Reino Kesk-Salmi Memorial 10K

Back to 2008 XC Races

2008 XC Race #2

2008-09-28, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km, 88 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 0:30:20 03:02
2 Jamie Armstrong Vancouver M30-34 0:30:43 03:04
3 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 0:31:04 03:06
4 Andrew Sellars Vernon M35-39 4 0:31:30 03:09
5 Rick Brewster Kamloops M40-44 5 0:31:37 03:09
6 Philip Sigalet Kamloops M45-49 6 0:31:43 03:10
7 Rory Luxmore Revelstoke M40-44 7 0:33:02 03:18
8 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M20-29 8 0:33:11 03:19
9 Tom Carlson Kelowna M45-49 9 0:33:38 03:21
10 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 10 0:33:49 03:22
11 Mike Champigny Vernon M30-34 11 0:34:24 03:26
12 Aart Van Kooy Penticton M40-44 12 0:34:27 03:26
13 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M40-44 13 4 0:34:38 03:27
14 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 14 5 0:34:52 03:29
15 Shawn Pettersen Vancouver M40-44 15 6 0:35:05 03:30
16 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 0:35:26 03:32
17 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 16 0:35:34 03:33
18 Bryce Barry Kamloops M20-29 17 0:35:37 03:33
19 Jes Anchikoski Revelstoke M20-29 18 4 0:35:50 03:35
20 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F35-39 0:35:52 03:35
21 Ben Hann Vancouver M30-34 19 4 0:36:24 03:38
22 Ginny Sellars Vernon F35-39 0:36:33 03:39
23 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F40-44 4 0:36:47 03:40
24 Emmy Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 5 0:37:05 03:42
25 Rom Waldichuk Kamloops M45-49 20 4 0:37:07 03:42
26 Sarah Newton Revelstoke F40-44 6 0:37:11 03:43
27 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 21 0:37:15 03:43
28 Ron Ellis Salmon Arm M30-34 22 5 0:37:29 03:44
29 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 23 5 0:37:39 03:45
30 Jennifer Jakobi Vernon F35-39 7 0:37:48 03:46
31 Ron Hougen Salmon Arm M35-39 24 0:37:50 03:47
32 Kerry Van Kooy Penticton F35-39 8 4 0:37:54 03:47
33 Melissa Spooner Vernon F35-39 9 5 0:37:57 03:47
34 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 25 0:38:05 03:48
35 Jordan Kreipe Salmon Arm M16-19 26 0:38:18 03:49
36 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 27 0:39:24 03:56
37 Martina Zamecnik Penticton F20-29 10 0:39:31 03:57
38 Jenny Ayers Penticton F45-49 11 0:39:37 03:57
39 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 28 0:39:50 03:59
40 Danny Kermode Vernon M40-44 29 7 0:40:07 04:00
41 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-44 12 0:40:44 04:04
42 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 30 6 0:40:53 04:05
43 David Sumption Kamloops M30-34 31 6 0:41:01 04:06
44 Steven Spiker Kelowna M00-15 32 0:41:06 04:06
45 Adriene Underhill Salmon Arm F16-19 13 0:41:19 04:07
46 Claire Truesdale Vernon F20-29 14 0:41:28 04:08
47 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M55-59 33 0:41:31 04:09
48 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 15 0:41:34 04:09
49 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M50-54 34 4 0:41:48 04:10
50 Ben Parkin Revelstoke M30-34 35 7 0:42:02 04:12
51 Lucy Stofanik Kamloops F20-29 16 4 0:42:15 04:13
52 Jocelyne Baker Salmon Arm F30-34 17 0:42:20 04:14
53 Marie Peterson Salmon Arm F30-34 18 0:43:45 04:22
54 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 36 0:43:47 04:22
55 John O'Brien Kelowna M55-59 37 4 0:44:05 04:24
56 Kyle Kivilahti Revelstoke M30-34 38 8 0:44:15 04:25
57 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 19 0:44:56 04:29
58 Kait Barclay Kamloops F16-19 20 0:45:17 04:31
58 Dawna Jodoin Vernon F35-39 20 6 0:45:17 04:31
60 Jen Mullally Kamloops F20-29 22 5 0:45:41 04:34
61 Michelle Austin Vernon F30-34 23 0:45:43 04:34
62 Audrey Kilmartin Vernon F30-34 24 4 0:45:57 04:35
63 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 39 0:45:58 04:35
64 Jenny Penner Vernon F35-39 25 7 0:45:59 04:35
65 Janice Makarewicz Kelowna F50-54 26 0:46:01 04:36
66 Sarah Purslow Falkland F20-29 27 6 0:46:19 04:37
67 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 40 5 0:46:20 04:38
68 Vance Potter Penticton M45-49 41 7 0:46:21 04:38
69 John Conner Salmon Arm M00-15 42 0:46:52 04:41
69 Jon Bakker Salmon Arm M00-15 42 0:46:52 04:41
71 Thomas Hardy Salmon Arm M00-15 44 0:46:52 04:41
72 Danielle Drieschner Kelowna F30-34 28 5 0:47:14 04:43
73 Pat Amundsen Penticton M50-54 45 5 0:47:38 04:45
74 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M55-59 46 6 0:47:53 04:47
75 Ray Woodley Kamloops M40-44 47 8 0:47:59 04:47
76 Amanda Sumption Kamloops F20-29 29 7 0:48:33 04:51
77 Mel Hunt Kelowna M60-64 48 0:51:33 05:09
78 Maureen Robertson Salmon Arm F55-59 30 0:52:15 05:13
79 Margaret Chrumka Salmon Arm F40-44 31 4 0:53:21 05:20
80 Marcia Beckner Salmon Arm F60-64 32 0:55:08 05:30
81 Jim Beckner Salmon Arm M60-64 49 0:55:09 05:30
82 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 33 0:55:59 05:35
83 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 34 0:57:04 05:42
84 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 35 0:57:16 05:43
85 Silken Kleer Salmon Arm F00-15 36 1:00:41 06:04
86 Cerran Holecz Salmon Arm F40-44 37 5 1:03:16 06:19
87 Linda Hansen Kamloops F40-44 38 6 1:12:07 07:12
88 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 39 1:12:08 07:12
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Emmy Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 00:37:05 00:30:20
2 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 00:41:34 00:34:00
3 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 00:44:56 00:34:12
4 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F40-44 00:36:47 00:34:54
5 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F35-39 00:35:52 00:35:12
6 Sarah Newton Revelstoke F40-44 00:37:11 00:35:16
7 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 00:35:26 00:35:26
8 Ginny Sellars Vernon F35-39 00:36:33 00:35:52
9 Jenny Ayers Penticton F45-49 00:39:37 00:36:24
10 Jennifer Jakobi Vernon F35-39 00:37:48 00:37:08
11 Kerry Van Kooy Penticton F35-39 00:37:54 00:37:12
12 Melissa Spooner Vernon F35-39 00:37:57 00:37:15
13 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-44 00:40:44 00:38:38
14 Martina Zamecnik Penticton F20-29 00:39:31 00:39:31
15 Janice Makarewicz Kelowna F50-54 00:46:01 00:40:12
16 Adriene Underhill Salmon Arm F16-19 00:41:19 00:41:02
17 Claire Truesdale Vernon F20-29 00:41:28 00:41:28
18 Jocelyne Baker Salmon Arm F30-34 00:42:20 00:42:14
19 Lucy Stofanik Kamloops F20-29 00:42:15 00:42:15
20 Marie Peterson Salmon Arm F30-34 00:43:45 00:43:39
21 Maureen Robertson Salmon Arm F55-59 00:52:15 00:43:41
22 Marcia Beckner Salmon Arm F60-64 00:55:08 00:44:02
23 Dawna Jodoin Vernon F35-39 00:45:17 00:44:27
24 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 00:55:59 00:44:42
25 Kait Barclay Kamloops F16-19 00:45:17 00:44:58
26 Jenny Penner Vernon F35-39 00:45:59 00:45:08
27 Michelle Austin Vernon F30-34 00:45:43 00:45:37
28 Jen Mullally Kamloops F20-29 00:45:41 00:45:41
29 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 00:57:16 00:45:44
30 Audrey Kilmartin Vernon F30-34 00:45:57 00:45:51
31 Sarah Purslow Falkland F20-29 00:46:19 00:46:19
32 Danielle Drieschner Kelowna F30-34 00:47:14 00:47:08
33 Amanda Sumption Kamloops F20-29 00:48:33 00:48:33
34 Silken Kleer Salmon Arm F00-15 01:00:41 00:49:38
35 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 00:57:04 00:49:51
36 Margaret Chrumka Salmon Arm F40-44 00:53:21 00:50:36
37 Cerran Holecz Salmon Arm F40-44 01:03:16 01:00:01
38 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 01:12:08 01:05:43
39 Linda Hansen Kamloops F40-44 01:12:07 01:08:25
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Philip Sigalet Kamloops M45-49 00:31:43 00:28:54
2 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 00:30:20 00:29:46
3 Rick Brewster Kamloops M40-44 00:31:37 00:29:59
4 Jamie Armstrong Vancouver M30-34 00:30:43 00:30:39
4 Tom Carlson Kelowna M45-49 00:33:38 00:30:39
6 Andrew Sellars Vernon M35-39 00:31:30 00:30:55
7 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 00:31:04 00:31:00
8 Rory Luxmore Revelstoke M40-44 00:33:02 00:31:20
9 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 00:37:15 00:32:16
10 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M40-44 00:34:38 00:32:20
11 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 00:35:34 00:32:24
12 Aart Van Kooy Penticton M40-44 00:34:27 00:32:41
13 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 00:39:24 00:32:57
14 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 00:34:52 00:33:04
15 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M20-29 00:33:11 00:33:11
16 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 00:38:05 00:33:16
17 Shawn Pettersen Vancouver M40-44 00:35:05 00:33:17
18 Steven Spiker Kelowna M00-15 00:41:06 00:33:37
19 Rom Waldichuk Kamloops M45-49 00:37:07 00:33:49
19 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:33:49 00:33:49
21 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 00:37:39 00:34:18
22 Mike Champigny Vernon M30-34 00:34:24 00:34:19
23 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M55-59 00:41:31 00:34:43
24 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 00:39:50 00:34:48
25 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 00:45:58 00:34:59
26 Bryce Barry Kamloops M20-29 00:35:37 00:35:37
27 Jes Anchikoski Revelstoke M20-29 00:35:50 00:35:50
28 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 00:43:47 00:36:17
29 Ben Hann Vancouver M30-34 00:36:24 00:36:19
30 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M50-54 00:41:48 00:36:31
31 John O'Brien Kelowna M55-59 00:44:05 00:36:51
32 Ron Hougen Salmon Arm M35-39 00:37:50 00:37:08
33 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 00:40:53 00:37:15
34 Ron Ellis Salmon Arm M30-34 00:37:29 00:37:24
35 Jordan Kreipe Salmon Arm M16-19 00:38:18 00:38:02
36 Danny Kermode Vernon M40-44 00:40:07 00:38:03
37 John Conner Salmon Arm M00-15 00:46:52 00:38:20
37 Jon Bakker Salmon Arm M00-15 00:46:52 00:38:20
37 Thomas Hardy Salmon Arm M00-15 00:46:52 00:38:20
40 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 00:46:20 00:38:44
41 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M55-59 00:47:53 00:40:02
42 David Sumption Kamloops M30-34 00:41:01 00:40:56
43 Mel Hunt Kelowna M60-64 00:51:33 00:41:10
44 Pat Amundsen Penticton M50-54 00:47:38 00:41:15
45 Ben Parkin Revelstoke M30-34 00:42:02 00:41:56
46 Vance Potter Penticton M45-49 00:46:21 00:42:14
47 Jim Beckner Salmon Arm M60-64 00:55:09 00:44:03
48 Kyle Kivilahti Revelstoke M30-34 00:44:15 00:44:09
49 Ray Woodley Kamloops M40-44 00:47:59 00:45:31
Missing or Incorrect Results