Reino Kesk-Salmi Memorial 10K

Back to 2010 XC Races

2010 XC Race #2

2010-09-26, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km, 108 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Tom Michie Kelowna M20-29 0:31:19 03:07
2 David Harbocian Vernon M20-29 0:31:37 03:09
3 Richard Brewster Kamloops M45-49 0:31:42 03:10
4 Skeets Morel Silver Star M20-29 4 0:32:02 03:12
5 Brian May Salmon Arm M35-39 5 0:32:17 03:13
6 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M20-29 6 4 0:33:29 03:20
7 Jason Ladyman Kamloops M35-39 7 0:33:53 03:23
8 Matthew Hidasi Vernon M16-19 8 0:34:28 03:26
9 Ivan Hartling Salmon Arm M20-29 9 5 0:34:40 03:28
10 Jes Anchikoski Revelstoke M30-34 10 0:35:08 03:30
11 Tom Cumming M40-44 11 0:35:26 03:32
12 David Kitson Penticton M45-49 12 0:35:35 03:33
13 Keith Johnstone M55-59 13 0:35:40 03:34
14 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 14 0:35:58 03:35
15 Matthew Peterson Salmon Arm M35-39 15 0:36:06 03:36
16 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 16 0:36:23 03:38
17 Cole Hetherington Silver Star M16-19 17 0:36:37 03:39
18 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F35-39 0:36:46 03:40
19 Emmy Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 0:37:05 03:42
20 Brad Tucker M30-34 18 0:37:06 03:42
21 Murray Flock Vernon M55-59 19 0:37:10 03:43
22 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 20 0:37:24 03:44
23 Phil Wallensteen Salmon Arm M55-59 21 0:37:25 03:44
24 Jen Bond Vernon F30-34 0:37:34 03:45
25 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 22 4 0:38:23 03:50
26 Josh Forster Keremeos M16-19 23 0:38:25 03:50
27 Mary Edgar Silver Star F20-29 4 0:38:37 03:51
28 Neil Rybak M20-29 24 6 0:38:46 03:52
29 Mike Brown Vernon M45-49 25 0:38:49 03:52
30 Melissa Spooner Kamloops F35-39 5 0:38:55 03:53
31 Roly Muller Kelowna M55-59 26 5 0:38:56 03:53
32 Terry Hamilton Vernon M40-44 27 4 0:39:10 03:55
33 Eric Byram Silver Star M00-15 28 0:39:11 03:55
34 Darren Derochie Vernon M40-44 29 5 0:39:24 03:56
35 Danny Kermode Kamloops M40-44 30 6 0:39:53 03:59
36 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 6 0:40:13 04:01
37 Marie Peterson Salmon Arm F30-34 7 0:40:31 04:03
38 Catherine Johnson Kamloops F50-54 8 0:40:36 04:03
39 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 31 0:40:37 04:03
40 Heather Mehain Vernon F16-19 9 0:40:38 04:03
41 Ary Hickman Salmon Arm M30-34 32 0:40:39 04:03
42 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F50-54 10 0:40:47 04:04
43 Vicky Cumming F16-19 11 0:40:50 04:05
44 Rob Hartmier Salmon Arm M35-39 33 4 0:41:10 04:07
45 Jake Kitchen Salmon Arm M16-19 34 4 0:41:43 04:10
46 Ron Metza Vernon M50-54 35 0:41:58 04:11
47 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 12 0:42:01 04:12
48 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F55-59 13 0:42:05 04:12
49 Antje Breugem Salmon Arm F40-44 14 0:42:10 04:13
50 Robin Cardeu Kamloops M30-34 36 4 0:42:18 04:13
51 Evan Houle Salmon Arm M16-19 37 5 0:42:30 04:15
52 Don Hill Vernon M50-54 38 0:42:35 04:15
53 Janice Kitson Penticton F45-49 15 0:42:53 04:17
54 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 39 0:43:31 04:21
55 Mae Hooper Vernon F45-49 16 0:43:49 04:22
55 Trent Dansereau M45-49 40 4 0:43:49 04:22
57 Kte Stebbings F45-49 17 0:44:14 04:25
58 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M55-59 41 6 0:44:15 04:25
59 Catherine Beck Kamloops F40-44 18 0:44:23 04:26
60 Lindsay Rosen F35-39 19 0:44:31 04:27
61 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 42 0:44:47 04:28
62 Alison Campbell Urness Kelowna F35-39 20 4 0:45:02 04:30
63 Barb Lawson Kelowna F40-44 21 0:45:06 04:30
64 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 43 7 0:45:07 04:30
65 Carmen Underhill Salmon Arm F00-15 22 0:45:33 04:33
66 Mryn Sim Salmon Arm F16-19 23 0:45:49 04:34
67 Chris Brown Coldstream M45-49 44 5 0:45:56 04:35
68 Dannica Stevenson Wade Kelowna F35-39 24 5 0:46:18 04:37
69 Shane Stoddart M20-29 45 7 0:46:23 04:38
70 Jan Naylor Salmon Arm F55-59 25 0:46:32 04:39
71 Rebecca Stoddart F20-29 26 0:46:37 04:39
72 Astrid Harlting Salmon Arm F20-29 27 4 0:47:07 04:42
73 Andre Carelse Salmon Arm M30-34 46 5 0:47:24 04:44
74 Avalon Richter Kamloops F35-39 28 6 0:47:25 04:44
75 Patrick Amundsen Penticton M55-59 47 8 0:47:30 04:45
76 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 29 7 0:48:56 04:53
77 Ray Hermanson Lumby M65-69 48 0:49:08 04:54
78 Arleigh Hill Vernon F50-54 30 0:49:16 04:55
79 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F50-54 31 4 0:49:30 04:57
80 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 32 4 0:50:48 05:04
81 Hollie Miller Salmon Arm F20-29 33 5 0:50:51 05:05
82 Tekara Wilkinson Salmon Arm F16-19 34 4 0:50:54 05:05
83 Margaret Chrumka Salmon Arm F40-44 35 5 0:52:14 05:13
84 Kelsey Shore Kamloops F20-29 36 6 0:53:06 05:18
85 Christine Peckham Vernon F50-54 37 5 0:54:14 05:25
86 Marcia Beckner Salmon Arm F60-64 38 0:54:19 05:25
87 Garry Bell Kamloops M65-69 49 0:54:50 05:29
88 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 39 0:54:55 05:29
89 Gary Fretenburg Kamloops M65-69 50 0:55:05 05:30
90 Rod Lawson Kelowna M50-54 51 4 0:55:16 05:31
91 Jack Bowers Salmon Arm M60-64 52 4 0:55:19 05:31
92 Gayle Wilson Kamloops F45-49 40 4 0:55:34 05:33
93 Karen Brown Kamloops F45-49 41 5 0:55:52 05:35
94 Rachel May Salmon Arm F00-15 42 4 0:56:21 05:38
95 Maureen Robertson Enderby F55-59 43 0:56:29 05:38
96 Sandra Russel Salmon Arm F40-44 44 6 0:57:19 05:43
96 Claire Parker Kamloops F50-54 44 6 0:57:19 05:43
98 Mary Preston Salmon Arm F45-49 46 6 0:57:24 05:44
99 Sal Hayward F35-39 47 8 0:58:55 05:53
100 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 53 0:59:22 05:56
101 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 48 0:59:53 05:59
102 Mary Hamilton Salmon Arm F65-69 49 1:00:23 06:02
103 Cerran Holecz Salmon Arm F45-49 50 7 1:02:33 06:15
104 Carl Flatman Salmon Arm M50-54 54 5 1:02:38 06:15
105 Kathryne Flannery Kelowna F50-54 51 7 1:05:20 06:32
106 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F40-44 52 7 1:07:08 06:42
106 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 52 8 1:07:08 06:42
108 Donna Flatman Salmon Arm F50-54 54 9 1:09:57 06:59
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Emmy Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 00:37:05 00:30:20
2 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 00:40:13 00:32:54
3 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F55-59 00:42:05 00:35:11
4 Catherine Johnson Kamloops F50-54 00:40:36 00:35:28
5 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F50-54 00:40:47 00:35:38
6 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F35-39 00:36:46 00:36:05
7 Carmen Underhill Salmon Arm F00-15 00:45:33 00:37:16
8 Jen Bond Vernon F30-34 00:37:34 00:37:29
9 Melissa Spooner Kamloops F35-39 00:38:55 00:38:12
10 Mary Edgar Silver Star F20-29 00:38:37 00:38:37
11 Jan Naylor Salmon Arm F55-59 00:46:32 00:38:54
12 Janice Kitson Penticton F45-49 00:42:53 00:39:04
13 Mae Hooper Vernon F45-49 00:43:49 00:39:55
14 Antje Breugem Salmon Arm F40-44 00:42:10 00:40:00
15 Kte Stebbings F45-49 00:44:14 00:40:18
16 Heather Mehain Vernon F16-19 00:40:38 00:40:21
17 Marie Peterson Salmon Arm F30-34 00:40:31 00:40:26
18 Vicky Cumming F16-19 00:40:50 00:40:33
19 Barb Lawson Kelowna F40-44 00:45:06 00:41:46
20 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 00:42:01 00:42:01
21 Catherine Beck Kamloops F40-44 00:44:23 00:42:06
22 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 00:54:55 00:42:13
23 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F50-54 00:49:30 00:42:30
24 Arleigh Hill Vernon F50-54 00:49:16 00:43:02
25 Marcia Beckner Salmon Arm F60-64 00:54:19 00:43:23
26 Lindsay Rosen F35-39 00:44:31 00:43:41
27 Alison Campbell Urness Kelowna F35-39 00:45:02 00:44:12
28 Dannica Stevenson Wade Kelowna F35-39 00:46:18 00:45:26
29 Mryn Sim Salmon Arm F16-19 00:45:49 00:45:30
30 Mary Hamilton Salmon Arm F65-69 01:00:23 00:45:57
31 Rachel May Salmon Arm F00-15 00:56:21 00:46:06
32 Avalon Richter Kamloops F35-39 00:47:25 00:46:32
33 Rebecca Stoddart F20-29 00:46:37 00:46:37
34 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 00:59:53 00:46:55
35 Astrid Harlting Salmon Arm F20-29 00:47:07 00:47:07
36 Maureen Robertson Enderby F55-59 00:56:29 00:47:14
37 Christine Peckham Vernon F50-54 00:54:14 00:47:23
38 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 00:50:48 00:47:26
39 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 00:48:56 00:48:02
40 Margaret Chrumka Salmon Arm F40-44 00:52:14 00:49:33
41 Claire Parker Kamloops F50-54 00:57:19 00:50:04
42 Tekara Wilkinson Salmon Arm F16-19 00:50:54 00:50:33
43 Gayle Wilson Kamloops F45-49 00:55:34 00:50:38
44 Hollie Miller Salmon Arm F20-29 00:50:51 00:50:51
45 Karen Brown Kamloops F45-49 00:55:52 00:50:54
46 Mary Preston Salmon Arm F45-49 00:57:24 00:52:18
47 Kelsey Shore Kamloops F20-29 00:53:06 00:53:06
48 Sandra Russel Salmon Arm F40-44 00:57:19 00:54:22
49 Cerran Holecz Salmon Arm F45-49 01:02:33 00:56:59
50 Kathryne Flannery Kelowna F50-54 01:05:20 00:57:05
51 Sal Hayward F35-39 00:58:55 00:57:49
52 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 01:07:08 00:58:39
53 Donna Flatman Salmon Arm F50-54 01:09:57 01:01:06
54 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F40-44 01:07:08 01:03:41
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Richard Brewster Kamloops M45-49 00:31:42 00:28:53
2 Keith Johnstone M55-59 00:35:40 00:29:49
3 Murray Flock Vernon M55-59 00:37:10 00:31:05
4 Phil Wallensteen Salmon Arm M55-59 00:37:25 00:31:17
5 Tom Michie Kelowna M20-29 00:31:19 00:31:19
6 David Harbocian Vernon M20-29 00:31:37 00:31:37
7 Brian May Salmon Arm M35-39 00:32:17 00:31:41
8 Skeets Morel Silver Star M20-29 00:32:02 00:32:02
9 Eric Byram Silver Star M00-15 00:39:11 00:32:03
10 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 00:38:23 00:32:06
11 David Kitson Penticton M45-49 00:35:35 00:32:25
12 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 00:40:37 00:32:26
13 Roly Muller Kelowna M55-59 00:38:56 00:32:33
14 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 00:37:24 00:32:40
15 Jason Ladyman Kamloops M35-39 00:33:53 00:33:15
16 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M20-29 00:33:29 00:33:29
17 Tom Cumming M40-44 00:35:26 00:33:37
18 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 00:35:58 00:34:07
19 Matthew Hidasi Vernon M16-19 00:34:28 00:34:14
20 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 00:43:31 00:34:26
21 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 00:36:23 00:34:31
22 Ivan Hartling Salmon Arm M20-29 00:34:40 00:34:40
23 Jes Anchikoski Revelstoke M30-34 00:35:08 00:35:03
24 Mike Brown Vernon M45-49 00:38:49 00:35:22
25 Matthew Peterson Salmon Arm M35-39 00:36:06 00:35:26
26 Cole Hetherington Silver Star M16-19 00:36:37 00:36:22
27 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:44:47 00:36:26
28 Ron Metza Vernon M50-54 00:41:58 00:36:40
29 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M55-59 00:44:15 00:37:00
30 Brad Tucker M30-34 00:37:06 00:37:01
31 Terry Hamilton Vernon M40-44 00:39:10 00:37:09
32 Don Hill Vernon M50-54 00:42:35 00:37:12
33 Darren Derochie Vernon M40-44 00:39:24 00:37:22
34 Ray Hermanson Lumby M65-69 00:49:08 00:37:24
35 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 00:45:07 00:37:43
36 Danny Kermode Kamloops M40-44 00:39:53 00:37:50
37 Josh Forster Keremeos M16-19 00:38:25 00:38:09
38 Neil Rybak M20-29 00:38:46 00:38:46
39 Trent Dansereau M45-49 00:43:49 00:39:55
40 Rob Hartmier Salmon Arm M35-39 00:41:10 00:40:24
41 Patrick Amundsen Penticton M55-59 00:47:30 00:40:26
42 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 00:59:22 00:40:28
43 Ary Hickman Salmon Arm M30-34 00:40:39 00:40:34
44 Jake Kitchen Salmon Arm M16-19 00:41:43 00:41:25
45 Garry Bell Kamloops M65-69 00:54:50 00:41:44
46 Chris Brown Coldstream M45-49 00:45:56 00:41:51
47 Gary Fretenburg Kamloops M65-69 00:55:05 00:41:55
48 Evan Houle Salmon Arm M16-19 00:42:30 00:42:12
48 Robin Cardeu Kamloops M30-34 00:42:18 00:42:12
50 Jack Bowers Salmon Arm M60-64 00:55:19 00:44:11
51 Shane Stoddart M20-29 00:46:23 00:46:23
52 Andre Carelse Salmon Arm M30-34 00:47:24 00:47:18
53 Rod Lawson Kelowna M50-54 00:55:16 00:49:31
54 Carl Flatman Salmon Arm M50-54 01:02:38 00:54:43
Missing or Incorrect Results