Lakeside 5K

Back to 2008 Road Races

2008 Road Race #3

2008-03-09, Penticton, 5.0 km, 226 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Theodore Hunt Kelowna M20-29 0:16:41 03:20
2 Tom Evans Penticton M40-44 0:16:43 03:20
3 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:16:47 03:21
4 Connor Clerke Kelowna M16-19 4 0:16:57 03:23
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 5 0:17:03 03:24
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 6 0:17:15 03:27
7 David Matheson Penticton M35-39 7 0:17:52 03:34
8 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 8 0:18:09 03:37
9 Randy Werger Kelowna M45-49 9 0:18:22 03:40
10 Kevin Weremy Westbank M40-44 10 0:18:26 03:41
11 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 11 4 0:18:49 03:45
12 Ryan Migneault Summerland M16-19 12 0:18:56 03:47
13 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 13 0:19:01 03:48
14 Dave Cleveland Penticton M30-34 14 0:19:04 03:48
15 Pascal Sutherland Penticton M30-34 15 4 0:19:25 03:53
16 Chantelle Deacon Vernon F16-19 0:19:29 03:53
17 Jack Wessel Oliver M60-64 16 0:19:30 03:54
18 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 17 0:19:31 03:54
19 Mark Kildaw Penticton M30-34 18 5 0:19:33 03:54
20 Tracey Pope Naramata F35-39 0:19:35 03:55
20 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 19 4 0:19:35 03:55
22 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 0:19:37 03:55
23 Philip Carruthers Vernon M40-44 20 5 0:19:39 03:55
24 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 4 0:19:40 03:56
24 Ed Ansems Terrace M60-64 21 0:19:40 03:56
26 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 22 5 0:19:42 03:56
27 Randy Jones Summerland M45-49 23 6 0:19:44 03:56
28 Stacey Butterfield Penticton F30-34 5 0:19:45 03:57
29 Ken Pommier Kelowna M45-49 24 7 0:20:03 04:00
30 Dave Bell Penticton M30-34 25 6 0:20:04 04:00
31 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M45-49 26 8 0:20:07 04:01
32 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M35-39 27 0:20:10 04:02
33 Terry Heidt Kelowna M20-29 28 0:20:17 04:03
34 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 6 0:20:30 04:06
35 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 7 0:20:31 04:06
36 Dell Balfour Kelowna M50-54 29 0:20:32 04:06
37 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 8 0:20:38 04:07
38 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 30 0:20:45 04:09
39 Martina Zamecnik Penticton F20-29 9 0:20:46 04:09
40 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 31 0:20:57 04:11
41 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 32 0:21:00 04:12
42 Dietmar Penkert Salmon Arm M40-44 33 6 0:21:02 04:12
43 Mike Baldigara Kelowna M45-49 34 9 0:21:04 04:12
44 Kari Bailey Kelowna F40-44 10 0:21:10 04:14
45 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 35 0:21:25 04:17
46 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 36 4 0:21:36 04:19
47 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 37 10 0:21:39 04:19
48 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 38 4 0:21:42 04:20
49 John Bosomworth Princeton M65-69 39 0:21:46 04:21
50 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 40 0:21:51 04:22
51 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F20-29 11 0:21:52 04:22
52 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 41 11 0:22:02 04:24
53 Heather Mcintosh Penticton F20-29 12 4 0:22:06 04:25
54 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 13 0:22:07 04:25
55 Tima Coad Vernon F16-19 14 0:22:13 04:26
56 Rick Papineau Peachland M35-39 42 0:22:15 04:27
57 Kevin Heidt Kaleden M20-29 43 5 0:22:19 04:27
58 Gary Apolzer Penticton M45-49 44 12 0:22:22 04:28
59 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M45-49 45 13 0:22:27 04:29
60 Mark Macdonald Kelowna M40-44 46 7 0:22:31 04:30
61 Dean Horsfall Vancouver M20-29 47 6 0:22:32 04:30
62 Gordon Spelay Penticton M45-49 48 14 0:22:40 04:32
63 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 15 0:22:47 04:33
64 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 49 15 0:22:52 04:34
65 Marin Carruthers Vernon F00-15 16 0:23:00 04:36
66 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 17 0:23:02 04:36
67 Alison Carruthers Vernon F45-49 18 0:23:05 04:37
68 Joseph Kozakevich Naramata M40-44 50 8 0:23:13 04:38
69 Gary Reichl Keremeos M45-49 51 16 0:23:21 04:40
70 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 52 0:23:30 04:42
71 Kirstin Barr Penticton F35-39 19 4 0:23:37 04:43
71 Monty Everall Summerland M45-49 53 17 0:23:37 04:43
73 Don Abney Penticton M50-54 54 4 0:23:40 04:44
74 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 55 4 0:23:44 04:44
75 Paul Brisson Penticton M45-49 56 18 0:23:46 04:45
75 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 56 5 0:23:46 04:45
77 Rowena Tansley Penticton F20-29 20 5 0:23:55 04:47
77 Shane Mcleod Kelowna M30-34 58 7 0:23:55 04:47
79 Alison Braid Summerland F00-15 21 0:23:59 04:47
80 Bryan Carruthers Vernon M00-15 59 0:24:02 04:48
80 Kelly Chatterson Penticton M35-39 59 4 0:24:02 04:48
82 Andrea Reichl Keremeos F40-44 22 0:24:05 04:49
83 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 61 5 0:24:06 04:49
84 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 62 0:24:09 04:49
85 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F50-54 23 0:24:13 04:50
86 Marnie Todd Keremeos F30-34 24 0:24:25 04:53
87 Mary Anne Mclennan Penticton F30-34 25 4 0:24:29 04:53
88 Lisa Tully Penticton F20-29 26 6 0:24:30 04:54
89 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 27 0:24:37 04:55
89 Martin Stangl Okanagan Falls M20-29 63 7 0:24:37 04:55
91 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 64 6 0:24:41 04:56
92 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 65 6 0:24:42 04:56
93 Doug Pryde Summerland M45-49 66 19 0:24:45 04:57
94 Carla Kufeldt Penticton F30-34 28 5 0:24:51 04:58
95 Brandon Holley Keremeos M00-15 67 0:24:58 04:59
96 Emmet Smith Kelowna M00-15 68 0:24:59 04:59
97 David Szabo Penticton M45-49 69 20 0:25:01 05:00
98 Karen St-Martin Penticton F50-54 29 4 0:25:14 05:02
99 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 30 0:25:16 05:03
100 Danielle Eastman Penticton F40-44 31 4 0:25:32 05:06
101 Don Clark Penticton M40-44 70 9 0:25:33 05:06
101 Bill Mortensen Summerland M55-59 70 5 0:25:33 05:06
103 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 72 7 0:25:34 05:06
104 Danny Rogers Richmond M30-34 73 8 0:25:46 05:09
105 Katie Plante Kelowna F20-29 32 7 0:25:50 05:10
106 Nell Elders Coldstream F35-39 33 5 0:25:51 05:10
107 Louise Burgart Penticton F60-64 34 0:25:57 05:11
108 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F40-44 35 5 0:26:01 05:12
109 Trevor Macdonald Penticton M35-39 74 5 0:26:04 05:12
110 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 36 5 0:26:07 05:13
111 Randy Cardno Penticton M45-49 75 21 0:26:16 05:15
112 Michael Sierhuis Kelowna M20-29 76 8 0:26:24 05:16
113 Leanna Rumball Penticton F40-44 37 6 0:26:30 05:18
114 Dawn Curtis Salmon Arm F20-29 38 8 0:26:31 05:18
115 Cyndi Robinson Penticton F35-39 39 6 0:26:34 05:18
115 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M65-69 77 0:26:34 05:18
117 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 40 0:26:45 05:21
117 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 78 4 0:26:45 05:21
119 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 79 22 0:26:47 05:21
120 Andrew Smith Revelstoke M45-49 80 23 0:27:00 05:24
121 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F40-44 41 7 0:27:01 05:24
122 Wendy Ternovoy Penticton F35-39 42 7 0:27:05 05:25
123 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 81 7 0:27:11 05:26
124 James Palanio Penticton M40-44 82 10 0:27:15 05:27
125 Jim Herron Penticton M60-64 83 8 0:27:18 05:27
126 Margot Hollinger Penticton F45-49 43 0:27:28 05:29
127 Robert Pogue Penticton M00-15 84 4 0:27:29 05:29
128 Erin Jones Penticton F20-29 44 9 0:27:32 05:30
129 Gail Nielsen Armstrong F50-54 45 6 0:27:35 05:31
130 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 85 5 0:27:42 05:32
131 Ann Armstrong Penticton F40-44 46 8 0:27:48 05:33
132 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 86 5 0:27:51 05:34
133 Paula Lyon Penticton F40-44 47 9 0:27:52 05:34
134 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 48 0:27:56 05:35
135 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 87 6 0:28:00 05:36
136 Joy Hollingdale Penticton F40-44 49 10 0:28:07 05:37
137 Robert Kirkpatrick Penticton M55-59 88 6 0:28:08 05:37
138 Alisa Dewald Keremeos F35-39 50 8 0:28:09 05:37
138 Adrienne Kehl Salmon Arm F40-44 50 11 0:28:09 05:37
140 Jan Kehl Salmon Arm M35-39 89 7 0:28:10 05:38
141 Barb Saunders Nelson F65-69 52 0:28:20 05:40
142 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 90 8 0:28:39 05:43
143 Carmel Kachkowski Summerland F35-39 53 9 0:28:41 05:44
144 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 91 0:28:42 05:44
145 Wayne Leonard Kelowna M65-69 92 6 0:28:43 05:44
146 Heather Laidman Penticton F16-19 54 0:28:46 05:45
147 Danielle Auger Keremeos F50-54 55 7 0:28:47 05:45
148 Cathy Rogers Richmond F30-34 56 6 0:28:48 05:45
149 Reid Sellars Kamloops M00-15 93 6 0:28:49 05:45
149 Wade Sellars Kamloops M35-39 93 8 0:28:49 05:45
151 Bruno St-Martin Penticton M45-49 95 24 0:28:53 05:46
152 Lexii Kyllo Sicamous F00-15 57 0:28:57 05:47
152 Yvonne Stupar Kelowna F50-54 57 8 0:28:57 05:47
154 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 96 9 0:28:59 05:47
155 Shelie Borba Penticton F40-44 59 12 0:29:07 05:49
156 Carol Flynn Penticton F30-34 60 7 0:29:08 05:49
157 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F65-69 61 0:29:14 05:50
158 Kelci Stene Penticton F00-15 62 4 0:29:28 05:53
158 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 62 9 0:29:28 05:53
160 Jo-Anne Gobeil Vernon F45-49 64 4 0:29:42 05:56
161 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 65 5 0:29:45 05:57
161 Murray Mclennan Penticton M30-34 97 9 0:29:45 05:57
163 Adam Davies Penticton M16-19 98 0:29:47 05:57
164 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 99 0:29:49 05:57
165 Melissa Boatman Kelowna F20-29 66 10 0:29:57 05:59
166 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 100 9 0:30:03 06:00
167 Josie Jacyna Penticton F45-49 67 6 0:30:11 06:02
168 Elaine Rodger Penticton F45-49 68 7 0:30:23 06:04
169 Caroline Goode Sorrento F35-39 69 10 0:30:36 06:07
170 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F50-54 70 10 0:30:40 06:08
171 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F45-49 71 8 0:30:41 06:08
172 Sharon Sola Summerland F35-39 72 11 0:30:44 06:08
172 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 72 0:30:44 06:08
174 Jessica Learn Salmon Arm F20-29 74 11 0:31:07 06:13
175 Wendy Ferguson Kelowna F45-49 75 9 0:31:08 06:13
176 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 101 0:31:12 06:14
177 Laurel Wickett Summerland F55-59 76 4 0:31:20 06:16
178 Naomi Ludington Penticton F45-49 77 10 0:31:21 06:16
179 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 78 11 0:31:28 06:17
180 Claire Waterman Summerland F55-59 79 5 0:31:29 06:17
181 Emily Laidman Penticton F00-15 80 5 0:31:32 06:18
182 Liz Zischka Penticton F50-54 81 12 0:31:32 06:18
183 Kaila Ingram Penticton F16-19 82 4 0:31:53 06:22
184 Crystal Nohr Penticton F35-39 83 12 0:32:07 06:25
185 Barbara Hanuszak Penticton F50-54 84 13 0:32:09 06:25
186 Fran Tower Cawston F60-64 85 4 0:32:18 06:27
187 Bonnie Herron Penticton F60-64 86 5 0:32:22 06:28
188 Terry White Penticton M35-39 102 9 0:32:26 06:29
189 Heidi Winkler Penticton F50-54 87 14 0:33:00 06:36
190 Gilles Blouin Penticton M50-54 103 10 0:33:05 06:37
191 Doug Hurd Penticton M60-64 104 10 0:33:06 06:37
192 Ryan Sierhuis Kelowna M16-19 105 4 0:33:10 06:38
193 Mandy Arbuckle Salmon Arm F20-29 88 12 0:33:26 06:41
194 Kerrick Lannon Penticton M00-15 106 7 0:33:37 06:43
195 Karen Lannon Penticton F45-49 89 11 0:33:38 06:43
196 Brody St-Martin Penticton M00-15 107 8 0:33:40 06:44
197 Stacy Porter Kelowna F20-29 90 13 0:34:25 06:53
198 Jim Herriot Kelowna M65-69 108 7 0:34:34 06:54
199 Bobby Krause Penticton F55-59 91 6 0:35:04 07:00
200 Lesley Evans Penticton F30-34 92 8 0:35:40 07:08
200 Harley Giesbrecht Penticton M00-15 109 9 0:35:40 07:08
202 Doreen Mayne Penticton F70-74 93 0:36:39 07:19
203 Laura Carleton Penticton F35-39 94 13 0:36:45 07:21
204 Karol Jordan Kelowna F45-49 95 12 0:36:56 07:23
205 Jaycie Kyllo Sicamous F00-15 96 6 0:37:09 07:25
206 Shirley Larose Penticton F65-69 97 0:37:54 07:34
207 Danai Kyllo Sicamous F00-15 98 7 0:39:09 07:49
207 Louis Stupar Kelowna M60-64 110 11 0:39:09 07:49
209 Erin Clingwall Penticton F35-39 99 14 0:39:20 07:52
209 Jim Brown Okanagan Falls M55-59 111 7 0:39:20 07:52
211 Hank Guckuk Peachland M70-74 112 4 0:40:13 08:02
212 Sidney Heaney Penticton F55-59 100 7 0:42:18 08:27
213 Jean Duncan Keremeos F75-79 101 0:42:57 08:35
214 Nicole Carleton Penticton F35-39 102 15 0:43:27 08:41
215 Shelly Hansen Penticton F40-44 103 13 0:43:29 08:41
215 Merle Irvine Penticton F75-79 103 0:43:29 08:41
215 Gary Scatchard Penticton M50-54 113 11 0:43:29 08:41
218 Barb Hanson-Creighton Penticton F45-49 105 13 0:44:55 08:59
219 Brian Macdonald Penticton M65-69 114 8 0:45:54 09:10
220 Eli Grant Penticton M00-15 115 10 0:45:58 09:11
221 Steve Grant Penticton M35-39 116 10 0:45:58 09:11
222 Janette Grant Penticton F35-39 106 16 0:50:05 10:01
222 Jaras Grant Penticton M00-15 117 11 0:50:05 10:01
224 Beverley Rice Penticton F60-64 107 6 0:53:41 10:44
224 Heather Runge Penticton F65-69 107 4 0:53:41 10:44
224 Lynne Owens Summerland F65-69 107 4 0:53:41 10:44
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 00:19:40 00:17:18
2 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 00:20:31 00:17:37
3 Marin Carruthers Vernon F00-15 00:23:00 00:18:46
4 Tracey Pope Naramata F35-39 00:19:35 00:19:00
5 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 00:23:02 00:19:08
6 Chantelle Deacon Vernon F16-19 00:19:29 00:19:21
7 Alison Braid Summerland F00-15 00:23:59 00:19:35
7 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 00:24:37 00:19:35
9 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 00:19:37 00:19:37
10 Stacey Butterfield Penticton F30-34 00:19:45 00:19:40
11 Kari Bailey Kelowna F40-44 00:21:10 00:19:48
12 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 00:22:07 00:19:55
13 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 00:20:38 00:20:18
14 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 00:20:30 00:20:25
15 Louise Burgart Penticton F60-64 00:25:57 00:20:39
16 Martina Zamecnik Penticton F20-29 00:20:46 00:20:46
17 Alison Carruthers Vernon F45-49 00:23:05 00:20:47
18 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F50-54 00:24:13 00:20:58
19 Barb Saunders Nelson F65-69 00:28:20 00:21:33
20 Karen St-Martin Penticton F50-54 00:25:14 00:21:51
21 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F20-29 00:21:52 00:21:52
22 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 00:27:56 00:22:02
23 Tima Coad Vernon F16-19 00:22:13 00:22:04
24 Heather Mcintosh Penticton F20-29 00:22:06 00:22:06
25 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 00:22:47 00:22:07
26 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 00:26:45 00:22:13
27 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F65-69 00:29:14 00:22:14
28 Andrea Reichl Keremeos F40-44 00:24:05 00:22:32
29 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 00:26:07 00:22:36
30 Kirstin Barr Penticton F35-39 00:23:37 00:22:55
31 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 00:25:16 00:23:28
32 Lexii Kyllo Sicamous F00-15 00:28:57 00:23:38
33 Danielle Eastman Penticton F40-44 00:25:32 00:23:53
33 Gail Nielsen Armstrong F50-54 00:27:35 00:23:53
35 Rowena Tansley Penticton F20-29 00:23:55 00:23:55
36 Kelci Stene Penticton F00-15 00:29:28 00:24:03
37 Marnie Todd Keremeos F30-34 00:24:25 00:24:19
38 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F40-44 00:26:01 00:24:20
39 Mary Anne Mclennan Penticton F30-34 00:24:29 00:24:23
40 Lisa Tully Penticton F20-29 00:24:30 00:24:30
41 Margot Hollinger Penticton F45-49 00:27:28 00:24:44
42 Carla Kufeldt Penticton F30-34 00:24:51 00:24:45
43 Leanna Rumball Penticton F40-44 00:26:30 00:24:48
44 Danielle Auger Keremeos F50-54 00:28:47 00:24:55
45 Yvonne Stupar Kelowna F50-54 00:28:57 00:25:04
46 Nell Elders Coldstream F35-39 00:25:51 00:25:05
47 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F40-44 00:27:01 00:25:17
48 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 00:29:28 00:25:30
49 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 00:30:44 00:25:32
50 Fran Tower Cawston F60-64 00:32:18 00:25:42
51 Emily Laidman Penticton F00-15 00:31:32 00:25:44
52 Bonnie Herron Penticton F60-64 00:32:22 00:25:45
53 Cyndi Robinson Penticton F35-39 00:26:34 00:25:47
54 Katie Plante Kelowna F20-29 00:25:50 00:25:50
55 Ann Armstrong Penticton F40-44 00:27:48 00:26:01
56 Laurel Wickett Summerland F55-59 00:31:20 00:26:02
57 Paula Lyon Penticton F40-44 00:27:52 00:26:04
58 Claire Waterman Summerland F55-59 00:31:29 00:26:09
59 Wendy Ternovoy Penticton F35-39 00:27:05 00:26:17
60 Joy Hollingdale Penticton F40-44 00:28:07 00:26:18
60 Doreen Mayne Penticton F70-74 00:36:39 00:26:18
62 Adrienne Kehl Salmon Arm F40-44 00:28:09 00:26:20
63 Dawn Curtis Salmon Arm F20-29 00:26:31 00:26:31
64 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F50-54 00:30:40 00:26:33
65 Jo-Anne Gobeil Vernon F45-49 00:29:42 00:26:45
66 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 00:29:45 00:26:48
67 Josie Jacyna Penticton F45-49 00:30:11 00:27:11
68 Shelie Borba Penticton F40-44 00:29:07 00:27:14
68 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 00:31:28 00:27:14
70 Liz Zischka Penticton F50-54 00:31:32 00:27:18
71 Alisa Dewald Keremeos F35-39 00:28:09 00:27:19
72 Elaine Rodger Penticton F45-49 00:30:23 00:27:22
73 Erin Jones Penticton F20-29 00:27:32 00:27:32
74 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F45-49 00:30:41 00:27:38
75 Barbara Hanuszak Penticton F50-54 00:32:09 00:27:50
75 Carmel Kachkowski Summerland F35-39 00:28:41 00:27:50
77 Wendy Ferguson Kelowna F45-49 00:31:08 00:28:02
78 Naomi Ludington Penticton F45-49 00:31:21 00:28:14
79 Jean Duncan Keremeos F75-79 00:42:57 00:28:22
80 Heather Laidman Penticton F16-19 00:28:46 00:28:34
80 Heidi Winkler Penticton F50-54 00:33:00 00:28:34
82 Cathy Rogers Richmond F30-34 00:28:48 00:28:41
83 Merle Irvine Penticton F75-79 00:43:29 00:28:43
84 Shirley Larose Penticton F65-69 00:37:54 00:28:49
85 Carol Flynn Penticton F30-34 00:29:08 00:29:01
86 Bobby Krause Penticton F55-59 00:35:04 00:29:08
87 Caroline Goode Sorrento F35-39 00:30:36 00:29:42
88 Sharon Sola Summerland F35-39 00:30:44 00:29:50
89 Melissa Boatman Kelowna F20-29 00:29:57 00:29:57
90 Karen Lannon Penticton F45-49 00:33:38 00:30:03
91 Jaycie Kyllo Sicamous F00-15 00:37:09 00:30:19
92 Jessica Learn Salmon Arm F20-29 00:31:07 00:31:07
93 Crystal Nohr Penticton F35-39 00:32:07 00:31:10
94 Kaila Ingram Penticton F16-19 00:31:53 00:31:40
95 Danai Kyllo Sicamous F00-15 00:39:09 00:31:57
96 Karol Jordan Kelowna F45-49 00:36:56 00:33:16
97 Mandy Arbuckle Salmon Arm F20-29 00:33:26 00:33:26
98 Stacy Porter Kelowna F20-29 00:34:25 00:34:25
99 Sidney Heaney Penticton F55-59 00:42:18 00:35:08
100 Lesley Evans Penticton F30-34 00:35:40 00:35:31
101 Laura Carleton Penticton F35-39 00:36:45 00:35:40
102 Erin Clingwall Penticton F35-39 00:39:20 00:38:10
103 Barb Hanson-Creighton Penticton F45-49 00:44:55 00:40:27
104 Shelly Hansen Penticton F40-44 00:43:29 00:40:41
105 Lynne Owens Summerland F65-69 00:53:41 00:40:49
105 Heather Runge Penticton F65-69 00:53:41 00:40:49
107 Nicole Carleton Penticton F35-39 00:43:27 00:42:10
108 Beverley Rice Penticton F60-64 00:53:41 00:42:43
109 Janette Grant Penticton F35-39 00:50:05 00:48:36
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 00:17:03 00:15:21
2 Jack Wessel Oliver M60-64 00:19:30 00:15:31
3 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 00:19:31 00:15:32
4 Tom Evans Penticton M40-44 00:16:43 00:15:38
5 Ed Ansems Terrace M60-64 00:19:40 00:15:39
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 00:17:15 00:16:08
7 Randy Werger Kelowna M45-49 00:18:22 00:16:32
8 John Bosomworth Princeton M65-69 00:21:46 00:16:33
9 Theodore Hunt Kelowna M20-29 00:16:41 00:16:41
10 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 00:16:47 00:16:43
11 Connor Clerke Kelowna M16-19 00:16:57 00:16:50
12 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 00:19:01 00:17:08
13 Kevin Weremy Westbank M40-44 00:18:26 00:17:15
14 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 00:21:42 00:17:16
15 David Matheson Penticton M35-39 00:17:52 00:17:20
16 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 00:20:57 00:17:24
17 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 00:18:49 00:17:36
18 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 00:19:35 00:17:38
19 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 00:19:42 00:17:45
20 Randy Jones Summerland M45-49 00:19:44 00:17:46
20 Dell Balfour Kelowna M50-54 00:20:32 00:17:46
22 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 00:21:51 00:18:00
23 Ken Pommier Kelowna M45-49 00:20:03 00:18:03
24 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 00:18:09 00:18:04
25 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M45-49 00:20:07 00:18:07
26 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 00:21:00 00:18:11
27 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 00:20:45 00:18:15
28 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 00:24:09 00:18:22
29 Philip Carruthers Vernon M40-44 00:19:39 00:18:23
30 Ryan Migneault Summerland M16-19 00:18:56 00:18:48
31 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 00:23:46 00:18:55
32 Dave Cleveland Penticton M30-34 00:19:04 00:18:59
33 Mike Baldigara Kelowna M45-49 00:21:04 00:19:07
34 Pascal Sutherland Penticton M30-34 00:19:25 00:19:20
35 Mark Kildaw Penticton M30-34 00:19:33 00:19:28
36 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 00:21:39 00:19:30
37 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 00:23:30 00:19:31
38 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M35-39 00:20:10 00:19:34
39 Bryan Carruthers Vernon M00-15 00:24:02 00:19:37
40 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 00:24:42 00:19:39
41 Dietmar Penkert Salmon Arm M40-44 00:21:02 00:19:41
42 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 00:23:44 00:19:43
43 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 00:22:02 00:19:51
44 Dave Bell Penticton M30-34 00:20:04 00:19:59
45 Gary Apolzer Penticton M45-49 00:22:22 00:20:09
46 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M65-69 00:26:34 00:20:12
47 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M45-49 00:22:27 00:20:13
48 Terry Heidt Kelowna M20-29 00:20:17 00:20:17
49 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 00:28:42 00:20:19
50 Emmet Smith Kelowna M00-15 00:24:59 00:20:23
50 Brandon Holley Keremeos M00-15 00:24:58 00:20:23
52 Gordon Spelay Penticton M45-49 00:22:40 00:20:25
53 Don Abney Penticton M50-54 00:23:40 00:20:29
54 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:22:52 00:20:36
55 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 00:26:45 00:20:43
56 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 00:24:06 00:20:52
57 Gary Reichl Keremeos M45-49 00:23:21 00:21:02
58 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 00:27:42 00:21:04
58 Mark Macdonald Kelowna M40-44 00:22:31 00:21:04
60 Bill Mortensen Summerland M55-59 00:25:33 00:21:13
61 Monty Everall Summerland M45-49 00:23:37 00:21:16
62 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 00:24:41 00:21:22
63 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 00:29:49 00:21:24
63 Paul Brisson Penticton M45-49 00:23:46 00:21:24
65 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 00:21:25 00:21:25
66 Rick Papineau Peachland M35-39 00:22:15 00:21:36
66 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 00:21:36 00:21:36
68 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 00:27:11 00:21:38
69 Jim Herron Penticton M60-64 00:27:18 00:21:43
69 Joseph Kozakevich Naramata M40-44 00:23:13 00:21:43
71 Wayne Leonard Kelowna M65-69 00:28:43 00:21:50
72 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 00:25:34 00:22:08
73 Doug Pryde Summerland M45-49 00:24:45 00:22:17
74 Kevin Heidt Kaleden M20-29 00:22:19 00:22:19
75 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 00:31:12 00:22:23
76 Robert Pogue Penticton M00-15 00:27:29 00:22:26
77 Dean Horsfall Vancouver M20-29 00:22:32 00:22:32
77 David Szabo Penticton M45-49 00:25:01 00:22:32
79 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 00:27:51 00:22:44
80 Kelly Chatterson Penticton M35-39 00:24:02 00:23:19
81 Robert Kirkpatrick Penticton M55-59 00:28:08 00:23:22
82 Reid Sellars Kamloops M00-15 00:28:49 00:23:31
83 Randy Cardno Penticton M45-49 00:26:16 00:23:39
84 Shane Mcleod Kelowna M30-34 00:23:55 00:23:49
85 Don Clark Penticton M40-44 00:25:33 00:23:54
85 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 00:30:03 00:23:54
87 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 00:26:47 00:24:07
88 Martin Stangl Okanagan Falls M20-29 00:24:37 00:24:37
89 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 00:28:39 00:24:48
90 Andrew Smith Revelstoke M45-49 00:27:00 00:24:53
91 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 00:28:59 00:25:05
92 Trevor Macdonald Penticton M35-39 00:26:04 00:25:18
93 James Palanio Penticton M40-44 00:27:15 00:25:30
94 Danny Rogers Richmond M30-34 00:25:46 00:25:39
95 Bruno St-Martin Penticton M45-49 00:28:53 00:26:01
96 Jim Herriot Kelowna M65-69 00:34:34 00:26:17
97 Doug Hurd Penticton M60-64 00:33:06 00:26:20
98 Michael Sierhuis Kelowna M20-29 00:26:24 00:26:24
99 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 00:28:00 00:27:10
100 Jan Kehl Salmon Arm M35-39 00:28:10 00:27:20
101 Kerrick Lannon Penticton M00-15 00:33:37 00:27:26
102 Brody St-Martin Penticton M00-15 00:33:40 00:27:29
103 Wade Sellars Kamloops M35-39 00:28:49 00:27:58
104 Gilles Blouin Penticton M50-54 00:33:05 00:28:38
105 Hank Guckuk Peachland M70-74 00:40:13 00:28:51
106 Harley Giesbrecht Penticton M00-15 00:35:40 00:29:07
107 Adam Davies Penticton M16-19 00:29:47 00:29:34
108 Murray Mclennan Penticton M30-34 00:29:45 00:29:37
109 Louis Stupar Kelowna M60-64 00:39:09 00:31:09
110 Terry White Penticton M35-39 00:32:26 00:31:29
111 Jim Brown Okanagan Falls M55-59 00:39:20 00:32:40
112 Ryan Sierhuis Kelowna M16-19 00:33:10 00:32:56
113 Brian Macdonald Penticton M65-69 00:45:54 00:34:54
114 Eli Grant Penticton M00-15 00:45:58 00:37:31
115 Gary Scatchard Penticton M50-54 00:43:29 00:37:38
116 Jaras Grant Penticton M00-15 00:50:05 00:40:53
117 Steve Grant Penticton M35-39 00:45:58 00:44:37
Missing or Incorrect Results