Oliver 10K

Back to 2010 Road Races

2010 Road Race #4

2010-04-11, Oliver, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M35-39 0:35:03 03:30
2 Jonathan Behnke Kamloops M20-29 0:36:47 03:40
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 0:36:54 03:41
4 Scott Mcmillan Penticton M35-39 4 0:39:27 03:56
5 Pascal Sutherland Kelowna M30-34 5 0:39:40 03:58
6 Jeremey Cook Oliver M35-39 6 0:39:48 03:58
7 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 7 0:40:10 04:01
8 Rene Buttar Penticton M30-34 8 0:40:27 04:02
9 Jason Mackenzie Penticton M35-39 9 4 0:40:35 04:03
10 James Mundall Tappen M20-29 10 0:40:38 04:03
11 Simon Craig Vernon M40-44 11 0:40:55 04:05
12 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 0:41:03 04:06
13 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M55-59 12 0:41:29 04:08
14 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 13 0:41:31 04:09
15 Mike Berrisford Summerland M45-49 14 0:41:34 04:09
16 Chad Teigen Oliver M35-39 15 5 0:41:46 04:10
17 Charlie Fornelli Penticton M20-29 16 0:41:47 04:10
18 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 17 0:42:03 04:12
19 James Stewart Kamloops M16-19 18 0:42:22 04:14
20 Ryan Mundall Tappen M20-29 19 4 0:42:53 04:17
21 Jim Simms Vernon M45-49 20 0:43:03 04:18
22 Amelia Vos Kamloops F20-29 0:43:47 04:22
23 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 21 0:43:49 04:22
24 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 22 5 0:44:01 04:24
25 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 0:44:15 04:25
26 Susan Severide Summerland F50-54 4 0:44:49 04:28
27 Ron Rocher North Vancouver M45-49 23 4 0:44:55 04:29
28 Emily Stevenson Kelowna F20-29 5 0:44:57 04:29
29 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M65-69 24 0:44:59 04:29
30 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 25 5 0:45:07 04:30
30 Caroline Raine Kelowna F45-49 6 0:45:07 04:30
32 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 26 0:45:09 04:30
33 Matthew Jackson Penticton M50-54 27 0:45:13 04:31
34 Geoff Severide Summerland M55-59 28 0:45:20 04:32
35 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 29 6 0:45:29 04:32
36 Jill Lawson North Vancouver F50-54 7 0:45:34 04:33
37 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 8 0:45:57 04:35
38 Dietmar Penkert Salmon Arm M45-49 30 7 0:46:04 04:36
39 Allan Poirier Penticton M50-54 31 4 0:46:12 04:37
40 Brian David Chase M55-59 32 4 0:46:17 04:37
40 Jenny Ayers Penticton F45-49 9 0:46:17 04:37
42 Carol Winn Coldstream F35-39 10 0:46:19 04:37
43 Josh Forster Keremeos M16-19 33 0:46:28 04:38
44 Carey Phillip Penticton F40-44 11 0:46:34 04:39
45 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F55-59 12 0:46:47 04:40
46 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 34 5 0:46:50 04:41
47 Glen Heinrichs Oliver M45-49 35 8 0:46:54 04:41
48 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M55-59 36 6 0:46:55 04:41
49 John Arih Coldstream M40-44 37 0:47:01 04:42
50 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 13 0:47:05 04:42
51 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F55-59 14 0:48:02 04:48
52 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 38 7 0:48:16 04:49
53 Glenn Smith Penticton M45-49 39 9 0:48:37 04:51
54 Scott Buchanan Penticton M35-39 40 6 0:48:56 04:53
55 Nathen Larente Kelowna M50-54 41 5 0:49:04 04:54
56 Riki-Lynn Boettcher Kelowna F20-29 15 4 0:49:09 04:54
57 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 42 0:49:18 04:55
58 Kersten Brisch Oliver F45-49 16 4 0:49:42 04:58
59 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 43 6 0:49:51 04:59
60 Travis Wesley Penticton M20-29 44 6 0:50:23 05:02
61 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 45 10 0:50:29 05:02
62 Melinda Isaac Kelowna F35-39 17 0:50:30 05:03
63 Warren Isaac Kelowna M35-39 46 7 0:50:37 05:03
64 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M60-64 47 0:50:39 05:03
65 Madeline Luesink Naramata F40-44 18 0:50:46 05:04
66 Whitney Steber Kelowna F45-49 19 5 0:50:57 05:05
66 Derek Kontkanen Penticton M30-34 48 0:50:57 05:05
68 Brandon Bruckal Penticton M20-29 49 7 0:51:05 05:06
69 Mike Everett Vernon M60-64 50 4 0:51:07 05:06
69 Sharon Snelling Oliver F40-44 20 0:51:07 05:06
71 Andrea Brygin Kelowna F35-39 21 0:51:16 05:07
72 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 22 0:51:20 05:08
73 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 51 5 0:51:31 05:09
73 Myranda Cowie Summerland F30-34 23 0:51:31 05:09
75 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 24 4 0:51:42 05:10
75 Irena Mcdonald Vernon F50-54 24 4 0:51:42 05:10
77 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 52 0:51:48 05:10
78 Barb Van Hoof Vernon F50-54 26 5 0:51:51 05:11
79 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 53 7 0:51:52 05:11
80 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 54 11 0:51:54 05:11
81 Dan Johnson Penticton M20-29 55 8 0:51:55 05:11
82 Ryan Griffith Penticton M20-29 56 9 0:51:58 05:11
83 Kit Johaneson Vernon M65-69 57 0:52:07 05:12
84 Mary Heidt Kaleden F55-59 27 5 0:52:08 05:12
85 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M55-59 58 8 0:52:15 05:13
86 Jason Hodges Kelowna M35-39 59 8 0:52:28 05:14
87 Paul Mccann Penticton M50-54 60 8 0:52:33 05:15
88 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F35-39 28 4 0:52:36 05:15
89 Roy Dagneau Oliver M75-79 61 0:52:42 05:16
90 Dan Upward Castlegar M40-44 62 0:52:55 05:17
91 Candice Christensen Penticton F35-39 29 5 0:53:01 05:18
92 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 63 0:53:02 05:18
93 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 64 6 0:53:03 05:18
94 Tamara Ushy Kelowna F35-39 30 6 0:53:10 05:19
95 France Burke Summerland F40-44 31 4 0:53:20 05:20
96 David Szabo Penticton M50-54 65 9 0:53:36 05:21
97 Arleigh Hill Vernon F50-54 32 6 0:53:38 05:21
98 Don Taylor Kamloops M45-49 66 12 0:53:51 05:23
98 Debra Dunham Penticton F50-54 33 7 0:53:51 05:23
100 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F60-64 34 0:54:09 05:24
101 Elisabeth Morf Penticton F65-69 35 0:54:11 05:25
102 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 67 9 0:54:13 05:25
103 Sandy Wike Kelowna F55-59 36 6 0:54:32 05:27
104 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 37 6 0:54:34 05:27
105 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 68 7 0:54:45 05:28
106 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 38 8 0:54:46 05:28
107 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F50-54 39 9 0:54:55 05:29
107 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 39 7 0:54:55 05:29
109 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 41 10 0:55:01 05:30
110 Janice Tessmann Kamloops F20-29 42 5 0:55:05 05:30
111 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F35-39 43 8 0:55:09 05:30
112 Jemima Whitworth Penticton F30-34 44 0:55:14 05:31
112 Kara Dyck Peachland F35-39 44 9 0:55:14 05:31
112 Lisa Klumpner Peachland F30-34 44 0:55:14 05:31
115 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 69 9 0:55:23 05:32
116 Bill Milljour Vernon M40-44 70 4 0:55:29 05:32
117 Rebecca Rutter Penticton F35-39 47 10 0:55:43 05:34
117 Mark Rutter Summerland M35-39 71 10 0:55:43 05:34
119 Barb Morgan Westbank F30-34 48 4 0:55:59 05:35
120 Pamela Fjeld Penticton F40-44 49 5 0:56:00 05:36
120 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 49 7 0:56:00 05:36
122 Jacquie Hicks Kaleden F35-39 51 11 0:56:05 05:36
123 Michelle Pratt Penticton F40-44 52 6 0:56:09 05:36
124 Maria Mccomb Penticton F55-59 53 8 0:56:11 05:37
125 Margot Hollinger Penticton F50-54 54 11 0:56:17 05:37
126 Dennis Draper England M70-74 72 0:56:19 05:37
127 Lindsay Jonas Kelowna F20-29 55 6 0:56:39 05:39
128 Cathy Rooke Penticton F35-39 56 12 0:56:52 05:41
128 Sarah Mcmillan Penticton F35-39 56 12 0:56:52 05:41
130 Jennifer Wagner Penticton F30-34 58 5 0:57:07 05:42
131 Evelyn Riechert Penticton F50-54 59 12 0:57:08 05:42
132 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 60 7 0:57:11 05:43
133 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 61 13 0:57:15 05:43
133 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 61 13 0:57:15 05:43
135 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 73 4 0:57:16 05:43
135 Patricia Croghan Kelowna F30-34 63 6 0:57:16 05:43
137 Susan Templin Summerland F60-64 64 0:57:17 05:43
137 Karen-Ann Atkinson Penticton F50-54 64 15 0:57:17 05:43
139 Doug Hunter Vernon M55-59 74 10 0:57:27 05:44
140 Allyson Graf Kelowna F40-44 66 7 0:57:38 05:45
141 Patti Benjamin Kelowna F40-44 67 8 0:57:49 05:46
141 Amber Yake Kamloops F20-29 67 7 0:57:49 05:46
143 Sarah Bosma Kelowna F20-29 69 8 0:57:51 05:47
144 Sharon O'Connor Penticton F20-29 70 9 0:57:53 05:47
145 Andrea Devito Penticton F40-44 71 9 0:58:07 05:48
146 Heidi Cleator Kelowna F40-44 72 10 0:58:14 05:49
147 Jill Gillingham Penticton F50-54 73 16 0:58:26 05:50
148 Pam Rorie Penticton F55-59 74 9 0:58:28 05:50
149 Linda Bourassa Kelowna F55-59 75 10 0:58:41 05:52
150 Karen Lannon Penticton F50-54 76 17 0:58:54 05:53
151 Cathy Fouchard Penticton F55-59 77 11 0:59:01 05:54
151 Rebecca Vassilakakis Penticton F20-29 77 10 0:59:01 05:54
153 Marianne Meyer Penticton F55-59 79 12 0:59:06 05:54
154 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 75 5 0:59:19 05:55
155 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 76 6 0:59:20 05:56
156 Christine Pottle Okanagan Falls F45-49 80 8 0:59:24 05:56
157 Randy Wilson Vernon M45-49 77 13 0:59:26 05:56
158 Marjorie Warwick Okanagan Falls F45-49 81 9 0:59:29 05:56
159 Lara Darke Kelowna F40-44 82 11 0:59:30 05:57
160 Linda Falls Penticton F45-49 83 10 0:59:32 05:57
161 Eleanor Draper England F75-79 84 0:59:36 05:57
161 Ed Dukes Oliver M60-64 78 8 0:59:36 05:57
163 Danielle Auger Keremeos F50-54 85 18 0:59:47 05:58
164 Caroline Parker Penticton F40-44 86 12 1:00:26 06:02
165 Brigette Petersen Penticton F30-34 87 7 1:00:28 06:02
166 Maria Doyle Coldstream F50-54 88 19 1:00:33 06:03
167 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 89 13 1:00:39 06:03
167 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 79 11 1:00:39 06:03
169 Eileen Stokker Penticton F35-39 90 14 1:00:42 06:04
170 Claire Parker Kamloops F50-54 91 20 1:00:51 06:05
171 Nancy Danenhower Cawston F45-49 92 11 1:00:53 06:05
172 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 80 10 1:00:57 06:05
173 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M65-69 81 7 1:01:15 06:07
174 Viki Nielsen Penticton F55-59 93 13 1:01:40 06:10
175 Anie Holland Penticton F00-15 94 1:01:52 06:11
176 Kelly Macmillan Sherwood Park F30-34 95 8 1:01:53 06:11
177 Carla Kildaw Penticton F30-34 96 9 1:01:59 06:11
177 Adriana Footz Sherwood Park F20-29 96 11 1:01:59 06:11
179 Laurel Wickett Summerland F55-59 98 14 1:02:01 06:12
180 Maureen Fugeta Penticton F50-54 99 21 1:02:02 06:12
181 Rhonda Brett Kamloops F45-49 100 12 1:02:09 06:12
182 Marlene Everett Vernon F55-59 101 15 1:02:11 06:13
183 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 102 4 1:02:16 06:13
183 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 102 1:02:16 06:13
185 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 82 9 1:02:19 06:13
186 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 104 1:02:28 06:14
187 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 105 4 1:02:49 06:16
188 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 83 1:03:01 06:18
189 Judy Chipney Kaleden F50-54 106 22 1:03:05 06:18
189 Allen Chipney Kaleden M55-59 84 11 1:03:05 06:18
191 Caren Walker Vernon F45-49 107 13 1:03:06 06:18
192 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 108 5 1:03:08 06:18
193 Catherine Christy Salmon Arm F30-34 109 10 1:03:15 06:19
194 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 110 14 1:03:24 06:20
195 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 111 23 1:03:55 06:23
196 Anne Millerd Salt Spring Island F50-54 112 24 1:04:07 06:24
197 Jessica Crawford Penticton F30-34 113 11 1:04:10 06:25
198 Robyn Service Penticton F30-34 114 12 1:04:17 06:25
199 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 85 4 1:04:30 06:27
200 Ron Ethier Oliver M55-59 86 12 1:05:20 06:32
201 Camille Steele Vernon F30-34 115 13 1:05:38 06:33
201 Dwight Gash Okanagan Falls M65-69 87 8 1:05:38 06:33
201 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 115 14 1:05:38 06:33
204 Wendy Mortimer Penticton F60-64 117 5 1:05:51 06:35
205 Ronda Winterbach Kelowna F30-34 118 14 1:06:18 06:37
206 Jill Bennest Oliver F45-49 119 15 1:06:50 06:41
207 Jordan Schiller Kelowna F30-34 120 15 1:07:39 06:45
208 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 121 16 1:07:53 06:47
209 Tammy Woolridge Kelowna F30-34 122 16 1:07:55 06:47
209 Stacie Miller Kelowna F30-34 122 16 1:07:55 06:47
211 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 124 17 1:07:58 06:47
212 Tracy Wright Kelowna F40-44 125 15 1:07:59 06:47
213 Tom Holland Penticton M60-64 88 10 1:08:01 06:48
214 Kumiko Bruckal Kelowna F20-29 126 12 1:08:14 06:49
215 Betty Daschuk Vernon F40-44 127 16 1:08:23 06:50
216 Dawn Offerein Penticton F40-44 128 17 1:09:39 06:57
217 Amanda Turner Kelowna F20-29 129 13 1:10:03 07:00
218 Jennifer Mackereth Kelowna F20-29 130 14 1:10:34 07:03
219 Donna Steele Vernon F50-54 131 25 1:10:45 07:04
220 Suzanne Chavarie Penticton F50-54 132 26 1:10:49 07:04
221 Megan Byers Penticton F00-15 133 1:10:50 07:05
221 Fleurette Gareau Kamloops F55-59 133 18 1:10:50 07:05
223 Phyllis Wilson Oliver F55-59 135 19 1:10:55 07:05
224 Margaret Delf Kelowna F70-74 136 1:11:50 07:11
225 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 89 9 1:13:37 07:21
226 Julie Rowlands Penticton F40-44 137 18 1:13:43 07:22
227 Al Todd Penticton M60-64 90 11 1:15:04 07:30
228 Amanda Byers Penticton F40-44 138 19 1:15:56 07:35
229 Doreen Mayne Penticton F70-74 139 1:18:00 07:48
Missing or Incorrect Results