Campbell Mountain 8K

Back to 2011 XC Races

2011 XC Race #2

2011-10-02, Penticton, 9.1 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 0:37:27 04:06
2 Chad Reid Kelowna M35-39 0:37:50 04:09
3 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 0:38:00 04:10
4 Chris Curl Langley M20-29 4 0:38:51 04:16
5 Timothy Routtu Kamloops M20-29 5 0:39:13 04:18
6 Jason Overton Kelowna M35-39 6 0:39:33 04:20
7 Obed Masege Kamloops M20-29 7 0:40:04 04:24
8 Tom Cumming Penticton M40-44 8 0:40:52 04:29
9 Warren Ellis Salmon Arm M35-39 9 0:41:14 04:31
10 Patrick Gable Kelowna M45-49 10 0:42:37 04:40
11 Michael Richards Whitehorse M35-39 11 4 0:42:48 04:42
12 Kirk Vandeweghe Penticton M45-49 12 0:42:55 04:42
13 Adrian Ballam Kamloops M20-29 13 4 0:43:34 04:47
14 Chris Willett Lake Country M35-39 14 5 0:44:57 04:56
15 Eric Goldie Kamloops M20-29 15 5 0:44:58 04:56
16 Ian Nelson Penticton M35-39 16 6 0:45:30 05:00
17 Mike Snedden Kelowna M40-44 17 0:45:38 05:00
18 Jack Miller Cache Creek M65-69 18 0:45:41 05:01
19 Sarah Mcmillan Penticton F35-39 0:45:58 05:03
20 Kevin Webb Penticton M35-39 19 7 0:46:04 05:03
21 Riley Kouwenhoven Knutsford M01-15 20 0:46:05 05:03
22 Andrew Dingwall Penticton M20-29 21 6 0:46:33 05:06
23 Jennifer Bolt Kelowna F20-29 0:46:59 05:09
24 Bronson Tazelaar Kamloops M16-19 22 0:47:36 05:13
25 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M55-59 23 0:47:45 05:14
26 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F45-49 0:48:17 05:18
27 Rob Young Penticton M50-54 24 0:48:17 05:18
28 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 25 0:48:26 05:19
29 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 26 0:49:32 05:26
30 Paul Smith Penticton M55-59 27 0:49:45 05:28
31 Peter Rudd Kelowna M45-49 28 0:50:15 05:31
32 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 4 0:50:17 05:31
33 Dannica Wade Kelowna F35-39 5 0:50:18 05:31
34 Larry Shannon Oliver M60-64 29 0:50:33 05:33
35 Lisa Mccrea Penticton F30-34 6 0:50:40 05:34
36 David Graham Kamloops M60-64 30 0:50:42 05:34
37 Jessie Paustian Kamloops F20-29 7 0:51:00 05:36
38 Jill Martens Penticton F50-54 8 0:51:42 05:40
39 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 31 4 0:52:06 05:43
40 Dorie Burnham Winfield F45-49 9 0:52:10 05:43
41 Travis Kascak Penticton M01-15 32 0:52:27 05:45
42 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 33 4 0:52:27 05:45
43 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 34 5 0:52:55 05:48
44 Alannah Stewart Kamloops F20-29 10 0:53:11 05:50
45 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 35 4 0:53:12 05:50
46 Barb Hillier Penticton F55-59 11 0:53:46 05:54
47 Kathryn Golbeck Penticton F35-39 12 0:53:59 05:55
48 Luke Campbell Kelowna M35-39 36 8 0:54:03 05:56
49 Monique Powell Winfield F40-44 13 0:54:21 05:58
50 Paul Doyle Oliver M65-69 37 0:54:59 06:02
51 Greg Johnson Kelowna M35-39 38 9 0:55:03 06:02
52 Julia Gubbels Kelowna F35-39 14 4 0:55:08 06:03
53 Hakan Rosen Coldstream M40-44 39 4 0:56:06 06:09
54 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 40 5 0:56:30 06:12
55 Maria Enebjork Kamloops F20-29 15 4 0:59:12 06:30
56 Gary Bodeux Fort Saskatchewan M55-59 41 6 0:59:42 06:33
57 Philip Magnus Penticton M30-34 42 1:01:47 06:47
58 Lorna Mcgill Summerland F50-54 16 1:03:07 06:56
59 Sally-Ann Hayward Kelowna F35-39 17 5 1:03:33 06:59
60 Chris Foley Summerland M40-44 43 5 1:03:34 06:59
61 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F40-44 18 1:04:06 07:02
62 Craig Powell Winfield M40-44 44 6 1:05:20 07:10
63 Fae Shaw Kelowna F50-54 19 1:05:47 07:13
64 Victoria Baschzok Penticton F35-39 20 6 1:07:15 07:23
65 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 21 1:08:15 07:30
66 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 22 1:10:51 07:47
67 Wes-Pansy Kibble Kamloops M35-39 45 10 1:10:52 07:47
68 Sylvia Thompson Summerland F55-59 23 1:10:54 07:47
69 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 24 4 1:13:37 08:05
70 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 46 1:14:17 08:09
71 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 47 1:15:14 08:16
72 Linda Hansen Lake Country F45-49 25 4 1:21:47 08:59
73 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 26 4 1:22:06 09:01
Missing or Incorrect Results