Peak to Beak 18K

Back to 2010 Road Races

2010 Road Race #12

2010-09-19, Kelowna, 18.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 0:59:40 03:18
2 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 1:02:27 03:28
3 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 1:03:52 03:32
4 Keddi-Anne Sherbino Kelowna F20-29 1:04:10 03:33
5 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 4 1:04:45 03:35
6 Andrew Ellis Snohomish, Wash M40-44 5 1:07:09 03:43
7 Rusty May Kelowna M30-34 6 1:08:16 03:47
8 Brian Rostek Kamloops M40-44 7 1:09:28 03:51
9 Matthew Hidasi Vernon M16-19 8 1:10:18 03:54
10 Brent Detta Bellingham M35-39 9 1:11:19 03:57
11 Brett Henderson Kelowna M35-39 10 1:11:46 03:59
12 Brad Tucker Kelowna M30-34 11 1:12:31 04:01
13 Ben Fecht Kelowna M40-44 12 4 1:12:46 04:02
14 Thomas D'Ovidio Kelowna M20-29 13 1:12:59 04:03
15 Brent Prokop Kelowna M40-44 14 5 1:13:27 04:04
16 Darryl Loewen West Kelowna M35-39 15 4 1:13:38 04:05
17 Hjalmar Kristianser Kelowna M20-29 16 1:14:26 04:08
18 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 1:14:44 04:09
19 Cailan Libby Kelowna M20-29 17 4 1:15:13 04:10
20 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 18 1:15:18 04:11
21 Loyd Busby Kelowna M40-44 19 6 1:15:46 04:12
22 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 20 5 1:16:22 04:14
23 Mike Berrisford Summerland M45-49 21 1:16:42 04:15
24 Roly Muller Kelowna M55-59 22 1:16:53 04:16
25 Andy Dartnell West Kelowna M40-44 23 7 1:16:57 04:16
26 Jeffery Cameron Kelowna M30-34 24 1:17:11 04:17
27 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 1:17:21 04:17
28 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 25 1:17:40 04:18
29 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M20-29 26 6 1:18:45 04:22
30 Robert Hautala Kelowna M50-54 27 1:19:59 04:26
31 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F55-59 4 1:20:11 04:27
32 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 28 1:20:26 04:28
33 David Morel Rossland M60-64 29 1:20:43 04:29
34 Michael Snedden Kelowna M40-44 30 8 1:21:01 04:30
35 Denise Henderson Kelowna F45-49 5 1:21:04 04:30
36 Angelo Comazzetto Coldstream M30-34 31 4 1:21:18 04:31
37 Tommy Guison Kelowna M16-19 32 1:21:35 04:31
38 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 33 4 1:21:36 04:32
39 Marty Schmidt Winfield M35-39 34 5 1:21:39 04:32
40 Natalee Peeters Kamloops F35-39 6 1:21:57 04:33
41 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 35 1:22:17 04:34
42 Ross Langford Kelowna M45-49 36 4 1:23:03 04:36
43 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 7 1:23:42 04:39
44 Peter Rudd Kelowna M45-49 37 5 1:23:49 04:39
45 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 38 5 1:24:02 04:40
46 Ken Byl Kelowna M45-49 39 6 1:24:21 04:41
47 Bill Cook Coquitlam M60-64 40 1:24:37 04:42
48 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 41 1:24:59 04:43
49 Karen Sulentich Kelowna F45-49 8 1:25:46 04:45
50 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M55-59 42 6 1:25:58 04:46
51 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 43 4 1:26:15 04:47
52 Lindsay Rosen Coldstream F35-39 9 1:27:11 04:50
53 Sharina Zantingh Vernon F30-34 10 1:27:22 04:51
54 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 44 5 1:27:44 04:52
55 Kelley Waterhouse Kelowna F35-39 11 1:28:06 04:53
56 Ross Morgan Kelowna M60-64 45 6 1:29:10 04:57
57 Nina Smith Kelowna F20-29 12 4 1:29:36 04:58
58 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 13 1:29:39 04:58
59 Chuck Henderson Kelowna M45-49 46 7 1:29:40 04:58
60 Brad Diduck Kelowna M20-29 47 7 1:30:03 05:00
61 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 48 8 1:30:41 05:02
62 Rory Bass Kelowna M40-44 49 9 1:31:04 05:03
63 Irena Mcdonald Vernon F50-54 14 1:31:24 05:04
64 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 15 4 1:31:51 05:06
65 Josh Beischer West Kelowna M20-29 50 8 1:31:56 05:06
66 Lanita Platt West Kelowna F35-39 16 5 1:32:07 05:07
67 Leana Marton West Kelowna F40-44 17 1:32:22 05:07
68 Harvey Beselt Kelowna M60-64 51 7 1:32:34 05:08
69 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 18 1:32:49 05:09
70 Jules Roy Kelowna M55-59 52 7 1:35:33 05:18
71 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F20-29 19 5 1:35:54 05:19
72 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M65-69 53 1:36:02 05:20
73 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 54 1:36:37 05:22
74 Tanya Redelinghuys Vernon F35-39 20 6 1:36:42 05:22
75 Janice Bradshaw Kelowna F45-49 21 1:36:55 05:23
76 Ian Burridge West Kelowna M60-64 55 8 1:37:13 05:24
77 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 56 8 1:37:33 05:25
78 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F55-59 22 1:37:59 05:26
79 Andy Macaulay Kelowna M45-49 57 9 1:38:31 05:28
80 Aimee Bachand Prince George F20-29 23 6 1:38:47 05:29
80 Matt Clark Prince George M20-29 58 9 1:38:47 05:29
82 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 24 1:38:53 05:29
83 Dana Hedges Kelowna F35-39 25 7 1:39:30 05:31
84 Susan Templin Summerland F60-64 26 1:39:44 05:32
85 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M60-64 59 9 1:41:18 05:37
86 Peggy Graham-Morel Rossland F55-59 27 4 1:42:06 05:40
87 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 28 1:42:14 05:40
88 Dina Hampton West Kelowna F40-44 29 1:43:08 05:43
89 Bonnie Huhn Vernon F30-34 30 1:43:20 05:44
90 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 31 1:43:36 05:45
91 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 60 1:43:46 05:45
92 Lindsay Paterson Kelowna F35-39 32 8 1:44:39 05:48
93 Nadia Brownson Prince George F35-39 33 9 1:44:47 05:49
94 Melissa Croft Kelowna F30-34 34 1:45:12 05:50
95 Janice Tessmann Kamloops F20-29 35 7 1:45:14 05:50
96 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F60-64 36 4 1:46:04 05:53
97 Michele Romaine Kelowna F30-34 37 4 1:46:22 05:54
98 Curt Baker Kelowna M30-34 61 5 1:47:07 05:57
99 Joanne Galloway Westbank F45-49 38 4 1:47:29 05:58
99 Marni Adams Kelowna F40-44 38 1:47:29 05:58
101 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 40 5 1:47:31 05:58
102 Andree Puritch Campbell River F55-59 41 6 1:47:59 05:59
103 Rudy Swab Kelowna M65-69 62 1:48:28 06:01
104 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 42 5 1:48:42 06:02
105 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 43 1:48:48 06:02
106 Laura Hick Kelowna F35-39 44 10 1:49:17 06:04
107 Cori Wilson Kelowna F35-39 45 11 1:49:20 06:04
108 Meredith Ferner Kelowna F30-34 46 5 1:50:14 06:07
109 Rod Lawson Kelowna M50-54 63 1:51:28 06:11
110 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 47 4 1:52:48 06:16
111 Andrea Courtney Kelowna F20-29 48 8 1:54:40 06:22
112 Sarah Martin Kelowna F20-29 49 9 2:01:38 06:45
113 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 50 6 2:06:24 07:01
Missing or Incorrect Results