Peak to Beak 18K

Back to 2008 Road Races

2008 Road Race #13

2008-09-21, Kelowna, 18.0 km, 128 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 1:04:49 03:36
2 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 1:05:00 03:36
3 Cameron Egan Vernon M20-29 1:05:22 03:37
4 Matt Wylie Vernon M16-19 4 1:08:23 03:47
5 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 5 1:10:08 03:53
6 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 6 1:10:12 03:54
7 Tom Carlson Kelowna M45-49 7 1:11:52 03:59
8 Gillian Moody Kelowna F30-34 1:12:20 04:01
9 Greg Finch Vernon M16-19 8 1:15:16 04:10
10 Patrick Egan Vernon M16-19 9 1:15:20 04:11
11 Tristan Flock Vernon M16-19 10 4 1:15:32 04:11
12 Mike Stoll Vernon M35-39 11 1:15:56 04:13
13 Daniel Beebe Kelowna M20-29 12 1:17:20 04:17
14 Michael Zwardon Kelowna M20-29 13 4 1:17:29 04:18
15 Tim Dickinson Westbank M30-34 14 1:17:47 04:19
16 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 15 1:17:53 04:19
17 Dan Crockett Kelowna M60-64 16 1:18:24 04:21
18 Blaine Melnyk Kelowna M35-39 17 4 1:18:55 04:23
19 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 18 1:19:26 04:24
20 Dirk Keller Cottbus M45-49 19 1:21:52 04:32
21 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 20 1:22:04 04:33
22 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 21 1:22:13 04:34
23 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 22 1:22:27 04:34
24 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 23 4 1:22:33 04:35
25 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 24 1:22:52 04:36
26 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F45-49 1:23:01 04:36
27 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 1:23:02 04:36
28 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 4 1:23:37 04:38
28 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 4 1:23:37 04:38
30 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 25 5 1:23:42 04:39
31 Stacey Butterfield Penticton F30-34 6 1:24:03 04:40
32 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 26 6 1:24:10 04:40
33 Andrew O'Brien Kelowna M45-49 27 7 1:24:23 04:41
34 Donald Zimmermann Kelowna M40-44 28 1:24:34 04:41
35 Trish Nottebrock Kelowna F45-49 7 1:24:39 04:42
36 Loyd Busby Kelowna M40-44 29 1:24:58 04:43
37 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 30 4 1:25:22 04:44
38 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-44 8 1:25:28 04:44
39 Patrick Wensley Kelowna M35-39 31 5 1:25:39 04:45
40 Kendra Blackford Peachland F20-29 9 1:25:51 04:46
41 Kim Young Coldstream M50-54 32 1:26:24 04:48
42 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F30-34 10 1:26:39 04:48
43 Kari Bailey Kelowna F40-44 11 1:27:28 04:51
44 Genevieve Dunbar Vernon F20-29 12 1:27:46 04:52
45 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 33 4 1:28:09 04:53
46 Robin Morgan Kelowna F30-34 13 4 1:30:38 05:02
47 Claire Young Kelowna F30-34 14 5 1:30:39 05:02
48 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M20-29 34 5 1:30:45 05:02
49 Monique Ducharme-Pullen Kelowna F40-44 15 1:31:00 05:03
50 Carol Winn Coldstream F35-39 16 1:31:05 05:03
51 Michael Stokker Penticton M40-44 35 5 1:31:23 05:04
52 Rick Papineau Peachland M35-39 36 6 1:31:30 05:05
53 Todd Manuel Penticton M35-39 37 7 1:31:36 05:05
54 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 38 1:32:12 05:07
55 Colin Gilchrist Kelowna M40-44 39 6 1:32:43 05:09
56 Todd Pinske Kelowna M40-44 40 7 1:32:59 05:09
57 John Wood Vernon M40-44 41 8 1:33:02 05:10
58 Willem Semmelink Kelowna M45-49 42 8 1:33:16 05:10
59 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 43 9 1:33:40 05:12
60 Natalie Morin Kelowna F20-29 17 4 1:33:58 05:13
61 Aaron Walker Kelowna M35-39 44 8 1:34:59 05:16
62 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 45 1:35:06 05:17
63 Leana Marton Westbank F35-39 18 1:35:17 05:17
64 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F50-54 19 1:35:28 05:18
65 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 46 5 1:35:34 05:18
66 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F20-29 20 5 1:35:50 05:19
67 Mark Macdonald Kelowna M40-44 47 9 1:36:01 05:20
68 Janice Makarewicz Kelowna F50-54 21 1:37:22 05:24
69 Jackie Boudreau Kelowna F35-39 22 4 1:37:23 05:24
70 Ileana Reyes Kelowna F40-44 23 4 1:37:31 05:25
71 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 24 5 1:38:01 05:26
72 Todd Gladman Westbank M45-49 48 10 1:38:23 05:27
73 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F40-44 25 5 1:39:11 05:30
74 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 26 1:39:35 05:31
75 Martine Korban Okanagan Falls F40-44 27 6 1:40:07 05:33
76 Harvey Beselt Kelowna M60-64 49 1:40:14 05:34
77 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 50 4 1:40:54 05:36
78 Jody Crumb Kelowna F20-29 28 6 1:41:44 05:39
78 Wendy Howes Kelowna F45-49 28 1:41:44 05:39
80 Michelle Padavell Kelowna F40-44 30 7 1:42:17 05:40
81 Dennis Boon Kelowna M60-64 51 4 1:43:04 05:43
82 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 52 1:43:34 05:45
83 Terri Lynn Dobbin Kelowna F45-49 31 4 1:43:40 05:45
84 Anne Jensen Kelowna F35-39 32 6 1:44:03 05:46
84 Danielle Chayka Kelowna F35-39 32 6 1:44:03 05:46
86 Corinne Melniski Kelowna F35-39 34 8 1:44:20 05:47
87 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 35 5 1:46:46 05:55
88 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M60-64 53 5 1:47:26 05:58
89 Linda Ferguson Penticton F55-59 36 1:47:32 05:58
90 Adriane Long Winfield F20-29 37 7 1:47:33 05:58
91 Cheryl Heggs Winfield F35-39 38 9 1:47:47 05:59
92 Rory Bass Kelowna M40-44 54 10 1:47:49 05:59
93 Carri Folk Kelowna F30-34 39 6 1:48:04 06:00
94 Kierra Smith Kelowna F00-15 40 1:48:14 06:00
95 Andrew Smith Kelowna M45-49 55 11 1:48:43 06:02
96 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M55-59 56 5 1:48:57 06:03
97 Maggie Dwernychuk Kelowna F45-49 41 6 1:49:04 06:03
98 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 57 11 1:49:12 06:04
99 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 58 1:49:26 06:04
100 Victoria Thrift Kelowna F40-44 42 8 1:49:50 06:06
101 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M65-69 59 1:50:05 06:06
102 Gerald Stevenson Kelowna M50-54 60 6 1:50:32 06:08
103 Rudy Swab Kelowna M65-69 61 4 1:50:48 06:09
104 Karen Siemers Kelowna F40-44 43 9 1:51:06 06:10
105 Nancy Blow Kelowna F50-54 44 4 1:51:11 06:10
106 Chris Parsons Revelstoke F30-34 45 7 1:51:37 06:12
107 Patti Benjamin Kelowna F40-44 46 10 1:52:15 06:14
108 Nell Elders Coldstream F35-39 47 10 1:52:25 06:14
109 Toni Crockett Kelowna F60-64 48 1:53:28 06:18
110 Jeffrey Berrie Kelowna M50-54 62 7 1:53:41 06:18
110 Jennifer Smith Kelowna F30-34 49 8 1:53:41 06:18
110 Daniel Marcoux Kelowna M40-44 62 12 1:53:41 06:18
113 Heather Busby Kelowna F35-39 50 11 1:54:15 06:20
114 Fiona Chamberlain Kelowna F30-34 51 9 1:55:32 06:25
115 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 52 11 1:56:38 06:28
116 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 64 6 1:57:50 06:32
117 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F55-59 53 1:58:53 06:36
118 Kirsten Beutler Kelowna F20-29 54 8 1:59:27 06:38
119 Lorraine Zarowny Kelowna F35-39 55 12 1:59:30 06:38
120 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 56 2:01:13 06:44
121 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 57 5 2:04:35 06:55
122 Lisa Mchaffe Kelowna F50-54 58 6 2:05:45 06:59
123 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 65 12 2:08:22 07:07
124 Melissa Boatman Kelowna F20-29 59 9 2:08:33 07:08
125 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F40-44 60 12 2:12:34 07:21
126 Jennifer Klimchuk Kelowna F20-29 61 10 2:15:13 07:30
127 Lani Mcgill Kelowna F20-29 62 11 2:17:17 07:37
128 Stacy Porter Kelowna F20-29 63 12 2:22:04 07:53
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 01:23:37 01:11:56
2 Gillian Moody Kelowna F30-34 01:12:20 01:12:15
3 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F45-49 01:23:01 01:17:09
4 Trish Nottebrock Kelowna F45-49 01:24:39 01:18:01
5 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 01:39:35 01:18:46
6 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-44 01:25:28 01:21:23
7 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 01:23:37 01:22:45
8 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 01:23:02 01:23:02
9 Kari Bailey Kelowna F40-44 01:27:28 01:23:17
10 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F50-54 01:35:28 01:23:35
11 Stacey Butterfield Penticton F30-34 01:24:03 01:23:57
12 Janice Makarewicz Kelowna F50-54 01:37:22 01:25:15
13 Kendra Blackford Peachland F20-29 01:25:51 01:25:51
14 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F30-34 01:26:39 01:26:33
15 Monique Ducharme-Pullen Kelowna F40-44 01:31:00 01:26:39
16 Genevieve Dunbar Vernon F20-29 01:27:46 01:27:46
17 Kierra Smith Kelowna F00-15 01:48:14 01:28:17
18 Carol Winn Coldstream F35-39 01:31:05 01:29:40
19 Linda Ferguson Penticton F55-59 01:47:32 01:30:01
20 Robin Morgan Kelowna F30-34 01:30:38 01:30:31
21 Claire Young Kelowna F30-34 01:30:39 01:30:32
22 Toni Crockett Kelowna F60-64 01:53:28 01:30:38
23 Ileana Reyes Kelowna F40-44 01:37:31 01:32:52
24 Wendy Howes Kelowna F45-49 01:41:44 01:32:58
25 Leana Marton Westbank F35-39 01:35:17 01:33:48
26 Natalie Morin Kelowna F20-29 01:33:58 01:33:58
27 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F40-44 01:39:11 01:34:27
28 Terri Lynn Dobbin Kelowna F45-49 01:43:40 01:34:44
29 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 02:01:13 01:34:58
30 Martine Korban Okanagan Falls F40-44 01:40:07 01:35:20
31 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F20-29 01:35:50 01:35:50
32 Jackie Boudreau Kelowna F35-39 01:37:23 01:35:52
33 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 01:38:01 01:36:30
34 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 01:46:46 01:36:45
35 Nancy Blow Kelowna F50-54 01:51:11 01:37:21
36 Michelle Padavell Kelowna F40-44 01:42:17 01:37:24
37 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F55-59 01:58:53 01:39:31
38 Maggie Dwernychuk Kelowna F45-49 01:49:04 01:39:41
39 Jody Crumb Kelowna F20-29 01:41:44 01:41:44
40 Danielle Chayka Kelowna F35-39 01:44:03 01:42:26
40 Anne Jensen Kelowna F35-39 01:44:03 01:42:26
42 Corinne Melniski Kelowna F35-39 01:44:20 01:42:43
43 Victoria Thrift Kelowna F40-44 01:49:50 01:44:35
44 Karen Siemers Kelowna F40-44 01:51:06 01:45:48
45 Cheryl Heggs Winfield F35-39 01:47:47 01:46:07
46 Patti Benjamin Kelowna F40-44 01:52:15 01:46:53
47 Adriane Long Winfield F20-29 01:47:33 01:47:33
48 Carri Folk Kelowna F30-34 01:48:04 01:47:56
49 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 02:04:35 01:49:05
50 Lisa Mchaffe Kelowna F50-54 02:05:45 01:50:06
51 Nell Elders Coldstream F35-39 01:52:25 01:50:40
52 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 01:56:38 01:51:04
53 Chris Parsons Revelstoke F30-34 01:51:37 01:51:29
54 Heather Busby Kelowna F35-39 01:54:15 01:52:29
55 Jennifer Smith Kelowna F30-34 01:53:41 01:53:33
56 Fiona Chamberlain Kelowna F30-34 01:55:32 01:55:23
57 Lorraine Zarowny Kelowna F35-39 01:59:30 01:57:39
58 Kirsten Beutler Kelowna F20-29 01:59:27 01:59:27
59 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F40-44 02:12:34 02:06:15
60 Melissa Boatman Kelowna F20-29 02:08:33 02:08:33
61 Jennifer Klimchuk Kelowna F20-29 02:15:13 02:15:13
62 Lani Mcgill Kelowna F20-29 02:17:17 02:17:17
63 Stacy Porter Kelowna F20-29 02:22:04 02:22:04
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Dan Crockett Kelowna M60-64 01:18:24 01:02:37
2 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 01:19:26 01:03:27
3 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 01:05:00 01:04:00
4 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 01:10:12 01:04:09
5 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 01:04:49 01:04:49
6 Cameron Egan Vernon M20-29 01:05:22 01:05:22
7 Tom Carlson Kelowna M45-49 01:11:52 01:05:41
8 Matt Wylie Vernon M16-19 01:08:23 01:07:53
9 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 01:22:27 01:09:01
10 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 01:10:08 01:10:03
11 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 01:22:13 01:11:21
12 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 01:22:52 01:12:33
13 Greg Finch Vernon M16-19 01:15:16 01:14:43
14 Mike Stoll Vernon M35-39 01:15:56 01:14:45
15 Patrick Egan Vernon M16-19 01:15:20 01:14:47
16 Dirk Keller Cottbus M45-49 01:21:52 01:14:49
17 Tristan Flock Vernon M16-19 01:15:32 01:14:59
18 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 01:22:33 01:15:27
19 Kim Young Coldstream M50-54 01:26:24 01:15:39
20 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 01:23:42 01:16:30
21 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 01:17:53 01:16:41
22 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 01:24:10 01:16:55
23 Andrew O'Brien Kelowna M45-49 01:24:23 01:17:07
24 Daniel Beebe Kelowna M20-29 01:17:20 01:17:20
25 Michael Zwardon Kelowna M20-29 01:17:29 01:17:29
26 Blaine Melnyk Kelowna M35-39 01:18:55 01:17:42
27 Tim Dickinson Westbank M30-34 01:17:47 01:17:47
28 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 01:22:04 01:18:09
29 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 01:28:09 01:18:32
30 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 01:32:12 01:18:36
31 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 01:35:06 01:18:53
32 Harvey Beselt Kelowna M60-64 01:40:14 01:20:04
33 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 01:43:34 01:20:20
34 Donald Zimmermann Kelowna M40-44 01:24:34 01:20:32
35 Loyd Busby Kelowna M40-44 01:24:58 01:20:55
36 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 01:25:22 01:21:17
37 Dennis Boon Kelowna M60-64 01:43:04 01:22:19
38 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 01:35:34 01:22:56
39 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M65-69 01:50:05 01:23:42
40 Rudy Swab Kelowna M65-69 01:50:48 01:24:15
41 Patrick Wensley Kelowna M35-39 01:25:39 01:24:19
42 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 01:40:54 01:24:28
43 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 01:49:26 01:24:53
44 Willem Semmelink Kelowna M45-49 01:33:16 01:25:14
45 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 01:33:40 01:25:36
46 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M60-64 01:47:26 01:25:49
47 Michael Stokker Penticton M40-44 01:31:23 01:27:01
48 Colin Gilchrist Kelowna M40-44 01:32:43 01:28:17
49 Todd Pinske Kelowna M40-44 01:32:59 01:28:33
50 John Wood Vernon M40-44 01:33:02 01:28:35
51 Todd Gladman Westbank M45-49 01:38:23 01:29:55
52 Rick Papineau Peachland M35-39 01:31:30 01:30:05
53 Todd Manuel Penticton M35-39 01:31:36 01:30:11
54 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M20-29 01:30:45 01:30:45
55 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M55-59 01:48:57 01:31:12
56 Mark Macdonald Kelowna M40-44 01:36:01 01:31:26
57 Aaron Walker Kelowna M35-39 01:34:59 01:33:31
58 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 01:57:50 01:34:07
59 Gerald Stevenson Kelowna M50-54 01:50:32 01:36:46
60 Jeffrey Berrie Kelowna M50-54 01:53:41 01:39:32
61 Andrew Smith Kelowna M45-49 01:48:43 01:41:02
62 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 01:49:12 01:42:19
63 Rory Bass Kelowna M40-44 01:47:49 01:43:30
64 Daniel Marcoux Kelowna M40-44 01:53:41 01:48:15
65 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 02:08:22 01:57:19
Missing or Incorrect Results