Midsummer 8K

Back to 2008 Road Races

2008 Road Race #9

2008-07-06, Kelowna, 8.0 km, 265 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Graeme Wilson Vancouver M35-39 0:26:24 03:18
2 Connor Clerke Kelowna M16-19 0:27:53 03:29
3 Jason Malin Westbank M20-29 0:28:08 03:31
4 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 4 0:28:16 03:32
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 5 0:28:31 03:33
6 Rachel Ruus Richmond F30-34 0:28:57 03:37
7 Kristina Rody Whistler F30-34 0:29:13 03:39
8 Martin Mcmahon Kelowna M40-44 6 0:29:25 03:40
9 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 7 0:29:39 03:42
10 Bob Isaak Summerland M50-54 8 0:29:40 03:42
11 Christian Gravel Vancouver M00-15 9 0:29:52 03:44
12 Ernest Hawker Surrey M45-49 10 0:30:03 03:45
13 Gary Goplen Kelowna M50-54 11 0:30:12 03:46
14 George Poolman Edinburgh, Uk M16-19 12 0:30:13 03:46
15 Tim Nixon Vancouver M40-44 13 0:30:43 03:50
16 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 14 0:30:51 03:51
17 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 15 4 0:30:54 03:51
18 Michael Morgan Meadow Vista M16-19 16 0:31:25 03:55
19 Brian Connon Victoria M60-64 17 0:31:29 03:56
20 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 18 0:31:36 03:57
21 Garrett Webster Vancouver M16-19 19 4 0:31:55 03:59
22 Susanne Russell Vancouver F20-29 0:31:57 03:59
23 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 4 0:31:58 03:59
24 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 20 0:31:59 03:59
25 Jack Wessel Oliver M60-64 21 0:32:07 04:00
26 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 22 0:32:13 04:01
27 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 5 0:32:32 04:04
28 Gordie Giborski Richmond M55-59 23 0:32:38 04:04
29 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 24 4 0:32:44 04:05
30 John Yuill Kelowna M45-49 25 5 0:32:48 04:06
31 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 26 5 0:32:56 04:07
32 Michael Zwardon Kelowna M20-29 27 0:32:59 04:07
33 Dan Crockett Kelowna M60-64 28 0:33:00 04:07
34 Wayne Guest Vancouver M45-49 29 6 0:33:11 04:08
35 Helen Ritchie Vancouver F40-44 6 0:33:14 04:09
36 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 30 7 0:33:16 04:09
37 David Armstrong Uk M50-54 31 4 0:33:22 04:10
38 Tracy Romans St. Albert F40-44 7 0:33:23 04:10
38 James Klassen Abbotsford M35-39 32 0:33:23 04:10
40 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 8 0:33:25 04:10
41 Sean Lawrence Kelowna M35-39 33 0:33:49 04:13
42 Richard Moore Penticton M45-49 34 8 0:33:50 04:13
43 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 35 0:33:57 04:14
44 Carrie Simpson Kelowna F30-34 9 4 0:33:59 04:14
45 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 36 0:34:19 04:17
46 Patrick Wensley Kelowna M35-39 37 4 0:34:37 04:19
47 Ryan Weeks Kelowna M20-29 38 4 0:34:44 04:20
48 Kevin Eger Kelowna M00-15 39 0:34:51 04:21
49 Brian David Chase M55-59 40 4 0:34:54 04:21
50 James Young Kelowna M35-39 41 5 0:34:58 04:22
51 Ellen Boelcke Kelowna F45-49 10 0:35:04 04:23
52 Gord Gaulien Vernon M40-44 42 6 0:35:08 04:23
53 Nicolas Gravel Vancouver M16-19 43 5 0:35:11 04:23
54 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 44 5 0:35:19 04:24
55 Kristyn Webster Vancouver F16-19 11 0:35:24 04:25
56 Vicky Boivin Kelowna F40-44 12 0:35:29 04:26
57 Michael Foster North Vancouver M60-64 45 4 0:35:40 04:27
58 Genevieve Dunbar Vernon F20-29 13 0:35:42 04:27
59 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F30-34 14 5 0:36:09 04:31
60 Ted Moore Merritt M35-39 46 6 0:36:20 04:32
61 Carol Winn Coldstream F35-39 15 0:36:22 04:32
62 Grant Mcewan Edinburgh, Uk M16-19 47 6 0:36:27 04:33
63 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 48 5 0:36:28 04:33
64 Kent Hartshorn Saskatoon M45-49 49 9 0:36:38 04:34
65 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 50 5 0:36:44 04:35
66 Roy Uzelman Kelowna M60-64 51 5 0:36:46 04:35
67 Corrine Gable Kelowna F40-44 16 4 0:36:49 04:36
68 Jen Johansen Kelowna F20-29 17 4 0:37:02 04:37
69 Joshua Yates Edinburgh, Uk M16-19 52 7 0:37:07 04:38
70 Donna Kowbel Kelowna F35-39 18 0:37:10 04:38
71 John Bosomworth Princeton M65-69 53 0:37:16 04:39
72 Gordon Revolta Edinburgh, Uk M16-19 54 8 0:37:17 04:39
73 Tammy Craig Kelowna F35-39 19 0:37:24 04:40
74 Bill Gevers Kelowna M50-54 55 6 0:37:29 04:41
74 Cory Epp Kelowna M55-59 55 6 0:37:29 04:41
76 Warren Taylor Kelowna M40-44 57 7 0:37:42 04:42
77 Kelly Mackenzie Kelowna M16-19 58 9 0:37:45 04:43
78 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 59 6 0:37:48 04:43
79 Curtis Pannell Kelowna M20-29 60 6 0:37:49 04:43
80 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 61 7 0:37:50 04:43
81 Sharon Emslie Vancouver F45-49 20 0:37:52 04:44
81 Jeff Zilkowsky Peachland M20-29 62 7 0:37:52 04:44
83 Emily Eros Penticton F20-29 21 5 0:37:53 04:44
84 Paul Lefebvre Salmon Arm M20-29 63 8 0:37:57 04:44
85 Dianne Kalteneger Delta F45-49 22 0:38:03 04:45
86 Jennifer Lang Kelowna F20-29 23 6 0:38:05 04:45
87 Rick Papineau Peachland M35-39 64 7 0:38:07 04:45
88 Claire Young Kelowna F30-34 24 6 0:38:15 04:46
89 Greg Krakowski Kelowna M40-44 65 8 0:38:17 04:47
90 Douglas Cameron Edinburgh, Uk M16-19 66 10 0:38:18 04:47
91 Keri Parish Oyama F35-39 25 4 0:38:20 04:47
92 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M40-44 67 9 0:38:30 04:48
93 James Scott Kelowna M16-19 68 11 0:38:31 04:48
94 Khera Fell Kelowna F16-19 26 0:38:35 04:49
94 Ken Fell Kelowna M45-49 69 10 0:38:35 04:49
96 Trevor Macdonald Penticton M35-39 70 8 0:38:36 04:49
97 Eric Speight Kelowna M20-29 71 9 0:38:37 04:49
98 Roy Dagneau Oliver M70-74 72 0:38:38 04:49
99 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 27 0:38:50 04:51
100 Marlon Brown Kelowna M35-39 73 9 0:38:56 04:52
101 Ingrid Stewart Kelowna F35-39 28 5 0:39:32 04:56
101 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 74 7 0:39:32 04:56
103 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F30-34 29 7 0:39:35 04:56
104 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 75 8 0:39:37 04:57
105 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M60-64 76 7 0:39:38 04:57
106 Tony Horan Kelowna M55-59 77 8 0:39:40 04:57
107 Susan Van Heerden Kelowna F45-49 30 4 0:39:43 04:57
108 Tommy Guison Kelowna M16-19 78 12 0:39:49 04:58
109 Tara Mitchell Kelowna F20-29 31 7 0:39:57 04:59
110 John Gravel Vancouver M50-54 79 9 0:40:04 05:00
111 Robert Smithson Kelowna M45-49 80 11 0:40:05 05:00
112 Samantha Parr Kelowna F16-19 32 0:40:07 05:00
113 Darren Banting Kelowna M30-34 81 0:40:11 05:01
114 Tony Hoft Kelowna M50-54 82 10 0:40:13 05:01
115 Crislana Rafael Surrey F16-19 33 4 0:40:15 05:01
116 Rick Horne Vancouver M55-59 83 9 0:40:26 05:03
117 Daniel Dickey Calgary M00-15 84 0:40:28 05:03
118 Rolf De Bruin Kelowna M35-39 85 10 0:40:39 05:04
118 Tony Viola Kelowna M55-59 85 10 0:40:39 05:04
120 Judith Brunt Kelowna F40-44 34 5 0:40:41 05:05
121 Paul Sliskovic Kelowna M35-39 87 11 0:40:49 05:06
122 Karen Christie Kelowna F35-39 35 6 0:40:52 05:06
123 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 36 5 0:40:55 05:06
124 Andrew Farquhar Kelowna M60-64 88 8 0:40:57 05:07
125 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 89 9 0:40:58 05:07
126 Peter Madderom Burnaby M65-69 90 0:41:03 05:07
127 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 37 6 0:41:06 05:08
128 Leanne Bilodeau Kelowna F35-39 38 7 0:41:13 05:09
129 David Tilley Kelowna M35-39 91 12 0:41:23 05:10
130 Susan Macneil Kelowna F45-49 39 6 0:41:27 05:10
131 Jeremy King Kelowna M30-34 92 4 0:41:29 05:11
132 Russell Moore Oliver M50-54 93 11 0:41:34 05:11
133 Rebecca Churchman Kelowna F20-29 40 8 0:41:39 05:12
134 Gwen Meads Kelowna F50-54 41 0:41:40 05:12
135 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 94 12 0:41:50 05:13
136 Nicola King Kelowna F35-39 42 8 0:41:59 05:14
137 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 43 0:42:00 05:15
137 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 95 11 0:42:00 05:15
139 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 96 0:42:02 05:15
140 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 44 7 0:42:13 05:16
141 Mike Henry Kelowna M50-54 97 12 0:42:44 05:20
142 Dawn Curtis Salmon Arm F20-29 45 9 0:42:50 05:21
142 Miho Kimura Kelowna F35-39 45 9 0:42:50 05:21
144 Marci Zanussi Trail F20-29 47 10 0:42:52 05:21
145 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 48 0:43:01 05:22
146 Karl Sindholt Kelowna M20-29 98 10 0:43:05 05:23
147 Dennis Olson Kelowna M55-59 99 12 0:43:06 05:23
148 Caroline Isaak Summerland F45-49 49 8 0:43:07 05:23
149 Randy Maradyn Kelowna M55-59 100 13 0:43:13 05:24
150 Luigi Pavan Kelowna M35-39 101 13 0:43:20 05:25
151 Sara Fitzharris Kelowna F35-39 50 10 0:43:28 05:26
152 Gregory Wightman Winfield M40-44 102 10 0:43:36 05:27
153 Searle Don Kelowna M55-59 103 14 0:43:40 05:27
154 Kevin Freh Kelowna M30-34 104 5 0:43:41 05:27
155 Judy Parr Kelowna F45-49 51 9 0:43:47 05:28
156 Denise Herrington Kelowna F35-39 52 11 0:43:54 05:29
156 Catherine Mutter Kelowna F40-44 52 7 0:43:54 05:29
158 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 105 13 0:44:12 05:31
159 Selina Chew Vancouver F50-54 54 4 0:44:22 05:32
160 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 106 4 0:44:23 05:32
161 John Taaffe West Vancouver M60-64 107 10 0:44:26 05:33
162 Sue Schindel Kelowna F45-49 55 10 0:44:27 05:33
163 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M45-49 108 13 0:44:28 05:33
164 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 56 0:44:35 05:34
165 Jessica Morcom Kelowna F30-34 57 8 0:44:39 05:34
166 Christina Elliot Kelowna F30-34 58 9 0:44:47 05:35
167 Shawn Nickolichuk Kelowna M30-34 109 6 0:44:49 05:36
168 Linda Ferguson Penticton F55-59 59 0:44:56 05:37
169 Lucy Lait Kelowna F50-54 60 5 0:45:00 05:37
169 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F50-54 60 5 0:45:00 05:37
171 Bill Burrell Vancouver M65-69 110 5 0:45:07 05:38
172 Caroline Wightman Winfield F40-44 62 8 0:45:11 05:38
173 Shane Gudmundson Kelowna M20-29 111 11 0:45:12 05:39
174 Sheila Olson Kelowna F55-59 63 4 0:45:18 05:39
175 Eileen Galarneau Kelowna F50-54 64 7 0:45:21 05:40
176 Craig Wynsouw Kelowna M30-34 112 7 0:45:23 05:40
177 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 113 11 0:45:24 05:40
178 Tanis Stoltz Oyama F40-44 65 9 0:45:26 05:40
179 Kaitlin Klamut Penticton F20-29 66 11 0:45:30 05:41
180 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F45-49 67 11 0:45:35 05:41
181 Jacqualyn Ryman Kelowna F20-29 68 12 0:45:36 05:42
182 Cindy Gosselin Vernon F45-49 69 12 0:45:43 05:42
182 David Krulic Winfield M35-39 114 14 0:45:43 05:42
184 Jeff Dais Kelowna M45-49 115 14 0:45:44 05:43
185 May-Ling Chow Kelowna F35-39 70 12 0:45:47 05:43
186 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 116 6 0:45:57 05:44
187 Karen Dingman Richmond F55-59 71 5 0:45:58 05:44
188 Peter Bouchard Kelowna M35-39 117 15 0:45:59 05:44
189 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 118 4 0:46:12 05:46
190 Barb Danielsen Kelowna F45-49 72 13 0:46:17 05:47
191 Courtney Paterson Kelowna F20-29 73 13 0:46:21 05:47
191 Jennifer Paulsen Kelowna F20-29 73 13 0:46:21 05:47
193 Nadean Levi Kelowna F30-34 75 10 0:46:27 05:48
194 Anna Craig Kelowna F30-34 76 11 0:46:29 05:48
195 Amy Titsworth Warfield F30-34 77 12 0:46:34 05:49
196 Bonnie Anderson Kamloops F55-59 78 6 0:46:37 05:49
196 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M55-59 119 15 0:46:37 05:49
198 Cadence Trites Kelowna F35-39 79 13 0:46:43 05:50
199 Janet Dickey Calgary F45-49 80 14 0:46:49 05:51
200 Amie Nottebrock Kelowna F20-29 81 15 0:46:56 05:52
201 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 120 7 0:46:57 05:52
202 Mandy Arbuckle Salmon Arm F20-29 82 16 0:47:00 05:52
202 Christine Seinen Williams Lake F20-29 82 16 0:47:00 05:52
204 Cal Warren Kelowna M45-49 121 15 0:47:01 05:52
205 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 84 0:47:11 05:53
206 Gerry Garrett Kelowna M35-39 122 16 0:47:12 05:54
207 Denise Thompson Kelowna F50-54 85 8 0:47:15 05:54
208 Diana Skelhorne Penticton F50-54 86 9 0:47:35 05:56
209 Randy Muller Kelowna M45-49 123 16 0:47:49 05:58
210 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M65-69 124 8 0:48:13 06:01
211 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 125 17 0:48:15 06:01
212 Sarah Berg Kelowna F35-39 87 14 0:48:18 06:02
213 Meghan Helfrich Kelowna F20-29 88 18 0:48:33 06:04
214 Jodi Gaudet Kelowna F30-34 89 13 0:48:49 06:06
215 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 90 10 0:48:53 06:06
216 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 91 11 0:48:58 06:07
217 Lauren Taafee West Vancouver F00-15 92 0:49:19 06:09
218 Karen Nairn Kamloops F45-49 93 15 0:49:27 06:10
218 Lyn Arnason Kelowna F55-59 93 7 0:49:27 06:10
220 Shari Campbell Kelowna F40-44 95 10 0:49:39 06:12
221 Dickson Choy Burnaby M35-39 126 18 0:49:45 06:13
222 Robert Toule Kelowna M65-69 127 9 0:49:56 06:14
223 Patsy Sule Kelowna F35-39 96 15 0:50:04 06:15
223 Jim Herriot Kelowna M65-69 128 10 0:50:04 06:15
225 Paul Mitchell Kelowna M35-39 129 19 0:50:05 06:15
226 Bill Elliot Mission M60-64 130 11 0:50:06 06:15
227 Amanda Coutts Kelowna F20-29 97 19 0:50:07 06:15
227 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F65-69 97 0:50:07 06:15
229 Jill Watson Kelowna F55-59 99 8 0:50:09 06:16
230 Marian Kim West Vancouver F45-49 100 16 0:50:36 06:19
231 Kerry Rempel Kelowna F35-39 101 16 0:50:48 06:21
232 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 131 0:50:59 06:22
233 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 132 0:51:15 06:24
234 Shirley Pituello Kelowna F55-59 102 9 0:51:47 06:28
235 Cheryl Gilbert Kelowna F45-49 103 17 0:52:29 06:33
236 Jan Bodenstab Kelowna F30-34 104 14 0:52:32 06:34
236 Kym Banting Kelowna F35-39 104 17 0:52:32 06:34
238 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 133 4 0:52:39 06:34
239 Kate James Langley F35-39 106 18 0:52:40 06:35
240 George Taylor Kelowna M70-74 134 5 0:53:06 06:38
241 Chantal Freh Kelowna F30-34 107 15 0:53:16 06:39
242 Linda Dais Kelowna F50-54 108 12 0:53:17 06:39
243 Wendy Ferguson Kelowna F45-49 109 18 0:53:41 06:42
243 Don Ferguson Kelowna M45-49 135 17 0:53:41 06:42
245 Anne Heuser Princeton F55-59 110 10 0:53:48 06:43
246 Nicole Godin Kelowna F20-29 111 20 0:53:59 06:44
247 Nicole Nairn Kamloops F00-15 112 0:54:26 06:48
248 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 113 11 0:54:30 06:48
248 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 113 19 0:54:30 06:48
250 Sharon Davidson Princeton F55-59 115 11 0:54:39 06:49
251 Patricia Rockwell Kelowna F45-49 116 20 0:55:05 06:53
252 Juanita Yuill Kelowna F40-44 117 12 0:55:49 06:58
253 Amanda Clowers Kelowna F20-29 118 21 0:56:22 07:02
253 Brad Patterson Kelowna M20-29 136 12 0:56:22 07:02
255 Maxine Nilsson Williams Lake F35-39 119 19 0:56:45 07:05
256 Jessica Learn Salmon Arm F20-29 120 22 0:57:29 07:11
257 Shauna Hassell Princeton F35-39 121 20 0:58:11 07:16
258 Rosemary Woodruff Princeton F60-64 122 0:58:12 07:16
259 Colleen Wright Williams Lake F30-34 123 16 0:58:31 07:18
260 Cindy Maradyn-Hawkins Calgary F45-49 124 21 0:59:47 07:28
261 Thomas Smith Ellicott City M65-69 137 11 0:59:58 07:29
262 Stacy Porter Kelowna F20-29 125 23 1:00:39 07:34
263 Doreen Mayne Penticton F70-74 126 1:02:10 07:46
264 Nicole Dilollo Cache Creek F30-34 127 17 1:23:02 10:22
265 Michelle Hawkins Logan Lake F35-39 128 21 1:23:03 10:22
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 00:32:32 00:28:34
2 Rachel Ruus Richmond F30-34 00:28:57 00:28:52
3 Kristina Rody Whistler F30-34 00:29:13 00:29:08
4 Helen Ritchie Vancouver F40-44 00:33:14 00:31:23
5 Tracy Romans St. Albert F40-44 00:33:23 00:31:31
6 Ellen Boelcke Kelowna F45-49 00:35:04 00:31:49
7 Susanne Russell Vancouver F20-29 00:31:57 00:31:57
8 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 00:31:58 00:31:58
9 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 00:38:50 00:32:06
10 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 00:33:25 00:33:20
11 Vicky Boivin Kelowna F40-44 00:35:29 00:33:30
12 Carrie Simpson Kelowna F30-34 00:33:59 00:33:54
13 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 00:44:35 00:33:55
14 Sharon Emslie Vancouver F45-49 00:37:52 00:34:22
15 Dianne Kalteneger Delta F45-49 00:38:03 00:34:32
16 Corrine Gable Kelowna F40-44 00:36:49 00:34:46
17 Kristyn Webster Vancouver F16-19 00:35:24 00:35:08
18 Carol Winn Coldstream F35-39 00:36:22 00:35:35
19 Genevieve Dunbar Vernon F20-29 00:35:42 00:35:42
20 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 00:43:01 00:35:53
21 Susan Van Heerden Kelowna F45-49 00:39:43 00:36:03
21 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F30-34 00:36:09 00:36:03
23 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 00:42:00 00:36:16
24 Gwen Meads Kelowna F50-54 00:41:40 00:36:17
25 Donna Kowbel Kelowna F35-39 00:37:10 00:36:22
26 Tammy Craig Kelowna F35-39 00:37:24 00:36:36
27 Jen Johansen Kelowna F20-29 00:37:02 00:37:02
28 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 00:40:55 00:37:08
29 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 00:47:11 00:37:17
30 Linda Ferguson Penticton F55-59 00:44:56 00:37:29
31 Keri Parish Oyama F35-39 00:38:20 00:37:31
32 Susan Macneil Kelowna F45-49 00:41:27 00:37:37
33 Sheila Olson Kelowna F55-59 00:45:18 00:37:47
34 Emily Eros Penticton F20-29 00:37:53 00:37:53
35 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 00:42:13 00:38:00
36 Jennifer Lang Kelowna F20-29 00:38:05 00:38:05
37 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F65-69 00:50:07 00:38:07
38 Claire Young Kelowna F30-34 00:38:15 00:38:09
39 Khera Fell Kelowna F16-19 00:38:35 00:38:18
40 Karen Dingman Richmond F55-59 00:45:58 00:38:20
41 Judith Brunt Kelowna F40-44 00:40:41 00:38:25
42 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 00:41:06 00:38:30
43 Selina Chew Vancouver F50-54 00:44:22 00:38:38
44 Ingrid Stewart Kelowna F35-39 00:39:32 00:38:41
45 Bonnie Anderson Kamloops F55-59 00:46:37 00:38:53
46 Caroline Isaak Summerland F45-49 00:43:07 00:39:08
47 Lucy Lait Kelowna F50-54 00:45:00 00:39:11
48 Eileen Galarneau Kelowna F50-54 00:45:21 00:39:29
48 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F30-34 00:39:35 00:39:29
50 Judy Parr Kelowna F45-49 00:43:47 00:39:44
51 Samantha Parr Kelowna F16-19 00:40:07 00:39:49
52 Brenda Dickson Kelowna F50-54 00:45:00 00:39:51
53 Tara Mitchell Kelowna F20-29 00:39:57 00:39:57
53 Crislana Rafael Surrey F16-19 00:40:15 00:39:57
55 Karen Christie Kelowna F35-39 00:40:52 00:39:59
56 Lauren Taafee West Vancouver F00-15 00:49:19 00:40:13
57 Sue Schindel Kelowna F45-49 00:44:27 00:40:20
57 Leanne Bilodeau Kelowna F35-39 00:41:13 00:40:20
59 Nicola King Kelowna F35-39 00:41:59 00:41:05
60 Denise Thompson Kelowna F50-54 00:47:15 00:41:09
61 Lyn Arnason Kelowna F55-59 00:49:27 00:41:15
62 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F45-49 00:45:35 00:41:22
63 Diana Skelhorne Penticton F50-54 00:47:35 00:41:26
64 Catherine Mutter Kelowna F40-44 00:43:54 00:41:27
65 Cindy Gosselin Vernon F45-49 00:45:43 00:41:29
66 Rebecca Churchman Kelowna F20-29 00:41:39 00:41:39
67 Jill Watson Kelowna F55-59 00:50:09 00:41:50
68 Miho Kimura Kelowna F35-39 00:42:50 00:41:55
69 Barb Danielsen Kelowna F45-49 00:46:17 00:42:00
70 Janet Dickey Calgary F45-49 00:46:49 00:42:29
71 Sara Fitzharris Kelowna F35-39 00:43:28 00:42:32
72 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 00:48:53 00:42:34
73 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 00:48:58 00:42:38
74 Caroline Wightman Winfield F40-44 00:45:11 00:42:40
75 Dawn Curtis Salmon Arm F20-29 00:42:50 00:42:50
76 Marci Zanussi Trail F20-29 00:42:52 00:42:52
77 Tanis Stoltz Oyama F40-44 00:45:26 00:42:54
78 Denise Herrington Kelowna F35-39 00:43:54 00:42:58
79 Shirley Pituello Kelowna F55-59 00:51:47 00:43:12
80 Nicole Nairn Kamloops F00-15 00:54:26 00:44:24
81 Jessica Morcom Kelowna F30-34 00:44:39 00:44:32
82 Christina Elliot Kelowna F30-34 00:44:47 00:44:40
83 May-Ling Chow Kelowna F35-39 00:45:47 00:44:48
83 Doreen Mayne Penticton F70-74 01:02:10 00:44:48
85 Anne Heuser Princeton F55-59 00:53:48 00:44:52
85 Karen Nairn Kamloops F45-49 00:49:27 00:44:52
87 Kaitlin Klamut Penticton F20-29 00:45:30 00:45:30
88 Sharon Davidson Princeton F55-59 00:54:39 00:45:35
89 Jacqualyn Ryman Kelowna F20-29 00:45:36 00:45:36
90 Cadence Trites Kelowna F35-39 00:46:43 00:45:43
91 Marian Kim West Vancouver F45-49 00:50:36 00:45:55
92 Nadean Levi Kelowna F30-34 00:46:27 00:46:20
93 Courtney Paterson Kelowna F20-29 00:46:21 00:46:21
93 Jennifer Paulsen Kelowna F20-29 00:46:21 00:46:21
95 Anna Craig Kelowna F30-34 00:46:29 00:46:22
96 Linda Dais Kelowna F50-54 00:53:17 00:46:24
97 Rosemary Woodruff Princeton F60-64 00:58:12 00:46:25
98 Amy Titsworth Warfield F30-34 00:46:34 00:46:27
99 Shari Campbell Kelowna F40-44 00:49:39 00:46:53
100 Amie Nottebrock Kelowna F20-29 00:46:56 00:46:56
101 Christine Seinen Williams Lake F20-29 00:47:00 00:47:00
101 Mandy Arbuckle Salmon Arm F20-29 00:47:00 00:47:00
103 Sarah Berg Kelowna F35-39 00:48:18 00:47:16
104 Cheryl Gilbert Kelowna F45-49 00:52:29 00:47:38
105 Meghan Helfrich Kelowna F20-29 00:48:33 00:48:33
106 Jodi Gaudet Kelowna F30-34 00:48:49 00:48:41
107 Wendy Ferguson Kelowna F45-49 00:53:41 00:48:43
108 Patsy Sule Kelowna F35-39 00:50:04 00:49:00
109 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 00:54:30 00:49:27
110 Kerry Rempel Kelowna F35-39 00:50:48 00:49:43
111 Patricia Rockwell Kelowna F45-49 00:55:05 00:49:59
112 Amanda Coutts Kelowna F20-29 00:50:07 00:50:07
113 Kym Banting Kelowna F35-39 00:52:32 00:51:24
114 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 00:54:30 00:51:28
115 Kate James Langley F35-39 00:52:40 00:51:32
116 Jan Bodenstab Kelowna F30-34 00:52:32 00:52:24
117 Juanita Yuill Kelowna F40-44 00:55:49 00:52:42
118 Chantal Freh Kelowna F30-34 00:53:16 00:53:08
119 Nicole Godin Kelowna F20-29 00:53:59 00:53:59
120 Cindy Maradyn-Hawkins Calgary F45-49 00:59:47 00:54:15
121 Maxine Nilsson Williams Lake F35-39 00:56:45 00:55:32
122 Amanda Clowers Kelowna F20-29 00:56:22 00:56:22
123 Shauna Hassell Princeton F35-39 00:58:11 00:56:56
124 Jessica Learn Salmon Arm F20-29 00:57:29 00:57:29
125 Colleen Wright Williams Lake F30-34 00:58:31 00:58:22
126 Stacy Porter Kelowna F20-29 01:00:39 01:00:39
127 Michelle Hawkins Logan Lake F35-39 01:23:03 01:21:16
128 Nicole Dilollo Cache Creek F30-34 01:23:02 01:22:49
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Christian Gravel Vancouver M00-15 00:29:52 00:24:22
2 Brian Connon Victoria M60-64 00:31:29 00:25:06
3 Jack Wessel Oliver M60-64 00:32:07 00:25:37
4 Bob Isaak Summerland M50-54 00:29:40 00:25:50
4 Graeme Wilson Vancouver M35-39 00:26:24 00:25:50
6 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 00:28:31 00:25:53
7 Gary Goplen Kelowna M50-54 00:30:12 00:26:18
8 Dan Crockett Kelowna M60-64 00:33:00 00:26:19
9 Gordie Giborski Richmond M55-59 00:32:38 00:27:13
10 Ernest Hawker Surrey M45-49 00:30:03 00:27:16
11 Connor Clerke Kelowna M16-19 00:27:53 00:27:41
12 Martin Mcmahon Kelowna M40-44 00:29:25 00:27:46
13 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 00:29:39 00:27:47
14 Roy Dagneau Oliver M70-74 00:38:38 00:27:50
15 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 00:32:13 00:28:03
16 Jason Malin Westbank M20-29 00:28:08 00:28:08
17 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 00:28:16 00:28:12
18 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 00:33:57 00:28:19
19 John Bosomworth Princeton M65-69 00:37:16 00:28:21
20 Kevin Eger Kelowna M00-15 00:34:51 00:28:25
21 Michael Foster North Vancouver M60-64 00:35:40 00:28:26
22 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 00:34:19 00:28:37
23 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 00:31:36 00:28:41
24 Tim Nixon Vancouver M40-44 00:30:43 00:29:00
25 David Armstrong Uk M50-54 00:33:22 00:29:03
26 Brian David Chase M55-59 00:34:54 00:29:07
27 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 00:30:54 00:29:11
28 Roy Uzelman Kelowna M60-64 00:36:46 00:29:19
29 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 00:32:44 00:29:28
30 John Yuill Kelowna M45-49 00:32:48 00:29:46
31 George Poolman Edinburgh, Uk M16-19 00:30:13 00:30:00
32 Wayne Guest Vancouver M45-49 00:33:11 00:30:07
33 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 00:36:28 00:30:09
33 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 00:37:48 00:30:09
35 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 00:33:16 00:30:11
36 Richard Moore Penticton M45-49 00:33:50 00:30:42
37 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 00:30:51 00:30:46
38 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 00:32:56 00:31:06
39 Michael Morgan Meadow Vista M16-19 00:31:25 00:31:11
40 Peter Madderom Burnaby M65-69 00:41:03 00:31:14
41 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 00:35:19 00:31:16
41 Cory Epp Kelowna M55-59 00:37:29 00:31:16
43 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 00:37:50 00:31:33
44 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M60-64 00:39:38 00:31:36
45 Garrett Webster Vancouver M16-19 00:31:55 00:31:41
46 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:31:59 00:31:59
47 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 00:42:02 00:32:36
48 Bill Gevers Kelowna M50-54 00:37:29 00:32:38
49 Andrew Farquhar Kelowna M60-64 00:40:57 00:32:39
50 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 00:40:58 00:32:40
50 James Klassen Abbotsford M35-39 00:33:23 00:32:40
52 Michael Zwardon Kelowna M20-29 00:32:59 00:32:59
53 Daniel Dickey Calgary M00-15 00:40:28 00:33:00
54 Tony Horan Kelowna M55-59 00:39:40 00:33:05
55 Sean Lawrence Kelowna M35-39 00:33:49 00:33:06
56 Gord Gaulien Vernon M40-44 00:35:08 00:33:10
57 Kent Hartshorn Saskatoon M45-49 00:36:38 00:33:15
58 Rick Horne Vancouver M55-59 00:40:26 00:33:44
59 Patrick Wensley Kelowna M35-39 00:34:37 00:33:53
60 Tony Viola Kelowna M55-59 00:40:39 00:33:54
61 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 00:39:32 00:34:08
62 James Young Kelowna M35-39 00:34:58 00:34:13
63 Bill Burrell Vancouver M65-69 00:45:07 00:34:19
64 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 00:39:37 00:34:30
65 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 00:44:23 00:34:44
65 Ryan Weeks Kelowna M20-29 00:34:44 00:34:44
67 John Gravel Vancouver M50-54 00:40:04 00:34:53
68 Nicolas Gravel Vancouver M16-19 00:35:11 00:34:55
69 Ken Fell Kelowna M45-49 00:38:35 00:35:01
69 Tony Hoft Kelowna M50-54 00:40:13 00:35:01
71 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 00:42:00 00:35:02
72 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 00:45:57 00:35:17
73 John Taaffe West Vancouver M60-64 00:44:26 00:35:26
74 Ted Moore Merritt M35-39 00:36:20 00:35:33
75 Warren Taylor Kelowna M40-44 00:37:42 00:35:36
76 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 00:46:57 00:35:43
77 Dennis Olson Kelowna M55-59 00:43:06 00:35:57
78 Randy Maradyn Kelowna M55-59 00:43:13 00:36:03
79 Greg Krakowski Kelowna M40-44 00:38:17 00:36:09
80 Grant Mcewan Edinburgh, Uk M16-19 00:36:27 00:36:11
81 Russell Moore Oliver M50-54 00:41:34 00:36:12
82 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M40-44 00:38:30 00:36:21
83 Robert Smithson Kelowna M45-49 00:40:05 00:36:22
84 Searle Don Kelowna M55-59 00:43:40 00:36:25
85 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 00:51:15 00:36:28
86 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M65-69 00:48:13 00:36:41
87 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 00:36:44 00:36:44
87 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 00:50:59 00:36:44
89 Joshua Yates Edinburgh, Uk M16-19 00:37:07 00:36:51
90 Gordon Revolta Edinburgh, Uk M16-19 00:37:17 00:37:01
91 Mike Henry Kelowna M50-54 00:42:44 00:37:13
92 Rick Papineau Peachland M35-39 00:38:07 00:37:18
93 Kelly Mackenzie Kelowna M16-19 00:37:45 00:37:28
94 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 00:46:12 00:37:41
95 Trevor Macdonald Penticton M35-39 00:38:36 00:37:46
96 Curtis Pannell Kelowna M20-29 00:37:49 00:37:49
97 Jeff Zilkowsky Peachland M20-29 00:37:52 00:37:52
98 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 00:52:39 00:37:56
99 Paul Lefebvre Salmon Arm M20-29 00:37:57 00:37:57
100 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 00:41:50 00:37:58
101 Robert Toule Kelowna M65-69 00:49:56 00:37:59
102 Douglas Cameron Edinburgh, Uk M16-19 00:38:18 00:38:01
103 Jim Herriot Kelowna M65-69 00:50:04 00:38:05
104 Marlon Brown Kelowna M35-39 00:38:56 00:38:06
105 James Scott Kelowna M16-19 00:38:31 00:38:14
106 George Taylor Kelowna M70-74 00:53:06 00:38:16
107 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 00:44:12 00:38:29
108 Eric Speight Kelowna M20-29 00:38:37 00:38:37
109 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M55-59 00:46:37 00:38:53
110 Tommy Guison Kelowna M16-19 00:39:49 00:39:31
111 Rolf De Bruin Kelowna M35-39 00:40:39 00:39:47
112 Bill Elliot Mission M60-64 00:50:06 00:39:57
112 Paul Sliskovic Kelowna M35-39 00:40:49 00:39:57
114 Darren Banting Kelowna M30-34 00:40:11 00:40:05
115 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M45-49 00:44:28 00:40:21
116 David Tilley Kelowna M35-39 00:41:23 00:40:32
117 Gregory Wightman Winfield M40-44 00:43:36 00:41:10
118 Jeremy King Kelowna M30-34 00:41:29 00:41:22
119 Jeff Dais Kelowna M45-49 00:45:44 00:41:30
120 Luigi Pavan Kelowna M35-39 00:43:20 00:42:24
121 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 00:45:24 00:42:32
122 Cal Warren Kelowna M45-49 00:47:01 00:42:40
123 Karl Sindholt Kelowna M20-29 00:43:05 00:43:05
124 Randy Muller Kelowna M45-49 00:47:49 00:43:24
125 Kevin Freh Kelowna M30-34 00:43:41 00:43:34
126 Shawn Nickolichuk Kelowna M30-34 00:44:49 00:44:42
127 David Krulic Winfield M35-39 00:45:43 00:44:44
128 Peter Bouchard Kelowna M35-39 00:45:59 00:45:00
129 Shane Gudmundson Kelowna M20-29 00:45:12 00:45:12
130 Craig Wynsouw Kelowna M30-34 00:45:23 00:45:16
131 Thomas Smith Ellicott City M65-69 00:59:58 00:45:37
132 Gerry Garrett Kelowna M35-39 00:47:12 00:46:11
133 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 00:48:15 00:47:13
134 Dickson Choy Burnaby M35-39 00:49:45 00:48:41
135 Don Ferguson Kelowna M45-49 00:53:41 00:48:43
136 Paul Mitchell Kelowna M35-39 00:50:05 00:49:01
137 Brad Patterson Kelowna M20-29 00:56:22 00:56:22
Missing or Incorrect Results