Oliver OK Photo Lab 10K

Back to 2007 Road Races

2007 Road Race #5

2007-04-01, Oliver, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Tom Evans Penticton M35-39 0:34:22 03:26
2 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:35:15 03:31
3 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 0:35:21 03:32
4 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 4 0:35:28 03:32
5 Jill Savege Penticton F30-34 0:35:33 03:33
6 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 5 0:35:48 03:34
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 6 0:36:03 03:36
8 Heath Mccroy Canmore M35-39 7 0:36:33 03:39
9 David Matheson Penticton M35-39 8 0:36:42 03:40
10 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 9 0:37:54 03:47
11 Scott Carlyle Penticton M00-15 10 0:38:14 03:49
12 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M45-49 11 0:38:32 03:51
13 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 12 0:38:45 03:52
14 Tom Carlson Kelowna M45-49 13 0:39:00 03:54
15 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 14 0:39:26 03:56
16 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 15 4 0:39:39 03:57
17 George Geldart Vernon M50-54 16 0:39:44 03:58
18 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 17 0:39:54 03:59
19 Patrick Reed Prince George M35-39 18 5 0:40:47 04:04
20 Daryl Spencer Kelowna M45-49 19 4 0:40:52 04:05
21 John Koga Kelowna M40-44 20 4 0:40:56 04:05
22 Allan Kerr Penticton M60-64 21 0:41:15 04:07
23 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 22 5 0:41:16 04:07
24 Hayle Ryon Kelowna M35-39 23 6 0:41:19 04:07
25 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 24 0:41:43 04:10
26 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 25 5 0:41:57 04:11
27 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 0:41:58 04:11
28 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 0:42:31 04:15
29 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 26 0:42:36 04:15
30 Nav Dhillon Penticton M20-29 27 0:42:46 04:16
31 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 28 0:42:56 04:17
32 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 29 0:43:06 04:18
33 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 4 0:43:15 04:19
34 Paul Filippi Vernon M55-59 30 0:43:23 04:20
35 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 31 4 0:43:31 04:21
36 John Yuill Kelowna M40-44 32 6 0:44:06 04:24
37 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M50-54 33 5 0:44:07 04:24
38 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F30-34 5 0:44:23 04:26
39 Bernice May Kelowna F45-49 6 0:44:43 04:28
40 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F50-54 7 0:44:47 04:28
41 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 34 6 0:44:52 04:29
41 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 34 0:44:52 04:29
43 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 36 7 0:45:08 04:30
44 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-44 8 0:45:18 04:31
45 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 37 7 0:45:26 04:32
46 Alan Davies Kelowna M20-29 38 4 0:45:42 04:34
47 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 39 8 0:45:45 04:34
48 Jenny Ayers Penticton F45-49 9 0:45:46 04:34
49 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-74 40 0:45:51 04:35
50 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M45-49 41 9 0:46:18 04:37
51 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 42 6 0:46:20 04:38
52 Kevin Ross Osoyoos M45-49 43 10 0:46:24 04:38
53 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 10 0:46:28 04:38
53 Steve King Penticton M55-59 44 0:46:28 04:38
55 Michael Downey Oliver M55-59 45 4 0:46:34 04:39
56 Denise Clark Penticton F40-44 11 0:46:36 04:39
57 James Ruhland Oliver M45-49 46 11 0:46:46 04:40
58 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 47 5 0:46:47 04:40
59 Carey Phillip Penticton F35-39 12 0:46:48 04:40
60 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 48 5 0:46:49 04:40
61 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 13 0:46:52 04:41
62 Rory Doyle Oliver M20-29 49 6 0:46:58 04:41
63 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 14 0:47:06 04:42
63 Greg Yanke Vancouver M35-39 50 7 0:47:06 04:42
65 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F50-54 15 0:47:11 04:43
65 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 51 4 0:47:11 04:43
65 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 51 0:47:11 04:43
68 Larry Green Summerland M50-54 53 7 0:47:27 04:44
69 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F30-34 16 4 0:47:37 04:45
70 Milton Guignion Kaleden M50-54 54 8 0:47:39 04:45
71 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 17 4 0:47:47 04:46
71 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 55 6 0:47:47 04:46
73 Gordon Spelay Penticton M40-44 56 8 0:47:48 04:46
74 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 57 0:47:50 04:47
75 Dean Mcmillen Penticton M45-49 58 12 0:47:54 04:47
76 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 59 9 0:48:00 04:48
77 Cluny Coghlin Kelowna F20-29 18 0:48:19 04:49
78 Leana Marton Westbank F35-39 19 0:48:22 04:50
79 Tom Wyatt Penticton M45-49 60 13 0:48:25 04:50
80 Ev Kroschinsky Winfield F35-39 20 0:48:32 04:51
81 Jackie Stewart Penticton F50-54 21 4 0:48:41 04:52
82 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 22 5 0:48:50 04:53
82 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 22 5 0:48:50 04:53
84 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 61 14 0:48:51 04:53
85 Paul Campbell Kamloops M45-49 62 15 0:49:08 04:54
86 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M50-54 63 10 0:49:10 04:55
87 Barb Mills Oliver F40-44 24 5 0:49:17 04:55
88 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 64 11 0:49:25 04:56
89 Sue Braeur Kelowna F45-49 25 4 0:49:26 04:56
89 Bill Gevers Kelowna M50-54 65 12 0:49:26 04:56
91 Alissa Dilworth Kelowna F20-29 26 0:49:32 04:57
92 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 66 7 0:49:35 04:57
93 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 67 16 0:49:36 04:57
94 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 27 6 0:49:39 04:57
95 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 68 5 0:49:41 04:58
96 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 28 5 0:50:08 05:00
97 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 69 6 0:50:15 05:01
98 Jennifer Work Kelowna F30-34 29 6 0:50:19 05:01
99 Dan Fudge Penticton M55-59 70 8 0:50:30 05:03
100 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 30 4 0:50:31 05:03
101 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 31 0:50:41 05:04
102 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F45-49 32 6 0:50:51 05:05
103 Jill Devenish Vernon F55-59 33 0:50:52 05:05
104 Lydia Miller Kaleden F60-64 34 0:51:00 05:06
105 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 71 17 0:51:16 05:07
106 Andrea Devito Penticton F35-39 35 5 0:51:30 05:09
107 Heather Kroschinsky Winfield F00-15 36 0:51:52 05:11
108 Paul Mccann Penticton M45-49 72 18 0:51:59 05:11
109 Danielle Burki Grand Forks F30-34 37 7 0:52:10 05:13
110 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 73 13 0:52:14 05:13
111 Jennifer Andrews Penticton F35-39 38 6 0:52:26 05:14
112 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 39 6 0:52:33 05:15
113 Lisa Hetherington Penticton F40-44 40 7 0:52:35 05:15
114 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 41 7 0:52:40 05:16
115 Kimberley Connors Salmon Arm F45-49 42 7 0:52:53 05:17
116 Chelsea Yuill Kelowna F00-15 43 0:53:04 05:18
117 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 74 7 0:53:11 05:19
118 Dave Del Rizzo Penticton M35-39 75 8 0:53:16 05:19
119 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 44 8 0:53:24 05:20
120 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 45 9 0:53:26 05:20
121 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 76 14 0:53:28 05:20
122 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M50-54 77 15 0:53:37 05:21
123 Leanne Barnes Penticton F45-49 46 8 0:53:38 05:21
124 Cindy Morelli Penticton F40-44 47 8 0:53:45 05:22
125 Guntej Sidhu Oliver M50-54 78 16 0:53:47 05:22
126 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-74 79 0:54:01 05:24
127 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 80 9 0:54:03 05:24
128 Jen Boyer Kelowna F20-29 48 0:54:04 05:24
129 Jodi Hoffman Osoyoos F20-29 49 4 0:54:16 05:25
129 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M30-34 81 4 0:54:16 05:25
131 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F40-44 50 9 0:54:18 05:25
132 Sequoia Reed Prince George F30-34 51 8 0:54:20 05:26
133 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 82 0:54:24 05:26
134 John Devenish Vernon M55-59 83 9 0:54:28 05:26
135 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 52 10 0:54:29 05:26
136 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 53 9 0:54:36 05:27
137 Arlene Westervelt Lake Country F45-49 54 10 0:54:45 05:28
138 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 55 0:54:50 05:29
139 Connie Hack Penticton F45-49 56 11 0:54:56 05:29
140 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 84 10 0:54:59 05:29
141 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 57 4 0:55:05 05:30
142 Camille Samp Kelowna F50-54 58 11 0:55:11 05:31
143 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 59 12 0:55:14 05:31
143 Steve Brown Penticton M55-59 85 11 0:55:14 05:31
145 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 86 9 0:55:16 05:31
146 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 60 10 0:55:26 05:32
146 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 60 12 0:55:26 05:32
148 Heather Campbell Kelowna F30-34 62 9 0:55:41 05:34
149 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F50-54 63 13 0:55:45 05:34
150 Anna Yuill Kelowna F16-19 64 0:56:12 05:37
151 Angi Savenye Vancouver F35-39 65 7 0:56:18 05:37
152 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 87 19 0:56:20 05:38
153 Jennica Grieve Penticton F16-19 66 0:56:34 05:39
154 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 88 17 0:56:36 05:39
155 Cara Moog Penticton F35-39 67 8 0:56:56 05:41
156 Cyndi Robinson Penticton F35-39 68 9 0:57:06 05:42
157 Gabriella Zonta Penticton F35-39 69 10 0:57:12 05:43
157 Nick Mallett Penticton M40-44 89 10 0:57:12 05:43
159 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 70 13 0:57:13 05:43
160 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 90 8 0:57:16 05:43
161 Doris Grieve Penticton F40-44 71 11 0:57:17 05:43
162 Blandine Baritaud Penticton F55-59 72 5 0:57:38 05:45
163 Sarah Burnell Kelowna F30-34 73 10 0:57:56 05:47
164 Wayne Leonard Kelowna M65-69 91 4 0:58:03 05:48
165 Susan Bach Penticton F45-49 74 14 0:58:27 05:50
166 Garry Bell Kelowna M60-64 92 9 0:58:32 05:51
167 Kari Eytcheson Peachland F30-34 75 11 0:58:38 05:51
168 Lisa Tully Penticton F20-29 76 5 0:58:39 05:51
169 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 77 12 0:58:44 05:52
169 Roland Laplante Penticton M55-59 93 12 0:58:44 05:52
171 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 78 6 0:58:52 05:53
172 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F40-44 79 12 0:58:53 05:53
173 Ian Stewart Penticton M55-59 94 13 0:59:09 05:54
174 Laurie Bonneau Penticton F40-44 80 13 0:59:11 05:55
175 Janine Brethour Penticton F45-49 81 15 0:59:15 05:55
175 Sue Vujcich Penticton F45-49 81 15 0:59:15 05:55
177 Alisa Dorion Penticton F40-44 83 14 0:59:34 05:57
178 Debbie Attrill Penticton F40-44 84 15 0:59:47 05:58
179 James Palanio Penticton M40-44 95 11 1:00:21 06:02
180 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 96 10 1:00:23 06:02
180 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-74 96 1:00:23 06:02
182 Doug Pryde Summerland M45-49 98 20 1:00:24 06:02
183 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 85 17 1:00:39 06:03
184 Doreen Barr Penticton F70-74 86 1:01:16 06:07
185 Tina Graham Penticton F35-39 87 11 1:01:25 06:08
186 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 88 1:01:28 06:08
187 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 99 4 1:01:49 06:10
188 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 89 14 1:02:00 06:12
189 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 90 1:03:33 06:21
190 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 91 4 1:03:35 06:21
191 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 92 5 1:03:37 06:21
192 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 93 15 1:04:00 06:24
193 Roxie Lee Oliver F50-54 94 16 1:04:13 06:25
194 Liz Fairbrother Oliver F55-59 95 7 1:04:14 06:25
195 Carol Raunest Penticton F60-64 96 6 1:04:15 06:25
196 Josie Jacyna Penticton F45-49 97 18 1:04:19 06:25
197 Fred Van Seters Penticton M65-69 100 5 1:05:09 06:30
198 Michele Angell Penticton F40-44 98 16 1:05:19 06:31
199 Marion Woodward Kelowna F50-54 99 17 1:05:25 06:32
200 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 100 19 1:06:00 06:36
201 Irene Hawrysh Kelowna F50-54 101 18 1:06:07 06:36
202 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 101 5 1:06:13 06:37
203 Glen Biagioni Penticton F55-59 102 8 1:06:38 06:39
204 Karen Heric Grand Forks F30-34 103 13 1:06:53 06:41
205 Ruth Schultz Vernon F45-49 104 20 1:07:20 06:44
206 Cindy Bondaroff Osoyoos F45-49 105 21 1:08:34 06:51
206 Sylvia Tost Osoyoos F55-59 105 9 1:08:34 06:51
208 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F60-64 107 7 1:09:02 06:54
209 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 108 1:09:32 06:57
210 Ruth Taylor Penticton F50-54 109 19 1:10:55 07:05
211 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 110 22 1:11:37 07:09
212 Christina Coombes Grand Forks F30-34 111 14 1:11:50 07:11
213 Arthur Ecker Penticton M60-64 102 11 1:13:36 07:21
214 Linda Hansen Lake Country F40-44 112 17 1:14:10 07:25
215 Lori Leaf Penticton F40-44 113 18 1:14:15 07:25
215 Betty Armstrong Penticton F50-54 113 20 1:14:15 07:25
217 Martha Towers Penticton F35-39 115 12 1:15:46 07:34
218 Elizabeth Ortiz Penticton F35-39 116 13 1:16:11 07:37
219 Carol Carver Penticton F55-59 117 10 1:20:33 08:03
220 Faye Arcand Okanagan Falls F40-44 118 19 1:21:27 08:08
221 Merle Irvine Penticton F70-74 119 1:27:30 08:45
222 Sidney Heaney Penticton F55-59 120 11 1:29:59 08:59
Missing or Incorrect Results