Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2011 Road Races

2011 Road Race #5

2011-05-08, Naramata, 16.0 km, 122 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Rory Switzer Kelowna M50-54 0:57:54 03:37
2 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 0:58:47 03:40
3 Andrew Savage Kelowna M20-29 1:01:45 03:51
4 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M45-49 4 1:02:45 03:55
5 Chris Young Kelowna M20-29 5 1:03:10 03:56
6 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 1:03:58 03:59
7 Jordan Back North Vancouver M20-29 6 1:04:09 04:00
8 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 7 1:06:31 04:09
9 Morgan Lockhart Coldstream M20-29 8 4 1:06:52 04:10
10 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 9 1:08:57 04:18
11 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 10 1:09:22 04:20
12 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 11 1:09:32 04:20
13 Corey Piche Penticton M40-44 12 1:09:44 04:21
14 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 13 1:09:45 04:21
15 Michael Berrisford Summerland M45-49 14 1:09:57 04:22
16 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M60-64 15 1:10:06 04:22
17 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 16 1:10:54 04:25
18 Josh Forster Keremeos M20-29 17 5 1:11:31 04:28
19 Roy Uzelman Kelowna M60-64 18 1:11:37 04:28
20 Rick Stone Vernon M40-44 19 1:11:47 04:29
21 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 20 1:11:57 04:29
22 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 21 4 1:12:32 04:32
23 Jennifer Jakobi Vernon F40-44 1:12:33 04:32
24 Kirbey Lockhart Coldstream M45-49 22 4 1:12:56 04:33
25 Carl Peterson Penticton M60-64 23 4 1:13:08 04:34
26 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 24 1:13:20 04:35
27 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 25 5 1:13:23 04:35
28 Antje Breugem Salmon Arm F40-44 1:13:37 04:36
29 Simon Mulvihill Kelowna M30-34 26 1:13:51 04:36
30 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 27 1:13:57 04:37
31 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 4 1:14:12 04:38
32 Richard Morris Penticton M35-39 28 1:14:35 04:39
33 Jen Bond Vernon F35-39 5 1:14:55 04:40
34 Todd Manuel Penticton M40-44 29 4 1:15:04 04:41
35 Jen Annett Penticton F20-29 6 1:15:15 04:42
36 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F45-49 7 1:15:28 04:43
37 Paul Filippi Vernon M55-59 30 4 1:16:18 04:46
38 Michael Stokker Penticton M45-49 31 6 1:16:37 04:47
39 Natascha Hassing Vancouver F20-29 8 1:16:58 04:48
40 Rory Johnston Oliver M20-29 32 6 1:16:59 04:48
41 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 9 1:17:07 04:49
42 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 10 1:17:13 04:49
43 Helen Munro Kelowna F50-54 11 1:17:40 04:51
44 Miranda Halladay Naramata F35-39 12 1:18:05 04:52
45 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 13 1:18:28 04:54
46 Dirk Breugem Salmon Arm M50-54 33 5 1:19:31 04:58
47 Cathy Brown Coldstream F40-44 14 4 1:19:40 04:58
48 Madeline Luesink Naramata F40-44 15 5 1:19:47 04:59
49 Jason Annett Penticton M30-34 34 1:19:57 04:59
50 Michelle Bush Penticton F40-44 16 6 1:21:08 05:04
51 Deb Lougheed Penticton F45-49 17 1:21:28 05:05
52 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 35 5 1:21:48 05:06
53 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 18 7 1:22:07 05:07
54 Shirley Koster Penticton F55-59 19 1:22:24 05:09
55 Keri Parish Oyama F40-44 20 8 1:22:35 05:09
56 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 36 6 1:22:44 05:10
57 Dorie Burnham Winfield F45-49 21 1:23:00 05:11
58 Kyleen Lucash Lake Country F20-29 22 1:23:07 05:11
59 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 23 1:23:22 05:12
60 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 37 1:24:22 05:16
61 Brad Kotnik West Kelowna M45-49 38 7 1:24:31 05:16
62 Joanna Wittke Penticton F20-29 24 4 1:24:34 05:17
63 Ryan Barber Kelowna M30-34 39 4 1:25:04 05:19
64 Luke Campbell Kelowna M35-39 40 1:25:21 05:20
65 Mike Everett Vernon M60-64 41 7 1:25:23 05:20
66 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F20-29 25 5 1:25:44 05:21
67 Trevor Gambell Osoyoos M65-69 42 1:25:47 05:21
68 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 43 1:26:02 05:22
69 Becki Parker Lake Country F35-39 26 1:26:07 05:22
70 Erica Moser-Reschreiter Vernon F40-44 27 9 1:26:15 05:23
71 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 44 8 1:27:14 05:27
72 Jackie Stewart Penticton F55-59 28 4 1:27:26 05:27
73 Sharon Sola Summerland F40-44 29 10 1:27:53 05:29
74 Cheryl Heggs Lake Country F40-44 30 11 1:28:16 05:31
75 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 31 4 1:28:42 05:32
76 Clayton Lang Kelowna M20-29 45 7 1:30:02 05:37
77 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 32 1:30:29 05:39
78 Katie Bowyer Penticton F20-29 33 6 1:31:06 05:41
79 Leanne Barnes Penticton F50-54 34 4 1:31:07 05:41
80 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 35 1:31:55 05:44
81 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 36 5 1:33:09 05:49
82 Thuy Tran Kelowna F20-29 37 7 1:33:18 05:49
83 Lloyd Lindsay Penticton M50-54 46 6 1:33:27 05:50
84 Barb Cutjar Penticton F40-44 38 12 1:33:32 05:50
85 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 39 5 1:33:51 05:51
86 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 40 6 1:34:07 05:52
87 Jane Rishi Kelowna F40-44 41 13 1:34:16 05:53
88 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 42 5 1:35:07 05:56
89 Cynthia Enns Penticton F40-44 43 14 1:35:25 05:57
90 Marianne Willis Oliver F55-59 44 6 1:35:32 05:58
91 Gord Fabbi Coquitlam M55-59 47 5 1:36:00 06:00
92 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F40-44 45 15 1:36:26 06:01
93 Joy Hollingdale Penticton F40-44 46 16 1:37:32 06:05
94 Dave Larsfolk Peachland M45-49 48 9 1:38:03 06:07
95 Kandice Collins Penticton F30-34 47 1:38:04 06:07
96 Carmen Harkness Penticton F30-34 48 1:38:05 06:07
97 Marcia Giddings Penticton F50-54 49 7 1:38:05 06:07
98 Amanda Vandeweghe Penticton F45-49 50 6 1:38:17 06:08
99 Donna Hammerquist Penticton F50-54 51 8 1:38:25 06:09
100 Al Smith Osoyoos M65-69 49 1:39:08 06:11
101 Barb Robertson West Kelowna F50-54 52 9 1:39:10 06:11
102 Dan Jovanovich West Kelowna M45-49 50 10 1:39:10 06:11
103 Lynn Stoesz Kelowna F35-39 53 4 1:39:16 06:12
104 Shawnella Byron Kelowna F30-34 54 1:39:20 06:12
105 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 51 6 1:39:43 06:13
106 Emerlita Oamil Summerland F45-49 55 7 1:39:59 06:14
107 Nell Elders Coldstream F40-44 56 17 1:40:03 06:15
108 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 52 7 1:40:15 06:15
109 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 57 7 1:40:15 06:15
110 Hannah Wallis Vancouver F20-29 58 8 1:41:22 06:20
111 Claire Parker Kamloops F50-54 59 10 1:41:31 06:20
112 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 53 4 1:41:57 06:22
113 Sherry Gonzales West Kelowna F35-39 60 5 1:42:21 06:23
114 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 61 1:43:35 06:28
115 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 62 1:44:59 06:33
116 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 54 8 1:45:58 06:37
117 Victoria Baschzok Penticton F35-39 63 6 1:46:01 06:37
118 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 64 4 1:50:55 06:55
119 Paul Belanger Penticton M45-49 55 11 1:57:25 07:20
120 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 56 1:58:51 07:25
121 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 65 11 1:59:23 07:27
122 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 66 8 1:59:43 07:28
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 01:03:58 00:55:01
2 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 01:14:12 01:02:41
3 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 01:23:22 01:04:40
4 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 01:30:29 01:05:12
5 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 01:18:28 01:06:17
6 Helen Munro Kelowna F50-54 01:17:40 01:08:00
7 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F45-49 01:15:28 01:08:58
8 Shirley Koster Penticton F55-59 01:22:24 01:08:59
9 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 01:17:07 01:09:17
10 Antje Breugem Salmon Arm F40-44 01:13:37 01:10:06
11 Jennifer Jakobi Vernon F40-44 01:12:33 01:10:11
12 Jackie Stewart Penticton F55-59 01:27:26 01:13:12
13 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 01:31:55 01:13:25
14 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 01:17:13 01:13:32
15 Jen Bond Vernon F35-39 01:14:55 01:13:45
16 Deb Lougheed Penticton F45-49 01:21:28 01:14:27
17 Jen Annett Penticton F20-29 01:15:15 01:15:15
18 Dorie Burnham Winfield F45-49 01:23:00 01:15:51
19 Madeline Luesink Naramata F40-44 01:19:47 01:15:58
20 Cathy Brown Coldstream F40-44 01:19:40 01:16:29
21 Miranda Halladay Naramata F35-39 01:18:05 01:16:52
22 Natascha Hassing Vancouver F20-29 01:16:58 01:16:58
23 Michelle Bush Penticton F40-44 01:21:08 01:17:16
24 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 01:22:07 01:18:12
25 Keri Parish Oyama F40-44 01:22:35 01:18:38
26 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 01:43:35 01:19:33
27 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 01:35:07 01:19:37
28 Leanne Barnes Penticton F50-54 01:31:07 01:19:46
29 Marianne Willis Oliver F55-59 01:35:32 01:19:58
30 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 01:28:42 01:21:04
31 Erica Moser-Reschreiter Vernon F40-44 01:26:15 01:22:08
32 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 01:44:59 01:22:15
33 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 01:34:07 01:23:07
33 Kyleen Lucash Lake Country F20-29 01:23:07 01:23:07
35 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 01:33:51 01:23:37
36 Sharon Sola Summerland F40-44 01:27:53 01:23:41
37 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 01:40:15 01:23:55
38 Cheryl Heggs Lake Country F40-44 01:28:16 01:24:03
39 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 01:50:55 01:24:20
40 Joanna Wittke Penticton F20-29 01:24:34 01:24:34
41 Becki Parker Lake Country F35-39 01:26:07 01:24:47
42 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F20-29 01:25:44 01:25:44
43 Marcia Giddings Penticton F50-54 01:38:05 01:25:52
44 Donna Hammerquist Penticton F50-54 01:38:25 01:26:10
45 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 01:33:09 01:26:34
46 Barb Robertson West Kelowna F50-54 01:39:10 01:26:49
47 Claire Parker Kamloops F50-54 01:41:31 01:28:53
48 Barb Cutjar Penticton F40-44 01:33:32 01:29:04
49 Jane Rishi Kelowna F40-44 01:34:16 01:29:46
50 Amanda Vandeweghe Penticton F45-49 01:38:17 01:29:49
51 Cynthia Enns Penticton F40-44 01:35:25 01:30:52
52 Katie Bowyer Penticton F20-29 01:31:06 01:31:06
53 Emerlita Oamil Summerland F45-49 01:39:59 01:31:22
54 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F40-44 01:36:26 01:31:50
55 Joy Hollingdale Penticton F40-44 01:37:32 01:32:53
56 Thuy Tran Kelowna F20-29 01:33:18 01:33:18
57 Nell Elders Coldstream F40-44 01:40:03 01:35:16
58 Lynn Stoesz Kelowna F35-39 01:39:16 01:37:44
59 Kandice Collins Penticton F30-34 01:38:04 01:37:57
60 Carmen Harkness Penticton F30-34 01:38:05 01:37:58
61 Shawnella Byron Kelowna F30-34 01:39:20 01:39:13
62 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 01:59:43 01:40:13
63 Sherry Gonzales West Kelowna F35-39 01:42:21 01:40:46
64 Hannah Wallis Vancouver F20-29 01:41:22 01:41:22
65 Victoria Baschzok Penticton F35-39 01:46:01 01:44:22
66 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 01:59:23 01:44:31
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Rory Switzer Kelowna M50-54 00:57:54 00:50:42
2 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 01:09:45 00:53:02
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 00:58:47 00:54:10
4 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M60-64 01:10:06 00:55:59
5 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 01:24:22 00:56:13
6 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 01:10:54 00:56:38
7 Roy Uzelman Kelowna M60-64 01:11:37 00:57:12
8 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M45-49 01:02:45 00:57:21
9 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 01:09:32 00:58:12
10 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 01:06:31 00:58:14
11 Carl Peterson Penticton M60-64 01:13:08 01:00:06
12 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 01:08:57 01:00:54
13 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 01:13:20 01:01:23
14 Andrew Savage Kelowna M20-29 01:01:45 01:01:45
15 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 01:13:57 01:01:54
16 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 01:26:02 01:01:56
17 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 01:12:32 01:02:57
18 Chris Young Kelowna M20-29 01:03:10 01:03:10
19 Paul Filippi Vernon M55-59 01:16:18 01:03:52
20 Michael Berrisford Summerland M45-49 01:09:57 01:03:56
21 Jordan Back North Vancouver M20-29 01:04:09 01:04:09
22 Trevor Gambell Osoyoos M65-69 01:25:47 01:05:13
23 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 01:21:48 01:05:20
24 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 01:13:23 01:05:56
25 Kirbey Lockhart Coldstream M45-49 01:12:56 01:06:06
26 Corey Piche Penticton M40-44 01:09:44 01:06:24
27 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 01:22:44 01:06:43
28 Morgan Lockhart Coldstream M20-29 01:06:52 01:06:52
29 Mike Everett Vernon M60-64 01:25:23 01:08:12
30 Rick Stone Vernon M40-44 01:11:47 01:08:21
31 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 01:11:57 01:08:31
32 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 01:09:22 01:09:17
33 Dirk Breugem Salmon Arm M50-54 01:19:31 01:09:37
34 Michael Stokker Penticton M45-49 01:16:37 01:10:01
35 Todd Manuel Penticton M40-44 01:15:04 01:11:29
36 Josh Forster Keremeos M20-29 01:11:31 01:11:31
37 Richard Morris Penticton M35-39 01:14:35 01:13:26
38 Simon Mulvihill Kelowna M30-34 01:13:51 01:13:46
39 Al Smith Osoyoos M65-69 01:39:08 01:15:23
40 Rory Johnston Oliver M20-29 01:16:59 01:16:59
41 Brad Kotnik West Kelowna M45-49 01:24:31 01:17:14
42 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 01:41:57 01:17:31
43 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 01:58:51 01:19:11
44 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 01:27:14 01:19:43
45 Jason Annett Penticton M30-34 01:19:57 01:19:51
46 Gord Fabbi Coquitlam M55-59 01:36:00 01:20:22
47 Lloyd Lindsay Penticton M50-54 01:33:27 01:21:49
48 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 01:40:15 01:23:55
49 Luke Campbell Kelowna M35-39 01:25:21 01:24:02
50 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 01:39:43 01:24:14
51 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 01:45:58 01:24:38
52 Ryan Barber Kelowna M30-34 01:25:04 01:24:58
53 Dave Larsfolk Peachland M45-49 01:38:03 01:29:36
54 Clayton Lang Kelowna M20-29 01:30:02 01:30:02
55 Dan Jovanovich West Kelowna M45-49 01:39:10 01:30:38
56 Paul Belanger Penticton M45-49 01:57:25 01:47:18
Missing or Incorrect Results