Lakeside 5K

Back to 2009 Road Races

2009 Road Race #2

2009-03-08, Penticton, 5.0 km, 227 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jeff Symonds Penticton M20-29 0:16:08 03:13
2 Connor Clerke Kelowna M16-19 0:16:54 03:22
3 Tom Evans Penticton M40-44 0:17:06 03:25
4 Olly Piggin Penticton M30-34 4 0:17:16 03:27
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 5 0:17:36 03:31
6 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 6 0:17:38 03:31
7 David Matheson Penticton M35-39 7 0:17:54 03:34
8 Geoff Waterman Penticton M20-29 8 0:18:12 03:38
9 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 9 0:18:33 03:42
10 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 10 0:18:34 03:42
11 Ryan Migneault Summerland M16-19 11 0:18:36 03:43
12 Scott Mcmillan Penticton M35-39 12 0:18:45 03:45
13 Bruce Wark Merritt M55-59 13 0:18:53 03:46
14 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 14 0:19:00 03:48
15 Kevin Harms Penticton M40-44 15 0:19:11 03:50
16 Ryan Harms Penticton M16-19 16 0:19:13 03:50
17 Dell Balfour Vancouver M50-54 17 0:19:38 03:55
18 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 18 0:19:43 03:56
19 Vincent Denis Kelowna M40-44 19 4 0:20:02 04:00
20 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 20 0:20:06 04:01
21 Mike Berrisford Summerland M40-44 21 5 0:20:07 04:01
22 Adrienne Stedford Penticton F20-29 0:20:12 04:02
22 Loren Stewart Vancouver M30-34 22 4 0:20:12 04:02
24 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 23 4 0:20:14 04:02
25 Jim Simms Vernon M40-44 24 6 0:20:15 04:03
26 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 25 7 0:20:16 04:03
27 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F30-34 0:20:17 04:03
28 Jason Mackenzie Keremeos M35-39 26 0:20:18 04:03
29 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 27 0:20:21 04:04
30 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 0:20:22 04:04
31 Sarah Bailey Vernon F16-19 4 0:20:31 04:06
32 Shannon Back North Vancouver F20-29 5 0:20:32 04:06
33 Neil Pearson Penticton M45-49 28 4 0:20:38 04:07
34 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 29 5 0:20:50 04:10
35 Rick Jenkner Vernon M50-54 30 6 0:20:52 04:10
36 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 31 0:20:57 04:11
37 Dan Robson Kelowna M60-64 32 0:21:00 04:12
38 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 33 7 0:21:01 04:12
39 Matthew Jackson Penticton M45-49 34 5 0:21:10 04:14
40 Paul Filippi Vernon M55-59 35 0:21:15 04:15
41 Charles Fornetti Okanagan Falls M20-29 36 0:21:18 04:15
42 Mike Baldigara Kelowna M45-49 37 6 0:21:22 04:16
43 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 38 4 0:21:25 04:17
44 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 6 0:21:37 04:19
45 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 39 5 0:21:44 04:20
46 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 40 0:21:46 04:21
47 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 41 8 0:21:48 04:21
48 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 42 7 0:21:50 04:22
49 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M65-69 43 0:21:54 04:22
50 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M40-44 44 8 0:21:59 04:23
51 Rick Papineau Peachland M35-39 45 4 0:22:08 04:25
51 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 45 4 0:22:08 04:25
53 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F20-29 7 4 0:22:18 04:27
54 Lisa Mccrea Penticton F20-29 8 5 0:22:20 04:28
55 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 47 9 0:22:21 04:28
56 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M45-49 48 8 0:22:23 04:28
57 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M50-54 49 10 0:22:24 04:28
58 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M60-64 50 0:22:35 04:31
59 Gary Reichl Keremeos M45-49 51 9 0:22:37 04:31
60 Katie Bowyer Penticton F20-29 9 6 0:22:44 04:32
61 Gary Apolzer Penticton M50-54 52 11 0:22:51 04:34
62 Jennifer Koga Kelowna F30-34 10 0:22:52 04:34
63 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 11 0:22:53 04:34
64 Monty Everall Summerland M50-54 53 12 0:22:55 04:35
65 Glenn Smith Penticton M45-49 54 10 0:22:57 04:35
66 Don Debienne Kelowna M55-59 55 4 0:22:58 04:35
67 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 56 0:23:03 04:36
68 Maria Benz Keremeos F20-29 12 7 0:23:10 04:38
69 Deb Lougheed Penticton F45-49 13 0:23:19 04:39
70 Andrea Reichl Keremeos F40-44 14 0:23:22 04:40
70 Joseph Kozakevich Naramata M45-49 57 11 0:23:22 04:40
72 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 58 5 0:23:28 04:41
73 Spencer Finlayson Penticton M00-15 59 0:23:30 04:42
73 Brian Kerluke Penticton M50-54 59 13 0:23:30 04:42
75 Gordon Garriott Penticton M50-54 61 14 0:23:32 04:42
76 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 62 4 0:23:33 04:42
77 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 63 5 0:23:40 04:44
78 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 64 12 0:23:44 04:44
79 Marin Carruthers Vernon F00-15 15 0:23:45 04:45
80 Pamela Fjeld Penticton F35-39 16 0:23:49 04:45
81 Tammy Craig Kelowna F35-39 17 0:24:07 04:49
82 Bill Milljour Vernon M40-44 65 9 0:24:12 04:50
83 Greysen Vandiest Vernon M00-15 66 0:24:17 04:51
84 Reid Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 67 0:24:21 04:52
85 Matt Williams Langley M20-29 68 6 0:24:49 04:57
85 Margot Hollinger Penticton F45-49 18 0:24:49 04:57
87 Debra Dunham Penticton F50-54 19 0:24:55 04:59
88 Alison Lujan Penticton F16-19 20 0:24:57 04:59
89 Doug Pryde Penticton M45-49 69 13 0:25:00 05:00
90 Andrea Brygin Kelowna F35-39 21 0:25:03 05:00
91 Leah Rodgers Kelowna F20-29 22 8 0:25:08 05:01
92 Karen Kircher Penticton F35-39 23 4 0:25:10 05:02
93 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 70 6 0:25:14 05:02
94 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 71 6 0:25:15 05:03
95 Darren Yopyk Andover, Ma M30-34 72 5 0:25:22 05:04
96 Wendy Otto Penticton F35-39 24 5 0:25:25 05:05
97 Peter Benson Naramata M65-69 73 0:25:28 05:05
98 David Nash Penticton M45-49 74 14 0:25:30 05:06
99 Alan Clarke Penticton M50-54 75 15 0:25:36 05:07
100 Matt Pauw Kelowna M30-34 76 6 0:25:39 05:07
101 Randy Wilson Vernon M45-49 77 15 0:25:46 05:09
102 Matt Meads Kelowna M16-19 78 4 0:25:48 05:09
103 Gwen Meads Kelowna F50-54 25 0:25:49 05:09
104 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 79 7 0:25:55 05:11
105 Mark Crnica Westbank M40-44 80 10 0:25:57 05:11
106 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 26 4 0:26:01 05:12
107 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 27 5 0:26:04 05:12
108 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 28 0:26:09 05:13
109 Vanessa Harris Keremeos F00-15 29 0:26:13 05:14
110 Andy Mcquilkin Kelowna M50-54 81 16 0:26:15 05:15
111 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 82 4 0:26:21 05:16
112 Mary Heidt Kaleden F55-59 30 0:26:32 05:18
113 Nina Smith Kelowna F20-29 31 9 0:26:49 05:21
114 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 32 0:26:53 05:22
114 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 32 0:26:53 05:22
116 Sandy Wike Kelowna F55-59 34 4 0:26:54 05:22
117 Richard Wright Kamloops M30-34 83 7 0:27:00 05:24
118 Neil Rybak Penticton M20-29 84 7 0:27:01 05:24
119 Kara Dyck Peachland F30-34 35 0:27:02 05:24
119 Lisa Klumpner Peachland F30-34 35 0:27:02 05:24
121 Jaimee Harris Keremeos F30-34 37 5 0:27:03 05:24
122 Jennifer Wagner Penticton F20-29 38 10 0:27:05 05:25
123 David Szabo Penticton M45-49 85 16 0:27:08 05:25
124 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 86 4 0:27:10 05:26
125 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 39 0:27:11 05:26
126 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 87 5 0:27:13 05:26
127 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 40 5 0:27:14 05:26
128 Marija Kozic Oliver F50-54 41 4 0:27:18 05:27
129 Elisabeth Morf Penticton F65-69 42 0:27:28 05:29
130 Fujita Keisuke Coldstream M00-15 88 5 0:27:35 05:31
131 Susan Templin Summerland F55-59 43 6 0:27:39 05:31
132 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 44 0:27:50 05:34
133 Tammy Briere Summerland F40-44 45 0:27:55 05:35
134 Jodie Edworthy Penticton F30-34 46 6 0:27:57 05:35
135 Mary Lee Penticton F45-49 47 6 0:27:59 05:35
136 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 89 6 0:28:05 05:37
137 Sharon Sola Summerland F40-44 48 0:28:06 05:37
138 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 49 7 0:28:07 05:37
139 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 50 4 0:28:14 05:38
140 Mike Bertacco Penticton M45-49 90 17 0:28:15 05:39
140 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 51 7 0:28:15 05:39
142 Danielle Auger Keremeos F50-54 52 5 0:28:30 05:42
143 Randy Cardno Penticton M45-49 91 18 0:28:38 05:43
144 Erl Fearn Kelowna M65-69 92 7 0:28:43 05:44
145 Liesle Young Kelowna F30-34 53 7 0:28:44 05:44
146 Emily Johnson Vernon F00-15 54 0:28:51 05:46
147 Craig Johnson Vernon M40-44 93 11 0:28:52 05:46
148 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 55 0:28:55 05:47
149 Maureen Fugeta Penticton F50-54 56 6 0:29:17 05:51
150 Warren Houde Penticton M35-39 94 6 0:29:23 05:52
151 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 95 8 0:29:42 05:56
152 Eileen Stokker Penticton F35-39 57 6 0:29:51 05:58
153 Larry Stephens Kelowna M45-49 96 19 0:29:59 05:59
154 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 58 8 0:30:00 06:00
155 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 97 0:30:10 06:02
156 Fujiwara Noriyasu Coldstream M16-19 98 5 0:30:19 06:03
157 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F50-54 59 7 0:30:21 06:04
158 Shelley Macpherson Oliver F45-49 60 8 0:30:25 06:05
159 Misha Noble-Hearle Penticton F16-19 61 0:30:30 06:06
160 Nancy Danenhower Cawston F45-49 62 9 0:30:38 06:07
161 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 63 0:30:41 06:08
162 Lizzie Brown Kelowna F20-29 64 11 0:30:48 06:09
163 Gil Lavigne Penticton M65-69 99 9 0:30:55 06:11
164 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 65 10 0:30:56 06:11
165 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 66 8 0:31:15 06:15
166 Laura Biggs Kelowna F20-29 67 12 0:31:19 06:15
167 Don Ferguson Kelowna M45-49 100 20 0:31:27 06:17
167 Wendy Ferguson Kelowna F45-49 68 11 0:31:27 06:17
169 Claire Kampman Penticton F16-19 69 4 0:31:28 06:17
170 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 101 8 0:31:34 06:18
171 Gloria Martin Oliver F60-64 70 4 0:31:47 06:21
172 Cathy Fearn Penticton F40-44 71 5 0:31:52 06:22
173 Adrian Duncan Penticton M00-15 102 6 0:32:04 06:24
174 Louise Crooker Keremeos F55-59 72 9 0:32:13 06:26
175 Viki Nielsen Penticton F55-59 73 10 0:32:33 06:30
176 Karen Kruger Oliver F45-49 74 12 0:32:40 06:32
177 Linda Schultz Oliver F45-49 75 13 0:32:41 06:32
178 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 76 4 0:33:07 06:37
179 Mark Mcewen Penticton M20-29 103 8 0:33:40 06:44
180 Sara Lukaniuk Penticton F20-29 77 13 0:33:41 06:44
181 Julie Rowlands Penticton F35-39 78 7 0:33:57 06:47
182 Christie Mcrobb Penticton F35-39 79 8 0:33:59 06:47
183 Sue Abbott Vernon F65-69 80 5 0:34:03 06:48
184 Chrissy Slater Penticton F35-39 81 9 0:34:05 06:49
185 Bryson Yakimchuk Summerland M16-19 104 6 0:34:15 06:51
186 Doug Hurd Penticton M65-69 105 10 0:34:24 06:52
187 Claire Paterson Kelowna F35-39 82 10 0:34:28 06:53
188 Jon Felker Penticton M30-34 106 8 0:34:30 06:54
189 Brigette Petersen Okanagan Falls F35-39 83 11 0:34:33 06:54
190 Elaine Rodger Penticton F50-54 84 9 0:34:34 06:54
191 Barb Davidson Kaleden F55-59 85 11 0:34:37 06:55
192 Deb Varner Oliver F50-54 86 10 0:34:54 06:58
193 Marie Hodgson Osoyoos F60-64 87 5 0:34:55 06:59
194 John Paterson Prince George M60-64 107 9 0:35:17 07:03
194 Elizabeth Paterson Westbank F60-64 88 6 0:35:17 07:03
196 Agnes Hansel Penticton F70-74 89 0:35:32 07:06
197 Connie Andrews Penticton F65-69 90 6 0:35:33 07:06
198 Eli Grant Penticton M00-15 108 7 0:36:00 07:12
198 Allie Scotchburn Penticton F35-39 91 12 0:36:00 07:12
198 Janette Grant Penticton F35-39 91 12 0:36:00 07:12
201 Camille Steele Vernon F30-34 93 8 0:36:07 07:13
202 Joy Koopmans Summerland F30-34 94 9 0:36:09 07:13
202 Donna Steele Vernon F50-54 94 11 0:36:09 07:13
204 Phil Maltby Kelowna M35-39 109 7 0:36:19 07:15
204 Kristi Maltby Kelowna F30-34 96 10 0:36:19 07:15
206 Elisha Lamarre Okanagan Falls F20-29 97 14 0:36:54 07:22
207 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F45-49 98 14 0:36:55 07:23
208 Bonny Duncan Penticton F50-54 99 12 0:38:09 07:37
208 Jackie Duncan Penticton F45-49 99 15 0:38:09 07:37
210 Monty Carter Summerland M60-64 110 10 0:38:39 07:43
211 Sinde Carter Summerland F50-54 101 13 0:38:46 07:45
212 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 111 0:39:27 07:53
213 Michelle Tuckwood Penticton F35-39 102 14 0:39:51 07:58
214 Al Todd Penticton M60-64 112 11 0:40:06 08:01
214 Nella Todd Penticton F55-59 103 12 0:40:06 08:01
216 Doreen Mayne Penticton F70-74 104 0:40:30 08:06
217 Jody Scotchburn Penticton F50-54 105 14 0:40:38 08:07
217 Conrad Scotchburn Penticton M35-39 113 8 0:40:38 08:07
219 David Surkan Penticton M55-59 114 7 0:42:09 08:25
220 Lynne Owens Summerland F65-69 106 7 0:44:26 08:53
221 Steve Heidt Kaleden M55-59 115 8 0:44:37 08:55
222 Merle Diot Naramata F55-59 107 13 0:45:38 09:07
223 Brian Browne Penticton M55-59 116 9 0:46:07 09:13
224 Larry Campbell Penticton M70-74 117 0:49:28 09:53
225 Jaras Grant Penticton M00-15 118 8 0:51:28 10:17
226 Taver Grant Penticton M00-15 119 9 0:51:34 10:18
226 Steve Grant Penticton M40-44 119 12 0:51:34 10:18
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 00:21:37 00:18:25
2 Marin Carruthers Vernon F00-15 00:23:45 00:19:23
3 Adrienne Stedford Penticton F20-29 00:20:12 00:20:12
3 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F30-34 00:20:17 00:20:12
5 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 00:20:22 00:20:22
5 Sarah Bailey Vernon F16-19 00:20:31 00:20:22
7 Shannon Back North Vancouver F20-29 00:20:32 00:20:32
8 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 00:22:53 00:20:37
9 Elisabeth Morf Penticton F65-69 00:27:28 00:20:53
10 Deb Lougheed Penticton F45-49 00:23:19 00:21:00
11 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 00:26:53 00:21:12
12 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 00:26:53 00:21:23
13 Vanessa Harris Keremeos F00-15 00:26:13 00:21:24
14 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 00:26:09 00:21:32
15 Debra Dunham Penticton F50-54 00:24:55 00:21:34
16 Andrea Reichl Keremeos F40-44 00:23:22 00:21:52
17 Mary Heidt Kaleden F55-59 00:26:32 00:22:02
18 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 00:27:50 00:22:09
19 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F20-29 00:22:18 00:22:18
20 Lisa Mccrea Penticton F20-29 00:22:20 00:22:20
21 Gwen Meads Kelowna F50-54 00:25:49 00:22:21
21 Margot Hollinger Penticton F45-49 00:24:49 00:22:21
23 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 00:28:55 00:22:36
24 Katie Bowyer Penticton F20-29 00:22:44 00:22:44
25 Jennifer Koga Kelowna F30-34 00:22:52 00:22:46
26 Sandy Wike Kelowna F55-59 00:26:54 00:22:54
27 Susan Templin Summerland F55-59 00:27:39 00:22:58
28 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 00:27:14 00:23:00
29 Pamela Fjeld Penticton F35-39 00:23:49 00:23:07
30 Maria Benz Keremeos F20-29 00:23:10 00:23:10
31 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 00:30:41 00:23:20
32 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 00:28:07 00:23:21
33 Tammy Craig Kelowna F35-39 00:24:07 00:23:24
34 Marija Kozic Oliver F50-54 00:27:18 00:23:26
34 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 00:26:01 00:23:26
36 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 00:27:11 00:23:32
37 Emily Johnson Vernon F00-15 00:28:51 00:23:33
38 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 00:26:04 00:24:01
39 Andrea Brygin Kelowna F35-39 00:25:03 00:24:19
40 Karen Kircher Penticton F35-39 00:25:10 00:24:26
41 Wendy Otto Penticton F35-39 00:25:25 00:24:40
41 Danielle Auger Keremeos F50-54 00:28:30 00:24:40
43 Alison Lujan Penticton F16-19 00:24:57 00:24:47
44 Leah Rodgers Kelowna F20-29 00:25:08 00:25:08
45 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 00:33:07 00:25:11
46 Mary Lee Penticton F45-49 00:27:59 00:25:12
47 Gloria Martin Oliver F60-64 00:31:47 00:25:17
48 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 00:30:00 00:25:20
49 Maureen Fugeta Penticton F50-54 00:29:17 00:25:21
50 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 00:28:15 00:25:27
51 Agnes Hansel Penticton F70-74 00:35:32 00:25:30
52 Sue Abbott Vernon F65-69 00:34:03 00:25:53
53 Tammy Briere Summerland F40-44 00:27:55 00:26:07
54 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F50-54 00:30:21 00:26:16
55 Sharon Sola Summerland F40-44 00:28:06 00:26:17
56 Louise Crooker Keremeos F55-59 00:32:13 00:26:46
57 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 00:28:14 00:26:49
57 Nina Smith Kelowna F20-29 00:26:49 00:26:49
59 Kara Dyck Peachland F30-34 00:27:02 00:26:55
59 Lisa Klumpner Peachland F30-34 00:27:02 00:26:55
61 Jaimee Harris Keremeos F30-34 00:27:03 00:26:56
62 Viki Nielsen Penticton F55-59 00:32:33 00:27:02
62 Connie Andrews Penticton F65-69 00:35:33 00:27:02
64 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 00:31:15 00:27:03
65 Jennifer Wagner Penticton F20-29 00:27:05 00:27:05
66 Shelley Macpherson Oliver F45-49 00:30:25 00:27:24
67 Nancy Danenhower Cawston F45-49 00:30:38 00:27:35
68 Marie Hodgson Osoyoos F60-64 00:34:55 00:27:47
69 Jodie Edworthy Penticton F30-34 00:27:57 00:27:50
70 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 00:30:56 00:27:52
71 Elizabeth Paterson Westbank F60-64 00:35:17 00:28:04
72 Wendy Ferguson Kelowna F45-49 00:31:27 00:28:19
73 Liesle Young Kelowna F30-34 00:28:44 00:28:37
74 Barb Davidson Kaleden F55-59 00:34:37 00:28:45
75 Eileen Stokker Penticton F35-39 00:29:51 00:28:58
76 Doreen Mayne Penticton F70-74 00:40:30 00:29:04
77 Karen Kruger Oliver F45-49 00:32:40 00:29:25
78 Linda Schultz Oliver F45-49 00:32:41 00:29:26
79 Cathy Fearn Penticton F40-44 00:31:52 00:29:49
80 Elaine Rodger Penticton F50-54 00:34:34 00:29:55
81 Deb Varner Oliver F50-54 00:34:54 00:30:13
82 Misha Noble-Hearle Penticton F16-19 00:30:30 00:30:17
83 Lizzie Brown Kelowna F20-29 00:30:48 00:30:48
84 Claire Kampman Penticton F16-19 00:31:28 00:31:15
85 Donna Steele Vernon F50-54 00:36:09 00:31:17
86 Laura Biggs Kelowna F20-29 00:31:19 00:31:19
87 Julie Rowlands Penticton F35-39 00:33:57 00:32:57
88 Christie Mcrobb Penticton F35-39 00:33:59 00:32:59
89 Bonny Duncan Penticton F50-54 00:38:09 00:33:01
90 Chrissy Slater Penticton F35-39 00:34:05 00:33:05
91 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F45-49 00:36:55 00:33:15
92 Nella Todd Penticton F55-59 00:40:06 00:33:18
93 Claire Paterson Kelowna F35-39 00:34:28 00:33:27
94 Brigette Petersen Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:34:33 00:33:32
95 Sinde Carter Summerland F50-54 00:38:46 00:33:33
96 Sara Lukaniuk Penticton F20-29 00:33:41 00:33:41
97 Lynne Owens Summerland F65-69 00:44:26 00:33:47
98 Jackie Duncan Penticton F45-49 00:38:09 00:34:21
99 Janette Grant Penticton F35-39 00:36:00 00:34:56
99 Allie Scotchburn Penticton F35-39 00:36:00 00:34:56
101 Jody Scotchburn Penticton F50-54 00:40:38 00:35:10
102 Camille Steele Vernon F30-34 00:36:07 00:35:58
103 Joy Koopmans Summerland F30-34 00:36:09 00:36:00
104 Kristi Maltby Kelowna F30-34 00:36:19 00:36:10
105 Elisha Lamarre Okanagan Falls F20-29 00:36:54 00:36:54
106 Merle Diot Naramata F55-59 00:45:38 00:37:54
107 Michelle Tuckwood Penticton F35-39 00:39:51 00:38:40
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Bruce Wark Merritt M55-59 00:18:53 00:15:41
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 00:17:36 00:15:51
3 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 00:20:57 00:15:56
4 Tom Evans Penticton M40-44 00:17:06 00:16:00
5 Jeff Symonds Penticton M20-29 00:16:08 00:16:08
6 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 00:19:00 00:16:27
7 Dan Robson Kelowna M60-64 00:21:00 00:16:42
8 Connor Clerke Kelowna M16-19 00:16:54 00:16:47
9 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M65-69 00:21:54 00:16:58
10 Dell Balfour Vancouver M50-54 00:19:38 00:17:00
11 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 00:19:43 00:17:04
12 Olly Piggin Penticton M30-34 00:17:16 00:17:12
13 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 00:18:33 00:17:14
14 David Matheson Penticton M35-39 00:17:54 00:17:22
15 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 00:20:14 00:17:31
16 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 00:17:38 00:17:34
17 Paul Filippi Vernon M55-59 00:21:15 00:17:39
18 Kevin Harms Penticton M40-44 00:19:11 00:17:57
19 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M60-64 00:22:35 00:17:58
20 Rick Jenkner Vernon M50-54 00:20:52 00:18:04
21 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 00:21:46 00:18:05
22 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 00:20:06 00:18:06
23 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 00:20:50 00:18:11
24 Scott Mcmillan Penticton M35-39 00:18:45 00:18:12
24 Geoff Waterman Penticton M20-29 00:18:12 00:18:12
24 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-54 00:21:01 00:18:12
27 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 00:20:21 00:18:20
28 Ryan Migneault Summerland M16-19 00:18:36 00:18:28
29 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 00:18:34 00:18:29
30 Neil Pearson Penticton M45-49 00:20:38 00:18:35
31 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 00:23:33 00:18:44
32 Vincent Denis Kelowna M40-44 00:20:02 00:18:45
33 Mike Berrisford Summerland M40-44 00:20:07 00:18:49
33 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:23:03 00:18:49
35 Jim Simms Vernon M40-44 00:20:15 00:18:57
36 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 00:20:16 00:18:58
37 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 00:21:48 00:19:01
38 Matthew Jackson Penticton M45-49 00:21:10 00:19:04
39 Don Debienne Kelowna M55-59 00:22:58 00:19:05
39 Ryan Harms Penticton M16-19 00:19:13 00:19:05
41 Spencer Finlayson Penticton M00-15 00:23:30 00:19:11
42 Mike Baldigara Kelowna M45-49 00:21:22 00:19:15
43 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 00:23:40 00:19:20
44 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 00:22:21 00:19:21
45 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M50-54 00:22:24 00:19:23
46 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 00:23:28 00:19:29
47 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 00:21:50 00:19:40
48 Jason Mackenzie Keremeos M35-39 00:20:18 00:19:42
49 Peter Benson Naramata M65-69 00:25:28 00:19:44
50 Gary Apolzer Penticton M50-54 00:22:51 00:19:47
51 Greysen Vandiest Vernon M00-15 00:24:17 00:19:49
52 Monty Everall Summerland M50-54 00:22:55 00:19:50
53 Reid Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 00:24:21 00:19:52
54 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 00:30:10 00:19:55
55 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 00:25:14 00:20:05
56 Loren Stewart Vancouver M30-34 00:20:12 00:20:07
57 Patrick Buchanan Penticton M45-49 00:22:23 00:20:10
58 Brian Kerluke Penticton M50-54 00:23:30 00:20:20
59 Gary Reichl Keremeos M45-49 00:22:37 00:20:22
59 Gordon Garriott Penticton M50-54 00:23:32 00:20:22
61 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M40-44 00:21:59 00:20:34
62 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 00:25:55 00:20:37
63 Glenn Smith Penticton M45-49 00:22:57 00:20:40
64 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 00:27:10 00:20:51
65 Joseph Kozakevich Naramata M45-49 00:23:22 00:21:03
66 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 00:27:13 00:21:05
67 Charles Fornetti Okanagan Falls M20-29 00:21:18 00:21:18
68 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 00:28:05 00:21:21
69 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 00:23:44 00:21:22
70 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 00:21:25 00:21:25
71 Rick Papineau Peachland M35-39 00:22:08 00:21:29
71 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 00:22:08 00:21:29
73 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 00:26:21 00:21:30
73 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 00:25:15 00:21:30
75 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 00:21:44 00:21:44
76 Erl Fearn Kelowna M65-69 00:28:43 00:21:50
77 Alan Clarke Penticton M50-54 00:25:36 00:22:10
78 Fujita Keisuke Coldstream M00-15 00:27:35 00:22:31
78 Doug Pryde Penticton M45-49 00:25:00 00:22:31
80 Bill Milljour Vernon M40-44 00:24:12 00:22:38
81 Andy Mcquilkin Kelowna M50-54 00:26:15 00:22:43
82 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 00:29:42 00:22:48
83 David Nash Penticton M45-49 00:25:30 00:22:58
84 Randy Wilson Vernon M45-49 00:25:46 00:23:12
85 Gil Lavigne Penticton M65-69 00:30:55 00:23:30
86 Mark Crnica Westbank M40-44 00:25:57 00:24:17
87 David Szabo Penticton M45-49 00:27:08 00:24:26
88 Matt Williams Langley M20-29 00:24:49 00:24:49
89 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 00:31:34 00:25:07
90 Darren Yopyk Andover, Ma M30-34 00:25:22 00:25:16
91 Mike Bertacco Penticton M45-49 00:28:15 00:25:27
92 Matt Pauw Kelowna M30-34 00:25:39 00:25:32
93 Matt Meads Kelowna M16-19 00:25:48 00:25:37
94 Randy Cardno Penticton M45-49 00:28:38 00:25:47
95 Doug Hurd Penticton M65-69 00:34:24 00:26:09
96 Adrian Duncan Penticton M00-15 00:32:04 00:26:10
97 Richard Wright Kamloops M30-34 00:27:00 00:26:53
98 Larry Stephens Kelowna M45-49 00:29:59 00:27:00
98 Craig Johnson Vernon M40-44 00:28:52 00:27:00
100 Neil Rybak Penticton M20-29 00:27:01 00:27:01
101 John Paterson Prince George M60-64 00:35:17 00:28:04
102 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 00:39:27 00:28:18
103 Don Ferguson Kelowna M45-49 00:31:27 00:28:19
104 Warren Houde Penticton M35-39 00:29:23 00:28:31
105 Eli Grant Penticton M00-15 00:36:00 00:29:23
106 Fujiwara Noriyasu Coldstream M16-19 00:30:19 00:30:06
107 Monty Carter Summerland M60-64 00:38:39 00:30:45
108 Al Todd Penticton M60-64 00:40:06 00:31:54
109 Mark Mcewen Penticton M20-29 00:33:40 00:33:40
110 Bryson Yakimchuk Summerland M16-19 00:34:15 00:34:01
111 Jon Felker Penticton M30-34 00:34:30 00:34:21
112 David Surkan Penticton M55-59 00:42:09 00:35:01
113 Phil Maltby Kelowna M35-39 00:36:19 00:35:15
114 Larry Campbell Penticton M70-74 00:49:28 00:35:30
115 Steve Heidt Kaleden M55-59 00:44:37 00:37:04
116 Brian Browne Penticton M55-59 00:46:07 00:38:18
117 Conrad Scotchburn Penticton M35-39 00:40:38 00:39:26
118 Jaras Grant Penticton M00-15 00:51:28 00:42:00
119 Taver Grant Penticton M00-15 00:51:34 00:42:05
120 Steve Grant Penticton M40-44 00:51:34 00:48:15
Missing or Incorrect Results