Raven Run 10K

Back to 2007 Road Races

2007 Road Race #11

2007-08-19, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km, 105 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 0:36:50 03:41
2 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:37:27 03:44
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 0:38:08 03:48
4 Matt Wylie Vernon M16-19 4 0:39:49 03:58
5 Adam Elliot Kelowna M30-34 5 0:40:33 04:03
6 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M16-19 6 0:41:05 04:06
7 Greg Finch Vernon M16-19 7 0:41:16 04:07
8 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 8 0:41:24 04:08
9 Bob Woodman Vernon M40-44 9 0:41:28 04:08
10 Randy Werger Kelowna M45-49 10 0:41:40 04:10
11 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 11 0:42:04 04:12
12 Tristan Flock Vernon M16-19 12 4 0:42:11 04:13
13 Murray Flock Coldstream M50-54 13 0:42:21 04:14
14 Matthew Peterson Salmon Arm M30-34 14 0:42:49 04:16
15 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 15 0:43:05 04:18
16 Seb Hayto Burnaby M16-19 16 5 0:43:26 04:20
17 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 17 0:43:41 04:22
18 Stephen Pyle Salmon Arm M35-39 18 0:43:51 04:23
19 Ed Ansems Terrace M55-59 19 0:43:59 04:23
20 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 0:44:15 04:25
21 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 20 0:44:27 04:26
22 Alysson Marshall Enderby F16-19 0:45:14 04:31
23 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 0:45:15 04:31
24 Micheal Stoll Vernon M35-39 21 0:45:31 04:33
25 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 22 0:45:43 04:34
26 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 23 4 0:45:44 04:34
27 Allison Dodds Vernon F16-19 4 0:45:59 04:35
28 Blair Chauncy Nelson M20-29 24 0:46:25 04:38
29 Marie Peterson Salmon Arm F30-34 5 0:46:41 04:40
30 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 25 0:47:13 04:43
31 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M45-49 26 4 0:47:20 04:44
32 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 27 0:47:27 04:44
33 Laurel Fisher Williams Lake M50-54 28 0:47:48 04:46
34 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 29 4 0:47:59 04:47
35 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 6 0:48:08 04:48
36 David Wallensteen Salmon Arm M45-49 30 5 0:48:27 04:50
37 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M50-54 31 4 0:48:33 04:51
38 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 32 5 0:49:22 04:56
39 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-74 33 0:49:34 04:57
40 James Blair Salmon Arm M45-49 34 6 0:49:38 04:57
41 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F50-54 7 0:49:40 04:58
42 John Moon Kamloops M60-64 35 0:49:42 04:58
43 Warren Asuchak Kamloops M35-39 36 4 0:49:45 04:58
44 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 37 5 0:49:48 04:58
45 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 38 0:49:53 04:59
45 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 38 0:49:53 04:59
47 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 40 6 0:49:54 04:59
48 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 41 0:50:14 05:01
49 Suzy Tayler Kamloops F35-39 8 0:50:57 05:05
50 Alison Clarke Vernon F16-19 9 0:51:01 05:06
51 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 10 0:51:38 05:09
52 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 42 6 0:51:49 05:10
53 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 43 7 0:52:14 05:13
54 Evan Vike Kamloops M50-54 44 7 0:52:17 05:13
55 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 45 8 0:52:27 05:14
56 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 46 0:52:30 05:15
57 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 47 4 0:53:02 05:18
58 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 11 0:53:11 05:19
59 Debbie Phillips Salmon Arm F40-44 12 0:53:12 05:19
60 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F35-39 13 4 0:53:17 05:19
60 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 48 9 0:53:17 05:19
62 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 14 0:53:43 05:22
63 Colin Fitzpatrick Salmon Arm M40-44 49 5 0:54:23 05:26
64 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 50 7 0:54:24 05:26
65 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 15 0:54:34 05:27
66 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 51 8 0:54:56 05:29
67 Matt Grinder Vancouver M30-34 52 4 0:55:08 05:30
68 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 53 5 0:55:39 05:33
69 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 16 4 0:55:45 05:34
70 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 17 0:55:57 05:35
71 Alison Howatt Salmon Arm F35-39 18 5 0:56:14 05:37
72 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 19 5 0:56:19 05:37
73 Amy Huppler Salmon Arm F55-59 20 0:57:55 05:47
74 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F50-54 21 6 0:58:39 05:51
75 Paul Grinder Nanoose Bay M60-64 54 6 0:58:47 05:52
76 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 22 0:59:27 05:56
77 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 55 8 1:00:16 06:01
78 Alysa Huppler-Poliak Salmon Arm F16-19 23 4 1:00:23 06:02
79 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 24 1:00:46 06:04
80 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 56 7 1:01:01 06:06
81 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 57 8 1:01:53 06:11
82 Andrea Lazzarotto Salmon Arm F20-29 25 1:02:06 06:12
83 Dawn Elliott Salmon Arm F50-54 26 7 1:02:13 06:13
84 Allan Bahen Salmon Arm M55-59 58 9 1:02:35 06:15
85 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 59 1:02:39 06:15
86 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 60 6 1:03:21 06:20
87 Jennifer Campbell Kamloops F35-39 27 6 1:03:58 06:23
88 John Hickling Penticton M60-64 61 9 1:04:01 06:24
89 Gary Bodeux Fort Saskatchewan M55-59 62 10 1:04:16 06:25
90 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 28 1:05:24 06:32
91 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 29 4 1:06:00 06:36
92 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 63 4 1:06:06 06:36
93 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 30 7 1:06:22 06:38
94 Sharon Simpson Kamloops F60-64 31 5 1:06:53 06:41
95 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 32 8 1:06:59 06:41
96 Laurie Williams Armstrong F50-54 33 9 1:08:30 06:51
97 Cynthia Russell Vancouver F40-44 34 4 1:12:08 07:12
98 Madison Holland Calgary F00-15 35 1:16:33 07:39
99 Jerrie Holland Calgary F40-44 36 5 1:16:34 07:39
100 Len Holland Calgary M45-49 64 10 1:16:43 07:40
101 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 37 1:17:52 07:47
102 Linda Hansen Winfield F40-44 38 6 1:17:53 07:47
103 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 39 1:19:39 07:57
104 Mary Hamilton Salmon Arm F60-64 40 6 1:21:16 08:07
105 Gullan Hansen Salmon Arm F70-74 41 1:21:26 08:08
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 00:44:15 00:39:19
2 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 00:53:43 00:43:18
3 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F50-54 00:49:40 00:43:23
4 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 00:45:15 00:44:50
5 Alysson Marshall Enderby F16-19 00:45:14 00:44:55
6 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 00:48:08 00:45:18
7 Allison Dodds Vernon F16-19 00:45:59 00:45:40
8 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 00:53:11 00:46:28
9 Marie Peterson Salmon Arm F30-34 00:46:41 00:46:35
10 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 01:00:46 00:48:04
11 Amy Huppler Salmon Arm F55-59 00:57:55 00:48:25
12 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 00:55:45 00:48:42
13 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 00:56:19 00:49:12
14 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 00:54:34 00:49:18
15 Suzy Tayler Kamloops F35-39 00:50:57 00:50:00
16 Debbie Phillips Salmon Arm F40-44 00:53:12 00:50:28
17 Alison Clarke Vernon F16-19 00:51:01 00:50:40
18 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 00:51:38 00:50:41
19 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 00:55:57 00:50:59
20 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F50-54 00:58:39 00:51:14
21 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 01:05:24 00:52:14
22 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F35-39 00:53:17 00:52:18
23 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 01:06:00 00:53:12
24 Sharon Simpson Kamloops F60-64 01:06:53 00:53:25
25 Dawn Elliott Salmon Arm F50-54 01:02:13 00:54:21
26 Alison Howatt Salmon Arm F35-39 00:56:14 00:55:11
27 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 00:59:27 00:56:50
28 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 01:06:59 00:58:31
29 Gullan Hansen Salmon Arm F70-74 01:21:26 00:58:46
30 Laurie Williams Armstrong F50-54 01:08:30 00:59:50
31 Alysa Huppler-Poliak Salmon Arm F16-19 01:00:23 00:59:58
32 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 01:19:39 01:00:37
33 Andrea Lazzarotto Salmon Arm F20-29 01:02:06 01:02:06
34 Madison Holland Calgary F00-15 01:16:33 01:02:37
35 Jennifer Campbell Kamloops F35-39 01:03:58 01:02:47
36 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 01:06:22 01:04:49
37 Mary Hamilton Salmon Arm F60-64 01:21:16 01:04:54
38 Cynthia Russell Vancouver F40-44 01:12:08 01:08:26
39 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 01:17:52 01:10:57
40 Jerrie Holland Calgary F40-44 01:16:34 01:12:38
41 Linda Hansen Winfield F40-44 01:17:53 01:13:53
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-74 00:49:34 00:35:46
2 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 00:38:08 00:36:10
3 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 00:43:41 00:36:31
4 Ed Ansems Terrace M55-59 00:43:59 00:36:46
5 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 00:36:50 00:36:50
6 Murray Flock Coldstream M50-54 00:42:21 00:37:00
7 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 00:44:27 00:37:10
8 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 00:37:27 00:37:22
9 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 00:47:27 00:37:54
10 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 00:49:53 00:37:58
10 Randy Werger Kelowna M45-49 00:41:40 00:37:58
12 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 00:50:14 00:38:59
13 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 00:43:05 00:39:15
14 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 00:41:24 00:39:16
15 Bob Woodman Vernon M40-44 00:41:28 00:39:20
16 Matt Wylie Vernon M16-19 00:39:49 00:39:32
17 John Moon Kamloops M60-64 00:49:42 00:39:41
18 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 00:49:53 00:39:50
19 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 00:52:30 00:39:57
20 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 00:47:59 00:40:07
21 Adam Elliot Kelowna M30-34 00:40:33 00:40:28
22 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M16-19 00:41:05 00:40:48
23 Greg Finch Vernon M16-19 00:41:16 00:40:59
24 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 00:47:13 00:41:15
25 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 00:42:04 00:41:17
26 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 00:45:43 00:41:19
27 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 00:49:48 00:41:38
28 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 00:49:54 00:41:43
29 Laurel Fisher Williams Lake M50-54 00:47:48 00:41:45
30 Tristan Flock Vernon M16-19 00:42:11 00:41:53
31 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 00:53:02 00:42:21
32 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M50-54 00:48:33 00:42:25
33 Matthew Peterson Salmon Arm M30-34 00:42:49 00:42:43
34 Stephen Pyle Salmon Arm M35-39 00:43:51 00:43:02
35 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M45-49 00:47:20 00:43:08
35 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 00:49:22 00:43:08
35 Seb Hayto Burnaby M16-19 00:43:26 00:43:08
38 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 00:45:44 00:43:23
39 David Wallensteen Salmon Arm M45-49 00:48:27 00:44:09
40 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 00:55:39 00:44:27
41 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 00:45:31 00:44:40
42 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 01:02:39 00:44:41
43 James Blair Salmon Arm M45-49 00:49:38 00:45:13
44 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 00:51:49 00:45:16
45 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 00:54:24 00:45:29
46 Evan Vike Kamloops M50-54 00:52:17 00:45:40
47 Blair Chauncy Nelson M20-29 00:46:25 00:46:25
48 Paul Grinder Nanoose Bay M60-64 00:58:47 00:46:57
49 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 00:52:14 00:47:35
50 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:52:27 00:47:47
51 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 00:54:56 00:47:59
52 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 01:01:01 00:48:16
53 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:53:17 00:48:33
54 Warren Asuchak Kamloops M35-39 00:49:45 00:48:50
55 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 01:01:53 00:49:25
56 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 01:00:16 00:50:23
57 John Hickling Penticton M60-64 01:04:01 00:51:07
58 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 01:06:06 00:51:18
59 Colin Fitzpatrick Salmon Arm M40-44 00:54:23 00:51:35
60 Allan Bahen Salmon Arm M55-59 01:02:35 00:52:20
61 Gary Bodeux Fort Saskatchewan M55-59 01:04:16 00:53:44
62 Matt Grinder Vancouver M30-34 00:55:08 00:55:01
63 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 01:03:21 00:59:37
64 Len Holland Calgary M45-49 01:16:43 01:09:54
Missing or Incorrect Results