Reino Kesk-Salmi Memorial 10K

Back to 2009 XC Races

2009 XC Race #2

2009-09-27, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jesse Heckrodt Salmon Arm M20-29 0:30:37 03:03
2 Phillip Sigalet Kamloops M45-49 0:31:13 03:07
3 Evan Robson Kamloops M30-34 0:31:29 03:08
4 Richard Brewster Kamloops M45-49 4 0:31:36 03:09
5 Maxim Hansen Kamloops M35-39 5 0:32:23 03:14
6 Ryan Kazakoff Kamloops M30-34 6 0:32:35 03:15
7 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 7 0:32:54 03:17
8 Jonathan Behnke Kamloops M16-19 8 0:32:56 03:17
9 Jason Ladyman Kamloops M35-39 9 0:33:15 03:19
10 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 10 0:33:30 03:21
11 Matthew Hidasi Vernon M16-19 11 0:33:34 03:21
12 Aart Van Kooy Penticton M40-44 12 0:34:25 03:26
13 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 13 0:35:43 03:34
14 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M45-49 14 0:36:08 03:36
15 Jack Miller Kamloops M60-64 15 0:36:18 03:37
16 Emmy Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 0:36:35 03:39
17 Tom Waldichuk Kamloops M45-49 16 4 0:36:49 03:40
18 Wade Cantalope Vernon M40-44 17 4 0:37:03 03:42
19 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 0:37:08 03:42
20 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 18 0:37:40 03:46
21 Allison Mcdaniel Kamloops F20-29 0:38:02 03:48
22 Willem Faasse Kamloops M16-19 19 0:38:05 03:48
23 Robin Cardew Vernon M30-34 20 0:38:06 03:48
24 Kneale Quayle Chase M60-64 21 0:38:07 03:48
25 Amelia Vos Kamloops F20-29 4 0:38:08 03:48
26 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F35-39 5 0:38:18 03:49
27 Danny Kermode Vernon M40-44 22 5 0:38:34 03:51
28 Jon Bakker Salmon Arm M00-15 23 0:38:59 03:53
29 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 24 0:39:50 03:59
30 Sara Mitchell Sorrento F30-34 6 0:40:23 04:02
31 Chris Spooner Vernon M40-44 25 6 0:40:36 04:03
32 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M60-64 26 4 0:40:49 04:04
33 John O'Brien Kelowna M55-59 27 0:42:19 04:13
34 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 28 5 0:42:32 04:15
35 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F50-54 7 0:43:10 04:19
36 Michael Jodoin Kamloops M35-39 29 0:43:29 04:20
37 Dawna Jodoin Kamloops F40-44 8 0:43:29 04:20
38 Meryn Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 9 0:43:55 04:23
39 Ashley Ladyman Salmon Arm M40-44 30 7 0:44:17 04:25
40 Myra Mattila Vernon F45-49 10 0:44:28 04:26
41 Ingrid Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F35-39 11 0:45:17 04:31
42 Rob Hartmier Salmon Arm M35-39 31 4 0:45:33 04:33
43 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M55-59 32 0:45:49 04:34
44 Lisa Rands Enderby F30-34 12 0:45:55 04:35
45 Torine Haller Kelowna F35-39 13 0:45:56 04:35
46 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 33 0:46:09 04:36
47 Merel Vanoeveren Salmon Arm F20-29 14 0:46:09 04:36
48 Ellen Dyck Kamloops F20-29 15 4 0:46:13 04:37
49 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 16 0:46:20 04:38
50 Kait Barclay Kamloops F20-29 17 5 0:46:32 04:39
51 Duane Seibel Kamloops M45-49 34 5 0:46:37 04:39
52 Jesse Mcmillan Salmon Arm F20-29 18 6 0:46:58 04:41
52 Tracey Sutherland Salmon Arm F20-29 18 6 0:46:58 04:41
54 Suzanne Corno Kelowna F50-54 20 0:48:27 04:50
55 Joanne Weber Salmon Arm F50-54 21 0:49:06 04:54
56 Jennifer Stieda Kamloops F45-49 22 0:49:13 04:55
57 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F50-54 23 4 0:50:31 05:03
58 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 24 0:50:51 05:05
59 Margaret Chrumka Salmon Arm F40-44 25 0:52:10 05:13
60 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 26 4 0:53:01 05:18
61 Carl Flatman Salmon Arm M50-54 35 0:53:06 05:18
62 Hollie Friesen Salmon Arm F20-29 27 8 0:53:47 05:22
63 Lila Bagg Salmon Arm F55-59 28 0:55:56 05:35
64 Christina Marusiak Salmon Arm F55-59 29 0:55:57 05:35
65 Elaine Warner Salmon Arm F50-54 30 5 0:55:58 05:35
66 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 36 0:56:03 05:36
67 Melanie Robson F30-34 31 0:56:14 05:37
68 Stan Gray Summerland M60-64 37 6 0:57:20 05:44
69 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 32 0:57:59 05:47
70 Kathryne Flannery Vernon F50-54 33 6 0:59:01 05:54
71 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 34 1:01:56 06:11
Missing or Incorrect Results