Bike Barn 10K

Back to 2011 Road Races

2011 Road Race #11

2011-09-11, Penticton, 10.0 km, 145 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Aaron Heidt Vernon M35-39 0:32:28 03:14
2 Graeme Wilson Vancouver M40-44 0:32:34 03:15
3 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 0:34:29 03:26
4 David Matheson Penticton M40-44 4 0:35:37 03:33
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M50-54 5 0:35:52 03:35
6 Hans Aabye Merritt M30-34 6 0:36:48 03:40
7 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 7 0:36:56 03:41
8 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 8 0:37:31 03:45
9 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 9 0:37:52 03:47
10 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 10 0:38:10 03:49
11 Bruce Wark Merritt M60-64 11 0:39:08 03:54
12 James Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 12 0:39:52 03:59
13 Josh Forster Princeton M20-29 13 0:39:54 03:59
14 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 14 4 0:39:55 03:59
15 Warren Ellis Salmon Arm M35-39 15 0:40:24 04:02
16 Morgan Lockhart Coldstream M20-29 16 5 0:40:48 04:04
17 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 17 0:40:52 04:05
18 Michael Owen Kelowna M20-29 18 6 0:41:00 04:06
19 Lance Sweeney Vernon M35-39 19 4 0:41:15 04:07
20 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M55-59 20 0:41:22 04:08
21 Shannon Thompson Vancouver F30-34 0:41:34 04:09
22 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 21 0:41:49 04:10
23 Neil Rybak Vernon M30-34 22 4 0:42:23 04:14
24 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 0:42:25 04:14
25 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 23 0:42:34 04:15
26 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 24 0:43:02 04:18
27 Rick Stone Vernon M40-44 25 4 0:43:27 04:20
28 Kent Percevault Penticton M35-39 26 5 0:43:53 04:23
29 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 27 0:43:58 04:23
30 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 28 0:44:00 04:24
31 Brent Prokop Kelowna M45-49 29 0:44:11 04:25
32 Paul Smith Penticton M55-59 30 0:44:55 04:29
33 Mike Boven Summerland M45-49 31 4 0:45:04 04:30
34 Tyler Berthelsen Penticton M16-19 32 0:45:29 04:32
35 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M20-29 33 7 0:45:34 04:33
36 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 34 4 0:45:42 04:34
37 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M55-59 35 5 0:45:58 04:35
38 Paul Filippi Vernon M55-59 36 6 0:46:00 04:36
39 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 0:46:12 04:37
40 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 37 7 0:46:19 04:37
41 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M35-39 38 6 0:47:10 04:43
42 Kirbey Lockhart Coldstream M45-49 39 5 0:47:46 04:46
43 Lisa Wambold Penticton F35-39 4 0:47:49 04:46
44 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 5 0:47:51 04:47
45 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F45-49 6 0:47:53 04:47
46 Bill Gevers Kelowna M55-59 40 8 0:48:06 04:48
47 Aron Herrick Vernon M40-44 41 5 0:48:33 04:51
48 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 42 0:48:50 04:53
49 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 43 6 0:49:03 04:54
50 Cathy Rooke Penticton F35-39 7 0:49:04 04:54
51 Shane Dorey Kelowna M40-44 44 6 0:49:12 04:55
52 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 45 9 0:49:15 04:55
53 Laurel Garner Penticton F20-29 8 0:49:16 04:55
54 Carl Anserello Sorrento M60-64 46 0:49:18 04:55
55 Anthony Anserello Tacoma M20-29 47 8 0:49:18 04:55
56 Tamara Ushy Kelowna F35-39 9 0:49:28 04:56
57 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 10 0:49:33 04:57
58 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 11 0:49:44 04:58
59 Marie Cormack Summerland F50-54 12 0:49:44 04:58
60 Ken Skinner Kelowna M30-34 48 5 0:49:59 04:59
61 Colleen Edgar Vernon F35-39 13 4 0:50:05 05:00
62 Lorinda Christian Kelowna F45-49 14 0:50:06 05:00
63 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 49 4 0:50:11 05:01
64 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 50 0:50:24 05:02
65 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 51 5 0:50:38 05:03
66 Sarah Labine Summerland F20-29 15 0:50:48 05:04
67 Kevin Wilson Summerland M45-49 52 7 0:50:48 05:04
68 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 16 4 0:50:56 05:05
69 Cole Borba Penticton M16-19 53 0:50:59 05:05
70 Shelie Best Penticton F40-44 17 4 0:51:06 05:06
71 Aaron Walker Kelowna M40-44 54 7 0:51:08 05:06
72 Tim Forster Princeton M50-54 55 4 0:51:08 05:06
73 Cory Epp Kelowna M60-64 56 6 0:51:14 05:07
74 Sunette Louw Naramata F35-39 18 5 0:51:28 05:08
75 Herb Alex Penticton M40-44 57 8 0:52:00 05:12
76 Amanda Anserello Burnaby F30-34 19 0:52:15 05:13
77 Carrey Martin Penticton F45-49 20 5 0:52:16 05:13
78 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 21 0:52:27 05:14
79 Meggi Clarke Kaleden F20-29 22 4 0:52:29 05:14
80 Alan Clarke Penticton M55-59 58 10 0:52:37 05:15
81 Nina Smith Kelowna F20-29 23 5 0:52:38 05:15
82 Karen Dorey Kelowna F35-39 24 6 0:52:56 05:17
83 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 59 11 0:52:58 05:17
84 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 60 12 0:53:02 05:18
85 Al Gillespie Kelowna M55-59 61 13 0:53:12 05:19
86 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 62 0:53:36 05:21
87 Marc Fillion Coldstream M40-44 63 9 0:54:29 05:26
88 Luke Campbell Kelowna M35-39 64 7 0:54:35 05:27
89 Kelly Chatterson Penticton M40-44 65 10 0:54:38 05:27
90 Cynthia Enns Penticton F40-44 25 5 0:54:38 05:27
91 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 66 0:54:46 05:28
92 Michelle Kincade Penticton F40-44 26 6 0:54:47 05:28
93 Elisabeth Morf Penticton F65-69 27 0:54:49 05:28
94 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 28 0:55:31 05:33
95 Al Mccaig Penticton M55-59 67 14 0:55:32 05:33
96 Vanessa Mclen Oliver F35-39 29 7 0:55:50 05:35
97 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 30 0:55:55 05:35
98 Tina Berisoff Penticton F40-44 31 7 0:56:03 05:36
99 Deborah Chadwick Summerland F45-49 32 6 0:56:20 05:38
100 Gemma Penner Williams Lake F20-29 33 6 0:56:28 05:38
101 Brian Christopherson Summerland M55-59 68 15 0:56:28 05:38
102 James Palanio Penticton M45-49 69 8 0:56:31 05:39
103 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M65-69 70 0:56:31 05:39
104 Desirae Martin Penticton F16-19 34 0:56:34 05:39
105 Sandra Wike Kelowna F55-59 35 0:56:45 05:40
106 Kim Wise Summerland F35-39 36 8 0:56:46 05:40
107 Sean Donley Vernon M35-39 71 8 0:56:51 05:41
108 Susan Kast Summerland F35-39 37 9 0:57:31 05:45
109 Tanis Campbell Penticton F20-29 38 7 0:57:39 05:45
110 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 39 7 0:57:59 05:47
111 Lynn Seed Armstrong F40-44 40 8 0:58:16 05:49
112 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 41 0:58:48 05:52
113 Marci Skinner Kelowna F35-39 42 10 0:58:51 05:53
114 Tricia Loveridge Penticton F35-39 43 11 0:58:57 05:53
115 Karen Holland Penticton F45-49 44 8 0:58:57 05:53
116 Tom Holland Penticton M60-64 72 7 0:58:59 05:53
117 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 45 0:59:34 05:57
118 Roger Turner Kamloops M40-44 73 11 0:59:57 05:59
119 Lisa Grey-Dreaper Penticton F40-44 46 9 1:00:06 06:00
120 Crystal Froese Penticton F40-44 47 10 1:00:36 06:03
121 Keith Bird Penticton M35-39 74 9 1:01:26 06:08
122 Cheryl Hills Summerland F40-44 48 11 1:02:00 06:12
123 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 49 12 1:02:09 06:12
124 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 75 8 1:02:19 06:13
125 Sally Snyman Okanagan Falls F40-44 50 13 1:02:52 06:17
126 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 51 9 1:02:56 06:17
127 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 52 1:03:01 06:18
128 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 53 1:03:22 06:20
129 Sylvia Thompson Summerland F55-59 54 1:03:43 06:22
130 Maria Martakova Penticton F30-34 55 1:03:55 06:23
131 Katharina Ernst Naramata F20-29 56 8 1:03:56 06:23
132 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 57 10 1:04:11 06:25
133 Amie Holland Penticton F01-15 58 1:04:34 06:27
134 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 59 4 1:05:49 06:34
135 Lynn Parsons Penticton F50-54 60 1:06:08 06:36
136 Amelia Brooker Kelowna F01-15 61 1:08:14 06:49
137 Marshall Smith Burnaby M30-34 76 6 1:08:14 06:49
138 Darryl Brooker Kelowna M35-39 77 10 1:08:18 06:49
139 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 78 1:09:03 06:54
140 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 79 4 1:10:00 07:00
141 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 62 4 1:10:15 07:01
142 Dawn Mcmichael Summerland F45-49 63 11 1:11:56 07:11
143 Brian Barg Summerland M50-54 80 5 1:11:56 07:11
144 Jodi Bird Penticton F35-39 64 12 1:18:37 07:51
145 Lori Logan Penticton F40-44 65 14 1:18:39 07:51
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 00:55:31 00:40:06
2 Shannon Thompson Vancouver F30-34 00:41:34 00:41:29
3 Elisabeth Morf Penticton F65-69 00:54:49 00:41:43
4 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 00:52:27 00:42:17
5 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 00:42:25 00:42:25
6 Marie Cormack Summerland F50-54 00:49:44 00:43:27
7 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F45-49 00:47:53 00:43:38
8 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 00:46:12 00:43:50
9 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 00:55:55 00:44:39
10 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 00:58:48 00:44:45
11 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 00:47:51 00:45:23
12 Lorinda Christian Kelowna F45-49 00:50:06 00:45:39
13 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 00:49:44 00:45:41
14 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 00:50:56 00:46:24
15 Lisa Wambold Penticton F35-39 00:47:49 00:46:56
16 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 00:49:33 00:47:00
17 Sandra Wike Kelowna F55-59 00:56:45 00:47:52
18 Cathy Rooke Penticton F35-39 00:49:04 00:48:09
19 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 01:03:22 00:48:14
20 Carrey Martin Penticton F45-49 00:52:16 00:48:24
21 Shelie Best Penticton F40-44 00:51:06 00:48:28
22 Tamara Ushy Kelowna F35-39 00:49:28 00:48:33
23 Colleen Edgar Vernon F35-39 00:50:05 00:49:09
24 Laurel Garner Penticton F20-29 00:49:16 00:49:16
25 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 01:05:49 00:50:06
26 Sunette Louw Naramata F35-39 00:51:28 00:50:31
27 Sarah Labine Summerland F20-29 00:50:48 00:50:48
28 Deborah Chadwick Summerland F45-49 00:56:20 00:51:20
29 Cynthia Enns Penticton F40-44 00:54:38 00:51:50
30 Karen Dorey Kelowna F35-39 00:52:56 00:51:57
31 Michelle Kincade Penticton F40-44 00:54:47 00:51:58
32 Amanda Anserello Burnaby F30-34 00:52:15 00:52:08
33 Meggi Clarke Kaleden F20-29 00:52:29 00:52:29
33 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 00:59:34 00:52:29
35 Nina Smith Kelowna F20-29 00:52:38 00:52:38
36 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 01:03:01 00:52:41
37 Amie Holland Penticton F01-15 01:04:34 00:52:49
38 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 00:57:59 00:52:50
39 Tina Berisoff Penticton F40-44 00:56:03 00:53:10
40 Sylvia Thompson Summerland F55-59 01:03:43 00:53:16
41 Karen Holland Penticton F45-49 00:58:57 00:53:43
42 Vanessa Mclen Oliver F35-39 00:55:50 00:54:48
43 Lynn Seed Armstrong F40-44 00:58:16 00:55:16
44 Kim Wise Summerland F35-39 00:56:46 00:55:43
45 Amelia Brooker Kelowna F01-15 01:08:14 00:55:49
46 Desirae Martin Penticton F16-19 00:56:34 00:56:10
47 Susan Kast Summerland F35-39 00:57:31 00:56:27
48 Gemma Penner Williams Lake F20-29 00:56:28 00:56:28
49 Lisa Grey-Dreaper Penticton F40-44 01:00:06 00:57:01
50 Crystal Froese Penticton F40-44 01:00:36 00:57:29
51 Tanis Campbell Penticton F20-29 00:57:39 00:57:39
52 Marci Skinner Kelowna F35-39 00:58:51 00:57:45
53 Lynn Parsons Penticton F50-54 01:06:08 00:57:46
54 Tricia Loveridge Penticton F35-39 00:58:57 00:57:51
55 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 01:02:56 00:58:17
56 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 01:10:15 00:58:44
57 Cheryl Hills Summerland F40-44 01:02:00 00:58:49
58 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 01:02:09 00:58:57
59 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 01:04:11 00:59:26
60 Sally Snyman Okanagan Falls F40-44 01:02:52 00:59:38
61 Maria Martakova Penticton F30-34 01:03:55 01:03:47
62 Katharina Ernst Naramata F20-29 01:03:56 01:03:56
63 Dawn Mcmichael Summerland F45-49 01:11:56 01:05:32
64 Lori Logan Penticton F40-44 01:18:39 01:14:36
65 Jodi Bird Penticton F35-39 01:18:37 01:17:09
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Graeme Wilson Vancouver M40-44 00:32:34 00:30:54
2 Bruce Wark Merritt M60-64 00:39:08 00:31:15
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M50-54 00:35:52 00:31:20
4 Aaron Heidt Vernon M35-39 00:32:28 00:31:52
5 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 00:43:02 00:32:45
6 David Matheson Penticton M40-44 00:35:37 00:33:47
7 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 00:34:29 00:33:51
8 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 00:37:52 00:34:47
9 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M55-59 00:41:22 00:34:54
10 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 00:42:34 00:35:35
10 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 00:37:31 00:35:35
12 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 00:40:52 00:35:42
13 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 00:54:46 00:36:39
14 Hans Aabye Merritt M30-34 00:36:48 00:36:41
15 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 00:36:56 00:36:51
16 Paul Smith Penticton M55-59 00:44:55 00:37:33
17 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 00:43:58 00:38:05
18 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 00:38:10 00:38:10
19 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 00:45:42 00:38:13
20 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 00:50:24 00:38:22
21 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M55-59 00:45:58 00:38:26
22 Paul Filippi Vernon M55-59 00:46:00 00:38:28
23 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 00:53:36 00:38:41
24 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 00:46:19 00:38:44
25 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:48:50 00:39:22
25 Carl Anserello Sorrento M60-64 00:49:18 00:39:22
27 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 00:44:00 00:39:26
28 Warren Ellis Salmon Arm M35-39 00:40:24 00:39:39
29 James Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 00:39:52 00:39:52
30 Josh Forster Princeton M20-29 00:39:54 00:39:54
31 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 00:39:55 00:39:55
32 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 00:50:11 00:40:05
33 Bill Gevers Kelowna M55-59 00:48:06 00:40:13
34 Brent Prokop Kelowna M45-49 00:44:11 00:40:15
35 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 00:50:38 00:40:26
36 Lance Sweeney Vernon M35-39 00:41:15 00:40:29
37 Morgan Lockhart Coldstream M20-29 00:40:48 00:40:48
38 Cory Epp Kelowna M60-64 00:51:14 00:40:55
39 Michael Owen Kelowna M20-29 00:41:00 00:41:00
40 Mike Boven Summerland M45-49 00:45:04 00:41:04
41 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 00:49:15 00:41:11
42 Rick Stone Vernon M40-44 00:43:27 00:41:13
43 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 00:41:49 00:41:43
44 Neil Rybak Vernon M30-34 00:42:23 00:42:17
45 Kent Percevault Penticton M35-39 00:43:53 00:43:04
46 Kirbey Lockhart Coldstream M45-49 00:47:46 00:43:10
47 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M65-69 00:56:31 00:43:26
48 Alan Clarke Penticton M55-59 00:52:37 00:44:00
49 Al Gillespie Kelowna M55-59 00:53:12 00:44:05
50 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 00:52:58 00:44:17
51 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 00:49:03 00:44:19
52 Tim Forster Princeton M50-54 00:51:08 00:44:40
53 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 00:53:02 00:44:44
54 Tyler Berthelsen Penticton M16-19 00:45:29 00:45:10
55 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M20-29 00:45:34 00:45:34
56 Al Mccaig Penticton M55-59 00:55:32 00:46:01
57 Aron Herrick Vernon M40-44 00:48:33 00:46:03
58 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 01:09:03 00:46:15
59 Kevin Wilson Summerland M45-49 00:50:48 00:46:17
59 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M35-39 00:47:10 00:46:17
61 Shane Dorey Kelowna M40-44 00:49:12 00:46:40
62 Tom Holland Penticton M60-64 00:58:59 00:47:06
63 Brian Christopherson Summerland M55-59 00:56:28 00:47:13
64 Aaron Walker Kelowna M40-44 00:51:08 00:48:30
65 Anthony Anserello Tacoma M20-29 00:49:18 00:49:18
66 Herb Alex Penticton M40-44 00:52:00 00:49:20
67 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 01:02:19 00:49:46
68 Ken Skinner Kelowna M30-34 00:49:59 00:49:52
69 Cole Borba Penticton M16-19 00:50:59 00:50:38
70 James Palanio Penticton M45-49 00:56:31 00:51:30
71 Marc Fillion Coldstream M40-44 00:54:29 00:51:41
72 Kelly Chatterson Penticton M40-44 00:54:38 00:51:50
73 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 01:10:00 00:52:14
74 Luke Campbell Kelowna M35-39 00:54:35 00:53:34
75 Sean Donley Vernon M35-39 00:56:51 00:55:48
76 Roger Turner Kamloops M40-44 00:59:57 00:56:52
77 Keith Bird Penticton M35-39 01:01:26 01:00:18
78 Brian Barg Summerland M50-54 01:11:56 01:02:50
79 Darryl Brooker Kelowna M35-39 01:08:18 01:07:02
80 Marshall Smith Burnaby M30-34 01:08:14 01:08:05
Missing or Incorrect Results