Midsummer 8K

Back to 2010 Road Races

2010 Road Race #8

2010-07-11, Kelowna, 8.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Steve Osaduik Langley M30-34 0:24:57 03:07
2 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 0:27:45 03:28
3 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 0:28:09 03:31
4 Brian Rostek Kamloops M40-44 4 0:28:22 03:32
5 Gerrad Lewin Kelowna M20-29 5 0:29:11 03:38
6 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 6 0:29:21 03:40
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 7 0:29:40 03:42
8 Rachel Ruus Richmond F35-39 0:30:01 03:45
9 Kurt Behnsen Merritt M16-19 8 0:30:36 03:49
10 Mike Schmidt Kelowna M35-39 9 0:30:43 03:50
11 Bruce Wark Merritt M55-59 10 0:30:48 03:51
12 James Young Kelowna M35-39 11 0:30:59 03:52
13 Jesse Heckrodt Enderby M20-29 12 0:31:15 03:54
14 Adam Frilund Coquitlam M20-29 13 0:31:16 03:54
15 Rusty May Kelowna M30-34 14 0:31:23 03:55
16 Gina Tessmann Winnipeg F20-29 0:31:24 03:55
17 Amiel Logan Pitt Meadows M30-34 15 4 0:31:30 03:56
18 Shannon Thompson Surrey F20-29 0:31:38 03:57
19 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 16 0:31:46 03:58
20 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 17 0:32:17 04:02
21 Kristin Smart Vancouver F20-29 4 0:32:52 04:06
22 Greg Slaght Coquitlam M20-29 18 4 0:33:02 04:07
23 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 19 0:33:09 04:08
24 Darryl Brooker Kelowna M35-39 20 4 0:33:20 04:10
25 Clint Render Kamloops M45-49 21 0:33:45 04:13
26 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 22 0:34:05 04:15
27 Robert Uebbing Port Moody M40-44 23 0:34:16 04:17
28 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 24 5 0:34:29 04:18
29 John Yuill Kelowna M45-49 25 4 0:34:57 04:22
30 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 26 0:34:58 04:22
31 Roly Muller Kelowna M55-59 27 0:35:17 04:24
32 Patrick Wensley Kelowna M35-39 28 5 0:35:18 04:24
33 Josh Forster Keremeos M16-19 29 0:35:57 04:29
34 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 30 4 0:35:58 04:29
35 Rick Stone Vernon M40-44 31 4 0:36:08 04:31
36 Claire Young Kelowna F35-39 5 0:36:32 04:34
37 Keegan Brooks Kelowna M20-29 32 6 0:37:01 04:37
38 Anna Gleave Vancouver F40-44 6 0:37:03 04:37
39 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 33 5 0:37:09 04:38
40 Dalbir Bains Kelowna M50-54 34 0:37:17 04:39
41 Lynda Proce Vernon F55-59 7 0:37:19 04:39
42 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 35 0:37:34 04:41
43 Leia Williams Kelowna F20-29 8 4 0:37:37 04:42
44 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 36 5 0:37:39 04:42
45 Ben Dyste Coquitlam M30-34 37 5 0:37:42 04:42
46 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 38 0:37:45 04:43
47 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 39 6 0:38:09 04:46
48 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 40 4 0:38:13 04:46
49 Henry Tessmann Winnipeg M50-54 41 5 0:38:17 04:47
50 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 42 4 0:38:27 04:48
51 Pamela Glendinning Kelowna F45-49 9 0:38:28 04:48
52 Joanne Upton Kelowna F40-44 10 0:38:40 04:50
53 Michael Gray Kelowna M55-59 43 6 0:38:53 04:51
54 Kim Johnston Salmon Arm F40-44 11 0:38:59 04:52
55 Michael Humphries Kelowna M60-64 44 5 0:39:10 04:53
56 Virginia Coutts Kelowna F20-29 12 5 0:39:16 04:54
57 Mike Wright Kelowna M30-34 45 6 0:39:27 04:55
58 Jordan Smeaton Kamloops M16-19 46 0:39:39 04:57
59 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 13 0:39:40 04:57
60 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 14 6 0:39:45 04:58
61 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F35-39 15 4 0:39:53 04:59
62 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M55-59 47 7 0:39:55 04:59
63 Paul Hutchinson Kelowna M40-44 48 6 0:40:08 05:01
64 Randy Jones Kelowna M40-44 49 7 0:40:12 05:01
65 Josh Beischer West Kelowna M20-29 50 7 0:40:14 05:01
66 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 51 5 0:40:20 05:02
67 Marlene Weller Kelowna F40-44 16 4 0:40:24 05:03
68 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F20-29 17 7 0:40:37 05:04
69 Diane Milner Kelowna F50-54 18 0:40:47 05:05
70 Larry Green Summerland M50-54 52 6 0:40:52 05:06
71 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 53 0:41:01 05:07
72 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 19 0:41:05 05:08
73 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 54 0:41:21 05:10
74 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 20 0:41:27 05:10
75 Geoff Linquist Kelowna M40-44 55 8 0:41:42 05:12
76 Nicole Esplin Kelowna F20-29 21 8 0:41:46 05:13
77 Andy Macaulay Kelowna M45-49 56 6 0:41:47 05:13
78 Nicholas Werry West Kelowna M30-34 57 7 0:41:51 05:13
79 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M65-69 58 0:41:59 05:14
80 Lindsay Wallace Kelowna F20-29 22 9 0:42:06 05:15
81 Verna Crosson Airdrie F55-59 23 0:42:14 05:16
82 Robert Hogue Kelowna M35-39 59 7 0:42:17 05:17
83 Adrienne Nice Kamloops F30-34 24 0:42:18 05:17
84 Ian Macdonald Airdrie M60-64 60 6 0:42:21 05:17
85 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 61 0:42:23 05:17
86 Gerald Stevenson Kelowna M55-59 62 8 0:42:29 05:18
87 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 63 0:42:30 05:18
88 Chelsea Yuill Kelowna F16-19 25 0:42:31 05:18
89 Merv Sadden Kamloops M45-49 64 7 0:42:37 05:19
90 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 26 0:42:48 05:21
91 Cody Morrison Whitehorse M20-29 65 8 0:42:56 05:22
92 Debra Dunham Penticton F50-54 27 0:43:01 05:22
93 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F60-64 28 0:43:18 05:24
94 Bernie Steininger Vancouver M60-64 66 7 0:43:19 05:24
95 Gwen Meads Kelowna F55-59 29 0:43:30 05:26
96 Jules Roy Kelowna M55-59 67 9 0:43:35 05:26
97 Stephen Bryans West Kelowna M50-54 68 7 0:43:36 05:27
98 Christy Kneller West Kelowna F16-19 30 0:43:37 05:27
99 Tim Forster Princeton M50-54 69 8 0:43:38 05:27
100 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M65-69 70 4 0:43:48 05:28
101 Becky Williams Winfield F50-54 31 4 0:43:54 05:29
102 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 32 5 0:43:55 05:29
103 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 71 8 0:43:58 05:29
104 Sandy Wike Kelowna F55-59 33 4 0:44:07 05:30
105 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 34 0:44:09 05:31
106 Maria Mccomb Penticton F55-59 35 5 0:44:10 05:31
107 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 36 0:44:17 05:32
108 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 37 6 0:44:46 05:35
109 Higgins Elliott West Kelowna M55-59 72 10 0:44:53 05:36
110 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 73 8 0:44:59 05:37
111 Jamey Wilcox Kelowna M60-64 74 9 0:45:13 05:39
112 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 38 7 0:45:23 05:40
113 Steven Dragicevic Port Moody M35-39 75 9 0:45:28 05:41
114 Becky Acheson Kamloops F30-34 39 0:45:46 05:43
115 Stephen Fort Kelowna M50-54 76 9 0:45:51 05:43
116 Gary Bodeux Fort Saskatchewan M55-59 77 11 0:45:56 05:44
117 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 40 5 0:45:57 05:44
117 Tanya Heilemann Peachland F35-39 40 5 0:45:57 05:44
119 Jill Watson Kelowna F55-59 42 6 0:45:58 05:44
120 Don Searle Kelowna M55-59 78 12 0:46:05 05:45
121 Tara Denton Kamloops F35-39 43 6 0:46:11 05:46
122 Daintry Hauer Kamloops F35-39 44 7 0:46:12 05:46
123 Christine Pottle Okanagan Falls F45-49 45 4 0:46:13 05:46
124 April Darke Kelowna F40-44 46 6 0:46:14 05:46
125 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 47 0:46:20 05:47
126 Susan Templin Summerland F60-64 48 0:46:34 05:49
127 Donald Taylor Kamloops M45-49 79 8 0:46:39 05:49
128 Marlene Tobin Kelowna F50-54 49 8 0:47:01 05:52
129 Phil Wilson Kelowna M20-29 80 9 0:47:02 05:52
130 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 50 5 0:47:03 05:52
131 Kristi Gubbels Kelowna F20-29 51 10 0:47:07 05:53
132 Rita Faber Kelowna F45-49 52 6 0:47:20 05:55
133 Barbara Mandau Peachland F55-59 53 7 0:47:25 05:55
134 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 81 10 0:47:31 05:56
135 Wendy Wilson Golden F50-54 54 9 0:47:40 05:57
136 Kevin Reese Kelowna M45-49 82 9 0:47:44 05:58
137 Ron Eeles Burnaby M75-79 83 0:47:48 05:58
138 Rod Lawson Kelowna M50-54 84 11 0:47:51 05:58
139 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 55 7 0:47:55 05:59
140 Cherylee Leonard Lake Country F30-34 56 0:48:23 06:02
141 Catherine Christy Salmon Arm F30-34 57 4 0:48:34 06:04
142 Shawn Desautels Vernon M35-39 85 10 0:48:35 06:04
143 Laura Hick Kelowna F35-39 58 8 0:48:40 06:05
144 Michele Romaine Kelowna F30-34 59 5 0:48:41 06:05
145 Emily Green Summerland F20-29 60 11 0:48:48 06:06
146 Cara Smith Maple Ridge F60-64 61 4 0:49:05 06:08
147 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 62 8 0:49:06 06:08
148 Kyleen Lucash Kelowna F20-29 63 12 0:49:07 06:08
149 Dana Hedges Kelowna F35-39 64 9 0:49:08 06:08
150 Anna Yuill Kelowna F20-29 65 13 0:49:19 06:09
151 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 86 5 0:49:26 06:10
152 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 66 0:50:13 06:16
153 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M60-64 87 10 0:50:27 06:18
154 Dale Fromberg Kelowna F50-54 67 10 0:50:47 06:20
155 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 88 0:50:50 06:21
156 Jessica Bonney Kelowna F20-29 68 14 0:51:11 06:23
157 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 89 4 0:51:20 06:25
158 Selena Carson Kelowna F20-29 69 15 0:51:30 06:26
159 Christine Durocher Peachland F35-39 70 10 0:51:33 06:26
160 Leslie Stewart Sicamous F45-49 71 8 0:52:14 06:31
161 Aneta Andres Kelowna F35-39 72 11 0:52:29 06:33
162 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 73 11 0:52:40 06:35
163 David Leahy Kelowna M35-39 90 11 0:52:41 06:35
164 Dianna Podmoroff West Kelowna F40-44 74 7 0:52:50 06:36
165 Cory Wilson Kelowna M35-39 91 12 0:52:53 06:36
166 Melissa Croft Kelowna F30-34 75 6 0:52:55 06:36
167 Janice Bartnick Kelowna F45-49 76 9 0:53:07 06:38
168 Dawn Fylyshtan Kelowna F30-34 77 7 0:53:20 06:40
169 Mike Medicoff Edmonton M45-49 92 10 0:53:21 06:40
170 Whitnee Perepalkin Kelowna F20-29 78 16 0:53:33 06:41
171 Melissa Rhodes Whitby F35-39 79 12 0:53:40 06:42
172 Kate Hart Langley F35-39 80 13 0:53:53 06:44
173 Shannon Hillery Kelowna F20-29 81 17 0:54:10 06:46
174 Kelly Yerex Kelowna F20-29 82 18 0:54:11 06:46
175 Arnold Perepalkin Kelowna M45-49 93 11 0:54:21 06:47
176 Laura Lee Sherwood F30-34 83 8 0:54:33 06:49
177 Nica Graziotto Kelowna F40-44 84 8 0:54:38 06:49
178 Maria Martakova Penticton F30-34 85 9 0:54:49 06:51
179 Diane Davidson Airdrie F20-29 86 19 0:55:00 06:52
180 Alastair Davidson Naramata M50-54 94 12 0:55:01 06:52
181 Lisa Klammer Coldstream F35-39 87 14 0:55:15 06:54
182 Heidi Morrison Sauble F30-34 88 10 0:55:16 06:54
183 Angela Wright Kelowna F30-34 89 11 0:55:17 06:54
184 Mike Miller Kelowna M35-39 95 13 0:55:33 06:56
185 Stacie Miller Kelowna F30-34 90 12 0:55:34 06:56
186 Sandra Sellick Kelowna F50-54 91 12 0:56:09 07:01
187 Sheila Sadden Kamloops F45-49 92 10 0:56:34 07:04
188 Grant Colling Armstrong M70-74 96 0:57:32 07:11
189 Denise Sprague West Kelowna F30-34 93 13 0:58:01 07:15
190 Kerri Leakey Kelowna F20-29 94 20 0:58:03 07:15
191 Joanne Lawson Penticton F50-54 95 13 0:58:24 07:18
192 Chantal Knezacek Kelowna F55-59 96 9 0:58:50 07:21
193 Kari Fargo Kelowna F30-34 97 14 1:00:42 07:35
194 Chrissy Dyck Kelowna F30-34 98 15 1:00:43 07:35
195 Wendy Brown Burns Lake F35-39 99 15 1:01:09 07:38
196 Roberta King Vancouver F35-39 100 16 1:01:50 07:43
197 Angela Dumbovic Vancouver F35-39 101 17 1:01:51 07:43
198 Barbara Muttitt Mclure F60-64 102 5 1:02:20 07:47
199 Sheila Perepalkin Kelowna F45-49 103 11 1:02:56 07:52
200 Desta Balducci Lumby F35-39 104 18 1:04:48 08:06
201 Jeremy Bowers Westbank M40-44 97 9 1:04:49 08:06
202 Sylvia Thompson Summerland F55-59 105 10 1:06:27 08:18
203 Dylan Johnson Surrey M16-19 98 4 1:08:23 08:32
203 Blake Johnson Surrey M50-54 98 13 1:08:23 08:32
205 Maija Heimo Mclure F55-59 106 11 1:08:24 08:33
Missing or Incorrect Results