Summerland Centennial Half

Back to 2008 Road Races

2008 Road Race #2

2008-02-24, Summerland, 21.1 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M35-39 1:16:50 03:38
2 Hans Aabye Merritt M30-34 1:19:18 03:45
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 1:23:32 03:57
4 Connor Clerke Kelowna M16-19 4 1:24:29 04:00
5 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 5 1:27:21 04:08
6 Daryl Spencer Kelowna M45-49 6 1:28:41 04:12
7 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 7 1:29:29 04:14
8 Scott Mcmillan Penticton M35-39 8 1:29:32 04:14
9 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 9 1:29:43 04:15
10 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 10 4 1:30:39 04:17
11 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 11 1:32:42 04:23
12 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 1:33:10 04:24
13 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 12 1:33:13 04:25
14 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 13 1:33:24 04:25
15 Ken Pommier Kelowna M45-49 14 4 1:33:52 04:26
16 Ramon Gemperle Kelowna M20-29 15 1:34:03 04:27
17 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 1:34:16 04:28
18 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 16 5 1:35:25 04:31
19 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 17 6 1:35:40 04:32
20 John Koga Kelowna M40-44 18 5 1:35:53 04:32
21 Sean Orb Kelowna M30-34 19 1:36:18 04:33
22 Christopher Wilson Kelowna M45-49 20 7 1:36:24 04:34
23 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 21 8 1:36:29 04:34
24 Steve Fairhurst Kelowna M40-44 22 6 1:36:49 04:35
25 Dan Crockett Kelowna M60-64 23 1:37:35 04:37
26 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 1:39:22 04:42
27 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 24 1:39:29 04:42
28 Elaine Podovennikoff Kelowna F20-29 4 1:39:39 04:43
29 Dave Bell Penticton M30-34 25 1:39:52 04:43
30 Jack Wessel Oliver M60-64 26 1:39:56 04:44
31 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 27 1:40:29 04:45
32 Chauncy Blair Nelson M20-29 28 1:40:50 04:46
33 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 29 1:41:08 04:47
34 Terry Heidt Kelowna M20-29 30 1:41:20 04:48
35 Jennifer Podovennikoff Kelowna F20-29 5 1:41:59 04:50
36 Sarah Mcmillan Penticton F35-39 6 1:42:25 04:51
37 Kari Bailey Kelowna F40-44 7 1:43:06 04:53
38 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 8 1:43:46 04:55
39 Jon Mahoney Vernon M55-59 31 1:44:05 04:55
39 Sherry Mahoney Vernon F40-44 9 1:44:05 04:55
41 Jennifer Koga Kelowna F30-34 10 1:46:04 05:01
42 Stewart Watson Penticton M30-34 32 4 1:46:31 05:02
43 Ken Ricci Lake Country M45-49 33 9 1:46:53 05:03
44 Ian Macinnis Westbank M45-49 34 10 1:47:24 05:05
45 Mike Thomas Kamloops M40-44 35 7 1:48:19 05:08
46 Dietmar Penkert Salmon Arm M40-44 36 8 1:48:36 05:08
47 Steve Brown Penticton M55-59 37 1:48:45 05:09
48 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 11 1:48:50 05:09
49 Helen Gough Westbank F20-29 12 4 1:49:05 05:10
50 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 38 4 1:49:21 05:10
51 John Moon Kamloops M60-64 39 4 1:49:40 05:11
52 Christine Labrie Vernon F20-29 13 5 1:50:06 05:13
53 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 40 5 1:50:45 05:14
54 Jill Martens Penticton F45-49 14 1:50:50 05:15
55 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 15 1:51:50 05:18
56 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 41 6 1:52:04 05:18
57 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 42 1:52:42 05:20
57 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F20-29 16 6 1:52:42 05:20
59 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 17 1:53:31 05:22
60 Janice Irwin Vernon F55-59 18 1:53:46 05:23
61 Barry Kegler Campbell River M50-54 43 4 1:53:47 05:23
62 Mark Halston Lake Country M45-49 44 11 1:54:17 05:24
63 Jeff Dekergommeaux Kelowna M40-44 45 9 1:54:28 05:25
64 Linda Bergstrom Summerland F50-54 19 4 1:54:52 05:26
65 Gary Apolzer Penticton M45-49 46 12 1:55:27 05:28
66 Andrea Reichl Keremeos F40-44 20 1:55:36 05:28
67 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 47 5 1:55:45 05:29
68 Daniel Marcoux Kelowna M40-44 48 10 1:55:52 05:29
69 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 21 1:56:16 05:30
70 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F50-54 22 5 1:56:50 05:32
71 Trevor Macdonald Penticton M35-39 49 4 1:57:20 05:33
72 Louis Stupar Kelowna M60-64 50 6 1:58:35 05:37
73 Susan Macneil Kelowna F45-49 23 1:58:39 05:37
74 Danielle Eastman Penticton F40-44 24 4 1:58:44 05:37
75 Tom Wyatt Penticton M50-54 51 5 1:58:49 05:37
76 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 52 7 1:59:22 05:39
77 Dave Del Rizzo Penticton M35-39 53 5 1:59:41 05:40
78 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 25 4 1:59:57 05:41
79 Nell Elders Coldstream F35-39 26 2:00:45 05:43
80 Don Clark Penticton M40-44 54 11 2:03:35 05:51
81 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 27 4 2:04:25 05:53
82 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F40-44 28 5 2:04:28 05:53
83 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F55-59 29 2:05:21 05:56
84 Wendy Varley Vernon F40-44 30 6 2:05:32 05:56
85 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 31 6 2:05:34 05:57
86 Paul Mccann Penticton M45-49 55 13 2:06:00 05:58
87 Francine Weigeldt Rossland F50-54 32 7 2:06:33 05:59
88 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 33 8 2:07:48 06:03
89 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 56 2:08:14 06:04
90 Bill Mortensen Summerland M55-59 57 8 2:08:43 06:06
91 Jacqueline Bourchier Penticton F40-44 34 7 2:10:31 06:11
92 David Nash Penticton M40-44 58 12 2:11:27 06:13
93 Sandy Wike Kelowna F50-54 35 9 2:15:19 06:24
94 Rob Messing Penticton M40-44 59 13 2:15:40 06:25
95 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M65-69 60 2:17:15 06:30
96 Toni Crockett Kelowna F60-64 36 2:17:31 06:31
97 Cindy Gosselin Vernon F45-49 37 5 2:18:36 06:34
98 Pamela Fjeld Penticton F35-39 38 5 2:18:48 06:34
99 Margot Hollinger Penticton F45-49 39 6 2:18:51 06:34
100 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 40 8 2:19:28 06:36
101 Linda Ferguson Penticton F55-59 41 4 2:19:34 06:36
102 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 42 10 2:19:42 06:37
103 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F45-49 43 7 2:20:07 06:38
104 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 61 6 2:20:15 06:38
105 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 44 2:21:25 06:42
106 Neil Rybak Penticton M20-29 62 4 2:24:25 06:50
107 Jonathon Boyle Vernon M35-39 63 6 2:25:52 06:54
108 Robyn Clifford Westbank F50-54 45 11 2:25:55 06:54
108 Annette Jones Kelowna F45-49 45 8 2:25:55 06:54
110 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 47 2:26:16 06:55
111 Tina Graham Penticton F35-39 48 6 2:27:25 06:59
112 Dustin Sobie Nanaimo M20-29 64 5 2:29:23 07:04
113 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 49 9 2:54:45 08:16
113 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F35-39 49 7 2:54:45 08:16
115 Linda Hansen Winfield F40-44 51 9 2:54:46 08:16
Missing or Incorrect Results