Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2010 Road Races

2010 Road Race #5

2010-05-16, Naramata, 16.0 km, 128 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 0:57:17 03:34
2 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 0:57:33 03:35
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 0:59:53 03:44
4 Andrew Ellis Snohomish, Wash M40-44 4 1:05:34 04:05
5 Mel Bos Kelowna F35-39 1:05:55 04:07
6 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 1:06:21 04:08
7 Pascal Sutherland Kelowna M30-34 5 1:06:41 04:10
8 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 6 1:06:59 04:11
9 Brad Cochrane Penticton M45-49 7 1:07:38 04:13
10 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M55-59 8 1:08:05 04:15
11 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F30-34 1:08:10 04:15
12 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 9 1:10:02 04:22
13 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 10 1:11:57 04:29
14 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M50-54 11 1:12:06 04:30
15 Chris Shanks Kelowna M20-29 12 1:12:10 04:30
16 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 13 4 1:12:35 04:32
17 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 14 5 1:12:36 04:32
18 Caroline Raine Kelowna F45-49 4 1:13:00 04:33
19 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 15 1:13:21 04:35
20 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 16 1:13:33 04:35
21 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M65-69 17 1:13:49 04:36
22 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 18 4 1:14:06 04:37
23 Philip Carruthers Vernon M45-49 19 6 1:14:15 04:38
24 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 20 5 1:14:31 04:39
25 Josh Forster Keremeos M16-19 21 1:14:45 04:40
26 Carey Phillip Penticton F40-44 5 1:14:46 04:40
27 Allan Poirier Penticton M50-54 22 1:15:00 04:41
28 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F55-59 6 1:15:56 04:44
29 Chris Klering Kaleden M20-29 23 1:16:56 04:48
30 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M55-59 24 6 1:17:24 04:50
31 John Rogers Summerland M40-44 25 1:17:38 04:51
32 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 26 7 1:17:51 04:51
33 John Morgan Naramata M55-59 27 8 1:18:26 04:54
34 Jennifer Koga Kelowna F35-39 7 1:18:35 04:54
35 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F55-59 8 1:18:41 04:55
36 Trent Dansereau Coldstream M45-49 28 7 1:19:46 04:59
37 John Arih Coldstream M40-44 29 4 1:20:42 05:02
38 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F40-44 9 1:20:57 05:03
39 Paul Smith Penticton M55-59 30 9 1:21:16 05:04
40 Debbie Finnie Penticton F50-54 10 1:21:26 05:05
41 Kristen Nelson Penticton F30-34 11 1:21:47 05:06
42 Lynda Proce Vernon F55-59 12 1:22:15 05:08
43 Jill Martens Penticton F50-54 13 1:22:29 05:09
44 Nathen Larente Kelowna M50-54 31 4 1:22:35 05:09
45 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 32 1:22:36 05:09
46 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 33 5 1:22:44 05:10
47 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 34 8 1:22:59 05:11
48 Dina Platt West Kelowna F35-39 14 1:23:03 05:11
49 Irena Mcdonald Vernon F50-54 15 4 1:23:25 05:12
50 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 35 1:24:31 05:16
51 Don Abney Penticton M55-59 36 10 1:24:41 05:17
52 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 37 11 1:25:15 05:19
53 Karl Duda Penticton M35-39 38 1:25:16 05:19
54 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 16 1:25:30 05:20
55 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 17 1:25:40 05:21
56 Bonnie Lumley Okanagan Falls F40-44 18 1:25:45 05:21
57 Brian Abraham Kaleden M50-54 39 6 1:25:57 05:22
58 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 19 4 1:26:51 05:25
59 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F20-29 20 1:27:11 05:26
60 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F35-39 21 5 1:27:38 05:28
61 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 22 1:27:44 05:29
62 Beverly Doell Langley F45-49 23 1:27:49 05:29
63 Joanne Weber Enderby F50-54 24 5 1:27:58 05:29
64 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M50-54 40 7 1:28:38 05:32
65 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 41 9 1:29:29 05:35
66 Cathryn Brown Coldstream F40-44 25 4 1:29:45 05:36
67 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 42 12 1:29:53 05:37
68 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 43 1:30:04 05:37
69 Lydia Gurley Kelowna F20-29 26 1:30:25 05:39
70 Alison Carruthers Vernon F45-49 27 1:30:44 05:40
71 Doug Pryde Penticton M45-49 44 10 1:31:19 05:42
72 Donald Taylor Kamloops M45-49 45 11 1:31:36 05:43
73 Dina Hampton West Kelowna F40-44 28 5 1:32:16 05:46
74 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 29 6 1:32:54 05:48
75 Dana Slade Vernon F40-44 30 6 1:32:57 05:48
75 Sarah Pestridge Vernon F40-44 30 6 1:32:57 05:48
77 Cynthia Enns Penticton F40-44 32 8 1:33:41 05:51
78 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M50-54 46 8 1:33:43 05:51
78 Dannielle Lalonde Penticton F40-44 33 9 1:33:43 05:51
78 Patti Benjamin Kelowna F40-44 33 9 1:33:43 05:51
81 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 47 1:34:17 05:53
82 Margaret Scott Kelowna F50-54 35 7 1:34:18 05:53
83 Jaime Montani Vancouver F30-34 36 1:34:28 05:54
84 Sharon Sola Summerland F40-44 37 11 1:34:43 05:55
85 Cathy Cowan Penticton F50-54 38 8 1:34:48 05:55
86 Maria Doyle Coldstream F50-54 39 9 1:34:51 05:55
87 Melissa Brown Penticton F30-34 40 4 1:34:52 05:55
88 Susan Templin Summerland F60-64 41 1:35:33 05:58
89 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 48 1:36:29 06:01
90 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 42 4 1:37:02 06:03
91 Don Clark Penticton M45-49 49 12 1:37:28 06:05
92 Gord Fabbi Coquitlam M55-59 50 13 1:37:33 06:05
93 Ashley Eastham Everet F20-29 43 4 1:37:56 06:07
94 Gordon Garriott Penticton M50-54 51 9 1:38:09 06:08
95 Lara Darke Kelowna F40-44 44 12 1:38:19 06:08
95 Christine Pottle Okanagan Falls F45-49 44 4 1:38:19 06:08
97 Matthew Bell Port Moody M35-39 52 1:38:39 06:09
98 Allan Smith Osoyoos M60-64 53 4 1:39:10 06:11
99 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 46 13 1:39:36 06:13
100 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 47 5 1:39:41 06:13
101 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 54 5 1:40:02 06:15
102 Melanie Stephens Penticton F40-44 48 14 1:40:04 06:15
103 Robert Clarke Vernon M55-59 55 14 1:40:20 06:16
104 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F55-59 49 5 1:41:29 06:20
105 Diana Skelhorne Penticton F55-59 50 6 1:41:32 06:20
106 Barb Morgan Westbank F30-34 51 5 1:41:33 06:20
107 Nancy Danenhower Cawston F45-49 52 6 1:42:02 06:22
108 Marie Esau Vernon F55-59 53 7 1:42:26 06:24
109 Danielle Auger Keremeos F50-54 54 10 1:42:38 06:24
110 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 56 1:42:51 06:25
111 Patsy Mathison Kelowna F40-44 55 15 1:43:22 06:27
112 Beth Bourget Kelowna F50-54 56 11 1:44:05 06:30
113 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 57 4 1:44:08 06:30
114 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 57 7 1:45:21 06:35
115 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 58 1:45:43 06:36
116 Allana Buhl Kelowna F40-44 59 16 1:46:11 06:38
117 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 60 12 1:48:02 06:45
118 Christy Ransom Peachland F40-44 61 17 1:48:59 06:48
118 Dawn Kern West Kelowna F40-44 61 17 1:48:59 06:48
120 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 63 8 1:49:50 06:51
121 Chris Durnford Peachland F55-59 64 9 1:54:38 07:09
122 Kim Mcmechan Kelowna F35-39 65 6 1:55:19 07:12
123 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M60-64 58 6 1:59:20 07:27
123 Irene Lapierre Salmon Arm F50-54 66 13 1:59:20 07:27
125 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F40-44 67 19 2:03:12 07:42
125 Jeanette Robertson Kamloops F45-49 67 8 2:03:12 07:42
127 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 69 14 2:06:58 07:56
128 Linda Hansen Winfield F45-49 70 9 2:08:59 08:03
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 01:06:21 00:57:35
2 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F55-59 01:15:56 01:03:34
3 Mel Bos Kelowna F35-39 01:05:55 01:04:54
4 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F55-59 01:18:41 01:05:52
5 Caroline Raine Kelowna F45-49 01:13:00 01:06:43
6 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F30-34 01:08:10 01:08:05
7 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 01:25:30 01:08:17
8 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 01:27:44 01:08:44
9 Lynda Proce Vernon F55-59 01:22:15 01:10:07
10 Carey Phillip Penticton F40-44 01:14:46 01:11:12
11 Debbie Finnie Penticton F50-54 01:21:26 01:11:18
12 Jill Martens Penticton F50-54 01:22:29 01:12:13
13 Irena Mcdonald Vernon F50-54 01:23:25 01:13:02
14 Susan Templin Summerland F60-64 01:35:33 01:16:19
15 Joanne Weber Enderby F50-54 01:27:58 01:17:01
16 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F40-44 01:20:57 01:17:05
17 Jennifer Koga Kelowna F35-39 01:18:35 01:17:22
18 Beverly Doell Langley F45-49 01:27:49 01:20:15
19 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 01:37:02 01:21:14
20 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 01:32:54 01:21:20
21 Bonnie Lumley Okanagan Falls F40-44 01:25:45 01:21:39
22 Kristen Nelson Penticton F30-34 01:21:47 01:21:41
23 Dina Platt West Kelowna F35-39 01:23:03 01:21:46
24 Margaret Scott Kelowna F50-54 01:34:18 01:22:34
25 Alison Carruthers Vernon F45-49 01:30:44 01:22:55
26 Cathy Cowan Penticton F50-54 01:34:48 01:23:00
27 Maria Doyle Coldstream F50-54 01:34:51 01:23:03
28 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 01:45:43 01:23:37
29 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F55-59 01:41:29 01:24:57
30 Diana Skelhorne Penticton F55-59 01:41:32 01:25:00
31 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 01:26:51 01:25:30
32 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 01:25:40 01:25:40
33 Marie Esau Vernon F55-59 01:42:26 01:25:45
34 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F35-39 01:27:38 01:26:17
35 Cathryn Brown Coldstream F40-44 01:29:45 01:26:49
36 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F20-29 01:27:11 01:27:11
37 Dina Hampton West Kelowna F40-44 01:32:16 01:27:52
38 Sarah Pestridge Vernon F40-44 01:32:57 01:28:31
38 Dana Slade Vernon F40-44 01:32:57 01:28:31
40 Cynthia Enns Penticton F40-44 01:33:41 01:29:13
41 Dannielle Lalonde Penticton F40-44 01:33:43 01:29:14
41 Patti Benjamin Kelowna F40-44 01:33:43 01:29:14
43 Danielle Auger Keremeos F50-54 01:42:38 01:29:51
43 Christine Pottle Okanagan Falls F45-49 01:38:19 01:29:51
45 Sharon Sola Summerland F40-44 01:34:43 01:30:12
46 Lydia Gurley Kelowna F20-29 01:30:25 01:30:25
47 Beth Bourget Kelowna F50-54 01:44:05 01:31:08
48 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 01:49:50 01:31:57
49 Nancy Danenhower Cawston F45-49 01:42:02 01:33:15
50 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 01:39:36 01:33:19
51 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 01:39:41 01:33:24
52 Lara Darke Kelowna F40-44 01:38:19 01:33:37
53 Jaime Montani Vancouver F30-34 01:34:28 01:34:21
54 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 01:48:02 01:34:35
55 Melissa Brown Penticton F30-34 01:34:52 01:34:45
56 Melanie Stephens Penticton F40-44 01:40:04 01:35:17
57 Chris Durnford Peachland F55-59 01:54:38 01:35:58
58 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 01:45:21 01:36:17
59 Ashley Eastham Everet F20-29 01:37:56 01:37:56
60 Patsy Mathison Kelowna F40-44 01:43:22 01:38:26
61 Allana Buhl Kelowna F40-44 01:46:11 01:41:07
62 Barb Morgan Westbank F30-34 01:41:33 01:41:25
63 Christy Ransom Peachland F40-44 01:48:59 01:43:47
63 Dawn Kern West Kelowna F40-44 01:48:59 01:43:47
65 Irene Lapierre Salmon Arm F50-54 01:59:20 01:44:29
66 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 02:06:58 01:51:10
67 Jeanette Robertson Kamloops F45-49 02:03:12 01:52:36
68 Kim Mcmechan Kelowna F35-39 01:55:19 01:53:32
69 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F40-44 02:03:12 01:57:19
70 Linda Hansen Winfield F45-49 02:08:59 01:57:53
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 00:57:17 00:52:21
2 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 00:57:33 00:54:48
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 00:59:53 00:55:39
4 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M65-69 01:13:49 00:56:07
5 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 01:11:57 00:57:28
6 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M55-59 01:08:05 00:58:02
7 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 01:10:02 00:58:38
8 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 01:06:59 00:58:39
9 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 01:30:04 01:00:00
10 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 01:13:21 01:01:24
11 Brad Cochrane Penticton M45-49 01:07:38 01:01:49
12 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 01:14:06 01:02:02
13 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 01:14:31 01:02:23
14 Andrew Ellis Snohomish, Wash M40-44 01:05:34 01:02:26
15 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M50-54 01:12:06 01:03:07
16 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M55-59 01:17:24 01:04:48
17 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 01:17:51 01:05:10
18 John Morgan Naramata M55-59 01:18:26 01:05:39
19 Allan Poirier Penticton M50-54 01:15:00 01:05:40
20 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 01:12:35 01:05:47
21 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 01:12:36 01:06:21
22 Pascal Sutherland Kelowna M30-34 01:06:41 01:06:36
23 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 01:22:36 01:06:37
24 Philip Carruthers Vernon M45-49 01:14:15 01:07:51
25 Paul Smith Penticton M55-59 01:21:16 01:08:02
26 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 01:24:31 01:08:48
27 Don Abney Penticton M55-59 01:24:41 01:10:53
28 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 01:25:15 01:11:22
29 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 01:34:17 01:11:41
30 Chris Shanks Kelowna M20-29 01:12:10 01:12:10
31 Nathen Larente Kelowna M50-54 01:22:35 01:12:18
32 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 01:22:44 01:12:26
33 Trent Dansereau Coldstream M45-49 01:19:46 01:12:54
34 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 01:13:33 01:13:33
35 John Rogers Summerland M40-44 01:17:38 01:13:56
36 Josh Forster Keremeos M16-19 01:14:45 01:14:12
37 Brian Abraham Kaleden M50-54 01:25:57 01:15:15
38 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 01:22:59 01:15:50
39 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 01:29:53 01:16:38
40 John Arih Coldstream M40-44 01:20:42 01:16:51
41 Chris Klering Kaleden M20-29 01:16:56 01:16:56
42 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M50-54 01:28:38 01:17:36
43 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 01:42:51 01:18:59
44 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 01:44:08 01:19:11
45 Allan Smith Osoyoos M60-64 01:39:10 01:19:12
46 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 01:40:02 01:19:54
47 Gord Fabbi Coquitlam M55-59 01:37:33 01:21:40
48 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M50-54 01:33:43 01:22:03
49 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 01:29:29 01:22:28
50 Doug Pryde Penticton M45-49 01:31:19 01:23:27
51 Karl Duda Penticton M35-39 01:25:16 01:23:57
52 Robert Clarke Vernon M55-59 01:40:20 01:23:59
53 Don Taylor Kamloops M45-49 01:31:36 01:25:07
54 Gordon Garriott Penticton M50-54 01:38:09 01:25:56
55 Don Clark Penticton M45-49 01:37:28 01:29:04
56 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 01:36:29 01:34:59
57 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M60-64 01:59:20 01:35:19
58 Matthew Bell Port Moody M35-39 01:38:39 01:37:07
Missing or Incorrect Results