Raven Run 10K

Back to 2010 Road Races

2010 Road Race #10

2010-08-10, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 0:38:09 03:48
2 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 0:38:34 03:51
3 Jesse Heckrodt Enderby M20-29 0:39:41 03:58
4 Kurt Behnsen Merritt M16-19 4 0:41:52 04:11
5 Rusty May Kelowna M30-34 5 0:41:57 04:11
6 Shawn Pettersen Vancouver M40-44 6 0:43:25 04:20
7 Anthony Barber Coldstream M20-29 7 0:43:37 04:21
8 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 8 0:43:45 04:22
9 Sergio Pike Salmon Arm M16-19 9 0:44:23 04:26
10 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 10 0:44:38 04:27
11 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 11 0:45:12 04:31
12 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 12 0:45:22 04:32
13 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 13 0:45:34 04:33
14 James Stewart Kamloops M16-19 14 0:46:19 04:37
15 Jim Simms Vernon M45-49 15 0:46:33 04:39
16 Simone Palmer Revelstoke F35-39 0:46:38 04:39
17 Ary Hickman Salmon Arm M30-34 16 0:46:44 04:40
18 Josh Forster Keremeos M16-19 17 4 0:46:59 04:41
19 Lance Sweeney Vernon M35-39 18 0:47:02 04:42
20 Andreas Pike Salmon Arm M16-19 19 5 0:47:03 04:42
21 Anna Gleave Vancouver F40-44 0:47:23 04:44
22 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 20 0:47:34 04:45
23 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 21 0:47:39 04:45
24 Paul Sutherland Salmon Arm M35-39 22 0:47:40 04:46
25 Caroline Raine Kelowna F45-49 0:47:44 04:46
26 Emmy Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 4 0:48:01 04:48
27 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F55-59 5 0:48:16 04:49
28 Laura Hepburn Salmon Arm F40-44 6 0:48:17 04:49
29 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 23 0:48:33 04:51
30 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F55-59 7 0:48:59 04:53
31 Joanne Titus Halifax F40-44 8 0:49:10 04:55
32 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 24 0:49:15 04:55
33 Kim Johnston Salmon Arm F40-44 9 4 0:49:38 04:57
34 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 25 4 0:49:53 04:59
35 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 10 0:51:14 05:07
36 Dirk Breugem Salmon Arm M50-54 26 4 0:51:45 05:10
37 Scotty Hutton Fort Mcmurray M45-49 27 0:51:49 05:10
38 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 28 4 0:51:56 05:11
39 Nathen Larente Kelowna M50-54 29 5 0:52:19 05:13
40 Jordan Smeaton Kamloops M16-19 30 6 0:52:24 05:14
41 Brady Dalke Kamloops M16-19 31 7 0:52:25 05:14
42 John Arih Coldstream M40-44 32 0:52:35 05:15
43 Colleen Edgar Vernon F35-39 11 0:52:36 05:15
44 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 12 0:52:36 05:15
44 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 33 5 0:52:37 05:15
46 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 34 0:52:40 05:16
47 Chad Eliason Salmon Arm M30-34 35 4 0:52:59 05:17
48 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F20-29 13 0:53:01 05:18
49 Kenny Toews Salmon Arm M35-39 36 0:53:42 05:22
50 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 14 0:53:47 05:22
51 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 37 0:54:19 05:25
52 Ron Sherk Summerland M60-64 38 4 0:55:09 05:30
53 Tim Forster Princeton M50-54 39 6 0:55:17 05:31
54 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M55-59 40 6 0:55:52 05:35
55 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 41 4 0:55:55 05:35
56 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F35-39 15 4 0:56:04 05:36
57 Abigail Fontaine Cornwall F40-44 16 5 0:56:10 05:37
58 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 17 0:56:13 05:37
59 Jan Kehl Salmon Arm M40-44 42 4 0:56:19 05:37
60 Meryn Sim Salmon Arm F16-19 18 0:56:34 05:39
61 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M55-59 43 7 0:56:58 05:41
62 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 19 0:57:03 05:42
63 Mike Sharratt Salmon Arm M50-54 44 7 0:57:08 05:42
64 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 20 0:57:18 05:43
65 Jim Nielsen Kamloops M35-39 45 5 0:57:23 05:44
66 Daintry Hauer Kamloops F35-39 21 5 0:57:33 05:45
67 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 46 0:57:44 05:46
68 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M65-69 47 0:57:59 05:47
69 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 48 5 0:58:03 05:48
70 Elsie Hutton Fort Mcmurray F40-44 22 6 0:58:12 05:49
71 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 23 0:58:15 05:49
72 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F50-54 24 0:58:19 05:49
72 Samantha Stuart Calgary F35-39 24 6 0:58:19 05:49
74 Debra Dunham Penticton F50-54 26 0:58:26 05:50
75 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 27 0:58:30 05:51
76 Derrick Kanashiro Lethbridge M45-49 49 5 0:58:45 05:52
77 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 50 6 0:58:56 05:53
78 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F60-64 28 0:59:07 05:54
79 Adrienne Nice Kamloops F30-34 29 0:59:10 05:55
80 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 30 4 0:59:12 05:55
81 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 51 0:59:13 05:55
82 Adrienne Kehl Salmon Arm F45-49 31 0:59:15 05:55
83 Don Taylor Kamloops M45-49 52 6 0:59:20 05:56
84 Sarah De Walle Salmon Arm F50-54 32 5 0:59:30 05:57
85 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 33 7 0:59:44 05:58
86 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 34 4 0:59:45 05:58
87 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 53 1:00:14 06:01
88 Karen Dorey Kelowna F30-34 35 1:00:18 06:01
89 Christina Marusiak Salmon Arm F55-59 36 4 1:00:36 06:03
90 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 37 6 1:00:37 06:03
91 Karen King Kamloops F50-54 38 7 1:00:59 06:05
92 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 39 8 1:02:01 06:12
93 Tara Denton Kamloops F35-39 40 7 1:02:04 06:12
94 Claire Parker Kamloops F50-54 41 8 1:02:17 06:13
95 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 42 1:02:25 06:14
96 Linda Yuen Calgary F40-44 43 9 1:02:32 06:15
97 Erin Wutke Salmon Arm F30-34 44 1:02:44 06:16
98 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 54 1:02:47 06:16
98 Barb Van Hoof Vernon F50-54 45 9 1:02:47 06:16
98 Shauna Decker Salmon Arm F30-34 45 4 1:02:47 06:16
101 Meghan Wilson Prince George F20-29 47 1:02:48 06:16
102 Marianne Mcleod Kamloops F40-44 48 10 1:02:55 06:17
103 Emma Mcleod Kamloops F00-15 49 1:03:11 06:19
103 Allan Smith Osoyoos M60-64 55 6 1:03:11 06:19
105 Catherine Christy Salmon Arm F30-34 50 5 1:03:17 06:19
106 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 51 4 1:03:30 06:21
107 Randy Wilson Vernon M45-49 56 7 1:03:34 06:21
108 Christine Pottle Okanagan Falls F45-49 52 5 1:04:00 06:24
109 April Darke Kelowna F40-44 53 11 1:04:02 06:24
110 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 54 6 1:04:03 06:24
111 Carol Davidson Vernon F40-44 55 12 1:04:08 06:24
112 Dana Hedges Kelowna F35-39 56 8 1:04:12 06:25
113 Ashly Hay Kamloops F20-29 57 4 1:04:14 06:25
114 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 58 5 1:04:29 06:26
115 Denise Warren Kamloops F45-49 59 7 1:05:14 06:31
116 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 57 8 1:06:34 06:39
117 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 60 1:06:36 06:39
118 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 61 10 1:08:15 06:49
119 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 58 1:08:40 06:52
120 Kevin Needham Kamloops F45-49 62 8 1:09:20 06:56
121 Meghan Johnson Airdrie F30-34 63 6 1:09:39 06:57
122 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 64 5 1:09:47 06:58
123 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F55-59 65 6 1:11:00 07:06
124 Lisa Haz Edmonton F30-34 66 7 1:13:20 07:20
125 Joanne Lawson Penticton F50-54 67 11 1:14:08 07:24
126 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 68 12 1:15:01 07:30
127 Linda Hansen Winfield F45-49 69 9 1:15:02 07:30
128 Chericce Bermel Sorrento F35-39 70 9 1:15:22 07:32
129 Donna Flatman Salmon Arm F50-54 71 13 1:23:15 08:19
130 Kathryn Mader Kamloops F20-29 72 5 1:34:32 09:27
Missing or Incorrect Results