Blackwell Dairy 15K

Back to 2008 Road Races

2008 Road Race #7

2008-05-25, Kamloops, 15.0 km, 133 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brian May Salmon Arm M35-39 0:56:39 03:46
2 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 0:57:31 03:50
3 Richard Brewster Kamloops M40-44 0:59:43 03:58
4 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 4 1:02:36 04:10
5 Jonas Tucker Kamloops M30-34 5 1:02:49 04:11
6 Yuliya Yastrebova Penticton F35-39 1:03:01 04:12
7 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 6 1:03:54 04:15
8 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 7 1:04:00 04:16
9 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 8 1:04:07 04:16
10 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 1:04:28 04:17
11 Mike Stoll Vernon M35-39 9 1:04:40 04:18
12 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 10 1:04:48 04:19
13 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F35-39 1:05:01 04:20
14 Bruce Petch Kamloops M50-54 11 1:05:05 04:20
15 Chris Larouche Kamloops M40-44 12 4 1:05:26 04:21
16 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 13 1:05:33 04:22
17 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 14 1:05:40 04:22
18 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M20-29 15 1:05:56 04:23
19 Tim Cole Lac Le Jeune M35-39 16 4 1:06:01 04:24
20 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 17 1:06:12 04:24
21 Dan Crockett Kelowna M60-64 18 1:06:22 04:25
22 Stephen Pyle Salmon Arm M35-39 19 5 1:07:24 04:29
23 Don Brimacombe Kamloops M45-49 20 4 1:08:05 04:32
24 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 4 1:08:41 04:34
25 Dale Forner Kamloops M45-49 21 5 1:08:53 04:35
26 Jack Wessel Oliver M60-64 22 1:09:12 04:36
27 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 5 1:09:19 04:37
28 Bryan Siemens Kamloops M35-39 23 6 1:09:37 04:38
29 Brian David Chase M55-59 24 1:09:46 04:39
30 Philip Hawkes Penticton M45-49 25 6 1:09:56 04:39
31 Terence Clare Kamloops M45-49 26 7 1:10:14 04:40
32 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 6 1:10:40 04:42
33 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 27 4 1:11:16 04:45
34 Conner Anolik Kamloops M16-19 28 1:12:14 04:48
35 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M55-59 29 1:12:38 04:50
36 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 30 1:12:51 04:51
37 Linsey Hodgson Kamloops F20-29 7 1:12:56 04:51
38 Mark Hodder Kamloops M45-49 31 8 1:13:25 04:53
39 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 32 1:13:52 04:55
40 Kim Young Coldstream M50-54 33 4 1:13:57 04:55
41 Heather Mcintosh Penticton F20-29 8 1:14:01 04:56
42 Naomi Smith Kamloops F30-34 9 1:14:08 04:56
43 Mike Thomas Kamloops M40-44 34 5 1:14:52 04:59
44 Stephanie Barry Kamloops F20-29 10 1:15:46 05:03
45 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 11 1:15:53 05:03
46 John Bosomworth Princeton M65-69 35 1:16:05 05:04
47 Aliel Leslie 100 Mile House F35-39 12 4 1:16:07 05:04
48 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 36 5 1:16:26 05:05
49 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 13 1:16:43 05:06
50 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 37 1:16:45 05:07
51 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 38 1:17:18 05:09
52 Iain Currie Kamloops M35-39 39 7 1:17:23 05:09
53 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F50-54 14 4 1:17:58 05:11
54 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 40 1:18:00 05:12
55 Lisa Mccrea Penticton F20-29 15 4 1:18:25 05:13
56 Alan Harrison Salmon Arm M45-49 41 9 1:18:33 05:14
57 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 42 1:18:57 05:15
58 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 16 5 1:19:17 05:17
59 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 43 6 1:20:33 05:22
60 Steen Bray Kamloops M30-34 44 4 1:21:57 05:27
60 Rob Salviati Kamloops M40-44 44 6 1:21:57 05:27
62 Stacy Wayne Kamloops M40-44 46 7 1:22:38 05:30
63 Karen Henning Kamloops F45-49 17 1:22:51 05:31
64 Brian Henning Kamloops M45-49 47 10 1:22:52 05:31
65 Simon Treissman Kamloops M40-44 48 8 1:22:59 05:31
66 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 18 1:23:05 05:32
67 Jenna Treissman Kamloops F00-15 19 1:23:06 05:32
68 Charlene Friend Kamloops F50-54 20 6 1:24:34 05:38
69 Teppei Handu Kamloops M20-29 49 1:24:39 05:38
70 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 21 1:24:56 05:39
71 Marcus Allen Kamloops M16-19 50 1:25:27 05:41
72 Josie Banning Vernon F45-49 22 1:25:34 05:42
73 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 23 4 1:25:37 05:42
74 Barb Robertson Kamloops F30-34 24 1:25:46 05:43
75 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 51 7 1:25:57 05:43
76 Amy Moffat Kamloops F20-29 25 5 1:26:15 05:45
77 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 52 4 1:26:51 05:47
78 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 26 1:27:00 05:48
79 Camille Samp Kelowna F50-54 27 7 1:27:01 05:48
80 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 28 1:28:01 05:52
81 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 29 8 1:28:14 05:52
82 Mel Cowan Kamloops M55-59 53 4 1:28:16 05:53
83 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 30 5 1:28:22 05:53
84 Penny Robillard Kamloops F45-49 31 6 1:28:39 05:54
85 Debbie Vike Kamloops F50-54 32 9 1:28:43 05:54
86 Ken Vike Kamloops M50-54 54 8 1:28:44 05:54
87 D Marasco Kamloops F45-49 33 7 1:29:05 05:56
88 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 34 10 1:29:54 05:59
89 Kim Rogers Salmon Arm F45-49 35 8 1:30:00 06:00
90 Tom Thompson Kamloops M45-49 55 11 1:30:03 06:00
91 Barb Van Hoof Vernon F50-54 36 11 1:30:06 06:00
92 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 37 9 1:30:41 06:02
93 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 38 1:31:10 06:04
94 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 56 9 1:31:24 06:05
95 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 57 5 1:31:52 06:07
96 Sonoka Morishita Kamloops F40-44 39 1:32:16 06:09
97 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M55-59 58 5 1:32:26 06:09
98 Trudy Gould Kamloops F50-54 40 12 1:33:14 06:12
99 Darla Dingeldein Kamloops F45-49 41 10 1:33:28 06:13
100 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 59 8 1:33:46 06:15
101 Gary Bodeux Fort Saskatchewan M55-59 60 6 1:34:01 06:16
102 Rhonda Mead Kamloops F35-39 42 5 1:34:42 06:18
103 Toni Crockett Kelowna F60-64 43 1:34:56 06:19
104 Linda Ferguson Penticton F55-59 44 1:34:59 06:19
105 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 45 13 1:35:10 06:20
106 Marie Hill Vernon F40-44 46 1:35:13 06:20
107 Marie Esau Vernon F55-59 47 4 1:35:14 06:20
108 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 48 1:35:24 06:21
109 Cheryl Rentz-Bennett Kamloops F40-44 49 4 1:35:25 06:21
110 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 50 5 1:37:01 06:28
111 Jennifer Jakubovski Clinton F30-34 51 4 1:37:12 06:28
112 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 52 4 1:37:52 06:31
113 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F65-69 53 1:38:14 06:32
114 Bart Cummins Kamloops M40-44 61 10 1:39:38 06:38
115 Tracey Lamoureux Salmon Arm F20-29 54 6 1:40:13 06:40
116 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 55 5 1:42:11 06:48
117 Greg Chmilar Kamloops M40-44 62 11 1:42:37 06:50
118 Jewel Marra Kamloops F35-39 56 6 1:42:38 06:50
119 Gerrianne Clare Kamloops F50-54 57 14 1:42:58 06:51
119 Michael Clare Kamloops M55-59 63 7 1:42:58 06:51
121 Tricia Schwarz Kamloops F35-39 58 7 1:42:59 06:51
122 Shelley Ganchar Kamloops F30-34 59 5 1:43:00 06:52
123 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 64 1:43:41 06:54
124 Terri Senger Kamloops F20-29 60 7 1:44:12 06:56
125 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 65 12 1:45:30 07:02
126 Sara Saari Kamloops F30-34 61 6 1:46:32 07:06
127 John Saari Kamloops M35-39 66 9 1:46:33 07:06
128 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 62 15 1:47:16 07:09
129 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 63 16 1:47:17 07:09
130 Michelle Nelson Clinton F30-34 64 7 1:50:10 07:20
131 Dorte Helin Kamloops F45-49 65 11 1:56:33 07:46
132 Linda Hansen Winfield F40-44 66 6 1:59:35 07:58
133 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 67 12 1:59:38 07:58
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 01:04:28 00:56:55
2 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 01:10:40 01:01:19
3 Yuliya Yastrebova Penticton F35-39 01:03:01 01:02:01
4 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F35-39 01:05:01 01:03:59
5 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 01:16:43 01:04:13
6 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 01:15:53 01:06:25
7 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 01:28:01 01:06:56
8 Jenna Treissman Kamloops F00-15 01:23:06 01:07:47
9 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F50-54 01:17:58 01:08:14
10 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 01:08:41 01:08:35
11 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 01:19:17 01:08:47
12 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 01:09:19 01:08:49
13 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 01:27:00 01:09:29
14 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 01:24:56 01:11:05
15 Linsey Hodgson Kamloops F20-29 01:12:56 01:12:56
16 Heather Mcintosh Penticton F20-29 01:14:01 01:14:01
16 Charlene Friend Kamloops F50-54 01:24:34 01:14:01
18 Naomi Smith Kamloops F30-34 01:14:08 01:14:02
19 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F65-69 01:38:14 01:14:42
20 Aliel Leslie 100 Mile House F35-39 01:16:07 01:14:54
21 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 01:23:05 01:15:15
22 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 01:35:24 01:15:28
23 Karen Henning Kamloops F45-49 01:22:51 01:15:41
24 Stephanie Barry Kamloops F20-29 01:15:46 01:15:46
25 Toni Crockett Kelowna F60-64 01:34:56 01:15:49
26 Camille Samp Kelowna F50-54 01:27:01 01:16:10
27 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 01:28:14 01:16:33
28 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 01:25:37 01:17:33
29 Debbie Vike Kamloops F50-54 01:28:43 01:17:39
30 Josie Banning Vernon F45-49 01:25:34 01:18:10
31 Lisa Mccrea Penticton F20-29 01:18:25 01:18:25
32 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 01:29:54 01:18:41
33 Barb Van Hoof Vernon F50-54 01:30:06 01:18:51
34 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 01:37:52 01:18:55
35 Linda Ferguson Penticton F55-59 01:34:59 01:19:30
36 Marie Esau Vernon F55-59 01:35:14 01:19:43
37 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 01:28:22 01:20:43
38 Penny Robillard Kamloops F45-49 01:28:39 01:20:59
39 D Marasco Kamloops F45-49 01:29:05 01:21:23
40 Trudy Gould Kamloops F50-54 01:33:14 01:21:36
41 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 01:42:11 01:21:37
42 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 01:30:41 01:22:08
43 Kim Rogers Salmon Arm F45-49 01:30:00 01:22:13
44 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 01:35:10 01:23:18
45 Darla Dingeldein Kamloops F45-49 01:33:28 01:25:23
46 Barb Robertson Kamloops F30-34 01:25:46 01:25:39
47 Amy Moffat Kamloops F20-29 01:26:15 01:26:15
48 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 01:31:10 01:26:46
49 Sonoka Morishita Kamloops F40-44 01:32:16 01:27:49
50 Gerrianne Clare Kamloops F50-54 01:42:58 01:30:07
51 Marie Hill Vernon F40-44 01:35:13 01:30:37
52 Cheryl Rentz-Bennett Kamloops F40-44 01:35:25 01:30:48
53 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 01:37:01 01:32:20
54 Rhonda Mead Kamloops F35-39 01:34:42 01:33:11
55 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 01:47:16 01:33:53
56 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 01:47:17 01:33:54
57 Jennifer Jakubovski Clinton F30-34 01:37:12 01:37:04
58 Tracey Lamoureux Salmon Arm F20-29 01:40:13 01:40:13
59 Jewel Marra Kamloops F35-39 01:42:38 01:41:00
60 Tricia Schwarz Kamloops F35-39 01:42:59 01:41:20
61 Shelley Ganchar Kamloops F30-34 01:43:00 01:42:52
62 Terri Senger Kamloops F20-29 01:44:12 01:44:12
63 Sara Saari Kamloops F30-34 01:46:32 01:46:23
64 Dorte Helin Kamloops F45-49 01:56:33 01:46:28
65 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 01:59:38 01:49:17
66 Michelle Nelson Clinton F30-34 01:50:10 01:50:01
67 Linda Hansen Winfield F40-44 01:59:35 01:53:48
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 01:05:40 00:52:27
2 Dan Crockett Kelowna M60-64 01:06:22 00:53:00
3 Jack Wessel Oliver M60-64 01:09:12 00:55:16
4 Brian May Salmon Arm M35-39 00:56:39 00:55:45
5 Richard Brewster Kamloops M40-44 00:59:43 00:56:50
6 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 01:11:16 00:56:55
7 Bruce Petch Kamloops M50-54 01:05:05 00:56:58
8 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 00:57:31 00:57:26
9 John Bosomworth Princeton M65-69 01:16:05 00:57:51
10 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 01:03:54 00:58:22
11 Brian David Chase M55-59 01:09:46 00:58:24
12 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 01:04:48 00:58:42
13 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 01:16:45 00:58:57
14 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 01:02:36 00:59:35
15 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 01:18:57 01:00:02
16 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 01:06:12 01:00:28
17 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M55-59 01:12:38 01:00:48
18 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 01:04:00 01:00:55
19 Don Brimacombe Kamloops M45-49 01:08:05 01:02:12
20 Chris Larouche Kamloops M40-44 01:05:26 01:02:16
21 Jonas Tucker Kamloops M30-34 01:02:49 01:02:44
22 Dale Forner Kamloops M45-49 01:08:53 01:02:55
23 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 01:04:07 01:03:06
24 Mike Stoll Vernon M35-39 01:04:40 01:03:38
25 Philip Hawkes Penticton M45-49 01:09:56 01:03:53
26 Terence Clare Kamloops M45-49 01:10:14 01:04:09
27 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 01:13:52 01:04:39
28 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 01:18:00 01:04:41
29 Kim Young Coldstream M50-54 01:13:57 01:04:43
30 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 01:12:51 01:04:52
31 Tim Cole Lac Le Jeune M35-39 01:06:01 01:04:58
32 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 01:05:33 01:05:28
33 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M20-29 01:05:56 01:05:56
34 Stephen Pyle Salmon Arm M35-39 01:07:24 01:06:19
35 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 01:16:26 01:06:54
36 Mark Hodder Kamloops M45-49 01:13:25 01:07:04
37 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 01:26:51 01:07:22
38 Bryan Siemens Kamloops M35-39 01:09:37 01:08:30
39 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 01:20:33 01:10:30
40 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 01:31:52 01:10:34
41 Mike Thomas Kamloops M40-44 01:14:52 01:11:15
42 Conner Anolik Kamloops M16-19 01:12:14 01:11:42
43 Alan Harrison Salmon Arm M45-49 01:18:33 01:11:45
44 Mel Cowan Kamloops M55-59 01:28:16 01:13:53
45 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 01:43:41 01:14:40
46 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 01:25:57 01:15:14
47 Brian Henning Kamloops M45-49 01:22:52 01:15:42
48 Iain Currie Kamloops M35-39 01:17:23 01:16:09
49 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 01:17:18 01:17:18
50 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M55-59 01:32:26 01:17:22
51 Ken Vike Kamloops M50-54 01:28:44 01:17:40
52 Rob Salviati Kamloops M40-44 01:21:57 01:18:00
53 Stacy Wayne Kamloops M40-44 01:22:38 01:18:39
54 Gary Bodeux Fort Saskatchewan M55-59 01:34:01 01:18:41
55 Simon Treissman Kamloops M40-44 01:22:59 01:18:59
56 Steen Bray Kamloops M30-34 01:21:57 01:21:50
57 Tom Thompson Kamloops M45-49 01:30:03 01:22:16
58 Teppei Handu Kamloops M20-29 01:24:39 01:24:39
59 Marcus Allen Kamloops M16-19 01:25:27 01:24:49
60 Michael Clare Kamloops M55-59 01:42:58 01:26:11
61 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 01:31:24 01:26:17
62 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 01:33:46 01:32:16
63 Bart Cummins Kamloops M40-44 01:39:38 01:34:49
64 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 01:45:30 01:36:22
65 Greg Chmilar Kamloops M40-44 01:42:37 01:37:40
66 John Saari Kamloops M35-39 01:46:33 01:44:51
Missing or Incorrect Results