 00:48:17
44 Cluny Coghlin Kelowna F20-29 00:48:19 00:48:19
45 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 01:03:33 00:48:22
46 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 00:48:50 00:48:44
47 Leanne Barnes Penticton F45-49 00:53:38 00:48:52
48 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 01:01:28 00:49:05
49 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 00:58:52 00:49:13
50 Alissa Dilworth Kelowna F20-29 00:49:32 00:49:32
51 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 00:50:31 00:49:35
52 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 00:54:36 00:49:45
53 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 00:52:33 00:49:51
54 Lisa Hetherington Penticton F40-44 00:52:35 00:49:53
54 Arlene Westervelt Lake Country F45-49 00:54:45 00:49:53
56 Connie Hack Penticton F45-49 00:54:56 00:50:03
57 Jennifer Work Kelowna F30-34 00:50:19 00:50:12
58 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 00:55:26 00:50:30
59 Andrea Devito Penticton F35-39 00:51:30 00:50:33
60 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 01:03:35 00:50:47
61 Cindy Morelli Penticton F40-44 00:53:45 00:50:59
62 Carol Raunest Penticton F60-64 01:04:15 00:51:19
63 Jennifer Andrews Penticton F35-39 00:52:26 00:51:28
64 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F40-44 00:54:18 00:51:31
65 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 01:03:37 00:51:46
66 Danielle Burki Grand Forks F30-34 00:52:10 00:52:03
67 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 00:57:13 00:52:08
68 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 01:09:32 00:52:55
69 Susan Bach Penticton F45-49 00:58:27 00:53:15
70 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 00:55:26 00:53:25
71 Liz Fairbrother Oliver F55-59 01:04:14 00:53:42
72 Sue Vujcich Penticton F45-49 00:59:15 00:53:59
72 Janine Brethour Penticton F45-49 00:59:15 00:53:59
74 Jen Boyer Kelowna F20-29 00:54:04 00:54:04
75 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 01:02:00 00:54:10
76 Sequoia Reed Prince George F30-34 00:54:20 00:54:13
77 Jodi Hoffman Osoyoos F20-29 00:54:16 00:54:16
78 Doris Grieve Penticton F40-44 00:57:17 00:54:20
79 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F60-64 01:09:02 00:55:08
80 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 01:00:39 00:55:15
80 Angi Savenye Vancouver F35-39 00:56:18 00:55:15
82 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 01:04:00 00:55:26
83 Heather Campbell Kelowna F30-34 00:55:41 00:55:34
84 Glen Biagioni Penticton F55-59 01:06:38 00:55:43
85 Anna Yuill Kelowna F16-19 00:56:12 00:55:48
86 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F40-44 00:58:53 00:55:51
87 Cara Moog Penticton F35-39 00:56:56 00:55:53
88 Cyndi Robinson Penticton F35-39 00:57:06 00:56:02
89 Roxie Lee Oliver F50-54 01:04:13 00:56:06
90 Laurie Bonneau Penticton F40-44 00:59:11 00:56:08
90 Gabriella Zonta Penticton F35-39 00:57:12 00:56:08
92 Jennica Grieve Penticton F16-19 00:56:34 00:56:10
93 Alisa Dorion Penticton F40-44 00:59:34 00:56:30
94 Debbie Attrill Penticton F40-44 00:59:47 00:56:43
95 Marion Woodward Kelowna F50-54 01:05:25 00:57:09
96 Sylvia Tost Osoyoos F55-59 01:08:34 00:57:20
97 Irene Hawrysh Kelowna F50-54 01:06:07 00:57:46
98 Sarah Burnell Kelowna F30-34 00:57:56 00:57:48
99 Kari Eytcheson Peachland F30-34 00:58:38 00:58:30
100 Josie Jacyna Penticton F45-49 01:04:19 00:58:36
100 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 00:58:44 00:58:36
102 Lisa Tully Penticton F20-29 00:58:39 00:58:39
103 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 01:06:00 01:00:08
104 Tina Graham Penticton F35-39 01:01:25 01:00:17
105 Ruth Schultz Vernon F45-49 01:07:20 01:01:21
106 Ruth Taylor Penticton F50-54 01:10:55 01:01:57
107 Michele Angell Penticton F40-44 01:05:19 01:01:58
108 Cindy Bondaroff Osoyoos F45-49 01:08:34 01:02:28
109 Merle Irvine Penticton F70-74 01:27:30 01:03:09
110 Betty Armstrong Penticton F50-54 01:14:15 01:04:52
111 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 01:11:37 01:05:15
112 Karen Heric Grand Forks F30-34 01:06:53 01:06:44
113 Carol Carver Penticton F55-59 01:20:33 01:07:21
114 Linda Hansen Lake Country F40-44 01:14:10 01:10:21
115 Lori Leaf Penticton F40-44 01:14:15 01:10:26
116 Christina Coombes Grand Forks F30-34 01:11:50 01:11:41
117 Martha Towers Penticton F35-39 01:15:46 01:14:22
118 Elizabeth Ortiz Penticton F35-39 01:16:11 01:14:46
119 Sidney Heaney Penticton F55-59 01:29:59 01:15:14
120 Faye Arcand Okanagan Falls F40-44 01:21:27 01:17:16
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Scott Carlyle Penticton M00-15 00:38:14 00:31:16
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 00:35:48 00:32:37
3 Allan Kerr Penticton M60-64 00:41:15 00:32:57
4 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-74 00:45:51 00:33:05
5 Tom Evans Penticton M35-39 00:34:22 00:33:44
6 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 00:42:36 00:34:01
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 00:36:03 00:34:28
8 George Geldart Vernon M50-54 00:39:44 00:34:43
9 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M45-49 00:38:32 00:35:06
10 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 00:35:15 00:35:10
11 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 00:35:21 00:35:21
12 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 00:35:28 00:35:23
13 Tom Carlson Kelowna M45-49 00:39:00 00:35:32
14 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 00:44:52 00:35:50
15 Heath Mccroy Canmore M35-39 00:36:33 00:35:52
16 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 00:42:56 00:35:54
17 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 00:47:11 00:35:55
18 David Matheson Penticton M35-39 00:36:42 00:36:01
19 Paul Filippi Vernon M55-59 00:43:23 00:36:16
20 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 00:41:43 00:36:27
21 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 00:47:50 00:37:07
22 Daryl Spencer Kelowna M45-49 00:40:52 00:37:14
23 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 00:39:26 00:37:24
24 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 00:41:16 00:37:36
25 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 00:43:06 00:37:39
26 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 00:47:11 00:37:41
27 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 00:39:54 00:37:51
28 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 00:37:54 00:37:54
29 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 00:43:31 00:38:01
30 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M50-54 00:44:07 00:38:32
31 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 00:38:45 00:38:40
32 John Koga Kelowna M40-44 00:40:56 00:38:50
33 Steve King Penticton M55-59 00:46:28 00:38:51
34 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 00:39:39 00:38:55
35 Michael Downey Oliver M55-59 00:46:34 00:38:56
36 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-74 00:54:01 00:38:59
37 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 00:46:49 00:39:09
38 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 00:49:41 00:39:41
39 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 00:41:57 00:39:48
40 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 00:47:47 00:39:57
41 Patrick Reed Prince George M35-39 00:40:47 00:40:02
42 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 00:50:15 00:40:08
43 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 00:44:52 00:40:12
44 Hayle Ryon Kelowna M35-39 00:41:19 00:40:33
45 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 00:46:20 00:40:49
46 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 00:45:26 00:41:24
46 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 00:54:24 00:41:24
48 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 00:49:35 00:41:27
48 Larry Green Summerland M50-54 00:47:27 00:41:27
50 Milton Guignion Kaleden M50-54 00:47:39 00:41:38
51 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 00:45:45 00:41:41
52 John Yuill Kelowna M40-44 00:44:06 00:41:50
53 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 00:48:00 00:41:56
54 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M45-49 00:46:18 00:42:11
55 Dan Fudge Penticton M55-59 00:50:30 00:42:13
56 Kevin Ross Osoyoos M45-49 00:46:24 00:42:17
57 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 00:53:11 00:42:28
58 James Ruhland Oliver M45-49 00:46:46 00:42:37
59 Nav Dhillon Penticton M20-29 00:42:46 00:42:46
60 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 00:45:08 00:42:49
61 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M50-54 00:49:10 00:42:57
62 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 00:49:25 00:43:10
63 Bill Gevers Kelowna M50-54 00:49:26 00:43:11
64 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-74 01:00:23 00:43:34
65 Dean Mcmillen Penticton M45-49 00:47:54 00:43:39
66 Tom Wyatt Penticton M45-49 00:48:25 00:44:07
67 Wayne Leonard Kelowna M65-69 00:58:03 00:44:11
68 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:48:51 00:44:30
69 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 01:01:49 00:44:39
70 Paul Campbell Kamloops M45-49 00:49:08 00:44:46
71 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 00:49:36 00:45:11
72 Gordon Spelay Penticton M40-44 00:47:48 00:45:21
73 John Devenish Vernon M55-59 00:54:28 00:45:32
74 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 00:52:14 00:45:38
75 Alan Davies Kelowna M20-29 00:45:42 00:45:42
76 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 00:57:16 00:45:44
77 Garry Bell Kelowna M60-64 00:58:32 00:45:52
78 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 00:54:59 00:45:58
79 Steve Brown Penticton M55-59 00:55:14 00:46:11
80 Greg Yanke Vancouver M35-39 00:47:06 00:46:14
81 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 00:53:28 00:46:43
81 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:51:16 00:46:43
83 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 00:46:47 00:46:47
84 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M50-54 00:53:37 00:46:50
85 Rory Doyle Oliver M20-29 00:46:58 00:46:58
86 Guntej Sidhu Oliver M50-54 00:53:47 00:46:59
87 Paul Mccann Penticton M45-49 00:51:59 00:47:22
88 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 01:06:13 00:47:47
89 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 01:00:23 00:48:13
90 Roland Laplante Penticton M55-59 00:58:44 00:49:06
91 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 00:56:36 00:49:27
91 Ian Stewart Penticton M55-59 00:59:09 00:49:27
93 Fred Van Seters Penticton M65-69 01:05:09 00:49:35
94 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 00:54:03 00:51:16
95 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 00:56:20 00:51:45
96 Dave Del Rizzo Penticton M35-39 00:53:16 00:52:17
97 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M30-34 00:54:16 00:54:09
98 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 00:55:16 00:54:14
99 Nick Mallett Penticton M40-44 00:57:12 00:54:16
100 Doug Pryde Summerland M45-49 01:00:24 00:55:02
101 James Palanio Penticton M40-44 01:00:21 00:57:15
102 Arthur Ecker Penticton M60-64 01:13:36 00:58:47
Missing or Incorrect Results