Midsummer 8K

Back to 2009 Road Races

2009 Road Race #8

2009-07-05, Kelowna, 8.0 km, 172 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 0:28:13 03:31
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 0:28:16 03:32
3 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 0:29:31 03:41
4 Bruce Wark Merritt M55-59 4 0:30:16 03:47
5 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 5 0:30:59 03:52
6 Tim Dickinson Westbank M30-34 6 0:31:09 03:53
7 Gina Tessmann Kamloops F20-29 0:31:13 03:54
8 Brent Mcwillis Vernon M35-39 7 0:31:28 03:56
9 Neil Macdonald Penticton M45-49 8 0:31:31 03:56
10 Bruce Busby Nanaimo M55-59 9 0:31:48 03:58
11 Tom Cumming Penticton M40-44 10 0:32:01 04:00
12 Marcus Rooke Calgary M35-39 11 0:32:15 04:01
13 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 12 0:32:20 04:02
14 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 13 0:32:26 04:03
15 Chris Willett Kelowna M30-34 14 4 0:32:31 04:03
16 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 15 0:32:36 04:04
17 Lance Kayfish Kelowna M35-39 16 0:32:37 04:04
17 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 0:32:37 04:04
19 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 17 0:32:45 04:05
20 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 0:32:46 04:05
21 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 18 0:32:50 04:06
22 Mike Berrisford Summerland M40-44 19 0:33:01 04:07
23 Chris Vanderburg Kelowna M30-34 20 5 0:33:09 04:08
24 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 21 0:33:17 04:09
25 Josh Foster Big White M35-39 22 4 0:33:42 04:12
26 Jordan Taylor Kelowna M16-19 23 0:33:44 04:13
27 Greg Baturin Vernon M40-44 24 0:33:47 04:13
28 Allan Kerr Penticton M65-69 25 0:34:01 04:15
29 Michael Zwardon Kelowna M20-29 26 0:34:02 04:15
30 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 27 0:34:03 04:15
31 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 28 4 0:34:05 04:15
32 Eric Malmsten Kelowna M45-49 29 5 0:34:07 04:15
33 Patrick Wensley Kelowna M35-39 30 5 0:34:16 04:17
34 Amelia Vos Kamloops F20-29 4 0:34:29 04:18
35 Tony Osachoff Coquitlam M40-44 31 4 0:34:35 04:19
36 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M65-69 32 0:34:43 04:20
37 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 33 6 0:35:07 04:23
38 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 5 0:35:13 04:24
39 Roy Uzelman Kelowna M60-64 34 0:35:19 04:24
40 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 35 0:35:24 04:25
41 Ross Langford Kelowna M45-49 36 7 0:35:37 04:27
42 Brian David Chase M55-59 37 4 0:35:44 04:28
43 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 38 4 0:35:48 04:28
44 John Redpath Garibaldi M30-34 39 6 0:35:52 04:29
45 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 40 0:35:59 04:29
46 Glenna Turnbull Kelowna F45-49 6 0:36:09 04:31
47 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 41 5 0:36:30 04:33
48 Benjamin Currie Kelowna M20-29 42 4 0:36:37 04:34
49 Andre Cote Merritt M50-54 43 5 0:36:45 04:35
50 Bobby Vandenhoorn Winfield M20-29 44 5 0:36:56 04:37
51 Tammy Craig Kelowna F35-39 7 0:37:09 04:38
51 Owen Taylor Kelowna M50-54 45 6 0:37:09 04:38
53 Anita Blaser Kelowna F40-44 8 0:37:20 04:40
54 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 46 4 0:37:28 04:41
55 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 47 5 0:37:32 04:41
56 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 48 6 0:37:34 04:41
57 Sol Menard Kelowna M40-44 49 6 0:37:38 04:42
58 Jessica Lenoble Kelowna F16-19 9 0:37:44 04:43
58 Gary Milliken Santa Barbara M60-64 50 6 0:37:44 04:43
60 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 10 0:37:51 04:43
61 Robin Menard Kelowna F30-34 11 0:37:58 04:44
62 Mark Garvie Kelowna M20-29 51 6 0:38:02 04:45
63 Miriam Johnson Kelowna F20-29 12 4 0:38:03 04:45
64 Larry Green Summerland M50-54 52 7 0:38:07 04:45
65 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 53 7 0:38:11 04:46
66 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 54 5 0:38:23 04:47
67 Junko Poley Port Moody F40-44 13 0:38:27 04:48
68 Nikki Hepworth Kelowna F30-34 14 0:38:35 04:49
69 Leigh Simpson Kelowna M60-64 55 8 0:38:50 04:51
70 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 56 6 0:38:56 04:52
71 Meaghan Sweet Wiseton F16-19 15 0:39:01 04:52
72 Emma Seddon North Vancouver F20-29 16 5 0:39:39 04:57
73 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 57 7 0:39:54 04:59
74 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F55-59 17 0:40:00 05:00
75 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F30-34 18 0:40:03 05:00
76 Renee Huska Kelowna F30-34 19 4 0:40:05 05:00
77 Kevin Freh Kelowna M30-34 58 7 0:40:06 05:00
78 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 59 8 0:40:14 05:01
79 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F50-54 20 0:40:24 05:03
80 Jack Glackmeyer Kelowna M35-39 60 7 0:40:45 05:05
81 Paul Hutchinson Kelowna M40-44 61 7 0:40:52 05:06
82 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 62 0:40:53 05:06
83 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 63 4 0:40:54 05:06
84 Rex Schultz Vernon M60-64 64 9 0:40:59 05:07
85 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 21 0:41:11 05:08
86 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F55-59 22 0:41:19 05:09
87 Tim Blackburn West Kelowna M45-49 65 9 0:41:23 05:10
88 Lorinda Christian Kelowna F45-49 23 0:41:29 05:11
89 John Entwhistle Kelowna M20-29 66 7 0:41:36 05:12
89 Danny Gordon Kelowna M16-19 66 0:41:36 05:12
91 Kitty Lankhorst Kelowna F30-34 24 5 0:42:07 05:15
92 Dickson Choy Burnaby M35-39 68 8 0:42:11 05:16
93 Steven Dragicevic Port Moody M35-39 69 9 0:42:14 05:16
94 Karley Kondrosky Kelowna F35-39 25 0:42:24 05:18
95 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 70 0:42:31 05:18
96 Valentina Miller Kelowna F30-34 26 6 0:42:34 05:19
97 Jacquie Bird Penticton F60-64 27 0:42:35 05:19
98 Warren Henderson Kelowna M45-49 71 10 0:42:40 05:20
99 Gwen Meads Kelowna F50-54 28 0:42:45 05:20
100 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F35-39 29 4 0:42:48 05:21
101 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M45-49 72 11 0:42:59 05:22
102 Dal Dhoot Kelowna M45-49 73 12 0:43:09 05:23
103 Sandy Wike Kelowna F55-59 30 4 0:43:27 05:25
103 Bernie Steininger Vancouver M60-64 74 10 0:43:27 05:25
105 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 31 0:43:34 05:26
106 Tracy Graf Kelowna F40-44 32 0:43:44 05:28
107 Robert Gaspari Kelowna M50-54 75 8 0:43:46 05:28
108 Janice Tessmann Kamloops F20-29 33 6 0:43:52 05:29
109 Marlene Weller Kelowna F40-44 34 4 0:43:58 05:29
110 Elyse Levesque Kelowna F45-49 35 0:44:53 05:36
111 Martin Tymm Kelowna M35-39 76 10 0:45:00 05:37
112 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 36 5 0:45:02 05:37
113 Margaret Chrumka Salmon Arm F40-44 37 5 0:45:07 05:38
114 Geoff Linquist Kelowna M40-44 77 8 0:45:16 05:39
114 Leia Williams Kelowna F20-29 38 7 0:45:16 05:39
116 Inga Bourke Kelowna F55-59 39 6 0:45:21 05:40
117 Guy Cupples Kelowna M60-64 78 11 0:45:22 05:40
118 Susan Templin Summerland F55-59 40 7 0:45:27 05:40
119 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 79 11 0:45:41 05:42
119 Gerald Stevenson Kelowna M55-59 79 8 0:45:41 05:42
121 Kayla Medeiros Kelowna F20-29 41 8 0:45:55 05:44
121 Matt Brennan Kelowna M20-29 81 8 0:45:55 05:44
123 Ella Milligan Kelowna F55-59 42 8 0:46:08 05:46
123 Bill Gevers Kelowna M50-54 82 9 0:46:08 05:46
125 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 43 4 0:46:15 05:46
126 Cara Smith Maple Ridge F60-64 44 4 0:46:21 05:47
127 Lisa Nickle Kelowna F35-39 45 5 0:46:33 05:49
128 Jan Taylor Kelowna F50-54 46 4 0:46:36 05:49
129 Carol Rowley Kelowna F50-54 47 5 0:47:07 05:53
130 Inga Wheeler Westbank F30-34 48 7 0:48:05 06:00
131 Marion Barschel Kelowna F45-49 49 5 0:48:35 06:04
132 Steve Van Wagoner Kamloops M60-64 83 12 0:48:42 06:05
133 Laura Biggs Kelowna F20-29 50 9 0:48:46 06:05
134 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M60-64 84 13 0:48:50 06:06
134 Karen Holland Penticton F40-44 51 6 0:48:50 06:06
136 Karen Ragoonaden Kelowna F45-49 52 6 0:49:15 06:09
137 Doug Pearson Kelowna M55-59 85 9 0:49:17 06:09
138 Kristen Heidt Kelowna F20-29 53 10 0:49:22 06:10
139 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 86 13 0:49:31 06:11
140 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 54 0:49:48 06:13
141 Stephanie Freh Kelowna F30-34 55 8 0:50:07 06:15
142 Dana Hedges Kelowna F35-39 56 6 0:50:09 06:16
143 Amanda Coutts Burnaby F20-29 57 11 0:50:23 06:17
144 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F55-59 58 9 0:51:16 06:24
145 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 87 0:51:21 06:25
146 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 59 10 0:51:39 06:27
147 Kimberly Loudon Kelowna F20-29 60 12 0:52:01 06:30
148 Grant Colling Armstrong M70-74 88 0:52:30 06:33
149 Nancy Van Wagoner Kamloops F55-59 61 11 0:52:38 06:34
150 Tom Holland Penticton M60-64 89 14 0:52:39 06:34
151 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 90 5 0:52:49 06:36
152 Jennifer Chrumka Kelowna F30-34 62 9 0:53:04 06:38
153 Doug Hurd Penticton M65-69 91 6 0:53:18 06:39
154 Kristal Macland Kelowna F30-34 63 10 0:53:51 06:43
155 Paula Broadhead Kelowna F30-34 64 11 0:55:24 06:55
155 Chantal Freh Kelowna F30-34 64 11 0:55:24 06:55
157 Jorin Wolf Kelowna F60-64 66 5 0:56:00 07:00
158 Catherine Christy Salmon Arm F20-29 67 13 0:56:15 07:01
159 Connie Andrews Penticton F65-69 68 0:56:40 07:05
160 Gail Holland Kelowna F40-44 69 7 0:56:53 07:06
161 Julie Evans Peachland F60-64 70 6 0:57:21 07:10
161 Amberlee Ficociello Peachland F35-39 70 7 0:57:21 07:10
163 Agnes Hansel Penticton F70-74 72 0:57:44 07:13
164 Donna Symchych Kelowna F45-49 73 7 0:58:36 07:19
165 Helene Eden Kelowna F55-59 74 12 0:58:37 07:19
166 Rosalind Woodward Kelowna F45-49 75 8 0:58:52 07:21
167 Jane Cartwright Kelowna F55-59 76 13 1:00:12 07:31
167 Colleen Wilson Kelowna F45-49 76 9 1:00:12 07:31
169 Amanda Byers Penticton F40-44 78 8 1:06:17 08:17
170 Gail Milliken Santa Barbara F55-59 79 14 1:06:49 08:21
171 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 92 1:07:22 08:25
172 Sheryl Jackson Kelowna F50-54 80 6 1:07:25 08:25
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 00:32:46 00:28:32
2 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 00:35:13 00:30:09
3 Gina Tessmann Kamloops F20-29 00:31:13 00:31:13
4 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 00:32:37 00:32:37
5 Glenna Turnbull Kelowna F45-49 00:36:09 00:32:48
6 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 00:41:11 00:32:50
7 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F55-59 00:40:00 00:33:22
8 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F55-59 00:41:19 00:33:51
9 Jacquie Bird Penticton F60-64 00:42:35 00:33:57
10 Amelia Vos Kamloops F20-29 00:34:29 00:34:29
11 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 00:43:34 00:34:44
12 Camille De Montreuil Kelowna F50-54 00:40:24 00:35:11
13 Anita Blaser Kelowna F40-44 00:37:20 00:35:15
14 Junko Poley Port Moody F40-44 00:38:27 00:36:18
15 Tammy Craig Kelowna F35-39 00:37:09 00:36:21
16 Cara Smith Maple Ridge F60-64 00:46:21 00:36:58
17 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 00:37:51 00:37:02
18 Sandy Wike Kelowna F55-59 00:43:27 00:37:12
19 Gwen Meads Kelowna F50-54 00:42:45 00:37:14
20 Jessica Lenoble Kelowna F16-19 00:37:44 00:37:27
21 Lorinda Christian Kelowna F45-49 00:41:29 00:37:39
22 Inga Bourke Kelowna F55-59 00:45:21 00:37:50
23 Robin Menard Kelowna F30-34 00:37:58 00:37:52
24 Susan Templin Summerland F55-59 00:45:27 00:37:55
25 Miriam Johnson Kelowna F20-29 00:38:03 00:38:03
26 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 00:45:02 00:38:13
27 Ella Milligan Kelowna F55-59 00:46:08 00:38:29
27 Nikki Hepworth Kelowna F30-34 00:38:35 00:38:29
29 Meaghan Sweet Wiseton F16-19 00:39:01 00:38:44
30 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 00:49:48 00:38:59
31 Emma Seddon North Vancouver F20-29 00:39:39 00:39:39
32 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F30-34 00:40:03 00:39:57
33 Renee Huska Kelowna F30-34 00:40:05 00:39:59
34 Jan Taylor Kelowna F50-54 00:46:36 00:40:35
35 Elyse Levesque Kelowna F45-49 00:44:53 00:40:44
36 Carol Rowley Kelowna F50-54 00:47:07 00:41:02
37 Tracy Graf Kelowna F40-44 00:43:44 00:41:18
38 Karley Kondrosky Kelowna F35-39 00:42:24 00:41:30
39 Marlene Weller Kelowna F40-44 00:43:58 00:41:31
40 Agnes Hansel Penticton F70-74 00:57:44 00:41:36
41 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F35-39 00:42:48 00:41:53
42 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 00:46:15 00:41:58
43 Kitty Lankhorst Kelowna F30-34 00:42:07 00:42:00
44 Valentina Miller Kelowna F30-34 00:42:34 00:42:27
45 Margaret Chrumka Salmon Arm F40-44 00:45:07 00:42:36
46 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F55-59 00:51:16 00:42:46
47 Connie Andrews Penticton F65-69 00:56:40 00:43:06
48 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 00:51:39 00:43:50
49 Janice Tessmann Kamloops F20-29 00:43:52 00:43:52
50 Nancy Van Wagoner Kamloops F55-59 00:52:38 00:43:54
51 Marion Barschel Kelowna F45-49 00:48:35 00:44:05
52 Jorin Wolf Kelowna F60-64 00:56:00 00:44:39
53 Karen Ragoonaden Kelowna F45-49 00:49:15 00:44:42
54 Leia Williams Kelowna F20-29 00:45:16 00:45:16
55 Lisa Nickle Kelowna F35-39 00:46:33 00:45:33
56 Julie Evans Peachland F60-64 00:57:21 00:45:44
57 Kayla Medeiros Kelowna F20-29 00:45:55 00:45:55
58 Karen Holland Penticton F40-44 00:48:50 00:46:06
59 Inga Wheeler Westbank F30-34 00:48:05 00:47:57
60 Laura Biggs Kelowna F20-29 00:48:46 00:48:46
61 Helene Eden Kelowna F55-59 00:58:37 00:48:54
62 Dana Hedges Kelowna F35-39 00:50:09 00:49:05
63 Kristen Heidt Kelowna F20-29 00:49:22 00:49:22
64 Stephanie Freh Kelowna F30-34 00:50:07 00:49:59
65 Jane Cartwright Kelowna F55-59 01:00:12 00:50:13
66 Amanda Coutts Burnaby F20-29 00:50:23 00:50:23
67 Kimberly Loudon Kelowna F20-29 00:52:01 00:52:01
68 Jennifer Chrumka Kelowna F30-34 00:53:04 00:52:56
69 Donna Symchych Kelowna F45-49 00:58:36 00:53:11
70 Rosalind Woodward Kelowna F45-49 00:58:52 00:53:25
71 Kristal Macland Kelowna F30-34 00:53:51 00:53:42
71 Gail Holland Kelowna F40-44 00:56:53 00:53:42
73 Colleen Wilson Kelowna F45-49 01:00:12 00:54:38
74 Chantal Freh Kelowna F30-34 00:55:24 00:55:15
74 Paula Broadhead Kelowna F30-34 00:55:24 00:55:15
76 Gail Milliken Santa Barbara F55-59 01:06:49 00:55:44
77 Amberlee Ficociello Peachland F35-39 00:57:21 00:56:07
78 Catherine Christy Salmon Arm F20-29 00:56:15 00:56:15
79 Sheryl Jackson Kelowna F50-54 01:07:25 00:58:42
80 Amanda Byers Penticton F40-44 01:06:17 01:02:35
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Bruce Wark Merritt M55-59 00:30:16 00:25:15
2 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 00:33:17 00:25:19
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 00:28:16 00:25:39
4 Allan Kerr Penticton M65-69 00:34:01 00:25:53
5 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 00:32:36 00:26:00
6 Bruce Busby Nanaimo M55-59 00:31:48 00:26:31
7 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M65-69 00:34:43 00:26:40
8 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 00:40:53 00:27:14
9 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 00:32:45 00:28:02
10 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 00:32:20 00:28:09
11 Roy Uzelman Kelowna M60-64 00:35:19 00:28:10
12 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 00:28:13 00:28:13
13 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 00:32:50 00:28:21
14 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 00:34:03 00:28:24
15 Neil Macdonald Penticton M45-49 00:31:31 00:28:36
16 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 00:35:59 00:28:42
17 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 00:32:26 00:29:26
17 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 00:29:31 00:29:26
19 Brian David Chase M55-59 00:35:44 00:29:48
20 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 00:37:28 00:29:53
21 Gary Milliken Santa Barbara M60-64 00:37:44 00:30:05
22 Tom Cumming Penticton M40-44 00:32:01 00:30:14
23 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:37:32 00:30:45
24 Brent Mcwillis Vernon M35-39 00:31:28 00:30:48
25 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 00:30:59 00:30:54
26 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 00:34:05 00:30:56
27 Eric Malmsten Kelowna M45-49 00:34:07 00:30:58
27 Leigh Simpson Kelowna M60-64 00:38:50 00:30:58
29 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 00:38:11 00:31:01
30 Tim Dickinson Westbank M30-34 00:31:09 00:31:06
31 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 00:40:54 00:31:07
32 Mike Berrisford Summerland M40-44 00:33:01 00:31:10
33 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 00:35:48 00:31:26
34 Marcus Rooke Calgary M35-39 00:32:15 00:31:34
35 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 00:35:07 00:31:52
36 Greg Baturin Vernon M40-44 00:33:47 00:31:54
37 Lance Kayfish Kelowna M35-39 00:32:37 00:31:55
38 Andre Cote Merritt M50-54 00:36:45 00:32:00
39 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 00:38:23 00:32:18
40 Ross Langford Kelowna M45-49 00:35:37 00:32:19
41 Owen Taylor Kelowna M50-54 00:37:09 00:32:21
42 Chris Willett Kelowna M30-34 00:32:31 00:32:26
43 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 00:38:56 00:32:28
44 Tony Osachoff Coquitlam M40-44 00:34:35 00:32:39
45 Rex Schultz Vernon M60-64 00:40:59 00:32:41
46 Josh Foster Big White M35-39 00:33:42 00:32:59
47 Chris Vanderburg Kelowna M30-34 00:33:09 00:33:04
48 Larry Green Summerland M50-54 00:38:07 00:33:11
49 Jordan Taylor Kelowna M16-19 00:33:44 00:33:29
50 Patrick Wensley Kelowna M35-39 00:34:16 00:33:32
51 Michael Zwardon Kelowna M20-29 00:34:02 00:34:02
52 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 00:39:54 00:34:10
53 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 00:51:21 00:34:13
54 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 00:36:30 00:34:28
55 Bernie Steininger Vancouver M60-64 00:43:27 00:34:39
56 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 00:42:31 00:34:41
57 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 00:35:24 00:35:24
58 Sol Menard Kelowna M40-44 00:37:38 00:35:32
59 John Redpath Garibaldi M30-34 00:35:52 00:35:46
60 Guy Cupples Kelowna M60-64 00:45:22 00:36:11
61 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 00:40:14 00:36:31
62 Benjamin Currie Kelowna M20-29 00:36:37 00:36:37
63 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 00:37:34 00:36:46
64 Bobby Vandenhoorn Winfield M20-29 00:36:56 00:36:56
65 Tim Blackburn West Kelowna M45-49 00:41:23 00:37:33
66 Grant Colling Armstrong M70-74 00:52:30 00:37:50
67 Mark Garvie Kelowna M20-29 00:38:02 00:38:02
68 Gerald Stevenson Kelowna M55-59 00:45:41 00:38:06
69 Robert Gaspari Kelowna M50-54 00:43:46 00:38:07
70 Paul Hutchinson Kelowna M40-44 00:40:52 00:38:35
71 Warren Henderson Kelowna M45-49 00:42:40 00:38:43
72 Steve Van Wagoner Kamloops M60-64 00:48:42 00:38:50
73 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M60-64 00:48:50 00:38:56
74 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M45-49 00:42:59 00:39:00
75 Dal Dhoot Kelowna M45-49 00:43:09 00:39:09
76 Jack Glackmeyer Kelowna M35-39 00:40:45 00:39:53
77 Kevin Freh Kelowna M30-34 00:40:06 00:40:00
78 Bill Gevers Kelowna M50-54 00:46:08 00:40:10
79 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 00:52:49 00:40:11
80 Doug Hurd Penticton M65-69 00:53:18 00:40:33
81 Doug Pearson Kelowna M55-59 00:49:17 00:41:06
82 Dickson Choy Burnaby M35-39 00:42:11 00:41:17
83 Danny Gordon Kelowna M16-19 00:41:36 00:41:18
84 Steven Dragicevic Port Moody M35-39 00:42:14 00:41:20
85 John Entwhistle Kelowna M20-29 00:41:36 00:41:36
86 Tom Holland Penticton M60-64 00:52:39 00:41:59
87 Geoff Linquist Kelowna M40-44 00:45:16 00:42:44
88 Martin Tymm Kelowna M35-39 00:45:00 00:44:02
89 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 00:49:31 00:44:34
90 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 00:45:41 00:44:42
91 Matt Brennan Kelowna M20-29 00:45:55 00:45:55
92 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 01:07:22 00:48:32
Missing or Incorrect Results