Campbell Mountain 6K

Back to 2009 XC Races

2009 XC Race #3

2009-10-04, Penticton, 6.0 km, 48 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Cameron Egan Vernon M20-29 0:23:10 03:51
2 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 0:23:53 03:58
3 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 0:23:57 03:59
4 Geoff Waterman Penticton M20-29 4 4 0:25:24 04:14
5 Scott Mcmillan Penticton M35-39 5 0:25:40 04:16
6 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 6 0:25:43 04:17
7 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 7 0:26:07 04:21
8 Jason Oliver Penticton M20-29 8 5 0:26:47 04:27
9 Tom Cumming Penticton M40-44 9 0:27:29 04:34
10 Kirk Vandeweghe Penticton M45-49 10 0:27:47 04:37
11 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 11 0:28:12 04:42
12 John Martens Penticton M50-54 12 0:28:22 04:43
13 Mike Berrisford Summerland M40-44 13 4 0:28:26 04:44
14 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 14 0:28:44 04:47
15 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 15 0:28:47 04:47
16 Martina Zamecnik Penticton F20-29 0:29:13 04:52
17 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 0:29:15 04:52
18 Robin Cardew Vernon M30-34 16 0:29:28 04:54
19 Danny Kermode Vernon M40-44 17 5 0:30:27 05:04
20 Gary Breneman Vernon M60-64 18 0:30:48 05:08
21 John O'Brien Kelowna M55-59 19 0:30:52 05:08
22 Kim Lawrence Vernon M50-54 20 4 0:31:40 05:16
23 Maria Benz Kelowna F20-29 0:32:27 05:24
24 Missy Blackburn West Kelowna F45-49 4 0:32:36 05:26
25 Carey Phillip Penticton F35-39 5 0:32:44 05:27
26 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M50-54 21 5 0:32:47 05:27
27 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 22 0:33:06 05:31
28 Vicki Cumming Penticton F00-15 6 0:33:19 05:33
29 Jill Martens Penticton F45-49 7 0:33:26 05:34
30 Tom Mckay Penticton M35-39 23 0:33:36 05:36
31 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 24 0:34:02 05:40
32 Myra Mattila Vernon F45-49 8 0:34:54 05:49
33 Meg Cumming Penticton F00-15 9 0:35:18 05:53
34 Pat Amundsen Summerland M55-59 25 0:35:28 05:54
35 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 10 0:36:11 06:01
36 Dave Graham Kamloops M55-59 26 4 0:36:21 06:03
37 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F55-59 11 0:37:20 06:13
38 Jud Thompson Kamloops M70-74 27 0:37:38 06:16
39 Suzanne Corno Kelowna F50-54 12 0:37:53 06:18
40 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 13 0:40:08 06:41
41 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 14 0:41:39 06:56
42 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 15 0:41:41 06:56
43 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 28 0:42:06 07:01
44 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 29 0:43:10 07:11
45 Maureen Fugeta Penticton F50-54 16 0:43:27 07:14
46 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 17 0:44:12 07:22
47 Stan Gray Summerland M60-64 30 0:46:09 07:41
48 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 18 4 0:47:02 07:50
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Vicki Cumming Penticton F00-15 00:33:19 00:27:10
2 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 00:36:11 00:27:31
3 Meg Cumming Penticton F00-15 00:35:18 00:28:47
4 Martina Zamecnik Penticton F20-29 00:29:13 00:29:13
5 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 00:29:15 00:29:15
6 Missy Blackburn West Kelowna F45-49 00:32:36 00:29:27
7 Jill Martens Penticton F45-49 00:33:26 00:30:12
8 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F55-59 00:37:20 00:31:03
9 Myra Mattila Vernon F45-49 00:34:54 00:31:31
10 Carey Phillip Penticton F35-39 00:32:44 00:31:53
11 Maria Benz Kelowna F20-29 00:32:27 00:32:27
12 Suzanne Corno Kelowna F50-54 00:37:53 00:32:52
13 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 00:44:12 00:33:37
14 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 00:40:08 00:34:32
15 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 00:41:41 00:34:40
16 Maureen Fugeta Penticton F50-54 00:43:27 00:37:42
17 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 00:41:39 00:39:42
18 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 00:47:02 00:40:48
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cameron Egan Vernon M20-29 00:23:10 00:23:10
2 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 00:23:53 00:23:53
3 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 00:23:57 00:23:57
4 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 00:25:43 00:24:09
5 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 00:28:12 00:24:28
6 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 00:28:44 00:24:31
6 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 00:26:07 00:24:31
6 Gary Breneman Vernon M60-64 00:30:48 00:24:31
9 John Martens Penticton M50-54 00:28:22 00:24:36
10 Scott Mcmillan Penticton M35-39 00:25:40 00:25:00
11 Kirk Vandeweghe Penticton M45-49 00:27:47 00:25:06
12 Geoff Waterman Penticton M20-29 00:25:24 00:25:24
13 John O'Brien Kelowna M55-59 00:30:52 00:25:41
14 Tom Cumming Penticton M40-44 00:27:29 00:25:48
15 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 00:28:47 00:26:00
16 Mike Berrisford Summerland M40-44 00:28:26 00:26:42
17 Jason Oliver Penticton M20-29 00:26:47 00:26:47
18 Jud Thompson Kamloops M70-74 00:37:38 00:27:03
19 Kim Lawrence Vernon M50-54 00:31:40 00:27:28
20 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 00:33:06 00:27:32
21 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:34:02 00:27:50
22 Vlad Zamecnik Penticton M50-54 00:32:47 00:28:26
23 Danny Kermode Vernon M40-44 00:30:27 00:28:35
24 Robin Cardew Vernon M30-34 00:29:28 00:29:22
25 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 00:43:10 00:29:41
26 Dave Graham Kamloops M55-59 00:36:21 00:30:14
27 Pat Amundsen Summerland M55-59 00:35:28 00:30:16
28 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 00:42:06 00:32:19
29 Tom Mckay Penticton M35-39 00:33:36 00:32:43
30 Stan Gray Summerland M60-64 00:46:09 00:36:45
Missing or Incorrect Results