Bike Barn 10K

Back to 2009 Road Races

2009 Road Race #12

2009-09-13, Penticton, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 0:34:57 03:29
2 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 0:36:26 03:38
3 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 0:36:38 03:39
4 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 4 0:37:34 03:45
5 Bob Isaak Summerland M50-54 5 0:37:54 03:47
6 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 6 0:38:36 03:51
7 Lisa Heidt Vernon F30-34 0:38:58 03:53
8 Bruce Mitchell Kamloops M55-59 7 0:39:50 03:59
9 Tim Dickinson Westbank M30-34 8 0:39:51 03:59
10 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 9 0:40:34 04:03
11 Doug Mcmechan Kelowna M45-49 10 0:40:52 04:05
12 Tom Cumming Penticton M40-44 11 0:40:54 04:05
13 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 12 0:41:14 04:07
14 James Young Kelowna M35-39 13 0:41:37 04:09
15 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 14 0:41:40 04:10
16 Mike Berrisford Summerland M40-44 15 4 0:41:42 04:10
17 Dave Ribar Leduc M45-49 16 0:41:49 04:10
18 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 17 0:42:03 04:12
19 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 18 5 0:42:16 04:13
20 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 19 4 0:42:26 04:14
21 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 20 0:42:29 04:14
22 Peter Baumeister Vernon M16-19 21 0:42:32 04:15
22 Matt Baumeister Vernon M16-19 21 0:42:32 04:15
24 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 0:43:02 04:18
25 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 23 4 0:43:04 04:18
26 Kevin Webb Penticton M35-39 24 0:43:22 04:20
27 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 25 0:43:31 04:21
28 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 26 5 0:44:03 04:24
29 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M65-69 27 0:44:05 04:24
30 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 0:44:15 04:25
31 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 28 0:44:33 04:27
32 Matthew Jackson Penticton M45-49 29 6 0:44:34 04:27
33 Matthew Clarkson Kelowna M40-44 30 6 0:44:53 04:29
34 Ron Holmes Penticton M40-44 31 7 0:45:08 04:30
35 Gary Apolzer Penticton M50-54 32 5 0:45:09 04:30
36 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 33 6 0:45:16 04:31
37 Patrick Wensley Kelowna M35-39 34 0:45:23 04:32
38 Claire Young Kelowna F30-34 4 0:45:28 04:32
39 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 35 0:45:55 04:35
40 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F45-49 5 0:45:58 04:35
40 Glen Heinrichs Oliver M45-49 36 7 0:45:58 04:35
42 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F20-29 6 0:46:32 04:39
43 Sean Finucane Kamloops M40-44 37 8 0:46:34 04:39
44 Maria Benz Keremeos F20-29 7 0:46:37 04:39
45 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 38 0:46:55 04:41
46 Gary Reichl Keremeos M45-49 39 8 0:46:58 04:41
47 Carley Billups Penticton F20-29 8 0:47:05 04:42
48 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 40 7 0:47:10 04:43
49 Andrea Reichl Keremeos F40-44 9 0:47:18 04:43
50 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 10 0:47:34 04:45
51 Larry Green Summerland M50-54 41 8 0:47:36 04:45
52 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 42 4 0:47:44 04:46
53 Don Debienne Kelowna M55-59 43 5 0:47:58 04:47
54 Jill Martens Penticton F45-49 11 0:48:04 04:48
55 John O'Brien Kelowna M55-59 44 6 0:48:19 04:49
56 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 45 4 0:48:23 04:50
57 Lisa Isaak Summerland F16-19 12 0:48:55 04:53
58 Scott Buchanan Penticton M35-39 46 5 0:49:00 04:54
59 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 47 9 0:49:06 04:54
60 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 13 0:49:10 04:55
61 Alan Clarke Penticton M50-54 48 9 0:49:14 04:55
62 Michael Entwhistle Harrow M40-44 49 9 0:49:24 04:56
63 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 50 7 0:49:57 04:59
64 David Oosterveld Penticton M20-29 51 0:50:12 05:01
65 Ron Sherk Summerland M60-64 52 0:50:37 05:03
66 Alissa St. Laurent Osoyoos F20-29 14 4 0:51:05 05:06
67 Tanya Westby Summerland F40-44 15 0:51:06 05:06
68 Roy Dagneau Oliver M70-74 53 0:51:14 05:07
69 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 16 0:51:23 05:08
70 Peter Benson Naramata M65-69 54 0:51:27 05:08
71 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 55 4 0:51:30 05:09
72 Melanie Wiebe Penticton F30-34 17 0:52:08 05:12
73 Shelie Best Penticton F40-44 18 0:52:13 05:13
74 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M60-64 56 5 0:52:28 05:14
75 Pamela Fjeld Penticton F35-39 19 0:52:39 05:15
76 Louis Stupar Kelowna M60-64 57 6 0:52:40 05:16
77 Diana Freistadt Summerland F35-39 20 4 0:52:41 05:16
78 Bethany Proce Coldstream F16-19 21 0:52:42 05:16
79 Marlene Weller Kelowna F40-44 22 4 0:52:51 05:17
80 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 58 0:52:54 05:17
81 Mary Heidt Kaleden F55-59 23 0:52:59 05:17
82 Jane Berrisford Summerland F40-44 24 5 0:53:16 05:19
83 Gwen Meads Kelowna F50-54 25 0:53:17 05:19
84 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F35-39 26 5 0:53:18 05:19
85 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 59 0:53:31 05:21
86 Alison Lujan Penticton F16-19 27 0:54:00 05:24
86 Margot Hollinger Penticton F45-49 27 4 0:54:00 05:24
88 Terry Zerr Vernon M45-49 60 10 0:54:29 05:26
89 Doug Pryde Penticton M45-49 61 11 0:54:53 05:29
90 Brian Travelbea Vernon M55-59 62 8 0:55:29 05:32
91 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 63 4 0:55:31 05:33
92 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F55-59 29 0:55:48 05:34
93 Lara Ecker Westbank F30-34 30 4 0:55:58 05:35
94 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 31 0:56:01 05:36
95 Richard Wright Kamloops M30-34 64 4 0:56:11 05:37
96 Linda Webb Summerland F35-39 32 6 0:56:18 05:37
97 Brian Pinch Keremeos M40-44 65 10 0:56:20 05:38
98 Elisabeth Morf Penticton F65-69 33 0:56:45 05:40
99 Danielle Auger Keremeos F50-54 34 0:56:50 05:41
100 Thor Manson Osoyoos M60-64 66 7 0:57:12 05:43
101 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 67 6 0:57:17 05:43
102 Harpreet Singh Kelowna F35-39 35 7 0:57:20 05:44
103 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 36 4 0:57:34 05:45
104 Randy Cardno Penticton M45-49 68 12 0:57:40 05:46
105 Sonja Mcnabb Summerland F40-44 37 6 0:58:23 05:50
106 Linda Panneman Vernon F35-39 38 8 0:58:41 05:52
107 Rebecca Walton Summerland F35-39 39 9 0:58:48 05:52
108 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 69 5 0:59:10 05:55
109 Steve Broderick Kelowna M40-44 70 11 0:59:25 05:56
110 Ingrid Mitchell Kamloops F60-64 40 0:59:28 05:56
111 Cari Desrosiers Summerland F30-34 41 5 0:59:45 05:58
112 Carol Rowley Kelowna F50-54 42 5 1:00:01 06:00
113 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 43 7 1:00:06 06:00
114 Charlene Blais Kelowna F40-44 44 8 1:00:10 06:01
115 Jill Watson Kelowna F55-59 45 4 1:00:18 06:01
116 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 71 6 1:00:23 06:02
117 Karen Holland Penticton F40-44 46 9 1:00:25 06:02
118 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 72 8 1:01:25 06:08
119 Gary Scatchard Penticton M50-54 73 10 1:01:45 06:10
120 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 74 1:03:03 06:18
121 Jean Gemmell Penticton F55-59 47 5 1:03:26 06:20
122 Catharine Strobel Kelowna F35-39 48 10 1:03:44 06:22
122 Rae Fanning Westbank F30-34 48 6 1:03:44 06:22
124 Andrew Strehl Penticton M35-39 75 7 1:04:02 06:24
124 Mark Ludington Penticton M50-54 75 11 1:04:02 06:24
126 Robyn Clifford Westbank F50-54 50 6 1:04:17 06:25
126 Annette Jones Kelowna F45-49 50 5 1:04:17 06:25
128 Emerlita Oamil Summerland F40-44 52 10 1:06:09 06:36
129 Yvonne Stupar Kelowna F50-54 53 7 1:06:28 06:38
130 Tom Holland Penticton M60-64 77 9 1:06:47 06:40
131 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 54 6 1:07:24 06:44
132 Diane Soch Edmonton F65-69 55 1:07:38 06:45
133 Agnes Hansel Penticton F70-74 56 1:15:39 07:33
134 Steve Heidt Kaleden M55-59 78 9 1:18:28 07:50
Missing or Incorrect Results