Kal Park 9K

Back to 2011 XC Races

2011 XC Race #5

2011-10-30, Vernon, 9.5 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 0:36:11 03:48
2 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 0:37:09 03:54
3 Brian May Salmon Arm M40-44 0:38:20 04:02
4 Skeets Morel Vernon M20-29 4 0:38:37 04:03
5 Chris Curl Langley M20-29 5 0:39:25 04:08
6 Jason Kilmartin Vernon M35-39 6 0:39:32 04:09
7 Alex Hansen Kelowna M20-29 7 0:39:50 04:11
8 Obed Masege Kamloops M20-29 8 4 0:40:09 04:13
9 Tom Cull Coldstream M35-39 9 0:40:29 04:15
10 Garrett Anstett Kelowna M20-29 10 5 0:40:41 04:16
11 Matt Redekopp Kelowna M20-29 11 6 0:40:55 04:18
12 Dirk Handke Kelowna M45-49 12 0:41:11 04:20
13 Mathew Banfield Kelowna M16-19 13 0:41:19 04:20
14 Jason Overton Kelowna M35-39 14 4 0:41:40 04:23
15 Colin Macedo Kamloops M20-29 15 7 0:41:42 04:23
16 Drew Lejbak Kelowna M30-34 16 0:41:43 04:23
17 Shayne Wright Vernon M35-39 17 5 0:41:44 04:23
18 Tom Cumming Penticton M40-44 18 0:41:57 04:24
19 Adrian Ballam Kamloops M20-29 19 8 0:42:03 04:25
20 Keegan Hoffman Kelowna M20-29 20 9 0:42:07 04:26
21 Josh Oostenbrink Kamloops M20-29 21 10 0:42:15 04:26
22 Cameron Kroeker Kelowna M16-19 22 0:42:20 04:27
23 Aart Van Kooy Peachland M40-44 23 0:42:33 04:28
24 Timothy Routtu Kamloops M20-29 24 11 0:42:46 04:30
25 Bruce Wark Merritt M60-64 25 0:42:46 04:30
26 Matthew Hidasi Vernon M16-19 26 0:42:52 04:30
27 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 27 12 0:42:56 04:31
28 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F40-44 0:43:20 04:33
29 Patrick Gable Kelowna M45-49 28 0:43:47 04:36
30 Gareth Armanious Vernon M20-29 29 13 0:43:51 04:36
31 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 0:43:56 04:37
32 Stacie Carrigan West Kelowna F20-29 0:43:58 04:37
33 Michelle Blackburne Kelowna F16-19 4 0:44:13 04:39
34 Greg Redman Kelowna M35-39 30 6 0:44:19 04:39
35 James Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 31 14 0:44:28 04:40
36 Virginia Sellars Vernon F35-39 5 0:44:31 04:41
37 Rob Young Penticton M50-54 32 0:44:43 04:42
38 Francisco Canizal Kamloops M20-29 33 15 0:44:44 04:42
39 Dan Drynan Kamloops M20-29 34 15 0:44:44 04:42
40 Marvin Penner Vernon M45-49 35 0:44:47 04:42
41 Mike Kofoed Vernon M20-29 36 17 0:45:50 04:49
42 Martin Kratky Kaleden M30-34 37 0:45:56 04:50
43 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 38 4 0:45:58 04:50
44 Jack Miller Kamloops M65-69 39 0:46:04 04:50
45 Kari Bailey Kelowna F40-44 6 0:46:10 04:51
46 Ashlee Robinson Kelowna F20-29 7 0:46:20 04:52
47 Mike Snedden Kelowna M40-44 40 4 0:46:23 04:52
48 Liam Mcgrath Vernon M01-15 41 0:46:51 04:55
49 Biggi Weischedel Kelowna F40-44 8 0:46:58 04:56
50 Lance Sweeney Vernon M35-39 42 7 0:46:58 04:56
51 Neil Macdonald Penticton M45-49 43 5 0:47:07 04:57
52 Eric Goldie Kamloops M20-29 44 18 0:47:30 05:00
53 Eric Byram Vernon M01-15 45 0:47:40 05:01
54 Angela Diemer Kelowna F20-29 9 4 0:47:41 05:01
55 Morgan Lockhart Coldstream M20-29 46 19 0:47:59 05:03
56 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M35-39 47 8 0:48:15 05:04
57 Robin Cardew Vernon M35-39 48 8 0:48:15 05:04
58 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F45-49 10 0:48:25 05:05
59 Angelo Comazzetto Coldstream M35-39 49 10 0:48:40 05:07
60 Richard Moore Penticton M45-49 50 6 0:48:41 05:07
61 Maik Kliemann Kamloops M20-29 51 20 0:48:47 05:08
62 Rolena Debruyn Kamloops F20-29 11 5 0:48:51 05:08
63 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F45-49 12 0:48:53 05:08
64 Trish Nottebrock Kelowna F50-54 13 0:48:58 05:09
65 Paul Smith Penticton M55-59 52 0:49:06 05:10
66 Sharon Munk Kamloops F50-54 14 0:49:10 05:10
67 Natasha Wood Kelowna F35-39 15 0:49:13 05:10
68 Malcolm Todd Kamloops M20-29 53 21 0:49:45 05:14
69 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 54 7 0:49:49 05:14
70 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 55 0:49:58 05:15
71 Brent Prokop Kelowna M45-49 56 8 0:50:06 05:16
72 Benum Botha Vernon M35-39 57 11 0:50:09 05:16
73 Judie Goplen Coldstream F50-54 16 0:50:13 05:17
74 Kerry Haaheim Kelowna F35-39 17 0:50:13 05:17
75 Steffi Herrwig Kamloops F20-29 18 6 0:50:17 05:17
76 Jean-Francois Carmel Kelowna M30-34 58 4 0:50:21 05:18
77 Dannica Wade Kelowna F35-39 19 4 0:50:27 05:18
78 Larry Johannesen Williams-Lake M50-54 59 0:50:53 05:21
79 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 20 0:50:54 05:21
80 Diane Vanderstar Lumby F55-59 21 0:51:19 05:24
81 Jessie Paustian Kamloops F20-29 22 7 0:51:35 05:25
82 Robin Stacey Whitehorse M16-19 60 4 0:51:38 05:26
83 Don Hill Vernon M55-59 61 0:51:48 05:27
84 Kirbey Lockhart Coldstream M45-49 62 9 0:51:56 05:28
85 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 63 0:52:03 05:28
86 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 64 0:52:13 05:29
87 Jack Cumming Penticton M16-19 65 5 0:52:14 05:29
88 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 23 8 0:52:14 05:29
89 Alannah Stewart Kamloops F20-29 24 9 0:52:18 05:30
90 Dawn Johnson Lake Country F50-54 25 4 0:52:19 05:30
91 Valentina Miller Kelowna F30-34 26 0:52:21 05:30
92 Chris Brown Coldstream M50-54 66 0:52:50 05:33
93 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F50-54 27 5 0:53:07 05:35
94 Sharina Zantingh Vernon F30-34 28 0:53:08 05:35
95 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 67 10 0:53:15 05:36
96 Lorinda Christian Kelowna F45-49 29 4 0:53:27 05:37
97 Alex Kluth Kamloops M20-29 68 22 0:53:37 05:38
98 Trevor Embleton Falkland M35-39 69 12 0:53:43 05:39
99 Monique Powell Lake Country F40-44 30 4 0:53:54 05:40
100 Dorie Burnham Lake Country F45-49 31 5 0:53:59 05:40
101 Julia Gubbels Kelowna F35-39 32 5 0:54:00 05:41
102 Tamara Ushy Kelowna F35-39 33 6 0:54:02 05:41
103 Monica Hehli Kamloops F20-29 34 10 0:54:05 05:41
104 Sarah Purslow Falkland F30-34 35 0:54:21 05:43
105 Meg Cumming Penticton F01-15 36 0:54:46 05:45
106 Kimberly Schwartz Kelowna F30-34 37 4 0:54:50 05:46
107 Daryl Spencer Kelowna M50-54 70 4 0:54:58 05:47
108 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 71 11 0:55:54 05:53
109 Janice Irwin Coldstream F60-64 38 0:56:17 05:55
110 Hakan Rosen Coldstream M40-44 72 5 0:56:23 05:56
111 Tim Johnson Lake Country M50-54 73 5 0:56:28 05:56
112 Arleigh Hill Vernon F55-59 39 0:56:31 05:56
113 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M50-54 74 6 0:57:17 06:01
114 Chantelle Forseille Kamloops F20-29 40 11 0:57:37 06:03
115 Dawna Jodoin Vernon F40-44 41 5 0:57:43 06:04
116 Alan Vyse Kamloops M65-69 75 0:57:52 06:05
117 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 76 4 0:58:01 06:06
118 Nathan Shearer Vernon M40-44 77 6 0:58:06 06:06
119 Phil Hiom Kamloops M35-39 78 13 0:58:27 06:09
120 Grace Hiom Kamloops F35-39 42 7 0:58:27 06:09
121 Monica Fillmore Vernon F30-34 43 5 0:58:36 06:10
122 Robyn Laubman Coldstream F30-34 44 6 0:59:11 06:13
123 Joanna Ball Kelowna F30-34 45 7 1:00:14 06:20
124 Julie Hartland Coldstream F30-34 46 8 1:01:27 06:28
125 Nicole Hall Kelowna F20-29 47 12 1:02:50 06:36
126 Rachel May Salmon Arm F01-15 48 1:03:00 06:37
127 Abbey Fabro Salmon Arm F01-15 49 1:03:01 06:38
128 Tanja Redelinghuys Vernon F35-39 50 8 1:03:39 06:42
129 Sal Hayward Kelowna F35-39 51 9 1:03:43 06:42
130 Jennifer Palma Kamloops F20-29 52 13 1:05:00 06:50
131 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 53 1:05:11 06:51
132 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 79 1:05:21 06:52
133 Paul Boyd Vernon M40-44 80 7 1:05:49 06:55
134 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 54 1:06:44 07:01
135 Dana Heinrichs Coldstream F30-34 55 9 1:07:37 07:07
136 Claire Parker Kamloops F50-54 56 6 1:07:45 07:07
137 Craig Powell Lake Country M40-44 81 8 1:07:46 07:08
138 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 57 1:08:05 07:10
139 Wes-Pansy Kibble Kamloops M35-39 82 14 1:08:20 07:11
140 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 58 1:08:45 07:14
141 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 59 4 1:08:46 07:14
142 Heathe Comazzetto Coldstream F30-34 60 10 1:09:06 07:16
143 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F45-49 61 6 1:09:06 07:16
144 Jeremy Frick Coldstream M30-34 83 5 1:09:07 07:16
145 Leslie Stewart Sicamous F45-49 62 7 1:09:10 07:16
146 Sydney Embleton Falkland F01-15 63 4 1:09:15 07:17
147 Francis Peter Vernon M50-54 84 7 1:10:12 07:23
148 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 85 1:10:17 07:23
149 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 64 4 1:10:50 07:27
150 Sylvia Thompson Summerland F55-59 65 5 1:11:51 07:33
151 Richard Besignano Coldstream M60-64 86 4 1:13:01 07:41
152 Adrienne Lewis Coldstream F50-54 66 7 1:13:01 07:41
153 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 87 4 1:17:16 08:08
154 Heidi Lockhart Coldstream F45-49 67 8 1:21:37 08:35
155 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 68 8 1:23:23 08:46
Missing or Incorrect Results