Larry Nicholas 9K

Back to 2009 XC Races

2009 XC Race #4

2009-10-18, Kelowna, 9.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Cameron Egan Vernon M20-29 0:32:16 03:35
2 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 0:33:00 03:40
3 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 0:33:10 03:41
4 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 4 0:33:34 03:43
5 Yannick Letailleur Kelowna M20-29 5 4 0:34:39 03:51
6 Jonathan Behnke Kamloops M16-19 6 0:35:13 03:54
7 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 7 0:35:51 03:59
8 Loic Letailleur Kelowna M20-29 8 5 0:36:03 04:00
9 Ben Bruch Kelowna M40-44 9 0:36:30 04:03
10 Greg Finch Vernon M20-29 10 6 0:36:41 04:04
11 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 11 0:36:42 04:04
12 Patrick Egan Vernon M20-29 12 7 0:37:05 04:07
13 Tom Cumming Penticton M40-44 13 4 0:37:14 04:08
14 Peter Watson Kelowna M20-29 14 8 0:37:35 04:10
15 David Sumption Kamloops M30-34 15 0:37:50 04:12
16 Tristan Flock Vernon M16-19 16 0:38:15 04:15
17 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 17 0:38:38 04:17
18 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 18 0:38:54 04:19
19 Jack Miller Kamloops M60-64 19 0:39:01 04:20
20 Emilyn Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 0:39:17 04:21
21 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 0:39:24 04:22
22 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 20 0:39:40 04:24
23 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 21 0:39:59 04:26
24 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 0:40:40 04:31
25 Robin Cardew Vernon M30-34 22 0:40:47 04:31
26 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M65-69 23 0:40:52 04:32
27 Kneale Quayle Kelowna M60-64 24 0:40:58 04:33
28 Amelia Vos Kamloops F20-29 4 0:41:11 04:34
29 Darwin Nicholas Kelowna M45-49 25 0:41:27 04:36
30 Danny Kermode Vernon M40-44 26 5 0:42:13 04:41
31 Brian Hall Kelowna M20-29 27 9 0:42:44 04:44
32 Joanne Ritchie Kelowna F45-49 5 0:43:11 04:47
33 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 28 0:43:21 04:49
34 Shayla Millan Kelowna F20-29 6 0:44:10 04:54
35 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 29 0:44:56 04:59
36 Anita Blaser Kelowna F40-44 7 0:45:02 05:00
37 Eric Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 30 4 0:45:19 05:02
38 John O'Brien Kelowna M55-59 31 0:45:21 05:02
39 Vicki Cumming Penticton F00-15 8 0:45:24 05:02
40 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F50-54 9 0:45:32 05:03
41 Neil Rybak Kelowna M20-29 32 10 0:45:59 05:06
42 Danica Stevenson Kelowna F35-39 10 0:46:00 05:06
43 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F30-34 11 0:46:15 05:08
44 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 33 4 0:46:38 05:10
45 Duane Seibel Kamloops M45-49 34 5 0:46:49 05:12
46 Dawna Jodoin Vernon F40-44 12 0:47:08 05:14
47 Meryn Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 13 4 0:47:34 05:17
48 Dave Grieve Kelowna M45-49 35 6 0:47:36 05:17
49 Missy Blackburn West Kelowna F45-49 14 0:48:03 05:20
50 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F55-59 15 0:49:06 05:27
51 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 36 0:49:30 05:30
52 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 16 0:49:30 05:30
53 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M55-59 37 4 0:49:52 05:32
54 Mel Hunt Kelowna M60-64 38 5 0:50:59 05:39
55 Myra Mattila Vernon F45-49 17 0:51:06 05:40
56 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F50-54 18 0:51:44 05:44
57 Suzanne Corno Kelowna F50-54 19 0:53:19 05:55
58 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M45-49 39 7 0:53:30 05:56
59 Kate Eppler Kelowna F00-15 20 5 0:54:14 06:01
60 Nicole Hall Kelowna F20-29 21 4 0:54:32 06:03
61 Juliette Sicotte Kelowna F40-44 22 0:55:00 06:06
62 Gwen Meads Kelowna F50-54 23 4 0:55:31 06:10
63 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 40 0:56:31 06:16
64 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 24 5 0:58:40 06:31
65 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 25 1:00:24 06:42
66 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 41 1:00:25 06:42
67 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 26 1:00:40 06:44
68 Laura Biggs Kelowna F20-29 27 5 1:02:46 06:58
69 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 28 1:03:38 07:04
70 Stan Gray Summerland M60-64 42 6 1:03:54 07:06
Missing or Incorrect Results