Summerland Centennial Half

Back to 2009 Road Races

2009 Road Race #10

2009-08-02, Summerland, 21.1 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 1:16:58 03:38
2 Aaron Heidt Vernon M30-34 1:17:24 03:40
3 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 1:20:51 03:49
4 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 4 1:24:46 04:01
5 Alan Ross Enderby M30-34 5 1:24:55 04:01
6 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 6 1:27:52 04:09
7 Devon Liversidge Prince George M16-19 7 1:29:17 04:13
8 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 1:33:09 04:24
9 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M50-54 8 1:35:15 04:30
10 Lisa Heidt Vernon F30-34 1:35:17 04:30
11 Peter Kellerman North Vancouver M50-54 9 1:37:01 04:35
12 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 10 1:37:25 04:37
13 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F30-34 1:37:39 04:37
14 Paul Mathias Surrey M50-54 11 1:38:23 04:39
15 Mike Berrisford Summerland M40-44 12 1:39:29 04:42
16 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 13 1:40:40 04:46
17 Dane Van Heerden Kelowna M20-29 14 1:42:34 04:51
18 Shannon Back North Vancouver F20-29 4 1:42:51 04:52
19 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 15 4 1:43:07 04:53
20 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 16 1:43:16 04:53
21 Eric Bouteille St.Etienne_France M45-49 17 1:44:14 04:56
22 Brett Campbell Fort Mcmurray M20-29 18 1:44:22 04:56
23 Andrea Reichl Keremeos F40-44 5 1:44:59 04:58
24 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 19 5 1:45:41 05:00
25 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 6 1:46:34 05:03
26 Keegan Brooks Kelowna M20-29 20 4 1:46:50 05:03
27 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 21 1:47:18 05:05
28 Ali Campbell Fort Mcmurray F20-29 7 1:48:18 05:07
29 Kyler Nurmsoo Vernon M20-29 22 5 1:48:23 05:08
30 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 23 6 1:48:37 05:08
31 Gary Reichl Keremeos M45-49 24 4 1:49:32 05:11
32 Tammy Craig Kelowna F35-39 8 1:49:40 05:11
33 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 25 7 1:49:43 05:11
34 Jim Cambridge Victoria M50-54 26 8 1:49:46 05:12
35 Brian David Chase M55-59 27 1:50:32 05:14
36 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F45-49 9 1:50:48 05:15
37 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 28 4 1:51:36 05:17
38 Abby Kendall North Vancouver F40-44 10 1:52:14 05:19
39 Eric Malmsten Kelowna M45-49 29 5 1:52:18 05:19
40 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 11 1:52:32 05:20
41 Scott Frymire Penticton M45-49 30 6 1:52:46 05:20
42 Colleen Edgar Vernon F35-39 12 4 1:52:48 05:20
43 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 31 1:53:00 05:21
44 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 32 4 1:54:15 05:24
45 Sherry Mahoney Vernon F45-49 13 1:54:32 05:25
46 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 33 1:54:48 05:26
47 Carl Berardo Peachland M55-59 34 5 1:54:55 05:26
48 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F55-59 14 1:55:37 05:28
49 Ladawn Petrone Vernon F40-44 15 1:56:16 05:30
50 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F50-54 16 1:56:27 05:31
51 Ainsley Maccallum Vancouver F20-29 17 1:56:28 05:31
52 Trevor Macdonald Penticton M35-39 35 1:57:41 05:34
53 Jud Thompson Kamloops M70-74 36 1:59:17 05:39
54 Susan Van Heerden Kelowna F45-49 18 1:59:25 05:39
55 Doug Pryde Penticton M45-49 37 7 2:00:14 05:41
56 David Nash Penticton M45-49 38 8 2:00:47 05:43
57 Laura Proce Coldstream F20-29 19 4 2:00:55 05:43
58 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 39 6 2:01:14 05:44
59 Amy Price West Kelowna F20-29 20 5 2:01:56 05:46
60 Jon Mahoney Vernon M55-59 40 7 2:02:11 05:47
61 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F55-59 21 2:02:25 05:48
62 Jessica Demavinis Kelowna F20-29 22 6 2:02:39 05:48
63 Lindsay Reddeman Kelowna F20-29 23 7 2:02:43 05:48
64 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 24 2:03:28 05:51
65 Alan Clarke Penticton M50-54 41 9 2:03:58 05:52
66 Randy Wilson Vernon M45-49 42 9 2:04:17 05:53
67 Beverly Doell Langley F45-49 25 4 2:04:52 05:55
68 Kate Bennett Vancouver F30-34 26 2:05:11 05:55
69 David Firman Vancouver M50-54 43 10 2:05:54 05:58
70 Geoff Linquist Kelowna M40-44 44 5 2:07:07 06:01
71 Townecia Tai Westbank F20-29 27 8 2:07:21 06:02
71 William Tai Westbank M30-34 45 2:07:21 06:02
73 Rex Schultz Vernon M60-64 46 2:08:06 06:04
74 Margot Hollinger Penticton F45-49 28 5 2:10:08 06:10
74 Pamela Fjeld Penticton F35-39 28 5 2:10:08 06:10
76 Leia Williams Kelowna F20-29 30 9 2:10:28 06:10
77 Susan Templin Summerland F55-59 31 2:11:05 06:12
78 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 47 2:11:28 06:13
79 Krista Niven-Lahey Vernon F40-44 32 4 2:11:39 06:14
80 Cindy Tolley Hope F50-54 33 4 2:11:41 06:14
81 Paul Knellwolf Hope M65-69 48 2:11:42 06:14
82 Bryan Mcfarlane Kamloops M20-29 49 6 2:12:02 06:15
83 Julie May Vernon F45-49 34 6 2:12:04 06:15
84 Jocelyn Burns Camrose F30-34 35 4 2:12:05 06:15
85 Brian Benoit Summerland M35-39 50 4 2:12:36 06:17
86 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 36 7 2:13:57 06:20
87 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 51 2:15:14 06:24
88 Don Clark Penticton M40-44 52 6 2:15:25 06:25
89 Guy Cupples Kelowna M60-64 53 2:15:50 06:26
90 Nell Elders Coldstream F40-44 37 5 2:16:20 06:27
91 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 38 8 2:17:04 06:29
92 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 39 9 2:19:37 06:37
93 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 40 10 2:20:05 06:38
94 Candis Yeo Penticton F50-54 41 5 2:22:02 06:43
95 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M55-59 54 8 2:23:09 06:47
96 Kimberly Loudon Kelowna F20-29 42 10 2:36:57 07:26
96 Meggi Clarke Kelowna F20-29 42 10 2:36:57 07:26
98 Trevor Sveistrup Kamloops M35-39 55 5 2:38:42 07:31
99 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 44 11 2:40:25 07:36
100 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 45 4 2:48:25 07:58
101 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 46 2:48:37 07:59
102 Steve Van Wagoner Kamloops M60-64 56 4 2:49:41 08:02
Missing or Incorrect Results