Peak to Beak 18K

Back to 2009 Road Races

2009 Road Race #13

2009-09-20, Kelowna, 18.0 km, 126 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 1:02:59 03:29
2 Cameron Egan Vernon M20-29 1:03:05 03:30
3 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 1:03:52 03:32
4 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 4 1:05:10 03:37
5 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 5 1:06:13 03:40
6 Patrick Paquette Revelstoke M20-29 6 4 1:08:40 03:48
7 Matthew Hidasi Vernon M16-19 7 1:10:04 03:53
8 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 8 1:10:52 03:56
9 Patrick Egan Coldstream M20-29 9 5 1:11:41 03:58
10 Jeff Symonds Penticton M20-29 10 6 1:12:49 04:02
11 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 1:12:56 04:03
12 Alistair Graham Kelowna M40-44 11 1:13:05 04:03
13 Ken Fell Kelowna M45-49 12 1:13:38 04:05
14 Mel Bos Kelowna F35-39 1:14:11 04:07
15 Tristan Flock Coldstream M16-19 13 1:15:28 04:11
16 Greg Finch Vernon M20-29 14 7 1:15:56 04:13
17 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 1:16:50 04:16
18 Glenn Mchatten Kelowna M40-44 15 4 1:17:02 04:16
19 Brian Corbett Penticton M50-54 16 1:17:12 04:17
20 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 17 1:17:16 04:17
21 Daniel Beebe Kelowna M20-29 18 8 1:17:34 04:18
22 Kendra Blackford Peachland F20-29 4 1:18:09 04:20
23 Rick Jenkner Vernon M50-54 19 1:18:37 04:22
24 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 20 1:18:44 04:22
25 Cameron Smith Kelowna M35-39 21 1:19:12 04:24
26 Daryl Spencer Kelowna M45-49 22 1:19:53 04:26
27 Matt Baumeister Vernon M16-19 23 1:19:56 04:26
28 Peter Baumeister Vernon M16-19 24 4 1:20:17 04:27
29 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 25 4 1:20:18 04:27
30 Greg Redman Kelowna M35-39 26 4 1:20:29 04:28
31 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 27 1:20:36 04:28
32 Genevieve Dunbar Vernon F20-29 5 1:21:03 04:30
33 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 28 5 1:22:03 04:33
34 Loyd Busby Kelowna M40-44 29 6 1:22:54 04:36
35 Drew Lejbak Winfield M30-34 30 1:23:38 04:38
36 Andy Dartnell West Kelowna M40-44 31 7 1:23:46 04:39
37 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 32 1:24:00 04:40
38 Leanne Armstrong Kelowna F40-44 6 1:24:05 04:40
39 Kristiansen Hjalmar Kelowna M20-29 33 9 1:24:25 04:41
40 Philip Hawkes Penticton M45-49 34 5 1:24:54 04:43
41 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 35 1:25:27 04:44
42 Pamela Glendinning Kelowna F45-49 7 1:25:35 04:45
43 Andrea Reichl Keremeos F40-44 8 1:26:28 04:48
44 Chauncy Blair Winfield M20-29 36 10 1:26:44 04:49
45 Benjamin Currie Kelowna M20-29 37 11 1:26:56 04:49
46 Rick Stone Vernon M35-39 38 5 1:27:00 04:50
47 Tammy Craig Kelowna F35-39 9 1:27:13 04:50
48 Ben Fecht Kelowna M40-44 39 8 1:27:18 04:51
49 Dirk Breugem Salmon Arm M45-49 40 6 1:27:55 04:53
50 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F45-49 10 1:28:06 04:53
51 Anita Blaser Kelowna F40-44 11 1:28:43 04:55
52 Kim Young Coldstream M50-54 41 4 1:28:48 04:56
53 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 42 7 1:29:03 04:56
54 Kerry Finch Vernon F45-49 12 1:29:09 04:57
55 Christian Gignac Vernon M45-49 43 8 1:29:34 04:58
56 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 44 1:29:49 04:59
57 Lisa Dartnell West Kelowna F40-44 13 4 1:30:35 05:01
58 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F50-54 14 1:30:56 05:03
59 Bill Cook Coquitlam M60-64 45 1:31:02 05:03
60 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 15 1:31:07 05:03
61 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 46 1:31:50 05:06
62 Nicholas Troll Salmon Arm M20-29 47 12 1:32:17 05:07
63 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 48 5 1:32:50 05:09
64 Diane Milner Kelowna F50-54 16 1:32:54 05:09
65 Leana Marton Westbank F40-44 17 5 1:32:58 05:09
66 Harvey Beselt Kelowna M60-64 49 1:33:12 05:10
67 Gary Reichl Keremeos M45-49 50 9 1:33:43 05:12
68 Ron Sherk Summerland M60-64 51 4 1:34:35 05:15
69 Myra Mattila Vernon F45-49 18 4 1:34:47 05:15
70 Susan Van Heerden Kelowna F45-49 19 5 1:34:55 05:16
71 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M60-64 52 5 1:35:07 05:17
72 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 20 1:35:14 05:17
73 Nicole Loewen West Kelowna F35-39 21 4 1:35:19 05:17
74 Todd Gladman West Kelowna M50-54 53 6 1:35:24 05:18
75 Ian Burridge Westbank M60-64 54 6 1:35:59 05:19
76 Tony Viola Kelowna M55-59 55 4 1:36:12 05:20
77 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 56 6 1:36:16 05:20
78 Jodi Cochrane Oyama F30-34 22 1:36:17 05:20
79 Natalie Arambasich Kelowna F20-29 23 4 1:36:20 05:21
80 Maggie Dwernychuk Kelowna F45-49 24 6 1:36:29 05:21
81 Mike Hansen Kelowna M30-34 57 1:36:37 05:22
82 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 25 7 1:37:01 05:23
83 Graham Martin West Kelowna M50-54 58 7 1:37:13 05:24
84 Juliet Anderton Kelowna F35-39 26 5 1:37:34 05:25
85 Tawnecia Tai Westbank F20-29 27 5 1:38:16 05:27
85 William Tai Westbank M30-34 59 1:38:16 05:27
87 Aaron Walker Kelowna M40-44 60 9 1:38:31 05:28
88 Kirsty Thomson Kelowna F50-54 28 4 1:39:18 05:31
89 Victoria Bingham Kelowna F40-44 29 6 1:40:32 05:35
90 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 61 1:40:33 05:35
91 Corinne Sielski Kelowna F35-39 30 6 1:41:38 05:38
92 Joan Mcewan Kelowna F40-44 31 7 1:41:52 05:39
93 Jeff Chandler Kelowna M30-34 62 4 1:42:09 05:40
94 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 63 1:43:17 05:44
95 Brian Travelbea Vernon M55-59 64 5 1:43:45 05:45
96 Albert Berkshire West Kelowna M40-44 65 10 1:44:28 05:48
97 Robina Palmer Kelowna F35-39 32 7 1:44:52 05:49
98 Susan Templin Summerland F55-59 33 1:46:04 05:53
99 Ross Robinson Niagara M60-64 66 7 1:46:10 05:53
100 Cindy Pelletier Kelowna F40-44 34 8 1:46:20 05:54
101 Tish Palfrey West Kelowna F35-39 35 8 1:46:39 05:55
101 Lara Ecker Westbank F30-34 35 1:46:39 05:55
103 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 37 8 1:46:52 05:56
104 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 38 9 1:46:57 05:56
105 Margaret Scott Kelowna F50-54 39 5 1:47:06 05:57
106 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M45-49 67 10 1:47:40 05:58
107 Nancy Blow Kelowna F50-54 40 6 1:48:32 06:01
107 Jeffery Berrie Kelowna M50-54 68 8 1:48:32 06:01
107 Inga Bourke Kelowna F55-59 40 1:48:32 06:01
110 Megan Chandler Kelowna F20-29 42 6 1:48:47 06:02
111 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 43 9 1:49:16 06:04
112 Rudy Swab Kelowna M65-69 69 1:49:17 06:04
113 Laura Mckillop Kelowna F20-29 44 7 1:49:36 06:05
114 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F60-64 45 1:49:38 06:05
115 Andrea Lazzarotto Kelowna F20-29 46 8 1:51:07 06:10
116 Dennis Boon Kelowna M60-64 70 8 1:53:32 06:18
117 Heather Busby Kelowna F40-44 47 10 1:56:13 06:27
118 Meggi Clarke Kelowna F20-29 48 9 1:56:15 06:27
118 Kimberly Loudon Kelowna F20-29 48 9 1:56:15 06:27
120 Andi Bernauer Armstrong F20-29 50 11 1:58:21 06:34
121 Tanya Redelinghuys Vernon F35-39 51 9 1:58:26 06:34
122 Peter O'Brien Kelowna M70-74 71 1:59:02 06:36
123 Jean Erwin Bryan, Texas F60-64 52 2:00:09 06:40
124 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 72 11 2:03:34 06:51
125 Lani Mcgill Kelowna F20-29 53 12 2:12:58 07:23
126 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 54 2:13:00 07:23
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 01:12:56 01:03:51
2 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 01:35:14 01:12:25
3 Mel Bos Kelowna F35-39 01:14:11 01:13:02
4 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 01:16:50 01:16:50
5 Kendra Blackford Peachland F20-29 01:18:09 01:18:09
6 Pamela Glendinning Kelowna F45-49 01:25:35 01:18:13
7 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F50-54 01:30:56 01:19:37
8 Leanne Armstrong Kelowna F40-44 01:24:05 01:20:04
9 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F45-49 01:28:06 01:20:31
10 Genevieve Dunbar Vernon F20-29 01:21:03 01:21:03
11 Diane Milner Kelowna F50-54 01:32:54 01:21:20
12 Kerry Finch Vernon F45-49 01:29:09 01:21:28
13 Andrea Reichl Keremeos F40-44 01:26:28 01:22:20
14 Anita Blaser Kelowna F40-44 01:28:43 01:24:29
15 Tammy Craig Kelowna F35-39 01:27:13 01:25:52
16 Lisa Dartnell West Kelowna F40-44 01:30:35 01:26:15
17 Myra Mattila Vernon F45-49 01:34:47 01:26:37
18 Susan Van Heerden Kelowna F45-49 01:34:55 01:26:45
19 Kirsty Thomson Kelowna F50-54 01:39:18 01:26:56
20 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F60-64 01:49:38 01:27:34
21 Maggie Dwernychuk Kelowna F45-49 01:36:29 01:28:11
22 Leana Marton Westbank F40-44 01:32:58 01:28:32
23 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 01:37:01 01:28:40
24 Susan Templin Summerland F55-59 01:46:04 01:28:47
25 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 01:31:07 01:29:42
26 Inga Bourke Kelowna F55-59 01:48:32 01:30:51
27 Margaret Scott Kelowna F50-54 01:47:06 01:33:46
28 Nicole Loewen West Kelowna F35-39 01:35:19 01:33:50
29 Nancy Blow Kelowna F50-54 01:48:32 01:35:01
30 Victoria Bingham Kelowna F40-44 01:40:32 01:35:44
31 Jean Erwin Bryan, Texas F60-64 02:00:09 01:35:58
32 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 01:46:52 01:36:01
33 Juliet Anderton Kelowna F35-39 01:37:34 01:36:03
34 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 01:46:57 01:36:06
35 Jodi Cochrane Oyama F30-34 01:36:17 01:36:10
36 Natalie Arambasich Kelowna F20-29 01:36:20 01:36:20
37 Joan Mcewan Kelowna F40-44 01:41:52 01:37:00
38 Tawnecia Tai Westbank F20-29 01:38:16 01:38:16
39 Corinne Sielski Kelowna F35-39 01:41:38 01:40:03
40 Cindy Pelletier Kelowna F40-44 01:46:20 01:41:15
41 Robina Palmer Kelowna F35-39 01:44:52 01:43:14
42 Tish Palfrey West Kelowna F35-39 01:46:39 01:45:00
43 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 01:49:16 01:45:42
44 Lara Ecker Westbank F30-34 01:46:39 01:46:31
45 Megan Chandler Kelowna F20-29 01:48:47 01:48:47
46 Laura Mckillop Kelowna F20-29 01:49:36 01:49:36
47 Heather Busby Kelowna F40-44 01:56:13 01:50:40
48 Andrea Lazzarotto Kelowna F20-29 01:51:07 01:51:07
49 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 02:13:00 01:52:22
50 Meggi Clarke Kelowna F20-29 01:56:15 01:56:15
50 Kimberly Loudon Kelowna F20-29 01:56:15 01:56:15
52 Tanya Redelinghuys Vernon F35-39 01:58:26 01:56:36
53 Andi Bernauer Armstrong F20-29 01:58:21 01:58:21
54 Lani Mcgill Kelowna F20-29 02:12:58 02:12:58
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 01:02:59 00:59:59
2 Cameron Egan Vernon M20-29 01:03:05 01:03:05
3 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 01:03:52 01:03:52
4 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 01:05:10 01:05:10
5 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 01:06:13 01:05:11
6 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 01:40:33 01:06:59
7 Ken Fell Kelowna M45-49 01:13:38 01:07:18
8 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 01:20:36 01:07:28
9 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 01:10:52 01:07:29
10 Brian Corbett Penticton M50-54 01:17:12 01:07:35
11 Patrick Paquette Revelstoke M20-29 01:08:40 01:08:40
12 Rick Jenkner Vernon M50-54 01:18:37 01:08:50
13 Matthew Hidasi Vernon M16-19 01:10:04 01:09:33
14 Alistair Graham Kelowna M40-44 01:13:05 01:09:36
15 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 01:24:00 01:10:19
16 Patrick Egan Coldstream M20-29 01:11:41 01:11:41
17 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 01:18:44 01:11:57
18 Bill Cook Coquitlam M60-64 01:31:02 01:12:43
19 Jeff Symonds Penticton M20-29 01:12:49 01:12:49
20 Daryl Spencer Kelowna M45-49 01:19:53 01:13:00
21 Glenn Mchatten Kelowna M40-44 01:17:02 01:13:21
22 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 01:20:18 01:13:23
23 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 01:29:49 01:13:49
24 Harvey Beselt Kelowna M60-64 01:33:12 01:14:26
25 Tristan Flock Coldstream M16-19 01:15:28 01:14:55
26 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 01:25:27 01:15:28
27 Ron Sherk Summerland M60-64 01:34:35 01:15:33
28 Greg Finch Vernon M20-29 01:15:56 01:15:56
29 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M60-64 01:35:07 01:15:58
30 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 01:17:16 01:16:04
31 Ian Burridge Westbank M60-64 01:35:59 01:16:40
32 Daniel Beebe Kelowna M20-29 01:17:34 01:17:34
33 Philip Hawkes Penticton M45-49 01:24:54 01:17:35
34 Kim Young Coldstream M50-54 01:28:48 01:17:45
35 Cameron Smith Kelowna M35-39 01:19:12 01:17:58
36 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 01:22:03 01:18:08
37 Loyd Busby Kelowna M40-44 01:22:54 01:18:56
38 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 01:31:50 01:19:00
39 Greg Redman Kelowna M35-39 01:20:29 01:19:14
40 Matt Baumeister Vernon M16-19 01:19:56 01:19:16
41 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 01:43:17 01:19:19
42 Peter Baumeister Vernon M16-19 01:20:17 01:19:41
43 Andy Dartnell West Kelowna M40-44 01:23:46 01:19:46
44 Dirk Breugem Salmon Arm M45-49 01:27:55 01:20:21
45 Tony Viola Kelowna M55-59 01:36:12 01:20:32
46 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 01:32:50 01:21:17
47 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 01:29:03 01:21:23
48 Christian Gignac Vernon M45-49 01:29:34 01:21:51
49 Rudy Swab Kelowna M65-69 01:49:17 01:23:06
50 Ben Fecht Kelowna M40-44 01:27:18 01:23:08
51 Todd Gladman West Kelowna M50-54 01:35:24 01:23:31
52 Drew Lejbak Winfield M30-34 01:23:38 01:23:32
53 Kristiansen Hjalmar Kelowna M20-29 01:24:25 01:24:25
54 Ross Robinson Niagara M60-64 01:46:10 01:24:48
55 Graham Martin West Kelowna M50-54 01:37:13 01:25:07
56 Rick Stone Vernon M35-39 01:27:00 01:25:39
56 Gary Reichl Keremeos M45-49 01:33:43 01:25:39
58 Peter O'Brien Kelowna M70-74 01:59:02 01:25:42
59 Chauncy Blair Winfield M20-29 01:26:44 01:26:44
60 Brian Travelbea Vernon M55-59 01:43:45 01:26:51
61 Benjamin Currie Kelowna M20-29 01:26:56 01:26:56
62 Dennis Boon Kelowna M60-64 01:53:32 01:30:41
63 Nicholas Troll Salmon Arm M20-29 01:32:17 01:32:17
64 Aaron Walker Kelowna M40-44 01:38:31 01:33:49
65 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 01:36:16 01:34:46
66 Jeffery Berrie Kelowna M50-54 01:48:32 01:35:01
67 Mike Hansen Kelowna M30-34 01:36:37 01:36:30
68 William Tai Westbank M30-34 01:38:16 01:38:09
69 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M45-49 01:47:40 01:38:24
70 Albert Berkshire West Kelowna M40-44 01:44:28 01:39:29
71 Jeff Chandler Kelowna M30-34 01:42:09 01:42:01
72 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 02:03:34 01:51:59
Missing or Incorrect Results