Oliver 10K

Back to 2008 Road Races

2008 Road Race #5

2008-04-06, Oliver, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M35-39 0:35:00 03:30
2 David Matheson Penticton M35-39 0:36:06 03:36
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 0:36:12 03:37
4 Marty Heck Penticton M35-39 4 0:36:32 03:39
5 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 5 0:37:33 03:45
6 Scott Mcmillan Penticton M35-39 6 4 0:38:13 03:49
7 Joel Johnson Vernon M00-15 7 0:38:29 03:50
8 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 8 0:39:00 03:54
9 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 9 0:39:02 03:54
10 Kirk Vandeweghe Penticton M40-44 10 4 0:39:24 03:56
11 Dave Cleveland Penticton M30-34 11 0:39:38 03:57
12 Sarah Clark Vernon F40-44 0:39:57 03:59
13 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 12 0:40:26 04:02
14 Yuliya Yastrebova Penticton F35-39 0:40:39 04:03
15 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 13 0:40:44 04:04
16 Tyler Dyck Kelowna M30-34 14 0:41:11 04:07
17 Tracey Pope Naramata F35-39 0:41:18 04:07
18 Steve Grant Penticton M35-39 15 5 0:41:27 04:08
19 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 16 0:41:38 04:09
20 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M45-49 17 0:41:45 04:10
21 Tom Cumming Penticton M40-44 18 5 0:41:50 04:11
22 Olly Piggin Penticton M30-34 19 4 0:42:05 04:12
23 John Koga Kelowna M40-44 20 6 0:42:06 04:12
24 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 4 0:42:08 04:12
25 Stacey Butterfield Penticton F30-34 5 0:42:12 04:13
26 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 6 0:42:23 04:14
27 Johnny Daoust Oliver M20-29 21 0:43:00 04:18
28 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 22 0:43:05 04:18
29 Craig Johnson Vernon M40-44 23 7 0:43:27 04:20
30 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 24 0:43:43 04:22
31 Mike Berrisford Summerland M40-44 25 8 0:43:55 04:23
32 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 26 0:44:06 04:24
33 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 27 0:44:11 04:25
34 Philip Hawkes Penticton M45-49 28 4 0:44:23 04:26
35 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 29 5 0:44:28 04:26
36 Neil Pearson Penticton M45-49 30 6 0:44:33 04:27
37 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 31 0:44:37 04:27
37 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 31 0:44:37 04:27
39 John Yuill Kelowna M45-49 33 7 0:44:40 04:28
40 Brian David Chase M55-59 34 0:44:41 04:28
40 John West Oliver M55-59 34 0:44:41 04:28
42 Jenny Ayers Penticton F45-49 7 0:44:46 04:28
43 Karl Pronger Penticton M20-29 36 4 0:44:52 04:29
44 Sarah Mcmillan Penticton F35-39 8 0:45:00 04:30
45 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 9 0:45:02 04:30
45 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 37 0:45:02 04:30
47 Tracey Mcquair Penticton F30-34 10 0:45:03 04:30
48 Jen Annett Penticton F20-29 11 0:45:12 04:31
49 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 38 4 0:45:19 04:31
50 Robert Smith Penticton M16-19 39 0:45:24 04:32
51 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 12 0:45:48 04:34
52 Danny Kermode Vernon M40-44 40 9 0:45:52 04:35
53 Rick Papineau Peachland M35-39 41 6 0:46:19 04:37
54 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 42 5 0:46:31 04:39
55 Peter Rudd Kelowna M40-44 43 10 0:46:37 04:39
56 Ron Holmes Penticton M40-44 44 11 0:46:55 04:41
57 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 45 8 0:47:00 04:42
58 Kristen Wrenwick Vancouver F20-29 13 0:47:02 04:42
59 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 14 0:47:08 04:42
59 Jason Mackenzie Keremeos M35-39 46 7 0:47:08 04:42
61 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 15 0:47:10 04:43
62 Denise Clark Penticton F40-44 16 0:47:13 04:43
63 Gary Apolzer Penticton M45-49 47 9 0:47:20 04:44
64 Shelley Wood Kelowna F35-39 17 4 0:47:25 04:44
65 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M50-54 48 5 0:47:30 04:45
66 Jackie Stewart Penticton F55-59 18 0:47:34 04:45
66 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-74 49 0:47:34 04:45
68 Evangline Gifford Rossland F16-19 19 0:47:37 04:45
68 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 19 4 0:47:37 04:45
70 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 50 6 0:47:40 04:46
71 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 21 5 0:47:41 04:46
72 Milton Guignion Kaleden M50-54 51 6 0:47:54 04:47
73 Kim Young Coldstream M50-54 52 7 0:47:58 04:47
74 Annika Everton Oliver F40-44 22 5 0:48:48 04:52
75 Jennifer Koga Kelowna F30-34 23 4 0:48:50 04:53
76 Gordon Spelay Penticton M45-49 53 10 0:48:55 04:53
77 Jeff Dekergommeaux Kelowna M40-44 54 12 0:48:58 04:53
78 Paul Brisson Penticton M45-49 55 11 0:48:59 04:53
79 Joseph Kozakevich Naramata M40-44 56 13 0:49:06 04:54
80 Glenn Smith Penticton M45-49 57 12 0:49:32 04:57
81 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 58 8 0:49:47 04:58
82 Christina Yamada Penticton F30-34 24 5 0:49:55 04:59
83 France Burke Summerland F40-44 25 6 0:50:00 05:00
84 Carla Kufeldt Penticton F30-34 26 6 0:50:06 05:00
84 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 59 13 0:50:06 05:00
86 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 60 0:50:16 05:01
87 Myra Mattila Vernon F45-49 27 0:50:22 05:02
88 Paul Mccann Penticton M45-49 61 14 0:50:36 05:03
89 Kit Johaneson Vernon M60-64 62 0:50:38 05:03
90 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 63 9 0:50:45 05:04
91 Don Abney Penticton M50-54 64 10 0:50:48 05:04
92 Brian Morris Oliver M35-39 65 8 0:51:01 05:06
93 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 28 0:51:02 05:06
94 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M30-34 66 5 0:51:09 05:06
95 Alison Braid Summerland F00-15 29 0:51:17 05:07
96 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 67 11 0:51:19 05:07
97 Louis Stupar Kelowna M60-64 68 4 0:51:33 05:09
98 Bonnie Lumley Okanagan Falls F35-39 30 6 0:51:47 05:10
99 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 69 5 0:51:52 05:11
100 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 31 0:52:05 05:12
101 Stephan Daoust Oliver M00-15 70 0:52:07 05:12
102 Gerard Obbema Summerland M50-54 71 12 0:52:09 05:12
103 Mary-Anne Mclennan Penticton F30-34 32 7 0:52:15 05:13
103 Alan Clarke Penticton M50-54 72 13 0:52:15 05:13
105 Andrea Reichl Keremeos F40-44 33 7 0:52:21 05:14
105 Gary Reichl Keremeos M45-49 73 15 0:52:21 05:14
107 Eric Daoust Oliver M16-19 74 0:52:22 05:14
108 Alex Piggin Penticton F30-34 34 8 0:52:23 05:14
109 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 35 4 0:52:24 05:14
110 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 75 16 0:52:25 05:14
110 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M60-64 75 6 0:52:25 05:14
112 Maureen Thomson Penticton F50-54 36 0:52:29 05:14
113 Greg Hankinson Osoyoos M20-29 77 5 0:52:39 05:15
114 Dave Del Rizzo Penticton M35-39 78 9 0:52:40 05:16
115 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F45-49 37 5 0:52:48 05:16
116 Donna Wowk Kelowna F30-34 38 9 0:52:50 05:17
117 Meggan Oliver Penticton F20-29 39 4 0:52:52 05:17
118 Tamara Ushy Kelowna F30-34 40 10 0:52:55 05:17
119 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 41 0:52:56 05:17
120 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 79 14 0:53:02 05:18
121 Doug Pryde Summerland M45-49 80 17 0:53:08 05:18
122 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 42 7 0:53:24 05:20
123 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F50-54 43 0:53:27 05:20
124 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F40-44 44 8 0:53:32 05:21
125 Tom Wyatt Penticton M50-54 81 15 0:53:34 05:21
126 Chelsea Yuill Kelowna F16-19 45 0:53:46 05:22
127 Van Mallow Kelowna M60-64 82 7 0:53:59 05:23
128 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 46 4 0:54:29 05:26
129 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 47 5 0:54:43 05:28
130 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 48 4 0:54:44 05:28
131 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 49 6 0:54:49 05:28
132 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 50 9 0:54:55 05:29
132 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 50 5 0:54:55 05:29
134 David Nash Penticton M40-44 83 14 0:54:57 05:29
135 Lisa Nickle Kelowna F35-39 52 8 0:54:58 05:29
136 Erica Moser-Reschreiter Vernon F35-39 53 9 0:55:09 05:30
137 Nell Elders Coldstream F35-39 54 10 0:55:25 05:32
137 Lorraine Dukes Oliver F45-49 54 6 0:55:25 05:32
139 Sean Henschel Penticton M50-54 84 16 0:55:28 05:32
139 Ed Dukes Oliver M60-64 84 8 0:55:28 05:32
141 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 56 7 0:55:34 05:33
142 Sherry Desmond Penticton F30-34 57 11 0:55:41 05:34
143 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M65-69 86 0:55:49 05:34
144 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M55-59 87 7 0:56:00 05:36
145 Alisa Dewald Keremeos F35-39 58 11 0:56:13 05:37
146 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 88 0:56:14 05:37
147 Chris Franks Penticton F45-49 59 8 0:56:44 05:40
148 Angela Dery Summerland F16-19 60 4 0:57:04 05:42
148 Myranda Cowie Summerland F30-34 60 12 0:57:04 05:42
148 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 60 9 0:57:04 05:42
151 Sarah Robson Vernon F30-34 63 13 0:57:05 05:42
152 Heather Campbell Kelowna F35-39 64 12 0:57:07 05:42
153 Guntej Sidhu Oliver M50-54 89 17 0:57:11 05:43
154 Linda Ferguson Penticton F55-59 65 7 0:57:36 05:45
155 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 90 0:57:45 05:46
156 Wendy Ternovoy Penticton F35-39 66 13 0:57:52 05:47
157 Cyndi Robinson Penticton F35-39 67 14 0:57:54 05:47
158 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 91 10 0:57:58 05:47
159 Leah Schulting Osoyoos F35-39 68 15 0:58:11 05:49
160 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F45-49 69 10 0:58:12 05:49
161 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 70 0:58:30 05:51
162 Blandine Baritaud Penticton F55-59 71 8 0:58:36 05:51
163 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 92 9 0:58:38 05:51
164 Sharon Sola Summerland F35-39 72 16 0:58:55 05:53
164 Leanna Rumball Penticton F40-44 72 10 0:58:55 05:53
164 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 72 9 0:58:55 05:53
167 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F50-54 75 6 0:59:08 05:54
168 Heather Laidman Penticton F16-19 76 5 0:59:11 05:55
169 Jim Herron Penticton M60-64 93 10 0:59:20 05:56
170 Gail Bazen Penticton F50-54 77 7 0:59:25 05:56
171 Liz Zischka Penticton F50-54 78 8 0:59:51 05:59
172 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 79 9 1:00:06 06:00
173 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 80 10 1:00:14 06:01
174 Bonnie Anderson Kamloops F55-59 81 10 1:00:25 06:02
175 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M55-59 94 8 1:00:26 06:02
176 Brian Pinch Keremeos M40-44 95 15 1:00:48 06:04
177 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 82 11 1:01:12 06:07
178 Yvonne Stupar Kelowna F50-54 83 11 1:01:22 06:08
179 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 96 1:01:24 06:08
180 Rob Messing Penticton M40-44 97 16 1:01:51 06:11
181 Andrea Messing Penticton F30-34 84 14 1:01:52 06:11
182 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F45-49 85 12 1:02:12 06:13
182 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 85 1:02:12 06:13
184 Lauren Laramie Penticton F20-29 87 5 1:02:25 06:14
185 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 88 1:02:49 06:16
186 Rena Carlson Oliver F45-49 89 13 1:03:24 06:20
187 Danielle Willson Penticton F45-49 90 14 1:03:25 06:20
188 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 91 4 1:03:39 06:21
189 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 98 11 1:03:47 06:22
190 Suzanne Chavarie Penticton F45-49 92 15 1:03:58 06:23
191 Josie Jacyna Penticton F45-49 93 16 1:04:01 06:24
192 Wayne Leonard Kelowna M65-69 99 4 1:04:39 06:27
193 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 94 11 1:04:53 06:29
194 Ray Croaker Penticton M55-59 100 9 1:05:24 06:32
195 Terry White Penticton M35-39 101 11 1:06:02 06:36
196 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 102 1:07:22 06:44
197 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F50-54 95 12 1:07:46 06:46
198 Gary Scatchard Penticton M50-54 103 18 1:07:48 06:46
199 Cindy Graef Kelowna F50-54 96 13 1:07:55 06:47
199 Manfred Graef Kelowna M55-59 104 10 1:07:55 06:47
201 Christine Ronning Penticton F20-29 97 6 1:08:26 06:50
202 Martha Towers Penticton F35-39 98 17 1:08:30 06:51
203 Bonnie Herron Penticton F60-64 99 5 1:09:04 06:54
204 Fran Tower Cawston F60-64 100 6 1:09:05 06:54
205 Syvain Quenneville Oliver M45-49 105 18 1:09:55 06:59
206 Nina Kleissen Oliver F20-29 101 7 1:09:57 06:59
206 Lori Hiltz Penticton F50-54 101 14 1:09:57 06:59
208 Frank Raffard Penticton M65-69 106 5 1:10:05 07:00
209 Manuela Pinch Keremeos F35-39 103 18 1:10:12 07:01
210 Wendy Ree Penticton F35-39 104 19 1:10:13 07:01
211 Maria Maccarthy Oliver F45-49 105 17 1:11:54 07:11
212 Stacy Porter Kelowna F20-29 106 8 1:12:07 07:12
213 Susan Powell Langley F50-54 107 15 1:12:18 07:13
214 Ronald Laramie Penticton M55-59 107 11 1:13:58 07:23
215 Doreen Mayne Penticton F70-74 108 1:15:56 07:35
216 Sidney Heaney Penticton F55-59 109 12 1:26:12 08:37
217 Jeanne Lepper Penticton F60-64 110 7 1:26:13 08:37
218 Jena Hansen F20-29 111 9 1:28:35 08:51
219 Shelly Hansen Penticton F40-44 112 11 1:28:36 08:51
220 Sylvia Thompson Summerland F50-54 113 16 1:29:49 08:58
221 Merle Irvine Penticton F75-79 114 1:31:47 09:10
Missing or Incorrect Results