Starting Block 10K

Back to 2010 Road Races

2010 Road Race #1

2010-02-07, Lavington, 10.0 km, 235 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jeff Symonds Penticton M20-29 0:32:11 03:13
2 Aaron Heidt Vernon M30-34 0:32:26 03:14
3 Mark Bomba Coquitlam M40-44 0:33:55 03:23
4 Joel Johnson Vernon M16-19 4 0:34:49 03:28
5 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 5 0:36:28 03:38
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 6 0:36:41 03:40
7 Andrew Sellars Vernon M40-44 7 0:37:41 03:46
8 Greg Finch Vernon M20-29 8 0:38:06 03:48
9 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M20-29 9 0:38:07 03:48
10 Matthew Hidasi Vernon M16-19 10 0:38:49 03:52
11 Ben Bruch Kelowna M40-44 11 0:38:59 03:53
12 Scott Mcmillan Penticton M35-39 12 0:39:01 03:54
13 Perry Grunenberg Kamloops M50-54 13 0:39:21 03:56
14 Wade Carlson Penticton M20-29 14 4 0:39:27 03:56
15 Joe Wessel Kelowna M35-39 15 0:39:36 03:57
16 Bruce Wark Merritt M55-59 16 0:39:40 03:58
17 Simon Craig 108 Mile Ranch M40-44 17 4 0:39:46 03:58
18 Sarah Clark Vernon F40-44 0:39:50 03:59
19 Pascal Sutherland Kelowna M30-34 18 0:40:27 04:02
20 Ken Pommier Kelowna M45-49 19 0:40:31 04:03
21 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 20 0:40:32 04:03
22 Neil Macdonald Penticton M45-49 21 0:40:34 04:03
23 Eric Jewell Coldstream M30-34 22 4 0:40:45 04:04
24 Patrick Egan Coldstream M20-29 23 5 0:41:11 04:07
25 Sarah Bailey Vernon F16-19 0:41:20 04:08
26 Pat Gable Kelowna M45-49 24 4 0:41:26 04:08
27 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 0:41:33 04:09
28 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M55-59 25 0:41:42 04:10
29 Ken Pankewich Kamloops M50-54 26 0:41:45 04:10
30 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 27 4 0:41:48 04:10
31 Jim Simms Vernon M45-49 28 5 0:42:47 04:16
32 Chris Willett Kelowna M35-39 29 0:42:53 04:17
33 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 30 6 0:43:00 04:18
34 Clayton Lanque Coldstream M20-29 31 6 0:43:02 04:18
35 John Koga Kelowna M40-44 32 5 0:43:06 04:18
36 Mike Berrisford Summerland M45-49 33 7 0:43:07 04:18
37 Clint Render Kamloops M45-49 34 8 0:43:14 04:19
38 Matt Baumeister Vernon M20-29 35 7 0:43:32 04:21
38 Peter Baumeister Vernon M16-19 35 0:43:32 04:21
40 Joshua Adrian Vernon M16-19 37 4 0:43:37 04:21
41 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 4 0:43:44 04:22
42 Melinda Williamson Kamloops F50-54 5 0:44:01 04:24
43 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 38 8 0:44:22 04:26
43 Chantelle Deacon Vernon F16-19 6 0:44:22 04:26
45 Dan Crockett Kelowna M60-64 39 0:44:23 04:26
46 Martin Courtenay Kelowna M45-49 40 9 0:44:33 04:27
47 Courtney Martin Vernon F20-29 7 0:44:34 04:27
48 Sean Williams Vernon M40-44 41 6 0:44:36 04:27
48 Jennifer Bond Vernon F30-34 8 0:44:36 04:27
50 Liam Doyle Oliver M20-29 42 9 0:44:48 04:28
51 Robin Carden Vernon M30-34 43 5 0:45:02 04:30
52 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 9 0:45:06 04:30
53 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 44 0:45:13 04:31
54 Robyn Izard Vernon F20-29 10 0:45:14 04:31
55 Michael Jodoin Vernon M35-39 45 4 0:45:16 04:31
56 Dietmar Penkert Salmon Arm M45-49 46 10 0:45:19 04:31
57 Caroline Raine Kelowna F45-49 11 0:45:22 04:32
58 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 12 0:45:27 04:32
59 Jennifer Koga Kelowna F35-39 13 0:45:29 04:32
60 Brian David Chase M55-59 47 0:45:38 04:33
61 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F45-49 14 0:45:46 04:34
62 Matthew Jackson Penticton M50-54 48 5 0:45:49 04:34
63 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 49 4 0:45:50 04:35
64 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 50 5 0:45:58 04:35
65 John Davies Coldstream M40-44 51 7 0:46:07 04:36
66 Ray Crampton Vernon M45-49 52 11 0:46:10 04:37
66 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 15 4 0:46:10 04:37
68 Audrey Kilmartin Enderby F30-34 16 0:46:21 04:38
69 Michael Zwardon Kelowna M20-29 53 10 0:46:22 04:38
70 John Arih Vernon M40-44 54 8 0:46:42 04:40
71 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 55 6 0:46:46 04:40
72 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 56 11 0:46:50 04:41
73 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F55-59 17 0:46:52 04:41
74 Don Debienne Kelowna M55-59 57 6 0:47:07 04:42
75 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 58 7 0:47:16 04:43
76 Colin Hamilton Vernon M40-44 59 9 0:47:20 04:44
77 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 60 12 0:47:28 04:44
78 Jack Wessel Oliver M60-64 61 0:47:43 04:46
79 Sean Hamilton Vernon M50-54 62 7 0:47:54 04:47
80 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M45-49 63 13 0:48:02 04:48
81 Chad Isaac Enderby M30-34 64 6 0:48:03 04:48
82 Trent Dansereau Coldstream M45-49 65 14 0:48:16 04:49
83 Rick Rhynolds Kamloops M40-44 66 10 0:48:19 04:49
84 Doug Egan Coldstream M55-59 67 8 0:48:37 04:51
85 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F55-59 18 0:48:55 04:53
86 Paul Anderson Vernon M50-54 68 8 0:49:02 04:54
87 David Wallensteen Salmon Arm M50-54 69 9 0:49:15 04:55
87 Tony Zanotto Vernon M50-54 69 9 0:49:15 04:55
89 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 71 9 0:49:22 04:56
90 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M60-64 72 4 0:49:34 04:57
91 Benim Botha Vernon M35-39 73 5 0:49:37 04:57
92 Nathen Larente Kelowna M50-54 74 11 0:49:38 04:57
93 Cobus Bester Coldstream M35-39 75 6 0:49:40 04:58
94 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 76 5 0:49:45 04:58
95 Meryn Sim Salmon Arm F16-19 19 0:49:49 04:58
96 Amber Tew Coldstream F30-34 20 0:50:14 05:01
97 Janice Irwin Vernon F55-59 21 4 0:50:16 05:01
98 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 77 6 0:50:28 05:02
99 Irena Mcdonald Vernon F50-54 22 0:50:38 05:03
100 Milton Guignion Kaleden M55-59 78 10 0:50:49 05:04
101 Kim Young Coldstream M50-54 79 12 0:50:51 05:05
102 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 23 0:50:53 05:05
103 Mike Everett Vernon M60-64 80 7 0:50:55 05:05
104 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 24 0:50:58 05:05
104 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 81 7 0:50:58 05:05
106 Diane Vanderstar Lumby F50-54 25 4 0:51:03 05:06
106 Misty Palm North Vancouver F30-34 25 4 0:51:03 05:06
108 Lynda Proce Vernon F55-59 27 5 0:51:09 05:06
109 Kim Fehr Grand Forks M45-49 82 15 0:51:11 05:07
110 Andrea Brygin Kelowna F35-39 28 0:51:15 05:07
111 Mike Concannon Coldstream M40-44 83 11 0:51:25 05:08
112 Allyson Bower Vernon F35-39 29 4 0:51:28 05:08
112 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 84 13 0:51:28 05:08
114 Tawnecia Tai West Kelowna F30-34 30 5 0:51:29 05:08
115 William Tai West Kelowna M30-34 85 7 0:51:30 05:09
116 Matt Vanderhorst Vernon M20-29 86 12 0:51:31 05:09
117 Alan Clarke Penticton M55-59 87 11 0:51:35 05:09
118 Krys Pick Coldstream F30-34 31 6 0:51:36 05:09
119 Kate Melvin Armstrong F30-34 32 7 0:51:38 05:09
120 Brian Burnet Coldstream M55-59 88 12 0:51:44 05:10
121 Cole Langlois M16-19 89 5 0:51:51 05:11
122 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 33 5 0:51:57 05:11
123 Dave Langlois Vernon M50-54 90 14 0:51:58 05:11
124 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 34 0:52:01 05:12
125 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 35 0:52:03 05:12
126 Jenifer Lindstein Vernon F30-34 36 8 0:52:04 05:12
127 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 91 16 0:52:05 05:12
128 Tom Williamson Kamloops M50-54 92 15 0:52:20 05:14
129 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 93 17 0:52:42 05:16
130 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 37 6 0:52:45 05:16
131 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 38 0:53:01 05:18
132 Peter O'Brien Kelowna M70-74 94 0:53:19 05:19
133 Rory Bass Kelowna M40-44 95 12 0:53:21 05:20
134 Trudi Bester Coldstream F35-39 39 5 0:53:29 05:20
135 Carley Sawka Vernon F35-39 40 6 0:53:30 05:21
136 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M60-64 96 8 0:53:34 05:21
137 Synneva Taylor Vernon F35-39 41 7 0:53:49 05:22
138 Carly Desnoyer Vernon F20-29 42 4 0:53:52 05:23
139 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F60-64 43 0:54:00 05:24
140 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 97 9 0:54:06 05:24
141 Brent Gareb Vernon M35-39 98 8 0:54:07 05:24
142 David Szabo Penticton M50-54 99 16 0:54:19 05:25
143 Maria Mccomb Penticton F55-59 44 6 0:54:21 05:26
144 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 100 0:54:26 05:26
145 Brant Jones M30-34 101 8 0:54:27 05:26
146 Alisha Mcmahon Kelowna F00-15 45 0:54:29 05:26
147 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 102 10 0:54:30 05:27
148 Adrienne Lewis Vernon F50-54 46 5 0:54:45 05:28
149 Colleen Stensrude Vernon F50-54 47 6 0:54:48 05:28
150 Terry Zerr Vernon M45-49 103 18 0:54:49 05:28
151 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M55-59 104 13 0:54:54 05:29
152 Reese Stensrude Vernon M50-54 105 17 0:54:58 05:29
153 Gordon Garriott Penticton M50-54 106 18 0:55:04 05:30
154 Sandy Wike Kelowna F55-59 48 7 0:55:09 05:30
155 Barb Van Hoof Vernon F50-54 49 7 0:55:13 05:31
156 Hella Versfeld Vernon F60-64 50 0:55:16 05:31
157 Dory Dueck Kelowna F45-49 51 7 0:55:48 05:34
157 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F50-54 51 8 0:55:48 05:34
159 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 53 9 0:55:49 05:34
160 Donald Taylor Kamloops M45-49 107 19 0:55:53 05:35
161 Marija Kozic Oliver F55-59 54 8 0:55:57 05:35
162 Jill Gillingham Penticton F50-54 55 10 0:55:59 05:35
163 Bill Milljour Vernon M40-44 108 13 0:56:00 05:36
164 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 56 4 0:56:02 05:36
165 Sylvia Mcmahon Kelowna F40-44 57 0:56:10 05:37
166 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 58 11 0:56:11 05:37
167 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 59 12 0:56:12 05:37
168 Tomo Akiyoshi Vernon M20-29 109 13 0:56:20 05:38
169 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F45-49 60 8 0:56:28 05:38
170 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 110 20 0:56:35 05:39
171 Susan Templin Summerland F60-64 61 5 0:56:45 05:40
172 Linda Ferguson Penticton F55-59 62 9 0:56:46 05:40
173 Elizabeth Rooks Penticton F50-54 63 13 0:57:20 05:44
174 Dagmar Kolaja Falkland M35-39 111 9 0:57:32 05:45
175 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M55-59 112 14 0:57:38 05:45
176 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 64 0:57:51 05:47
177 Jean Fothergill Armstrong F50-54 65 14 0:57:59 05:47
178 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F60-64 66 6 0:58:02 05:48
179 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 113 19 0:58:09 05:48
180 Claire Parker F50-54 67 15 0:58:11 05:49
181 Doug Hunter Vernon M55-59 114 15 0:58:26 05:50
182 Marie Botha Vernon F35-39 68 8 0:58:28 05:50
183 Mike Sawka Vernon M45-49 115 21 0:58:29 05:50
184 John Devenish Vernon M60-64 116 11 0:58:42 05:52
185 Peter Francis Vernon M50-54 117 20 0:58:44 05:52
186 Patti Benjamin Kelowna F40-44 69 4 0:58:47 05:52
187 Mike Reiley Coldstream M50-54 118 21 0:58:48 05:52
188 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 70 9 0:58:51 05:53
189 Rhonda Haga Vernon F45-49 71 10 0:59:00 05:54
190 Tom Chamberlain Vernon M55-59 119 16 0:59:11 05:55
191 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 72 11 0:59:15 05:55
192 Randi Delisimunovic Vernon F35-39 73 9 0:59:24 05:56
193 David Montpetit Kamloops M50-54 120 22 0:59:27 05:56
194 Ray Hermanson Lumby M65-69 121 0:59:41 05:58
195 Becky Alexander Vernon F35-39 74 10 0:59:52 05:59
195 Nancy Venditello Vernon F50-54 74 16 0:59:52 05:59
197 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 122 1:00:20 06:02
198 Dana Pelat Vernon F35-39 76 11 1:00:36 06:03
199 Niki Knight Vernon F30-34 77 9 1:00:41 06:04
200 Patti Wood Armstrong F45-49 78 12 1:01:00 06:06
200 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 78 1:01:00 06:06
202 Peter Demoskoff Lavington M60-64 123 12 1:01:14 06:07
203 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F55-59 80 10 1:01:24 06:08
204 Marie Esau Vernon F55-59 81 11 1:01:30 06:09
205 Marlene Everett Vernon F55-59 82 12 1:02:10 06:13
206 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M60-64 124 13 1:02:34 06:15
207 Heather Campbell Kelowna F35-39 83 12 1:02:50 06:17
208 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 125 10 1:03:00 06:18
209 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M65-69 126 1:04:10 06:25
209 Allana Buhl Kelowna F40-44 84 5 1:04:10 06:25
211 Sarah Bosma Kelowna F20-29 85 5 1:04:44 06:28
212 Catherine Christy Salmon Arm F30-34 86 10 1:05:18 06:31
213 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 87 7 1:05:26 06:32
213 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 87 4 1:05:26 06:32
215 Val Janzen Armstrong F60-64 89 8 1:06:15 06:37
216 Sue Abbott Vernon F65-69 90 5 1:06:37 06:39
217 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 91 17 1:06:42 06:40
218 Betty Daschuk Vernon F40-44 92 6 1:06:44 06:40
219 Amanda Cruikshank Vernon F30-34 93 11 1:06:52 06:41
220 Leanne Holowach Kelowna F20-29 94 6 1:08:15 06:49
221 Nihal Maligaspe Kamloops M55-59 127 17 1:08:26 06:50
222 Kim Froom Kelowna F50-54 95 18 1:08:48 06:52
223 Charlotte Kushner Kelowna F55-59 96 13 1:08:50 06:53
224 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 97 14 1:09:13 06:55
225 Gloria Larratt Armstrong F65-69 98 6 1:09:45 06:58
226 Doug Hurd Penticton M65-69 128 4 1:10:25 07:02
227 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F45-49 99 13 1:10:50 07:05
228 Suzanne Chavarie Penticton F50-54 100 19 1:14:19 07:25
229 Bill White Kamloops M40-44 129 14 1:15:45 07:34
229 Jennifer Robertson Kelowna F55-59 101 15 1:15:45 07:34
229 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 101 20 1:15:45 07:34
229 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F40-44 101 7 1:15:45 07:34
229 Martha Belicka Kamloops F50-54 101 20 1:15:45 07:34
234 Glenys Schorn Vernon F55-59 105 16 1:17:14 07:43
234 Donna Cain Vernon F50-54 105 22 1:17:14 07:43
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Glynis Sim Salmon Arm F00-15 00:43:44 00:35:46
2 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 00:41:33 00:36:18
3 Sarah Clark Vernon F40-44 00:39:50 00:37:47
4 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 00:45:06 00:38:23
5 Melinda Williamson Kamloops F50-54 00:44:01 00:38:27
6 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F55-59 00:46:52 00:39:11
7 Shirley Gray Summerland F65-69 00:52:01 00:39:35
8 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 00:52:03 00:40:47
9 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F55-59 00:48:55 00:40:54
10 Sarah Bailey Vernon F16-19 00:41:20 00:41:03
11 Caroline Raine Kelowna F45-49 00:45:22 00:41:20
12 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 00:46:10 00:41:22
13 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 00:45:27 00:41:25
14 Janice Irwin Vernon F55-59 00:50:16 00:42:02
15 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 00:53:01 00:42:20
16 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F45-49 00:45:46 00:42:23
17 Lynda Proce Vernon F55-59 00:51:09 00:43:55
18 Chantelle Deacon Vernon F16-19 00:44:22 00:44:03
19 Hella Versfeld Vernon F60-64 00:55:16 00:44:08
20 Irena Mcdonald Vernon F50-54 00:50:38 00:44:14
21 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F60-64 00:54:00 00:44:20
22 Jennifer Bond Vernon F30-34 00:44:36 00:44:30
23 Alisha Mcmahon Kelowna F00-15 00:54:29 00:44:34
23 Courtney Martin Vernon F20-29 00:44:34 00:44:34
25 Diane Vanderstar Lumby F50-54 00:51:03 00:44:36
26 Jennifer Koga Kelowna F35-39 00:45:29 00:44:38
27 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 00:56:02 00:44:45
28 Robyn Izard Vernon F20-29 00:45:14 00:45:14
29 Susan Templin Summerland F60-64 00:56:45 00:45:19
30 Maria Mccomb Penticton F55-59 00:54:21 00:45:27
31 Audrey Kilmartin Enderby F30-34 00:46:21 00:46:15
32 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F60-64 00:58:02 00:46:21
33 Sandy Wike Kelowna F55-59 00:55:09 00:46:56
34 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 01:01:00 00:47:21
35 Linda Ferguson Penticton F55-59 00:56:46 00:47:28
36 Adrienne Lewis Vernon F50-54 00:54:45 00:47:50
37 Colleen Stensrude Vernon F50-54 00:54:48 00:47:52
38 Marija Kozic Oliver F55-59 00:55:57 00:48:02
39 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 00:52:45 00:48:04
40 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 00:51:57 00:48:07
41 Barb Van Hoof Vernon F50-54 00:55:13 00:48:14
42 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F50-54 00:55:48 00:48:45
43 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 00:55:49 00:48:46
44 Jill Gillingham Penticton F50-54 00:55:59 00:48:54
45 Meryn Sim Salmon Arm F16-19 00:49:49 00:49:28
46 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 01:05:26 00:49:48
47 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 00:56:12 00:49:56
48 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 00:50:58 00:50:01
49 Elizabeth Rooks Penticton F50-54 00:57:20 00:50:05
50 Amber Tew Coldstream F30-34 00:50:14 00:50:07
51 Andrea Brygin Kelowna F35-39 00:51:15 00:50:18
52 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 00:56:11 00:50:21
53 Allyson Bower Vernon F35-39 00:51:28 00:50:31
54 Jean Fothergill Armstrong F50-54 00:57:59 00:50:39
55 Sue Abbott Vernon F65-69 01:06:37 00:50:42
56 Claire Parker F50-54 00:58:11 00:50:50
56 Dory Dueck Kelowna F45-49 00:55:48 00:50:50
58 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 00:50:53 00:50:53
59 Misty Palm North Vancouver F30-34 00:51:03 00:50:56
60 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F55-59 01:01:24 00:51:20
61 Tawnecia Tai West Kelowna F30-34 00:51:29 00:51:22
62 Marie Esau Vernon F55-59 01:01:30 00:51:25
63 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F45-49 00:56:28 00:51:27
64 Krys Pick Coldstream F30-34 00:51:36 00:51:29
65 Kate Melvin Armstrong F30-34 00:51:38 00:51:31
66 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 01:05:26 00:51:46
67 Jenifer Lindstein Vernon F30-34 00:52:04 00:51:57
68 Marlene Everett Vernon F55-59 01:02:10 00:51:59
69 Nancy Venditello Vernon F50-54 00:59:52 00:52:18
70 Trudi Bester Coldstream F35-39 00:53:29 00:52:29
71 Carley Sawka Vernon F35-39 00:53:30 00:52:30
72 Synneva Taylor Vernon F35-39 00:53:49 00:52:34
73 Val Janzen Armstrong F60-64 01:06:15 00:52:54
74 Gloria Larratt Armstrong F65-69 01:09:45 00:53:05
75 Sylvia Mcmahon Kelowna F40-44 00:56:10 00:53:17
76 Rhonda Haga Vernon F45-49 00:59:00 00:53:45
77 Carly Desnoyer Vernon F20-29 00:53:52 00:53:52
78 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 00:59:15 00:53:59
79 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 00:57:51 00:54:27
80 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 00:58:51 00:54:57
81 Patti Wood Armstrong F45-49 01:01:00 00:55:35
82 Patti Benjamin Kelowna F40-44 00:58:47 00:55:46
83 Marie Botha Vernon F35-39 00:58:28 00:57:23
84 Charlotte Kushner Kelowna F55-59 01:08:50 00:57:33
85 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 01:09:13 00:57:52
86 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 01:06:42 00:58:16
87 Randi Delisimunovic Vernon F35-39 00:59:24 00:58:18
88 Becky Alexander Vernon F35-39 00:59:52 00:58:45
89 Dana Pelat Vernon F35-39 01:00:36 00:59:29
90 Kim Froom Kelowna F50-54 01:08:48 01:00:06
91 Niki Knight Vernon F30-34 01:00:41 01:00:33
92 Allana Buhl Kelowna F40-44 01:04:10 01:00:52
93 Heather Campbell Kelowna F35-39 01:02:50 01:01:40
94 Betty Daschuk Vernon F40-44 01:06:44 01:03:18
95 Jennifer Robertson Kelowna F55-59 01:15:45 01:03:20
96 Glenys Schorn Vernon F55-59 01:17:14 01:04:34
97 Sarah Bosma Kelowna F20-29 01:04:44 01:04:44
98 Suzanne Chavarie Penticton F50-54 01:14:19 01:04:55
99 Catherine Christy Salmon Arm F30-34 01:05:18 01:05:09
100 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F45-49 01:10:50 01:06:08
101 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 01:15:45 01:06:11
101 Martha Belicka Kamloops F50-54 01:15:45 01:06:11
103 Amanda Cruikshank Vernon F30-34 01:06:52 01:06:43
104 Donna Cain Vernon F50-54 01:17:14 01:07:28
105 Leanne Holowach Kelowna F20-29 01:08:15 01:08:15
106 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F40-44 01:15:45 01:11:51
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Mark Bomba Coquitlam M40-44 00:33:55 00:32:10
2 Jeff Symonds Penticton M20-29 00:32:11 00:32:11
3 Aaron Heidt Vernon M30-34 00:32:26 00:32:22
4 Bruce Wark Merritt M55-59 00:39:40 00:33:10
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 00:36:41 00:34:15
6 Perry Grunenberg Kamloops M50-54 00:39:21 00:34:23
7 Joel Johnson Vernon M16-19 00:34:49 00:34:34
8 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M50-54 00:40:32 00:35:25
9 Dan Crockett Kelowna M60-64 00:44:23 00:35:27
10 Andrew Sellars Vernon M40-44 00:37:41 00:35:45
11 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M55-59 00:41:42 00:35:48
12 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 00:45:13 00:36:07
13 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 00:36:28 00:36:23
14 Ken Pankewich Kamloops M50-54 00:41:45 00:36:28
15 Ken Pommier Kelowna M45-49 00:40:31 00:36:55
16 Neil Macdonald Penticton M45-49 00:40:34 00:36:58
17 Ben Bruch Kelowna M40-44 00:38:59 00:36:59
18 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 00:41:48 00:37:09
19 Simon Craig 108 Mile Ranch M40-44 00:39:46 00:37:43
20 Pat Gable Kelowna M45-49 00:41:26 00:37:45
21 Greg Finch Vernon M20-29 00:38:06 00:38:06
21 Jack Wessel Oliver M60-64 00:47:43 00:38:06
23 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M20-29 00:38:07 00:38:07
24 Brian David Chase M55-59 00:45:38 00:38:09
25 Scott Mcmillan Penticton M35-39 00:39:01 00:38:18
26 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 00:45:58 00:38:26
27 Peter O'Brien Kelowna M70-74 00:53:19 00:38:28
28 Matthew Hidasi Vernon M16-19 00:38:49 00:38:33
29 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 00:45:50 00:38:40
30 Joe Wessel Kelowna M35-39 00:39:36 00:38:52
31 Jim Simms Vernon M45-49 00:42:47 00:38:59
32 Ian Robertson Kamloops M45-49 00:43:00 00:39:11
33 Mike Berrisford Summerland M45-49 00:43:07 00:39:17
34 Don Debienne Kelowna M55-59 00:47:07 00:39:24
35 Wade Carlson Penticton M20-29 00:39:27 00:39:27
36 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 00:47:16 00:39:31
37 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M60-64 00:49:34 00:39:35
38 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 00:49:45 00:39:44
39 Clint Render Kamloops M45-49 00:43:14 00:40:02
39 Matthew Jackson Penticton M50-54 00:45:49 00:40:02
41 Pascal Sutherland Kelowna M30-34 00:40:27 00:40:22
42 Martin Courtenay Kelowna M45-49 00:44:33 00:40:35
43 Doug Egan Coldstream M55-59 00:48:37 00:40:39
44 Eric Jewell Coldstream M30-34 00:40:45 00:40:40
44 Mike Everett Vernon M60-64 00:50:55 00:40:40
46 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 00:46:46 00:40:51
47 John Koga Kelowna M40-44 00:43:06 00:40:53
48 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:50:28 00:41:04
49 Patrick Egan Coldstream M20-29 00:41:11 00:41:11
50 Dietmar Penkert Salmon Arm M45-49 00:45:19 00:41:17
50 Rick Cameron Kamloops M55-59 00:49:22 00:41:17
52 Sean Hamilton Vernon M50-54 00:47:54 00:41:51
53 Ray Crampton Vernon M45-49 00:46:10 00:42:04
54 Chris Willett Kelowna M35-39 00:42:53 00:42:05
55 Sean Williams Vernon M40-44 00:44:36 00:42:18
56 Milton Guignion Kaleden M55-59 00:50:49 00:42:29
57 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M60-64 00:53:34 00:42:47
58 Paul Anderson Vernon M50-54 00:49:02 00:42:50
59 David Wallensteen Salmon Arm M50-54 00:49:15 00:43:01
59 Tony Zanotto Vernon M50-54 00:49:15 00:43:01
61 Clayton Lanque Coldstream M20-29 00:43:02 00:43:02
62 Alan Clarke Penticton M55-59 00:51:35 00:43:08
63 Peter Baumeister Vernon M16-19 00:43:32 00:43:14
64 Brian Burnet Coldstream M55-59 00:51:44 00:43:15
64 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 00:47:28 00:43:15
66 Joshua Adrian Vernon M16-19 00:43:37 00:43:19
67 Nathen Larente Kelowna M50-54 00:49:38 00:43:22
68 Matt Baumeister Vernon M20-29 00:43:32 00:43:27
69 Bill Glover Vernon M60-64 00:54:30 00:43:31
70 John Davies Coldstream M40-44 00:46:07 00:43:45
71 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M45-49 00:48:02 00:43:46
72 Trent Dansereau Coldstream M45-49 00:48:16 00:43:59
73 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 00:54:06 00:44:01
74 John Arih Vernon M40-44 00:46:42 00:44:18
75 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 00:44:22 00:44:22
76 Kim Young Coldstream M50-54 00:50:51 00:44:25
77 Michael Jodoin Vernon M35-39 00:45:16 00:44:26
78 Bryce Turner Kamloops M00-15 00:54:26 00:44:32
79 Liam Doyle Oliver M20-29 00:44:48 00:44:48
80 Colin Hamilton Vernon M40-44 00:47:20 00:44:54
81 Robin Carden Vernon M30-34 00:45:02 00:44:56
82 Chuck Abney Kelowna M50-54 00:51:28 00:44:58
83 Dave Langlois Vernon M50-54 00:51:58 00:45:24
84 Ray Hermanson Lumby M65-69 00:59:41 00:45:25
85 Tom Williamson Kamloops M50-54 00:52:20 00:45:43
86 Rick Rhynolds Kamloops M40-44 00:48:19 00:45:50
87 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M55-59 00:54:54 00:45:54
88 Michael Zwardon Kelowna M20-29 00:46:22 00:46:22
88 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 01:00:20 00:46:22
90 Kim Fehr Grand Forks M45-49 00:51:11 00:46:38
91 Ryan Mahaffy Penticton M20-29 00:46:50 00:46:50
92 John Devenish Vernon M60-64 00:58:42 00:46:53
93 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 00:52:05 00:47:27
93 David Szabo Penticton M50-54 00:54:19 00:47:27
95 Chad Isaac Enderby M30-34 00:48:03 00:47:57
96 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 00:52:42 00:48:01
96 Reese Stensrude Vernon M50-54 00:54:58 00:48:01
98 Gordon Garriott Penticton M50-54 00:55:04 00:48:06
99 Richard Sim Salmon Arm M55-59 00:57:38 00:48:11
100 Benim Botha Vernon M35-39 00:49:37 00:48:42
101 Cobus Bester Coldstream M35-39 00:49:40 00:48:45
102 Mike Concannon Coldstream M40-44 00:51:25 00:48:46
103 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M65-69 01:04:10 00:48:50
104 Doug Hunter Vernon M55-59 00:58:26 00:48:51
105 Peter Demoskoff Lavington M60-64 01:01:14 00:48:54
106 Tom Chamberlain Vernon M55-59 00:59:11 00:49:29
107 Terry Zerr Vernon M45-49 00:54:49 00:49:57
108 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M60-64 01:02:34 00:49:58
109 Kenny Simms Vernon M35-39 00:50:58 00:50:01
110 Rory Bass Kelowna M40-44 00:53:21 00:50:12
111 Bill Spill Kelowna M50-54 00:58:09 00:50:48
112 Peter Francis Vernon M50-54 00:58:44 00:51:19
113 Mike Reiley Coldstream M50-54 00:58:48 00:51:22
114 William Tai West Kelowna M30-34 00:51:30 00:51:23
115 Cole Langlois M16-19 00:51:51 00:51:29
116 Matt Vanderhorst Vernon M20-29 00:51:31 00:51:31
117 Don Taylor Kamloops M45-49 00:55:53 00:51:45
118 David Montpetit Kamloops M50-54 00:59:27 00:51:56
119 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 00:56:35 00:51:59
120 Bill Milljour Vernon M40-44 00:56:00 00:53:07
120 Brent Gareb Vernon M35-39 00:54:07 00:53:07
122 Mike Sawka Vernon M45-49 00:58:29 00:53:17
123 Doug Hurd Penticton M65-69 01:10:25 00:53:36
124 Brant Jones M30-34 00:54:27 00:54:20
125 Tomo Akiyoshi Vernon M20-29 00:56:20 00:56:20
126 Dagmar Kolaja Falkland M35-39 00:57:32 00:56:28
127 Nihal Maligaspe Kamloops M55-59 01:08:26 00:57:13
128 Roger Turner Kamloops M35-39 01:03:00 01:01:50
129 Bill White Kamloops M40-44 01:15:45 01:11:51
Missing or Incorrect Results