Willis Greenaway Half Marathon

Back to 2010 Road Races

2010 Road Race #9

2010-08-01, Summerland, 21.1 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 1:19:37 03:46
2 Brian Rostek Kamloops M40-44 1:21:45 03:52
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 1:22:42 03:55
4 Glenn Lear Kelowna M30-34 4 1:23:10 03:56
5 Gina Tessmann Winnipeg F20-29 1:29:30 04:14
6 Rusty May Kelowna M30-34 5 1:30:09 04:16
7 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 6 1:33:45 04:26
8 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 7 1:34:08 04:27
9 Brian Rourke Kelowna M60-64 8 1:34:44 04:29
10 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F30-34 1:35:14 04:30
11 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 9 1:35:26 04:31
12 Kathryn Waslen Calgary F20-29 1:35:29 04:31
13 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 4 1:35:56 04:32
14 Darryl Brooker Kelowna M35-39 10 1:36:13 04:33
15 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 11 1:38:11 04:39
16 Michael Machtmes North Vancouver M45-49 12 1:38:20 04:39
17 Allan Kerr Penticton M65-69 13 1:39:11 04:42
18 Jim Simms Vernon M45-49 14 4 1:40:06 04:44
19 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 15 1:41:55 04:49
20 Nylen Drew Vernon M20-29 16 1:42:13 04:50
21 Brian Hill Vernon M50-54 17 1:42:23 04:51
22 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 18 1:44:25 04:56
23 Jason Rodine Kelowna M20-29 19 1:45:31 05:00
24 Lynda Proce Vernon F55-59 5 1:47:32 05:05
25 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 20 4 1:48:01 05:07
26 Todd Manuel Penticton M35-39 21 1:48:14 05:07
27 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M45-49 22 5 1:48:57 05:09
28 Josh Forster Keremeos M16-19 23 1:49:30 05:11
29 Colleen Edgar Vernon F35-39 6 1:49:58 05:12
30 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 24 5 1:50:00 05:12
31 Michael Stokker Penticton M45-49 25 6 1:50:20 05:13
32 Chris Greenway Kelowna M55-59 26 4 1:51:07 05:15
33 Glenn Smith Penticton M45-49 27 7 1:51:51 05:18
34 Tanis Ridout North Vancouver F30-34 7 1:52:01 05:18
35 Jen Jahner Surrey F20-29 8 1:52:52 05:20
36 Laura Princic Vancouver F35-39 9 1:54:22 05:25
37 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 28 8 1:55:23 05:28
38 Alanna Simms Vernon F35-39 10 1:56:26 05:31
39 Irena Mcdonald Vernon F50-54 11 1:56:57 05:32
40 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 12 4 1:57:05 05:32
41 Natasha Wood Kelowna F30-34 13 1:57:08 05:33
42 Karen Smith Kamloops F40-44 14 1:57:15 05:33
43 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F20-29 15 5 1:57:48 05:34
44 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 16 1:59:24 05:39
45 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 17 1:59:44 05:40
46 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 29 1:59:57 05:41
47 Jud Thompson Kamloops M70-74 30 2:00:43 05:43
48 Brady Dalke Kamloops M16-19 31 2:02:10 05:47
48 Jordan Smeaton Kamloops M16-19 31 2:02:10 05:47
50 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F35-39 18 4 2:02:57 05:49
51 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 33 2:04:26 05:53
52 Kathy Leahy Penticton F45-49 19 2:05:42 05:57
53 Tim Forster Princeton M50-54 34 6 2:06:26 05:59
54 Carrey Martin Penticton F40-44 20 2:06:27 05:59
55 Don Taylor Kamloops M45-49 35 9 2:06:56 06:00
56 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 21 2:07:09 06:01
57 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 36 5 2:07:34 06:02
58 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 37 2:07:47 06:03
59 Colin Cameron Richmond M35-39 38 2:07:51 06:03
59 Cheryl Cameron Richmond F35-39 22 5 2:07:51 06:03
61 Astrid Varga West Kelowna F60-64 23 2:08:07 06:04
62 Marija Kozic Oliver F55-59 24 2:08:53 06:06
63 Garry Norkum Lake Country M55-59 39 6 2:09:39 06:08
64 Jodi Gaudet Kelowna F30-34 25 4 2:10:30 06:11
65 Beverly Doell Langley F45-49 26 2:10:35 06:11
66 Bonnie Huhn Vernon F30-34 27 5 2:10:56 06:12
66 Marty Schmidt Winfield M35-39 40 4 2:10:56 06:12
68 Susan Templin Summerland F60-64 28 2:11:02 06:12
69 Maria Mccomb Penticton F55-59 29 2:11:31 06:13
70 Ted Landray Vancouver M20-29 41 2:11:44 06:14
71 Keith Lahey Vernon M30-34 42 2:12:37 06:17
71 Krista Niven-Lahey Vernon F40-44 30 2:12:37 06:17
73 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 31 4 2:13:16 06:18
74 Sherry Sim Salmon Arm F50-54 32 2:14:25 06:22
75 Dan Cumming Surrey M65-69 43 4 2:16:46 06:28
76 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 33 4 2:16:58 06:29
77 Gayle Wilson Vernon F45-49 34 2:19:01 06:35
77 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 34 5 2:19:01 06:35
79 Allan Smith Osoyoos M60-64 44 2:19:27 06:36
80 Maria Doyle Coldstream F50-54 36 5 2:19:55 06:37
81 Donna Halme Surrey F50-54 37 6 2:19:57 06:37
82 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 38 4 2:20:47 06:40
83 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 39 2:21:01 06:40
84 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 40 5 2:21:24 06:42
84 Shelly Stephens Kelowna F50-54 40 7 2:21:24 06:42
86 James Palanio Penticton M40-44 45 2:22:14 06:44
87 Dana Littau Kelowna F30-34 42 6 2:23:57 06:49
88 Angela Robinson Kelowna F35-39 43 6 2:23:58 06:49
89 Christine Schubert Kelowna F30-34 44 7 2:29:42 07:05
90 Brian Benoit Summerland M35-39 46 5 2:30:14 07:07
91 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 47 5 2:35:46 07:22
92 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 45 8 2:41:17 07:38
93 Helen Peters Winnipeg F70-74 46 2:44:15 07:47
94 Nancy Greenaway Beausejour F60-64 47 4 2:50:05 08:03
Missing or Incorrect Results