Oliver 10K

Back to 2009 Road Races

2009 Road Race #4

2009-04-02, Oliver, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Olly Piggin Penticton M30-34 0:34:03 03:24
2 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M35-39 0:34:21 03:26
3 Tom Michie Kelowna M20-29 0:34:37 03:27
4 David Matheson Penticton M35-39 4 0:34:45 03:28
5 Marty Heck Penticton M35-39 5 0:34:56 03:29
6 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 6 0:35:33 03:33
7 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 7 0:36:11 03:37
8 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 8 0:36:43 03:40
9 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 9 0:36:46 03:40
10 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 10 4 0:38:05 03:48
11 Mel Bos Kelowna F35-39 0:39:48 03:58
11 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 11 0:39:48 03:58
13 Jeremey Cook Oliver M35-39 12 4 0:40:03 04:00
14 Neil Macdonald Penticton M45-49 13 0:40:09 04:00
15 Sarah Clark Vernon F40-44 0:40:10 04:01
16 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 14 0:40:27 04:02
17 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 0:41:13 04:07
18 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 15 0:41:22 04:08
19 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 16 0:41:40 04:10
20 Mike Berrisford Summerland M40-44 17 0:41:44 04:10
21 Vincent Denis Kelowna M40-44 18 4 0:41:50 04:11
22 Ryan Shanks Oliver M20-29 19 0:41:52 04:11
23 Jason Mackenzie Keremeos M35-39 20 5 0:41:54 04:11
24 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 21 4 0:42:01 04:12
25 Adrienne Stedford Penticton F20-29 4 0:42:03 04:12
25 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 22 0:42:03 04:12
27 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 23 0:42:06 04:12
28 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 5 0:42:13 04:13
29 Matthew Jackson Penticton M45-49 24 0:42:46 04:16
30 Genevieve Dunbar Vernon F20-29 6 0:42:47 04:16
31 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 25 0:42:48 04:16
32 Allan Kerr Penticton M65-69 26 0:43:01 04:18
33 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 27 5 0:43:04 04:18
34 John Koga Kelowna M40-44 28 6 0:43:09 04:18
35 Rick Jenkner Vernon M50-54 29 5 0:43:10 04:19
36 Paul Filippi Vernon M55-59 30 0:43:12 04:19
37 Chad Teigen Oliver M35-39 31 6 0:43:19 04:19
38 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 7 0:43:29 04:20
39 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M65-69 32 0:43:34 04:21
40 Rick Latta Vernon M40-44 33 7 0:43:41 04:22
41 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 34 6 0:43:54 04:23
42 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 35 0:44:14 04:25
43 Darryl Woolward England M50-54 36 7 0:44:34 04:27
44 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 37 0:44:43 04:28
45 Brian David Chase M55-59 38 4 0:45:11 04:31
46 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M45-49 39 4 0:45:21 04:32
47 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M40-44 40 8 0:45:27 04:32
48 Kim Young Coldstream M50-54 41 8 0:45:28 04:32
49 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 42 0:45:31 04:33
50 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F45-49 8 0:45:33 04:33
51 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 43 9 0:45:43 04:34
52 John West Oliver M55-59 44 5 0:45:56 04:35
53 Jen Annett Penticton F20-29 9 4 0:45:59 04:35
54 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M60-64 45 0:46:19 04:37
55 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 46 4 0:46:23 04:38
56 Tammy Craig Kelowna F35-39 10 0:46:25 04:38
57 Gary Reichl Keremeos M45-49 47 5 0:46:56 04:41
58 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 48 4 0:46:59 04:41
59 Dean Rowland Okanagan Falls M35-39 49 7 0:47:01 04:42
60 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 50 6 0:47:02 04:42
61 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 51 8 0:47:05 04:42
62 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 52 5 0:47:08 04:42
63 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F55-59 11 0:47:22 04:44
64 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F20-29 12 5 0:47:24 04:44
64 Liam Doyle Oliver M20-29 53 5 0:47:24 04:44
66 Glenn Smith Penticton M45-49 54 6 0:47:28 04:44
67 Don Debienne Kelowna M55-59 55 7 0:47:29 04:44
68 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 56 10 0:47:31 04:45
69 Glen Heinrichs Oliver M45-49 57 7 0:47:58 04:47
70 Katie Bowyer Penticton F20-29 13 6 0:48:06 04:48
71 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 58 8 0:48:09 04:48
72 Andrea Reichl Keremeos F40-44 14 0:48:13 04:49
72 Jennifer Koga Kelowna F30-34 14 0:48:13 04:49
74 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 59 8 0:48:16 04:49
75 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 60 9 0:48:28 04:50
76 Miroslav Kavicky Summerland M40-44 61 9 0:48:39 04:51
77 Susan Schulze Penticton F45-49 16 0:49:08 04:54
78 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 17 0:49:09 04:54
79 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 62 9 0:49:16 04:55
80 Marianne Mcleod Kamloops F40-44 18 0:49:30 04:57
81 Gwen Meads Kelowna F50-54 19 0:49:31 04:57
82 Genevieve Nice Oliver F35-39 20 4 0:49:32 04:57
83 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M60-64 63 6 0:50:13 05:01
84 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 64 7 0:50:17 05:01
85 Bill Milljour Vernon M40-44 65 10 0:50:21 05:02
86 Bruce Schoenne Penticton M45-49 66 10 0:50:44 05:04
87 Michael Plante Osoyoos M35-39 67 9 0:50:46 05:04
88 Kersten Brisch Oliver F45-49 21 0:51:12 05:07
89 Doug Pryde Penticton M45-49 68 11 0:51:13 05:07
90 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 22 4 0:51:19 05:07
90 Brandon Bruckal Penticton M20-29 69 6 0:51:19 05:07
92 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 70 0:51:37 05:09
93 Alan Clarke Penticton M50-54 71 11 0:51:45 05:10
94 Gordon Hall Penticton M35-39 72 10 0:51:51 05:11
95 Maureen Thomson Penticton F55-59 23 0:51:57 05:11
95 France Burke Summerland F40-44 23 4 0:51:57 05:11
97 Lisa Singleton Penticton F40-44 25 5 0:52:11 05:13
97 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 25 0:52:11 05:13
99 Andrea Brygin Kelowna F35-39 27 5 0:52:13 05:13
100 Roy Dagneau Oliver M70-74 73 0:52:28 05:14
100 Ron Sherk Summerland M60-64 73 8 0:52:28 05:14
102 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F50-54 28 0:52:35 05:15
103 Karen Kircher Penticton F35-39 29 6 0:52:50 05:17
104 Richard Templin Summerland M30-34 75 5 0:52:55 05:17
105 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 30 0:53:04 05:18
106 Jacquie Bird Penticton F60-64 31 0:53:16 05:19
107 Jodie Edworthy Penticton F30-34 32 0:53:34 05:21
108 Alissa Duce Osoyoos F20-29 33 7 0:53:39 05:21
109 David Reimer Grand Forks M30-34 76 6 0:53:42 05:22
109 Melissa Macleod Kelowna F30-34 34 0:53:42 05:22
111 Margret Karow Penticton F60-64 35 0:53:45 05:22
112 John Wenger Penticton M60-64 77 9 0:53:48 05:22
113 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 36 4 0:53:58 05:23
114 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 37 4 0:54:00 05:24
115 Nina Smith Kelowna F20-29 38 8 0:54:10 05:25
116 Ryan Griffith Penticton M20-29 78 7 0:54:21 05:26
117 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 79 0:54:32 05:27
118 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 80 4 0:54:33 05:27
119 Randy Wilson Vernon M45-49 81 12 0:54:34 05:27
120 Kit Johaneson Vernon M65-69 82 5 0:54:43 05:28
121 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 39 4 0:55:05 05:30
122 David Nash Penticton M45-49 83 13 0:55:10 05:31
123 Danielle Auger Keremeos F50-54 40 5 0:55:12 05:31
124 Robyn Fisher Penticton F30-34 41 4 0:55:13 05:31
125 Barb Van Hoof Vernon F50-54 42 6 0:55:19 05:31
126 Susan Templin Summerland F55-59 43 5 0:55:21 05:32
127 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 44 5 0:55:22 05:32
128 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 45 5 0:55:27 05:32
129 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 84 6 0:55:30 05:33
130 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 85 11 0:55:31 05:33
131 Trevor Gambell Osoyoos M60-64 86 10 0:55:32 05:33
131 Wendy Otto Penticton F35-39 46 7 0:55:32 05:33
133 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F40-44 47 6 0:55:39 05:33
134 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 48 7 0:55:57 05:35
135 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 49 6 0:56:06 05:36
136 Carmel Kachkowski Summerland F35-39 50 8 0:56:12 05:37
137 Paula Mcgraw Penticton F40-44 51 7 0:56:16 05:37
138 Sharon Sola Summerland F40-44 52 8 0:56:18 05:37
139 Linda Ferguson Penticton F55-59 53 6 0:56:25 05:38
140 Sharon Snelling Oliver F40-44 54 9 0:56:37 05:39
140 Jill Bennest Oliver F45-49 54 7 0:56:37 05:39
142 Neil Rybak Penticton M20-29 87 8 0:56:43 05:40
143 Lisa Nickle Kelowna F35-39 56 9 0:56:58 05:41
144 Brittany Tomren Victoria F20-29 57 9 0:57:05 05:42
144 Monica Fillmore Kaleden F30-34 57 5 0:57:05 05:42
146 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 59 7 0:57:11 05:43
147 Guntej Sidhu Oliver M50-54 88 12 0:57:26 05:44
148 Jennifer Durnin Penticton F30-34 60 6 0:57:27 05:44
149 Ed Dukes Oliver M60-64 89 11 0:57:35 05:45
149 Marija Kozic Oliver F50-54 61 8 0:57:35 05:45
151 Heather Campbell Kelowna F35-39 62 10 0:57:45 05:46
152 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 90 12 0:57:51 05:47
153 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M70-74 91 0:57:57 05:47
153 Charlie Blaschuk Oliver M55-59 91 10 0:57:57 05:47
155 Jason St. Laurent Osoyoos M20-29 93 9 0:58:01 05:48
156 Bruce Hamilton Oliver M55-59 94 11 0:58:08 05:48
157 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 63 8 0:58:17 05:49
158 Holly Plante Osoyoos F30-34 64 7 0:58:19 05:49
159 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 65 10 0:58:24 05:50
160 Corrianne Henson Penticton F35-39 66 11 0:58:25 05:50
161 Usa Baadsvik Penticton F40-44 67 11 0:58:32 05:51
162 Jodi Gaudet Kelowna F30-34 68 8 0:58:35 05:51
163 Jill Gillingham Penticton F45-49 69 9 0:58:45 05:52
164 Kurt Freistadt Summerland M40-44 95 11 0:58:47 05:52
165 Heidi Verheyden Aldergrove F35-39 70 12 0:59:22 05:56
166 Megan Wagner Oliver F45-49 71 10 0:59:40 05:58
167 Cheryl Rentz-Bennett Kamloops F40-44 72 12 0:59:49 05:58
168 Randy Cardno Penticton M45-49 96 14 1:00:41 06:04
169 Cari Desrosiers Summerland F30-34 73 9 1:00:50 06:05
169 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 97 13 1:00:50 06:05
169 Sonja Mcnabb Summerland F40-44 73 13 1:00:50 06:05
172 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 98 1:01:09 06:06
173 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 99 7 1:01:10 06:07
174 Nancy Danenhower Cawston F45-49 75 11 1:01:11 06:07
175 Shelley Macpherson Oliver F45-49 76 12 1:01:13 06:07
176 Diana Skelhorne Penticton F55-59 77 8 1:01:25 06:08
177 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 78 1:01:32 06:09
178 Maria Mccomb Penticton F50-54 79 9 1:01:44 06:10
179 Lynn Schoenne Penticton F45-49 80 13 1:01:45 06:10
180 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 81 14 1:02:02 06:12
181 Ellen Langton Penticton F50-54 82 10 1:02:12 06:13
182 Elizabeth Rooks Penticton F45-49 83 15 1:02:34 06:15
183 Gloria Martin Oliver F60-64 84 6 1:02:42 06:16
184 Sandra Turnbull Summerland F45-49 85 16 1:02:46 06:16
185 Stanley Gray Summerland M60-64 100 14 1:02:49 06:16
186 Monika Voros Westbank F35-39 86 13 1:02:52 06:17
187 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 87 7 1:02:56 06:17
188 Vincent Manfre Oliver M55-59 101 12 1:03:01 06:18
189 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 88 9 1:03:21 06:20
190 Amanda Wiens Vernon F20-29 89 10 1:03:30 06:21
191 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 90 1:03:53 06:23
192 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 91 4 1:03:59 06:23
193 Michelle James Kelowna F30-34 92 10 1:04:50 06:29
194 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 102 8 1:05:03 06:30
195 Christy Maygard Salmon Arm F20-29 93 11 1:05:11 06:31
196 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 103 1:05:44 06:34
197 Sandy Teeter Oliver F50-54 94 11 1:05:54 06:35
197 Coralee Vieira Osoyoos F40-44 94 14 1:05:54 06:35
199 Camille Steele Vernon F30-34 96 11 1:05:57 06:35
200 Donna Steele Vernon F50-54 97 12 1:05:59 06:35
201 Linda Schultz Oliver F45-49 98 17 1:06:00 06:36
202 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F45-49 99 18 1:06:36 06:39
203 Nina Kleissen Oliver F20-29 100 12 1:06:56 06:41
203 Darcel Van Dinter Summerland F20-29 100 12 1:06:56 06:41
205 Nancy Van Wagoner Kamloops F55-59 102 10 1:07:16 06:43
206 Steve Van Wagoner Kamloops M60-64 104 15 1:07:20 06:44
206 Ray Croaker Penticton M55-59 104 13 1:07:20 06:44
208 Christine Schubert Kelowna F30-34 103 12 1:07:38 06:45
208 Gil Lavigne Penticton M65-69 106 9 1:07:38 06:45
210 Josie Jacyna Penticton F45-49 104 19 1:07:53 06:47
211 Marion Woodward Kelowna F55-59 105 11 1:08:07 06:48
212 Mary Deak Oliver F50-54 106 13 1:08:30 06:51
213 Deb Varner Oliver F50-54 107 14 1:08:56 06:53
214 Sue Abbott Vernon F65-69 108 5 1:09:23 06:56
215 Ed Smysmuik Oliver M45-49 107 15 1:09:33 06:57
216 Donna Symchych Kelowna F45-49 109 20 1:09:46 06:58
217 Helene Eden Kelowna F55-59 110 12 1:10:13 07:01
217 Aurelle Law Kelowna F45-49 110 21 1:10:13 07:01
217 Christie Mcrobb Penticton F35-39 110 14 1:10:13 07:01
220 Carol Raunest Penticton F60-64 113 8 1:10:29 07:02
221 Lori Hiltz Penticton F50-54 114 15 1:11:35 07:09
222 Marie Hodgson Osoyoos F60-64 115 9 1:11:58 07:11
223 Connie Andrews Penticton F65-69 116 6 1:12:34 07:15
224 Frank Raffard Penticton M65-69 108 10 1:14:16 07:25
225 Judy Paddington Oliver F65-69 117 7 1:14:27 07:26
226 Agnes Hansel Penticton F70-74 118 1:15:28 07:32
227 Stacy Porter Kelowna F20-29 119 14 1:15:51 07:35
228 Jo-Ann Porter Kelowna F55-59 120 13 1:16:29 07:38
229 Fred Van Seters Penticton M70-74 109 1:18:15 07:49
230 Doreen Mayne Penticton F70-74 121 1:21:52 08:11
231 Sidney Heaney Penticton F55-59 122 14 1:24:04 08:24
232 Arthur Ecker Penticton M60-64 110 16 1:28:33 08:51
Missing or Incorrect Results