Campbell Mountain 6K

Back to 2008 XC Races

2008 XC Race #3

2008-10-05, Penticton, 6.0 km, 46 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 0:23:38 03:56
2 Ian Polos Kamloops M16-19 0:24:33 04:05
3 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M20-29 0:24:50 04:08
4 Aart Van Kooy Peachland M40-44 4 0:25:40 04:16
5 Jason Kilmartin Peachland M30-34 5 0:26:03 04:20
6 Evan Guthrie Peachland M16-19 6 0:26:29 04:24
7 Dan Macdonald Penticton M35-39 7 0:26:42 04:27
8 Kyle Tulk Penticton M16-19 8 0:26:56 04:29
9 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 9 0:27:01 04:30
10 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 10 0:27:44 04:37
11 Bob Trudeau Kamloops M50-54 11 0:27:47 04:37
12 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 12 0:28:56 04:49
13 Kerry Van Kooy Peachland F35-39 0:29:00 04:50
14 Dave Bell Penticton M30-34 13 0:29:05 04:50
15 Mike Kascak Penticton M45-49 14 0:29:08 04:51
16 Stacy Cleveland Penticton F30-34 0:29:09 04:51
17 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 15 0:29:17 04:52
18 Martina Zamecnik Penticton F25-29 0:29:30 04:55
19 Chris Penner Kamloops M00-15 16 0:29:41 04:56
20 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 17 0:29:55 04:59
21 Paul Eby Oliver M50-54 18 4 0:30:15 05:02
22 Brodie Mackintosh Kamloops M16-19 19 4 0:30:32 05:05
23 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 20 5 0:30:48 05:08
24 Daniel Davies Kamloops M00-15 21 0:30:55 05:09
25 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 22 0:31:00 05:10
26 Eric Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 23 0:31:10 05:11
27 Jenny Ayers Penticton F45-49 4 0:31:13 05:12
28 Steven Spicer Peachland M00-15 24 0:32:02 05:20
29 Jocelyne Baker Enderby F30-34 5 0:32:49 05:28
30 Jill Martens Penticton F45-49 6 0:32:51 05:28
31 David Wallensteen Salmon Arm M45-49 25 4 0:33:08 05:31
32 Audrey Kilmartin Armstrong F30-34 7 0:33:44 05:37
33 John O'Brien Kelowna M55-59 26 0:34:10 05:41
34 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 8 0:34:46 05:47
35 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 27 4 0:35:08 05:51
36 Dawna Jodoin Vernon F35-39 9 0:35:38 05:56
37 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 28 0:36:35 06:05
38 Mel Hunt Kelowna M60-64 29 0:36:52 06:08
39 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 30 5 0:37:00 06:10
40 Maegan Spicer Peachland F00-15 10 0:37:06 06:11
41 David Hansen Kelowna M40-44 31 0:38:13 06:22
42 Lanny Smith Vancouver M50-54 32 6 0:38:44 06:27
43 Terry Wallensteen Salmon Arm F40-44 11 0:39:38 06:36
44 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 33 0:42:48 07:08
45 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 12 0:50:36 08:26
46 Linda Hansen Kelowna F40-44 13 0:51:54 08:39
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 00:34:46 00:26:26
2 Kerry Van Kooy Peachland F35-39 00:29:00 00:28:15
3 Jenny Ayers Penticton F45-49 00:31:13 00:28:25
4 Stacy Cleveland Penticton F30-34 00:29:09 00:29:03
5 Martina Zamecnik Penticton F25-29 00:29:30 00:29:30
6 Jill Martens Penticton F45-49 00:32:51 00:29:40
7 Maegan Spicer Peachland F00-15 00:37:06 00:30:16
8 Jocelyne Baker Enderby F30-34 00:32:49 00:32:42
9 Audrey Kilmartin Armstrong F30-34 00:33:44 00:33:37
10 Dawna Jodoin Vernon F35-39 00:35:38 00:34:42
11 Terry Wallensteen Salmon Arm F40-44 00:39:38 00:37:12
12 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 00:50:36 00:43:54
13 Linda Hansen Kelowna F40-44 00:51:54 00:48:43
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 00:23:38 00:23:01
2 Aart Van Kooy Peachland M40-44 00:25:40 00:24:06
2 Bob Trudeau Kamloops M50-54 00:27:47 00:24:06
4 Chris Penner Kamloops M00-15 00:29:41 00:24:13
5 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 00:29:17 00:24:22
5 Ian Polos Kamloops M16-19 00:24:33 00:24:22
7 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M20-29 00:24:50 00:24:50
8 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 00:28:56 00:24:54
9 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 00:27:44 00:25:03
10 Daniel Davies Kamloops M00-15 00:30:55 00:25:13
11 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 00:27:01 00:25:22
12 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 00:31:00 00:25:47
13 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 00:29:55 00:25:57
14 Jason Kilmartin Peachland M30-34 00:26:03 00:25:58
15 Dan Macdonald Penticton M35-39 00:26:42 00:26:00
16 Steven Spicer Peachland M00-15 00:32:02 00:26:08
17 Paul Eby Oliver M50-54 00:30:15 00:26:14
18 Evan Guthrie Peachland M16-19 00:26:29 00:26:17
19 Mike Kascak Penticton M45-49 00:29:08 00:26:19
20 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 00:30:48 00:26:43
21 Kyle Tulk Penticton M16-19 00:26:56 00:26:44
22 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 00:36:35 00:27:49
23 Eric Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 00:31:10 00:28:09
24 John O'Brien Kelowna M55-59 00:34:10 00:28:25
25 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 00:35:08 00:28:58
26 Dave Bell Penticton M30-34 00:29:05 00:28:59
27 Mel Hunt Kelowna M60-64 00:36:52 00:29:21
28 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 00:42:48 00:29:54
29 David Wallensteen Salmon Arm M45-49 00:33:08 00:29:55
30 Brodie Mackintosh Kamloops M16-19 00:30:32 00:30:18
31 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:37:00 00:33:25
32 Lanny Smith Vancouver M50-54 00:38:44 00:33:36
33 David Hansen Kelowna M40-44 00:38:13 00:35:53
Missing or Incorrect Results