Raven Run 10K

Back to 2010 Road Races

2010 Road Race #10

2010-08-10, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km, 130 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 0:38:09 03:48
2 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 0:38:34 03:51
3 Jesse Heckrodt Enderby M20-29 0:39:41 03:58
4 Kurt Behnsen Merritt M16-19 4 0:41:52 04:11
5 Rusty May Kelowna M30-34 5 0:41:57 04:11
6 Shawn Pettersen Vancouver M40-44 6 0:43:25 04:20
7 Anthony Barber Coldstream M20-29 7 0:43:37 04:21
8 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 8 0:43:45 04:22
9 Sergio Pike Salmon Arm M16-19 9 0:44:23 04:26
10 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 10 0:44:38 04:27
11 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 11 0:45:12 04:31
12 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 12 0:45:22 04:32
13 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 13 0:45:34 04:33
14 James Stewart Kamloops M16-19 14 0:46:19 04:37
15 Jim Simms Vernon M45-49 15 0:46:33 04:39
16 Simone Palmer Revelstoke F35-39 0:46:38 04:39
17 Ary Hickman Salmon Arm M30-34 16 0:46:44 04:40
18 Josh Forster Keremeos M16-19 17 4 0:46:59 04:41
19 Lance Sweeney Vernon M35-39 18 0:47:02 04:42
20 Andreas Pike Salmon Arm M16-19 19 5 0:47:03 04:42
21 Anna Gleave Vancouver F40-44 0:47:23 04:44
22 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 20 0:47:34 04:45
23 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 21 0:47:39 04:45
24 Paul Sutherland Salmon Arm M35-39 22 0:47:40 04:46
25 Caroline Raine Kelowna F45-49 0:47:44 04:46
26 Emmy Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 4 0:48:01 04:48
27 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F55-59 5 0:48:16 04:49
28 Laura Hepburn Salmon Arm F40-44 6 0:48:17 04:49
29 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 23 0:48:33 04:51
30 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F55-59 7 0:48:59 04:53
31 Joanne Titus Halifax F40-44 8 0:49:10 04:55
32 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 24 0:49:15 04:55
33 Kim Johnston Salmon Arm F40-44 9 4 0:49:38 04:57
34 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 25 4 0:49:53 04:59
35 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 10 0:51:14 05:07
36 Dirk Breugem Salmon Arm M50-54 26 4 0:51:45 05:10
37 Scotty Hutton Fort Mcmurray M45-49 27 0:51:49 05:10
38 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 28 4 0:51:56 05:11
39 Nathen Larente Kelowna M50-54 29 5 0:52:19 05:13
40 Jordan Smeaton Kamloops M16-19 30 6 0:52:24 05:14
41 Brady Dalke Kamloops M16-19 31 7 0:52:25 05:14
42 John Arih Coldstream M40-44 32 0:52:35 05:15
43 Colleen Edgar Vernon F35-39 11 0:52:36 05:15
44 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 12 0:52:36 05:15
44 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 33 5 0:52:37 05:15
46 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 34 0:52:40 05:16
47 Chad Eliason Salmon Arm M30-34 35 4 0:52:59 05:17
48 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F20-29 13 0:53:01 05:18
49 Kenny Toews Salmon Arm M35-39 36 0:53:42 05:22
50 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 14 0:53:47 05:22
51 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 37 0:54:19 05:25
52 Ron Sherk Summerland M60-64 38 4 0:55:09 05:30
53 Tim Forster Princeton M50-54 39 6 0:55:17 05:31
54 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M55-59 40 6 0:55:52 05:35
55 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 41 4 0:55:55 05:35
56 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F35-39 15 4 0:56:04 05:36
57 Abigail Fontaine Cornwall F40-44 16 5 0:56:10 05:37
58 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 17 0:56:13 05:37
59 Jan Kehl Salmon Arm M40-44 42 4 0:56:19 05:37
60 Meryn Sim Salmon Arm F16-19 18 0:56:34 05:39
61 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M55-59 43 7 0:56:58 05:41
62 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 19 0:57:03 05:42
63 Mike Sharratt Salmon Arm M50-54 44 7 0:57:08 05:42
64 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 20 0:57:18 05:43
65 Jim Nielsen Kamloops M35-39 45 5 0:57:23 05:44
66 Daintry Hauer Kamloops F35-39 21 5 0:57:33 05:45
67 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 46 0:57:44 05:46
68 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M65-69 47 0:57:59 05:47
69 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 48 5 0:58:03 05:48
70 Elsie Hutton Fort Mcmurray F40-44 22 6 0:58:12 05:49
71 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 23 0:58:15 05:49
72 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F50-54 24 0:58:19 05:49
72 Samantha Stuart Calgary F35-39 24 6 0:58:19 05:49
74 Debra Dunham Penticton F50-54 26 0:58:26 05:50
75 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 27 0:58:30 05:51
76 Derrick Kanashiro Lethbridge M45-49 49 5 0:58:45 05:52
77 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 50 6 0:58:56 05:53
78 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F60-64 28 0:59:07 05:54
79 Adrienne Nice Kamloops F30-34 29 0:59:10 05:55
80 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 30 4 0:59:12 05:55
81 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 51 0:59:13 05:55
82 Adrienne Kehl Salmon Arm F45-49 31 0:59:15 05:55
83 Don Taylor Kamloops M45-49 52 6 0:59:20 05:56
84 Sarah De Walle Salmon Arm F50-54 32 5 0:59:30 05:57
85 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 33 7 0:59:44 05:58
86 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 34 4 0:59:45 05:58
87 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 53 1:00:14 06:01
88 Karen Dorey Kelowna F30-34 35 1:00:18 06:01
89 Christina Marusiak Salmon Arm F55-59 36 4 1:00:36 06:03
90 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 37 6 1:00:37 06:03
91 Karen King Kamloops F50-54 38 7 1:00:59 06:05
92 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 39 8 1:02:01 06:12
93 Tara Denton Kamloops F35-39 40 7 1:02:04 06:12
94 Claire Parker Kamloops F50-54 41 8 1:02:17 06:13
95 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 42 1:02:25 06:14
96 Linda Yuen Calgary F40-44 43 9 1:02:32 06:15
97 Erin Wutke Salmon Arm F30-34 44 1:02:44 06:16
98 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 54 1:02:47 06:16
98 Barb Van Hoof Vernon F50-54 45 9 1:02:47 06:16
98 Shauna Decker Salmon Arm F30-34 45 4 1:02:47 06:16
101 Meghan Wilson Prince George F20-29 47 1:02:48 06:16
102 Marianne Mcleod Kamloops F40-44 48 10 1:02:55 06:17
103 Emma Mcleod Kamloops F00-15 49 1:03:11 06:19
103 Allan Smith Osoyoos M60-64 55 6 1:03:11 06:19
105 Catherine Christy Salmon Arm F30-34 50 5 1:03:17 06:19
106 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 51 4 1:03:30 06:21
107 Randy Wilson Vernon M45-49 56 7 1:03:34 06:21
108 Christine Pottle Okanagan Falls F45-49 52 5 1:04:00 06:24
109 April Darke Kelowna F40-44 53 11 1:04:02 06:24
110 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 54 6 1:04:03 06:24
111 Carol Davidson Vernon F40-44 55 12 1:04:08 06:24
112 Dana Hedges Kelowna F35-39 56 8 1:04:12 06:25
113 Ashly Hay Kamloops F20-29 57 4 1:04:14 06:25
114 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 58 5 1:04:29 06:26
115 Denise Warren Kamloops F45-49 59 7 1:05:14 06:31
116 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 57 8 1:06:34 06:39
117 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 60 1:06:36 06:39
118 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 61 10 1:08:15 06:49
119 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 58 1:08:40 06:52
120 Kevin Needham Kamloops F45-49 62 8 1:09:20 06:56
121 Meghan Johnson Airdrie F30-34 63 6 1:09:39 06:57
122 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 64 5 1:09:47 06:58
123 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F55-59 65 6 1:11:00 07:06
124 Lisa Haz Edmonton F30-34 66 7 1:13:20 07:20
125 Joanne Lawson Penticton F50-54 67 11 1:14:08 07:24
126 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 68 12 1:15:01 07:30
127 Linda Hansen Winfield F45-49 69 9 1:15:02 07:30
128 Chericce Bermel Sorrento F35-39 70 9 1:15:22 07:32
129 Donna Flatman Salmon Arm F50-54 71 13 1:23:15 08:19
130 Kathryn Mader Kamloops F20-29 72 5 1:34:32 09:27
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Emmy Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 00:48:01 00:39:17
2 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F55-59 00:48:16 00:40:21
3 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F55-59 00:48:59 00:40:57
4 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 00:51:14 00:41:55
5 Caroline Raine Kelowna F45-49 00:47:44 00:43:29
6 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 00:56:13 00:44:54
7 Anna Gleave Vancouver F40-44 00:47:23 00:44:57
8 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 00:57:03 00:45:34
9 Simone Palmer Revelstoke F35-39 00:46:38 00:45:46
10 Laura Hepburn Salmon Arm F40-44 00:48:17 00:45:48
11 Joanne Titus Halifax F40-44 00:49:10 00:46:38
12 Kim Johnston Salmon Arm F40-44 00:49:38 00:47:05
13 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 01:02:25 00:47:30
14 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F60-64 00:59:07 00:48:06
15 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 00:58:15 00:49:08
16 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 00:58:30 00:50:14
17 Christina Marusiak Salmon Arm F55-59 01:00:36 00:50:40
18 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 01:03:30 00:50:43
19 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F50-54 00:58:19 00:50:57
20 Debra Dunham Penticton F50-54 00:58:26 00:51:03
21 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 01:06:36 00:51:11
22 Colleen Edgar Vernon F35-39 00:52:36 00:51:37
23 Emma Mcleod Kamloops F00-15 01:03:11 00:51:41
24 Sarah De Walle Salmon Arm F50-54 00:59:30 00:51:59
25 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 00:57:18 00:52:12
26 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 00:52:36 00:52:36
26 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 00:59:12 00:52:36
28 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 00:53:47 00:52:47
29 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F20-29 00:53:01 00:53:01
30 Abigail Fontaine Cornwall F40-44 00:56:10 00:53:17
31 Karen King Kamloops F50-54 01:00:59 00:53:44
32 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 01:00:37 00:53:52
33 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 01:04:29 00:53:55
34 Adrienne Kehl Salmon Arm F45-49 00:59:15 00:53:59
35 Claire Parker Kamloops F50-54 01:02:17 00:54:25
36 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 00:59:45 00:54:26
37 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 01:09:47 00:54:41
38 Barb Van Hoof Vernon F50-54 01:02:47 00:54:51
39 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F35-39 00:56:04 00:55:02
40 Elsie Hutton Fort Mcmurray F40-44 00:58:12 00:55:13
41 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 00:59:44 00:55:46
42 Meryn Sim Salmon Arm F16-19 00:56:34 00:56:10
43 Daintry Hauer Kamloops F35-39 00:57:33 00:56:29
44 Samantha Stuart Calgary F35-39 00:58:19 00:57:14
45 Christine Pottle Okanagan Falls F45-49 01:04:00 00:58:19
46 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 01:04:03 00:58:21
47 Adrienne Nice Kamloops F30-34 00:59:10 00:59:02
48 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 01:02:01 00:59:18
49 Linda Yuen Calgary F40-44 01:02:32 00:59:19
50 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F55-59 01:11:00 00:59:22
51 Denise Warren Kamloops F45-49 01:05:14 00:59:26
52 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 01:08:15 00:59:37
53 Marianne Mcleod Kamloops F40-44 01:02:55 00:59:41
54 Karen Dorey Kelowna F30-34 01:00:18 01:00:10
55 April Darke Kelowna F40-44 01:04:02 01:00:45
56 Carol Davidson Vernon F40-44 01:04:08 01:00:50
57 Tara Denton Kamloops F35-39 01:02:04 01:00:55
58 Erin Wutke Salmon Arm F30-34 01:02:44 01:02:36
59 Shauna Decker Salmon Arm F30-34 01:02:47 01:02:39
60 Meghan Wilson Prince George F20-29 01:02:48 01:02:48
61 Dana Hedges Kelowna F35-39 01:04:12 01:03:01
62 Catherine Christy Salmon Arm F30-34 01:03:17 01:03:09
63 Kevin Needham Kamloops F45-49 01:09:20 01:03:10
64 Ashly Hay Kamloops F20-29 01:04:14 01:04:14
65 Joanne Lawson Penticton F50-54 01:14:08 01:04:46
66 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 01:15:01 01:05:32
67 Linda Hansen Winfield F45-49 01:15:02 01:08:22
68 Meghan Johnson Airdrie F30-34 01:09:39 01:09:30
69 Donna Flatman Salmon Arm F50-54 01:23:15 01:12:44
70 Lisa Haz Edmonton F30-34 01:13:20 01:13:10
71 Chericce Bermel Sorrento F35-39 01:15:22 01:13:58
72 Kathryn Mader Kamloops F20-29 01:34:32 01:34:32
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 00:44:38 00:35:39
2 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 00:38:09 00:36:11
3 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 00:45:22 00:37:56
4 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 00:38:34 00:38:29
5 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 00:43:45 00:38:33
6 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 00:45:12 00:39:29
7 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 00:59:13 00:39:37
8 Jesse Heckrodt Enderby M20-29 00:39:41 00:39:41
9 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 00:47:39 00:39:50
10 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 00:48:33 00:40:36
11 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 00:45:34 00:41:10
12 Shawn Pettersen Vancouver M40-44 00:43:25 00:41:11
13 Kurt Behnsen Merritt M16-19 00:41:52 00:41:34
14 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 00:49:53 00:41:42
15 Rusty May Kelowna M30-34 00:41:57 00:41:51
16 Jim Simms Vernon M45-49 00:46:33 00:42:25
17 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:52:40 00:42:51
18 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 00:49:15 00:43:01
19 Anthony Barber Coldstream M20-29 00:43:37 00:43:37
20 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 00:54:19 00:43:47
21 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 00:52:37 00:44:00
22 Ron Sherk Summerland M60-64 00:55:09 00:44:03
23 Sergio Pike Salmon Arm M16-19 00:44:23 00:44:04
24 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M65-69 00:57:59 00:45:00
25 Dirk Breugem Salmon Arm M50-54 00:51:45 00:45:13
26 Nathen Larente Kelowna M50-54 00:52:19 00:45:42
27 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 01:00:14 00:45:51
28 James Stewart Kamloops M16-19 00:46:19 00:46:00
29 Lance Sweeney Vernon M35-39 00:47:02 00:46:10
30 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 00:58:03 00:46:22
31 Ary Hickman Salmon Arm M30-34 00:46:44 00:46:38
32 Josh Forster Keremeos M16-19 00:46:59 00:46:39
33 Andreas Pike Salmon Arm M16-19 00:47:03 00:46:43
33 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M55-59 00:55:52 00:46:43
35 Paul Sutherland Salmon Arm M35-39 00:47:40 00:46:47
36 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 01:08:40 00:46:48
37 Scotty Hutton Fort Mcmurray M45-49 00:51:49 00:47:13
38 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 00:57:44 00:47:14
39 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 00:51:56 00:47:19
40 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 00:47:34 00:47:34
41 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M55-59 00:56:58 00:47:38
42 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 01:02:47 00:48:15
43 Tim Forster Princeton M50-54 00:55:17 00:48:18
44 John Arih Coldstream M40-44 00:52:35 00:49:53
45 Mike Sharratt Salmon Arm M50-54 00:57:08 00:49:55
46 Allan Smith Osoyoos M60-64 01:03:11 00:50:27
47 Jordan Smeaton Kamloops M16-19 00:52:24 00:52:02
48 Brady Dalke Kamloops M16-19 00:52:25 00:52:03
49 Kenny Toews Salmon Arm M35-39 00:53:42 00:52:42
50 Chad Eliason Salmon Arm M30-34 00:52:59 00:52:52
51 Jan Kehl Salmon Arm M40-44 00:56:19 00:53:25
52 Derrick Kanashiro Lethbridge M45-49 00:58:45 00:53:32
53 Don Taylor Kamloops M45-49 00:59:20 00:54:30
54 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 00:55:55 00:54:53
55 Jim Nielsen Kamloops M35-39 00:57:23 00:56:19
56 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 00:58:56 00:57:50
57 Randy Wilson Vernon M45-49 01:03:34 00:57:55
58 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 01:06:34 00:58:09
Missing or Incorrect Results