Bike Barn 10K

Back to 2010 Road Races

2010 Road Race #11

2010-09-12, Penticton, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 0:35:26 03:32
2 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 0:35:41 03:34
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 0:35:45 03:34
4 Brian Rostek Kamloops M40-44 4 0:38:17 03:49
5 Rusty May Kelowna M30-34 5 0:38:33 03:51
6 Scott Mcmillan Penticton M35-39 6 0:39:22 03:56
7 Ian Crosthwaite Kelowna M35-39 7 0:39:45 03:58
8 Darryl Brooker Kelowna M35-39 8 0:40:03 04:00
9 Sean Orb Kelowna M30-34 9 0:40:07 04:00
10 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 10 0:40:23 04:02
11 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 0:40:36 04:03
12 Michael Owen Kelowna M20-29 11 0:40:39 04:03
13 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F30-34 0:40:42 04:04
14 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 12 0:40:58 04:05
15 Anthony Bar Coldstream M20-29 13 0:41:12 04:07
16 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 14 0:42:03 04:12
17 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 0:42:08 04:12
18 Lance Sweeney Vernon M35-39 15 4 0:42:09 04:12
19 Elliott Barber Kelowna M20-29 16 4 0:42:26 04:14
20 Clint Render Kamloops M45-49 17 0:42:31 04:15
21 Brent Prokop Kelowna M40-44 18 0:42:47 04:16
22 Peter Emmerzael Kelowna M35-39 19 5 0:42:48 04:16
23 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 20 5 0:42:56 04:17
24 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 21 4 0:43:04 04:18
25 Warren Everton Penticton M45-49 22 5 0:43:05 04:18
26 Kent Percevault Penticton M35-39 23 6 0:43:15 04:19
27 Lloyd Westby Penticton M50-54 24 0:43:51 04:23
28 Caroline Raine Kelowna F45-49 4 0:44:13 04:25
29 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F55-59 5 0:44:23 04:26
30 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 25 0:44:35 04:27
31 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 26 0:44:44 04:28
32 Don Debienne Kelowna M55-59 27 0:44:58 04:29
33 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F55-59 6 0:45:17 04:31
34 Scott Buchanan Penticton M35-39 28 7 0:45:36 04:33
35 Mike Boven Summerland M45-49 29 6 0:45:41 04:34
36 Josh Forster Keremeos M16-19 30 0:45:45 04:34
37 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 31 4 0:45:57 04:35
38 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 32 4 0:46:03 04:36
39 Lynda Proce Vernon F55-59 7 4 0:46:07 04:36
40 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 33 7 0:46:15 04:37
41 Nathen Larente Kelowna M50-54 34 5 0:46:20 04:38
42 Glenn Smith Penticton M45-49 35 8 0:46:35 04:39
43 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 36 0:46:50 04:41
44 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 37 0:46:56 04:41
45 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M55-59 38 5 0:47:06 04:42
46 John Arih Coldstream M40-44 39 0:47:19 04:43
47 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F35-39 8 0:47:31 04:45
48 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 9 0:47:57 04:47
49 Martyn Lewis Penticton M20-29 40 6 0:47:58 04:47
50 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 41 0:48:12 04:49
51 Annika Everton Penticton F40-44 10 0:48:35 04:51
52 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 11 0:48:42 04:52
53 Tamara Ushy Kelowna F35-39 12 0:49:00 04:54
54 Larry Green Summerland M50-54 42 6 0:49:05 04:54
55 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 43 8 0:49:28 04:56
56 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F35-39 13 4 0:49:50 04:59
57 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 44 9 0:50:05 05:00
58 Irena Mcdonald Vernon F50-54 14 0:50:06 05:00
59 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 45 0:50:12 05:01
60 Emma Crosthwaite Kelowna F35-39 15 5 0:50:17 05:01
61 Alan Clarke Penticton M55-59 46 6 0:50:32 05:03
62 Dana Hedges Kelowna F35-39 16 6 0:50:50 05:05
63 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 17 0:51:18 05:07
64 Shane Dorey Kelowna M35-39 47 9 0:51:32 05:09
64 Herb Alex Penticton M35-39 47 9 0:51:32 05:09
66 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 49 0:51:49 05:10
67 Gerald Stevenson Kelowna M55-59 50 7 0:51:57 05:11
68 Tim Forster Princeton M50-54 51 7 0:52:10 05:13
69 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F60-64 18 0:52:19 05:13
70 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 19 0:52:28 05:14
71 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 52 11 0:52:33 05:15
72 Nina Smith Kelowna F20-29 20 0:52:40 05:16
73 Don Taylor Kamloops M45-49 53 10 0:52:49 05:16
74 Lindsay Wallace Kelowna F20-29 21 0:53:34 05:21
75 Deanna Roberts Kelowna F30-34 22 0:53:45 05:22
76 Joanna Wittke Penticton F20-29 23 4 0:53:46 05:22
77 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 24 0:54:19 05:25
78 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 25 4 0:54:37 05:27
79 Elisabeth Morf Penticton F65-69 26 0:54:44 05:28
80 Susan Templin Summerland F60-64 27 0:54:55 05:29
81 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F45-49 28 0:55:07 05:30
82 Karen Dorey Kelowna F30-34 29 0:55:09 05:30
83 Bob Morgan Penticton M65-69 54 0:55:11 05:31
84 Jill Watson Kelowna F55-59 30 5 0:55:16 05:31
85 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M60-64 55 4 0:55:27 05:32
85 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 31 5 0:55:27 05:32
87 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F35-39 32 7 0:55:31 05:33
88 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 56 8 0:55:43 05:34
89 Jordan Smeaton Kamloops M16-19 57 0:55:52 05:35
90 Wendy Hyer Penticton F50-54 33 6 0:55:56 05:35
91 Joan Wickwire Naramata F50-54 34 7 0:55:58 05:35
92 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 35 0:56:19 05:37
93 Jayson Lucash Penticton M40-44 58 4 0:56:24 05:38
94 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 36 4 0:56:25 05:38
95 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F55-59 37 6 0:56:32 05:39
96 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 38 0:56:39 05:39
97 Adrienne Nice Kamloops F30-34 39 4 0:56:42 05:40
98 Tara Denton Kamloops F35-39 40 8 0:56:59 05:41
99 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 59 0:57:04 05:42
100 Kari Alex Penticton F35-39 41 9 0:57:05 05:42
101 Lisa Grey-Dreaper Penticton F40-44 42 0:57:11 05:43
102 Emerlita Oamil Summerland F45-49 43 4 0:57:24 05:44
103 James Palanio Penticton M40-44 60 5 0:57:28 05:44
104 Catherine Christy Salmon Arm F30-34 44 5 0:57:48 05:46
105 Lara Darke Kelowna F40-44 45 4 0:58:01 05:48
106 Allan Smith Osoyoos M60-64 61 5 0:58:17 05:49
107 Pamela Shaw Kelowna F40-44 46 5 0:58:47 05:52
108 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 47 5 0:59:10 05:55
109 Mark Webb Summerland M40-44 62 6 0:59:19 05:55
110 Marianne Meyer Penticton F55-59 48 7 0:59:42 05:58
111 Wendy Mortimer Penticton F60-64 49 5 0:59:55 05:59
112 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 50 8 0:59:58 05:59
113 Annette Jones Kelowna F50-54 51 8 1:00:00 06:00
114 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 63 6 1:00:05 06:00
115 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 52 1:00:11 06:01
116 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 53 6 1:00:58 06:05
117 Lynn Alexis Penticton F30-34 54 6 1:00:59 06:05
118 Franco Demichelis Penticton M70-74 64 1:01:05 06:06
119 Maria Martakova Penticton F30-34 55 7 1:01:56 06:11
120 Lauren Laramie Penticton F20-29 56 5 1:01:58 06:11
121 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 57 9 1:03:15 06:19
122 Colin Powell West Kelowna M35-39 65 12 1:03:27 06:20
123 Charlene Eden Kamloops F35-39 58 10 1:03:58 06:23
124 Rhonda Eden Lac Le Jeune F35-39 59 11 1:03:59 06:23
125 Joanne Lawson Penticton F50-54 60 10 1:04:49 06:28
126 Marjorie Warwick Okanagan Falls F45-49 61 7 1:05:50 06:35
127 Anne Carroll Summerland F50-54 62 11 1:06:42 06:40
128 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M60-64 66 7 1:11:56 07:11
129 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 67 13 1:12:09 07:12
129 Sylvia Sunderman Penticton F40-44 63 6 1:12:09 07:12
Missing or Incorrect Results