Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2008 Road Races

2008 Road Race #6

2008-05-11, Naramata, 16.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Andriy Yastrecov Penticton M35-39 0:57:11 03:34
2 Ryan Cain Cranbrook M30-34 0:57:42 03:36
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 0:58:11 03:38
4 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 4 0:58:43 03:40
5 Chris Brown Penticton M20-29 5 0:59:33 03:43
6 Dallas Cain Rossland M30-34 6 1:00:04 03:45
7 Kristina Rody Whistler F30-34 1:01:38 03:51
7 Simon Ree Penticton M35-39 7 1:01:38 03:51
9 Perry Grunenberg Kamloops M50-54 8 1:04:06 04:00
10 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 9 1:04:42 04:02
11 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 10 1:05:48 04:06
12 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M50-54 11 1:06:17 04:08
13 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M20-29 12 1:06:29 04:09
14 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 13 1:06:39 04:09
15 Yuliya Yastrebova Penticton F35-39 1:06:52 04:10
16 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 14 4 1:06:54 04:10
17 Steve Grant Penticton M35-39 15 1:07:06 04:11
18 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 1:07:26 04:12
19 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M45-49 16 5 1:07:39 04:13
20 Stacey Butterfield Penticton F30-34 4 1:07:41 04:13
21 Tom Cumming Penticton M40-44 17 1:07:48 04:14
22 Tracey Pope Naramata F35-39 5 1:08:03 04:15
23 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 18 1:08:17 04:16
24 Seth Betting Rossland M35-39 19 4 1:08:26 04:16
25 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 6 1:08:46 04:17
26 Dan Crockett Kelowna M60-64 20 1:08:52 04:18
27 Pat Gable Kelowna M45-49 21 6 1:09:13 04:19
28 Bernice Lightfoot Kelowna F45-49 7 1:09:21 04:20
29 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F40-44 8 1:09:33 04:20
30 Allan Kerr Penticton M65-69 22 1:09:37 04:21
31 John Koga Kelowna M40-44 23 4 1:10:17 04:23
32 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 9 1:10:45 04:25
32 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 24 7 1:10:45 04:25
34 Brian David Chase M55-59 25 1:11:22 04:27
35 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 26 1:11:38 04:28
36 Shannon Back North Vancouver F20-29 10 1:11:45 04:29
37 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 11 1:12:38 04:32
38 Allison Mackay North Vancouver F20-29 12 1:13:11 04:34
39 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 27 1:13:24 04:35
40 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 28 4 1:13:33 04:35
41 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 29 5 1:13:38 04:36
42 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 30 1:14:41 04:40
43 Tracy Moore 100 Mile House F40-44 13 1:14:58 04:41
44 Corrine Gable Kelowna F40-44 14 1:16:30 04:46
45 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M50-54 31 6 1:16:52 04:48
46 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F45-49 15 1:17:04 04:49
47 Michelle Reaume Coquitlam F40-44 16 4 1:17:25 04:50
47 Shane Reaume Coquitlam M35-39 32 5 1:17:25 04:50
49 Natalee Peeters Kamloops F35-39 17 4 1:17:49 04:51
50 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 33 4 1:18:28 04:54
51 Tammy Craig Kelowna F35-39 18 5 1:18:37 04:54
52 Jennifer Koga Kelowna F30-34 19 1:18:44 04:55
53 Trevor Mrak Kelowna M20-29 34 1:18:50 04:55
54 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 35 8 1:19:01 04:56
55 Deavah Sawyer Burnaby F40-44 20 5 1:19:05 04:56
56 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M50-54 36 7 1:19:22 04:57
57 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 21 1:19:29 04:58
58 Christine Suter Whistler F40-44 22 6 1:19:34 04:58
59 Roy Dagneau Oliver M70-74 37 1:19:39 04:58
60 John Bosomworth Princeton M65-69 38 1:19:40 04:58
61 Jill Martens Penticton F45-49 23 1:19:54 04:59
62 Don Clark Penticton M40-44 39 5 1:20:24 05:01
63 Debbie Finnie Penticton F50-54 24 4 1:20:37 05:02
64 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 25 1:20:52 05:03
65 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F50-54 26 5 1:21:30 05:05
66 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 40 8 1:21:41 05:06
67 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 41 5 1:22:02 05:07
68 Antje Breugem Salmon Arm F40-44 27 7 1:22:39 05:09
68 Dirk Breugem Salmon Arm M45-49 42 9 1:22:39 05:09
70 Don Prince Port Moody M55-59 43 6 1:22:44 05:10
71 Susan Van Heerden Kelowna F45-49 28 4 1:23:05 05:11
72 Tammy Shauie F35-39 29 6 1:23:13 05:12
73 Doug Pryde Penticton M45-49 44 10 1:23:51 05:14
74 Janice Makarewicz Kelowna F50-54 30 6 1:24:00 05:15
75 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 31 7 1:24:37 05:17
76 Dennis Boon Kelowna M60-64 45 1:24:44 05:17
77 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 32 1:25:10 05:19
78 Kirstin Barr Penticton F35-39 33 8 1:25:12 05:19
79 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 46 9 1:25:28 05:20
80 Sunette Louw Naramata F35-39 34 9 1:25:49 05:21
81 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 47 11 1:26:01 05:22
82 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 35 10 1:26:14 05:23
83 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 48 1:26:19 05:23
84 Jackie Stewart Penticton F55-59 36 1:26:22 05:23
85 Gary Keay Surrey M50-54 49 10 1:26:59 05:26
86 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 50 11 1:27:09 05:26
87 Gary Reichl Keremeos M45-49 51 12 1:27:15 05:27
88 Karen Christie Kelowna F35-39 37 11 1:27:23 05:27
89 Gwen Meads Kelowna F50-54 38 7 1:27:33 05:28
90 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 39 1:27:43 05:28
90 Joel Leonard Kelowna M30-34 52 1:27:43 05:28
92 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 40 8 1:28:07 05:30
93 Mary Heidt Kaleden F55-59 41 4 1:28:14 05:30
94 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 53 4 1:28:31 05:31
95 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 42 8 1:28:52 05:33
96 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 43 5 1:29:14 05:34
97 Carol Savage Vernon F35-39 44 12 1:29:40 05:36
98 Cindy Morelli Penticton F40-44 45 9 1:29:56 05:37
99 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 46 9 1:30:19 05:38
100 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 47 10 1:30:27 05:39
101 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 48 1:30:49 05:40
102 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 49 5 1:31:09 05:41
103 Camille Samp Kelowna F50-54 50 11 1:31:23 05:42
104 Connie Hack Penticton F45-49 51 6 1:31:37 05:43
105 Dennis Morgan Kelowna M45-49 54 13 1:31:39 05:43
106 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 52 12 1:32:25 05:46
107 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M65-69 55 5 1:32:27 05:46
108 Linda Ferguson Penticton F55-59 53 6 1:33:08 05:49
109 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 54 7 1:33:18 05:49
109 Gail Bazen Penticton F50-54 54 13 1:33:18 05:49
111 Dawn Curtis Salmon Arm F20-29 56 4 1:33:46 05:51
111 Paul Lefebvre Salmon Arm M20-29 56 4 1:33:46 05:51
113 Beryl Mckiernan Kelowna F45-49 57 8 1:34:00 05:52
114 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 57 6 1:34:42 05:55
115 Robyn Fisher Penticton F30-34 58 4 1:34:48 05:55
116 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 59 14 1:35:08 05:56
117 Michael Kennedy Kelowna M45-49 58 14 1:35:30 05:58
118 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 59 12 1:35:50 05:59
119 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M55-59 60 7 1:35:55 05:59
120 Jo-Anne Gobeil Vernon F45-49 60 9 1:35:56 05:59
121 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 61 7 1:36:21 06:01
122 Rosemary Tweter Penticton F60-64 61 1:36:25 06:01
123 Brenda Kotzian Penticton F50-54 62 15 1:36:43 06:02
124 Karen Damato Penticton F55-59 63 7 1:36:58 06:03
125 Elaine Poirier Port Moody F45-49 64 10 1:37:02 06:03
126 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F45-49 65 11 1:37:08 06:04
127 Paula Mcgraw Penticton F40-44 66 10 1:37:15 06:04
128 Jacquie Boyer Port Moody F60-64 67 1:37:44 06:06
129 Toni Crockett Kelowna F60-64 68 4 1:37:55 06:07
130 Colleen Maitland Coquitlam F55-59 69 8 1:37:57 06:07
131 Marie Esau Vernon F55-59 70 9 1:38:44 06:10
132 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 62 4 1:39:00 06:11
133 Ellen Langton Penticton F50-54 71 16 1:39:04 06:11
134 Jeanne Mace Kelowna F35-39 72 13 1:39:55 06:14
134 Heather Mcinnes Kelowna F40-44 72 11 1:39:55 06:14
136 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 63 1:39:59 06:14
137 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 74 5 1:40:26 06:16
138 Diana Skelhorne Pitt Meadows F50-54 75 17 1:42:10 06:23
139 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F65-69 76 1:42:25 06:24
140 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F45-49 77 12 1:43:12 06:27
141 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 64 5 1:44:41 06:32
142 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 78 6 1:46:04 06:37
143 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 79 7 1:47:01 06:41
144 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 80 13 1:48:18 06:46
145 Suzanne Chavarie Penticton F45-49 81 14 1:49:16 06:49
145 Naomi Ludington Penticton F45-49 81 14 1:49:16 06:49
147 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 65 1:49:58 06:52
148 Joy Hollingdale Penticton F40-44 83 12 1:55:32 07:13
149 Linda Hansen Winfield F40-44 84 13 2:03:59 07:44
149 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 84 16 2:03:59 07:44
Missing or Incorrect Results