Lakeside 5K

Back to 2011 Road Races

2011 Road Race #2

2011-03-06, Penticton, 5.0 km, 255 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jeff Symonds Penticton M20-29 0:16:47 03:21
2 David Matheson Penticton M40-44 0:17:37 03:31
3 James Young Kelowna M35-39 0:17:46 03:33
4 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 4 0:18:06 03:37
5 Josh Cook Kelowna M16-19 5 0:18:26 03:41
6 Keddi-Anne Sherbino Kelowna F20-29 0:18:27 03:41
7 Justice Barker Kelowna M16-19 6 0:18:55 03:47
8 Luke Mcintosh Peachland M01-15 7 0:18:56 03:47
9 Vincent Denis Kelowna M40-44 8 0:19:01 03:48
10 Chris Willett Winfield M35-39 9 0:19:10 03:50
11 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 10 0:19:23 03:52
12 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 0:19:25 03:53
13 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 11 0:19:27 03:53
14 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M55-59 12 0:19:29 03:53
15 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 13 0:19:40 03:56
16 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 14 0:19:46 03:57
17 Michael Berrisford Summerland M45-49 15 0:19:51 03:58
18 Charlie Fornelli Penticton M20-29 16 0:20:06 04:01
19 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 17 0:20:09 04:01
20 Neil Rybak Kelowna M30-34 18 0:20:19 04:03
21 Jeremy Smith Rosedale M20-29 19 0:20:26 04:05
22 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M60-64 20 0:20:28 04:05
23 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 21 4 0:20:46 04:09
24 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 0:20:55 04:11
25 Robert Smith Penticton M20-29 22 4 0:20:58 04:11
26 Rick Stone Vernon M40-44 23 0:21:03 04:12
27 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 24 0:21:06 04:13
28 Claire Young Kelowna F35-39 4 0:21:09 04:13
29 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 25 4 0:21:20 04:16
30 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 26 0:21:26 04:17
31 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F30-34 5 0:21:30 04:18
32 Martyn Lewis Liverpool M20-29 27 5 0:21:37 04:19
33 Richard Morris M35-39 28 0:21:38 04:19
34 Joshua Forster Princeton M20-29 29 6 0:21:43 04:20
35 Lloyd Westby Summerland M50-54 30 5 0:21:48 04:21
36 John Arih Coldstream M45-49 31 4 0:21:50 04:22
37 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 32 4 0:22:06 04:25
38 Roy Uzelman Kelowna M60-64 33 0:22:09 04:25
39 Jack Wessel Oliver M60-64 34 0:22:12 04:26
40 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 6 0:22:16 04:27
41 Conor Zeer-Wanklyn Kelowna M16-19 35 0:22:17 04:27
42 Jen Annett Penticton F20-29 7 0:22:18 04:27
43 Erica Moser-Reschreiter Vernon F40-44 8 0:22:19 04:27
44 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 36 5 0:22:21 04:28
45 Cathy Rooke Penticton F35-39 9 0:22:29 04:29
46 Luke Campbell Kelowna M35-39 37 4 0:22:29 04:29
47 Jordan Smeaton Kamloops M16-19 38 4 0:22:30 04:30
48 Martin Kratky Kamloops M30-34 39 0:22:33 04:30
49 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M65-69 40 0:22:34 04:30
50 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 41 5 0:22:39 04:31
51 Vanessa Harris Keremeos F01-15 10 0:22:40 04:32
52 Richard Haverkamp Summerland M45-49 42 6 0:22:42 04:32
53 Jeremy Frick Coldstream M30-34 43 4 0:22:42 04:32
54 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 11 0:22:43 04:32
55 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M35-39 44 5 0:22:45 04:33
56 Carmen Nadrau Penticton F45-49 12 0:22:48 04:33
57 Nicole Mann Okanagan Falls F01-15 13 0:22:48 04:33
58 Derek Kontkanen Penticton M30-34 45 5 0:22:50 04:34
59 Jason Annett Penticton M30-34 46 6 0:22:53 04:34
60 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 47 4 0:22:55 04:35
61 Gloria Woolner Penticton F50-54 14 0:23:07 04:37
62 Brian Konfederak Penticton M35-39 48 6 0:23:11 04:38
63 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 49 5 0:23:14 04:38
64 Glenn Smith Penticton M45-49 50 7 0:23:22 04:40
65 Emma Crosthwaite West Kelowna F35-39 15 0:23:24 04:40
66 Jill Wanklyn Kelowna F50-54 16 0:23:27 04:41
67 Larry Green Summerland M50-54 51 6 0:23:43 04:44
68 Myranda Cowie Summerland F35-39 17 4 0:23:47 04:45
69 John Bosomworth Penticton M65-69 52 0:23:52 04:46
70 Chantel Weston Summerland F35-39 18 5 0:23:53 04:46
71 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 53 5 0:24:00 04:48
72 Sierra Kristiansen Kelowna F16-19 19 0:24:06 04:49
73 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 20 0:24:07 04:49
74 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F20-29 21 4 0:24:08 04:49
75 Larry Shannon Oliver M60-64 54 6 0:24:11 04:50
76 Deb Lougheed Penticton F45-49 22 0:24:13 04:50
77 Lee Schielke Okanagan Falls M20-29 55 7 0:24:16 04:51
78 Brad Kotnik West Kelowna M45-49 56 8 0:24:17 04:51
79 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 57 7 0:24:18 04:51
80 Michael Snedden Kelowna M40-44 58 6 0:24:25 04:53
81 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 59 0:24:26 04:53
82 Joanna Wittke Penticton F20-29 23 5 0:24:30 04:54
83 James Palanio Penticton M45-49 60 9 0:24:35 04:55
84 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M65-69 61 4 0:24:38 04:55
85 Candice Christensen Penticton F35-39 24 6 0:24:42 04:56
86 Jamie Tanner Kelowna M50-54 62 7 0:24:43 04:56
87 Bryson Zantingh Vernon M20-29 63 8 0:24:43 04:56
88 Karla Binder Kelowna F20-29 25 6 0:24:46 04:57
89 Katie Schielke Okanagan Falls F20-29 26 6 0:24:46 04:57
90 Desirae Martin Penticton F16-19 27 0:24:49 04:57
91 Ian Hall Penticton M35-39 64 7 0:24:50 04:58
92 Travis Kascak Penticton M01-15 65 0:24:54 04:58
93 Riley Kascak Penticton M01-15 66 0:25:02 05:00
94 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 67 6 0:25:04 05:00
95 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 68 10 0:25:06 05:01
96 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 28 4 0:25:07 05:01
97 Mary-Ellen Heidt Kaleden F55-59 29 0:25:14 05:02
98 Janice Tessmann Penticton F20-29 30 8 0:25:14 05:02
99 Kyleen Lucash Lake Country F20-29 31 9 0:25:18 05:03
100 Desta Shaw Naka Kelowna F16-19 32 0:25:36 05:07
101 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 33 5 0:25:38 05:07
102 Tim Forster Princeton M50-54 69 8 0:25:39 05:07
103 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 70 7 0:25:39 05:07
104 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 34 6 0:25:42 05:08
105 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 71 0:25:44 05:08
106 David Nash Penticton M45-49 72 11 0:25:47 05:09
107 Garry Enns Kaleden M65-69 73 5 0:25:48 05:09
108 Marija Kozic Kaleden F55-59 35 0:25:52 05:10
109 Adrienne Nice Kamloops F30-34 36 0:25:53 05:10
110 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 37 4 0:25:56 05:11
111 Susan Templin Summerland F60-64 38 0:26:01 05:12
112 Tamara Cunningham Kelowna F35-39 39 7 0:26:02 05:12
113 Rachael Comeau Penticton F20-29 40 10 0:26:03 05:12
114 Anthony Trabinger Penticton M40-44 74 7 0:26:04 05:12
115 Valerie Jenkinson Vancouver F60-64 41 0:26:08 05:13
116 Anthony Haddad Penticton M30-34 75 7 0:26:13 05:14
117 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 76 6 0:26:16 05:15
118 Paul Doyle Oliver M65-69 77 7 0:26:17 05:15
119 Elisabeth Morf Penticton F65-69 42 0:26:24 05:16
120 Lyndsay O'Rourke Penticton F40-44 43 0:26:24 05:16
121 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 44 0:26:26 05:17
122 Kay Googel Kamloops F20-29 45 11 0:26:26 05:17
123 Alan Clarke Penticton M55-59 78 8 0:26:28 05:17
124 Jennica Grieve Penticton F20-29 46 12 0:26:35 05:19
125 Christine Pottle Okanagan Falls F45-49 47 7 0:26:36 05:19
126 Tara Denton Kamloops F35-39 48 8 0:26:48 05:21
127 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 49 4 0:26:48 05:21
128 Amanda Vandeweghe Penticton F45-49 50 8 0:26:59 05:23
129 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 51 0:27:00 05:24
130 Sandra Wike Kelowna F55-59 52 5 0:27:07 05:25
131 Mirjam Brigitha Kelowna F35-39 53 9 0:27:11 05:26
132 Bill Fulton Summerland M55-59 79 9 0:27:15 05:27
133 Al Mccaig Penticton M55-59 80 10 0:27:32 05:30
134 Karlie Maccarthy Oliver F20-29 54 13 0:27:32 05:30
135 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 81 8 0:27:35 05:31
136 Maria Mccomb Penticton F55-59 55 6 0:27:41 05:32
137 Halyna Petrysayn Kelowna F20-29 56 14 0:27:48 05:33
138 Gwen Meads Kelowna F55-59 57 7 0:27:52 05:34
139 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 58 4 0:27:53 05:34
140 Tabea Fiechter Kaleden F20-29 59 15 0:28:04 05:36
141 Elena Selles Penticton F01-15 60 0:28:05 05:37
142 Andy Selles Penticton M40-44 82 8 0:28:05 05:37
143 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 61 8 0:28:18 05:39
144 Tina Berisoff Penticton F40-44 62 4 0:28:19 05:39
145 Vicki Ryan Vernon F45-49 63 9 0:28:24 05:40
146 Kevin Grieve Penticton M45-49 83 12 0:28:24 05:40
147 Doris Grieve Penticton F45-49 64 10 0:28:25 05:41
148 Lisa Grey-Dreaper Penticton F40-44 65 5 0:28:34 05:42
149 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M50-54 84 9 0:28:47 05:45
150 Sean Donley Vernon M35-39 85 8 0:28:48 05:45
151 Nell Elders Coldstream F40-44 66 6 0:28:54 05:46
152 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 67 9 0:28:58 05:47
153 Leah Siegler Vernon F30-34 68 0:29:00 05:48
154 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 69 0:29:00 05:48
155 Maureen Fugeta Penticton F55-59 70 10 0:29:03 05:48
156 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 86 8 0:29:11 05:50
157 Jeremy Siddall Vernon M40-44 87 9 0:29:20 05:52
158 Leanna Rumball Penticton F45-49 71 11 0:29:24 05:52
159 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 72 0:29:25 05:53
160 Maria Martakova Penticton F30-34 73 4 0:29:30 05:54
161 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 74 11 0:29:30 05:54
162 Christine Durocher Peachland F35-39 75 10 0:29:35 05:55
163 Catherine Christy Kelowna F30-34 76 5 0:29:38 05:55
164 Bryn White Summerland F35-39 77 11 0:29:43 05:56
165 Lora Nield Summerland F35-39 78 11 0:29:43 05:56
166 Crystal Froese Penticton F40-44 79 7 0:29:46 05:57
167 Brandon Williams West Kelowna M35-39 88 9 0:30:02 06:00
168 Tamie Williams West Kelowna F40-44 80 8 0:30:03 06:00
169 Diane Davidson Calgary F20-29 81 16 0:30:06 06:01
170 Al Davidson Naramata M55-59 89 11 0:30:06 06:01
171 Brigette Petersen Penticton F30-34 82 6 0:30:06 06:01
172 Laurel Wickett Summerland F55-59 83 12 0:30:06 06:01
173 Wendy Mortimer Penticton F60-64 84 5 0:30:08 06:01
174 Lynn Parsons Penticton F50-54 85 5 0:30:27 06:05
175 Heather Comazzetto Coldstream F30-34 86 7 0:30:46 06:09
176 Maria Maccarthy Oliver F50-54 87 6 0:30:50 06:10
177 Franco Demichelis Penticton M70-74 90 0:31:02 06:12
178 Rob Messing Penticton M40-44 91 10 0:31:03 06:12
179 Viki Nielsen Penticton F55-59 88 13 0:31:09 06:13
180 Glenda Livolsi Kaleden F45-49 89 12 0:31:29 06:17
181 Kate Leeder West Kelowna F55-59 90 14 0:31:30 06:18
182 Camille Steele Kelowna F30-34 91 8 0:31:38 06:19
183 Judy Wingrove Kelowna F60-64 92 6 0:31:41 06:20
184 Susan Thompson Airdrie F30-34 93 9 0:31:42 06:20
185 Renea Danard Kelowna F40-44 94 9 0:31:43 06:20
186 Carrick Donley Vernon M01-15 92 4 0:31:47 06:21
187 Amy Donley Vernon F30-34 95 10 0:31:48 06:21
188 Chanda Fenton Kamloops F20-29 96 17 0:31:53 06:22
189 Joanne Lawson Penticton F50-54 97 7 0:32:08 06:25
190 Karla Bell Penticton F35-39 98 13 0:32:18 06:27
191 Myrna Bosomworth Penticton F65-69 99 4 0:32:23 06:28
192 Sherry Mitchell Penticton F40-44 100 10 0:32:23 06:28
193 Anne Carroll Summerland F50-54 101 8 0:32:24 06:28
194 Lori Marshall Lake Country F50-54 102 9 0:32:27 06:29
195 Jeff Marshall Lake Country M50-54 93 10 0:32:28 06:29
196 Fae Shaw Kelowna F50-54 103 10 0:32:58 06:35
197 Cheryl Hills Summerland F40-44 104 11 0:33:03 06:36
198 Amy Bailey Salmon Arm F35-39 105 14 0:33:05 06:37
199 Sylvia Thompson Summerland F55-59 106 15 0:33:30 06:42
200 Henryk Kansy Kaleden M60-64 94 9 0:33:56 06:47
201 Ellen Huot Penticton F45-49 107 13 0:34:10 06:50
202 Arnold Boudreau Kamloops F60-64 108 7 0:34:26 06:53
203 Kati Farnell Penticton F30-34 109 11 0:34:29 06:53
204 Allan Todd Penticton M60-64 95 10 0:34:36 06:55
205 Candice Hayward Kelowna F40-44 110 12 0:34:38 06:55
206 Laurie Bouwmeester Penticton F45-49 111 14 0:34:49 06:57
207 Chrissi Travers Summerland F35-39 112 15 0:34:52 06:58
208 Kathy Wilson Kamloops F50-54 113 11 0:35:00 07:00
209 Anna Gladish Penticton F30-34 114 12 0:35:05 07:01
210 Bernie Hradec Penticton F55-59 115 16 0:35:14 07:02
211 Kelli Melo Penticton F30-34 116 13 0:35:15 07:03
212 Doug Hurd Penticton M65-69 96 9 0:35:24 07:04
213 Janice Britton Penticton F45-49 117 15 0:35:30 07:06
214 Donna Steele Vernon F50-54 118 12 0:35:33 07:06
215 Marie Wild Penticton F30-34 119 14 0:35:36 07:07
216 Lisa Minardi Penticton F35-39 120 16 0:35:37 07:07
217 Lisa Fennell Kelowna F35-39 121 17 0:36:15 07:15
218 Darlene Sibilleau Coldstream F20-29 122 18 0:36:17 07:15
219 Danuta Bialon Penticton F50-54 123 13 0:36:29 07:17
220 Fran Tower Cawston F60-64 124 8 0:36:39 07:19
221 Debbie Kozaru Penticton F55-59 125 17 0:36:50 07:22
222 Olivia Carleton-Palanio Penticton F01-15 126 4 0:36:51 07:22
223 Laura Carleton Penticton F40-44 127 13 0:36:51 07:22
224 Shirley Pituello Kelowna F60-64 128 9 0:37:27 07:29
225 Linda Hansen Lake Country F45-49 129 16 0:37:34 07:30
226 Leslie Frick Coldstream F30-34 130 15 0:38:02 07:36
227 Yvonne Stupar Kelowna F50-54 131 14 0:38:08 07:37
228 Tom Cook Kaleden M60-64 97 11 0:38:14 07:38
229 Shirley Cook Kaleden F55-59 132 18 0:38:20 07:40
230 Barb Davidson Penticton F60-64 133 10 0:38:37 07:43
231 Candace Brown Penticton F35-39 134 18 0:38:46 07:45
232 Bea Smith Kaleden F70-74 135 0:39:13 07:50
233 Kelly Lindsey Penticton F35-39 136 19 0:40:12 08:02
234 Dannielle Shorrock Penticton F01-15 137 5 0:41:02 08:12
235 Deb Bartel Penticton F55-59 138 19 0:41:02 08:12
236 Christine Robinson Penticton F35-39 139 20 0:41:22 08:16
237 Gayle Wakeling Penticton F55-59 140 20 0:41:34 08:18
238 Denise Becker Summerland F35-39 141 21 0:41:40 08:20
239 John Bartel Penticton M60-64 98 12 0:42:09 08:25
240 Amanda Kontkanen Penticton F35-39 142 22 0:42:09 08:25
241 Robert Wakeling Penticton M55-59 99 12 0:43:01 08:36
242 Carla Thomas Winfield F20-29 143 19 0:46:36 09:19
243 Jessica Graham Kelowna F20-29 144 19 0:46:36 09:19
244 Samantha Cardinal Penticton F35-39 145 23 0:48:08 09:37
245 Evelyn Kansy Kaleden F50-54 146 15 0:48:17 09:39
246 Susie Helland Vernon F40-44 147 14 0:49:20 09:52
247 Brent Helland Vernon M35-39 100 10 0:49:21 09:52
248 Taylor Dasilva Vernon F01-15 148 6 0:49:22 09:52
249 Reagan Shorrock Penticton F01-15 149 7 0:53:46 10:45
250 Dorothy Robinson Penticton F60-64 150 11 0:54:05 10:49
251 James Robinson Penticton M65-69 101 10 0:54:08 10:49
252 Casey Mcdermid Summerland M01-15 102 5 1:00:22 12:04
253 Gabe Mcdermid Summerland M30-34 103 8 1:00:54 12:10
254 Linnaea Mcdermid Summerland F30-34 151 16 1:00:58 12:11
255 Linda Kirbyson Trail F55-59 152 21 1:01:00 12:12
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 00:19:25 00:16:40
2 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 00:20:55 00:17:31
3 Keddi-Anne Sherbino Kelowna F20-29 00:18:27 00:18:27
4 Vanessa Harris Keremeos F01-15 00:22:40 00:18:30
5 Nicole Mann Okanagan Falls F01-15 00:22:48 00:18:37
6 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 00:27:00 00:19:23
7 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 00:22:16 00:20:03
8 Elisabeth Morf Penticton F65-69 00:26:24 00:20:04
9 Jill Wanklyn Kelowna F50-54 00:23:27 00:20:18
10 Gloria Woolner Penticton F50-54 00:23:07 00:20:20
11 Claire Young Kelowna F35-39 00:21:09 00:20:32
11 Carmen Nadrau Penticton F45-49 00:22:48 00:20:32
13 Susan Templin Summerland F60-64 00:26:01 00:20:42
14 Valerie Jenkinson Vancouver F60-64 00:26:08 00:20:48
15 Erica Moser-Reschreiter Vernon F40-44 00:22:19 00:20:53
16 Mary-Ellen Heidt Kaleden F55-59 00:25:14 00:20:58
17 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 00:22:43 00:21:15
18 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 00:26:26 00:21:24
19 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F30-34 00:21:30 00:21:30
20 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 00:25:56 00:21:32
21 Cathy Rooke Penticton F35-39 00:22:29 00:21:49
21 Deb Lougheed Penticton F45-49 00:24:13 00:21:49
23 Marija Kozic Kaleden F55-59 00:25:52 00:21:51
24 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 00:27:53 00:22:11
25 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 00:29:00 00:22:16
26 Jen Annett Penticton F20-29 00:22:18 00:22:18
27 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 00:29:25 00:22:22
28 Sandra Wike Kelowna F55-59 00:27:07 00:22:43
28 Emma Crosthwaite West Kelowna F35-39 00:23:24 00:22:43
30 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 00:25:07 00:22:48
31 Elena Selles Penticton F01-15 00:28:05 00:22:55
32 Maria Mccomb Penticton F55-59 00:27:41 00:23:00
33 Myranda Cowie Summerland F35-39 00:23:47 00:23:05
33 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 00:25:38 00:23:05
35 Gwen Meads Kelowna F55-59 00:27:52 00:23:09
35 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 00:25:42 00:23:09
37 Chantel Weston Summerland F35-39 00:23:53 00:23:11
38 Lorraine Hague Penticton F55-59 00:28:18 00:23:30
39 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 00:26:48 00:23:34
40 Sierra Kristiansen Kelowna F16-19 00:24:06 00:23:56
41 Christine Pottle Okanagan Falls F45-49 00:26:36 00:23:57
42 Candice Christensen Penticton F35-39 00:24:42 00:23:58
42 Wendy Mortimer Penticton F60-64 00:30:08 00:23:58
44 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 00:28:58 00:24:04
45 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 00:24:07 00:24:07
46 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F20-29 00:24:08 00:24:08
46 Maureen Fugeta Penticton F55-59 00:29:03 00:24:08
48 Amanda Vandeweghe Penticton F45-49 00:26:59 00:24:18
49 Joanna Wittke Penticton F20-29 00:24:30 00:24:30
49 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 00:29:30 00:24:30
51 Myrna Bosomworth Penticton F65-69 00:32:23 00:24:37
52 Desirae Martin Penticton F16-19 00:24:49 00:24:39
53 Lyndsay O'Rourke Penticton F40-44 00:26:24 00:24:42
54 Katie Schielke Okanagan Falls F20-29 00:24:46 00:24:46
54 Karla Binder Kelowna F20-29 00:24:46 00:24:46
56 Laurel Wickett Summerland F55-59 00:30:06 00:25:00
57 Judy Wingrove Kelowna F60-64 00:31:41 00:25:12
58 Janice Tessmann Penticton F20-29 00:25:14 00:25:14
59 Tamara Cunningham Kelowna F35-39 00:26:02 00:25:16
60 Kyleen Lucash Lake Country F20-29 00:25:18 00:25:18
61 Desta Shaw Naka Kelowna F16-19 00:25:36 00:25:25
62 Vicki Ryan Vernon F45-49 00:28:24 00:25:35
63 Doris Grieve Penticton F45-49 00:28:25 00:25:36
64 Adrienne Nice Kamloops F30-34 00:25:53 00:25:46
65 Viki Nielsen Penticton F55-59 00:31:09 00:25:52
66 Tara Denton Kamloops F35-39 00:26:48 00:26:01
67 Rachael Comeau Penticton F20-29 00:26:03 00:26:03
68 Kate Leeder West Kelowna F55-59 00:31:30 00:26:10
69 Lynn Parsons Penticton F50-54 00:30:27 00:26:21
70 Mirjam Brigitha Kelowna F35-39 00:27:11 00:26:23
71 Kay Googel Kamloops F20-29 00:26:26 00:26:26
72 Leanna Rumball Penticton F45-49 00:29:24 00:26:29
73 Tina Berisoff Penticton F40-44 00:28:19 00:26:30
74 Jennica Grieve Penticton F20-29 00:26:35 00:26:35
75 Maria Maccarthy Oliver F50-54 00:30:50 00:26:41
76 Lisa Grey-Dreaper Penticton F40-44 00:28:34 00:26:44
77 Nell Elders Coldstream F40-44 00:28:54 00:27:02
78 Arnold Boudreau Kamloops F60-64 00:34:26 00:27:24
79 Karlie Maccarthy Oliver F20-29 00:27:32 00:27:32
80 Halyna Petrysayn Kelowna F20-29 00:27:48 00:27:48
81 Joanne Lawson Penticton F50-54 00:32:08 00:27:49
82 Sylvia Thompson Summerland F55-59 00:33:30 00:27:50
83 Crystal Froese Penticton F40-44 00:29:46 00:27:51
84 Anne Carroll Summerland F50-54 00:32:24 00:28:03
85 Tabea Fiechter Kaleden F20-29 00:28:04 00:28:04
86 Lori Marshall Lake Country F50-54 00:32:27 00:28:05
87 Tamie Williams West Kelowna F40-44 00:30:03 00:28:07
88 Bea Smith Kaleden F70-74 00:39:13 00:28:08
89 Glenda Livolsi Kaleden F45-49 00:31:29 00:28:21
90 Fae Shaw Kelowna F50-54 00:32:58 00:28:32
91 Christine Durocher Peachland F35-39 00:29:35 00:28:43
92 Bryn White Summerland F35-39 00:29:43 00:28:50
92 Lora Nield Summerland F35-39 00:29:43 00:28:50
94 Leah Siegler Vernon F30-34 00:29:00 00:28:53
95 Fran Tower Cawston F60-64 00:36:39 00:29:10
96 Bernie Hradec Penticton F55-59 00:35:14 00:29:16
97 Maria Martakova Penticton F30-34 00:29:30 00:29:22
98 Catherine Christy Kelowna F30-34 00:29:38 00:29:30
99 Renea Danard Kelowna F40-44 00:31:43 00:29:40
100 Shirley Pituello Kelowna F60-64 00:37:27 00:29:48
101 Brigette Petersen Penticton F30-34 00:30:06 00:29:58
102 Olivia Carleton-Palanio Penticton F01-15 00:36:51 00:30:05
103 Diane Davidson Calgary F20-29 00:30:06 00:30:06
104 Sherry Mitchell Penticton F40-44 00:32:23 00:30:18
104 Kathy Wilson Kamloops F50-54 00:35:00 00:30:18
106 Debbie Kozaru Penticton F55-59 00:36:50 00:30:36
107 Heather Comazzetto Coldstream F30-34 00:30:46 00:30:38
108 Barb Davidson Penticton F60-64 00:38:37 00:30:43
109 Ellen Huot Penticton F45-49 00:34:10 00:30:46
109 Donna Steele Vernon F50-54 00:35:33 00:30:46
111 Cheryl Hills Summerland F40-44 00:33:03 00:30:55
112 Laurie Bouwmeester Penticton F45-49 00:34:49 00:31:21
112 Karla Bell Penticton F35-39 00:32:18 00:31:21
114 Camille Steele Kelowna F30-34 00:31:38 00:31:30
115 Susan Thompson Airdrie F30-34 00:31:42 00:31:34
116 Danuta Bialon Penticton F50-54 00:36:29 00:31:35
117 Amy Donley Vernon F30-34 00:31:48 00:31:40
118 Shirley Cook Kaleden F55-59 00:38:20 00:31:50
119 Chanda Fenton Kamloops F20-29 00:31:53 00:31:53
120 Janice Britton Penticton F45-49 00:35:30 00:31:58
121 Amy Bailey Salmon Arm F35-39 00:33:05 00:32:06
122 Candice Hayward Kelowna F40-44 00:34:38 00:32:24
123 Yvonne Stupar Kelowna F50-54 00:38:08 00:33:00
124 Dannielle Shorrock Penticton F01-15 00:41:02 00:33:29
125 Chrissi Travers Summerland F35-39 00:34:52 00:33:50
125 Linda Hansen Lake Country F45-49 00:37:34 00:33:50
127 Deb Bartel Penticton F55-59 00:41:02 00:34:05
128 Kati Farnell Penticton F30-34 00:34:29 00:34:20
129 Laura Carleton Penticton F40-44 00:36:51 00:34:29
130 Gayle Wakeling Penticton F55-59 00:41:34 00:34:32
131 Lisa Minardi Penticton F35-39 00:35:37 00:34:34
132 Anna Gladish Penticton F30-34 00:35:05 00:34:56
133 Kelli Melo Penticton F30-34 00:35:15 00:35:06
134 Lisa Fennell Kelowna F35-39 00:36:15 00:35:11
135 Marie Wild Penticton F30-34 00:35:36 00:35:27
136 Darlene Sibilleau Coldstream F20-29 00:36:17 00:36:17
137 Candace Brown Penticton F35-39 00:38:46 00:37:37
138 Leslie Frick Coldstream F30-34 00:38:02 00:37:52
139 Kelly Lindsey Penticton F35-39 00:40:12 00:39:01
140 Christine Robinson Penticton F35-39 00:41:22 00:40:09
141 Taylor Dasilva Vernon F01-15 00:49:22 00:40:18
142 Denise Becker Summerland F35-39 00:41:40 00:40:26
143 Amanda Kontkanen Penticton F35-39 00:42:09 00:40:54
144 Evelyn Kansy Kaleden F50-54 00:48:17 00:41:48
145 Dorothy Robinson Penticton F60-64 00:54:05 00:43:02
146 Reagan Shorrock Penticton F01-15 00:53:46 00:43:53
147 Susie Helland Vernon F40-44 00:49:20 00:46:09
148 Jessica Graham Kelowna F20-29 00:46:36 00:46:36
148 Carla Thomas Winfield F20-29 00:46:36 00:46:36
150 Samantha Cardinal Penticton F35-39 00:48:08 00:46:43
151 Linda Kirbyson Trail F55-59 01:01:00 00:50:40
152 Linnaea Mcdermid Summerland F30-34 01:00:58 01:00:42
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Luke Mcintosh Peachland M01-15 00:18:56 00:15:27
2 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M60-64 00:20:28 00:16:17
3 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M55-59 00:19:29 00:16:27
4 David Matheson Penticton M40-44 00:17:37 00:16:29
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 00:18:06 00:16:33
6 Jeff Symonds Penticton M20-29 00:16:47 00:16:47
6 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 00:19:23 00:16:47
8 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 00:19:27 00:16:50
9 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M65-69 00:22:34 00:17:09
10 James Young Kelowna M35-39 00:17:46 00:17:15
11 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 00:21:06 00:17:32
12 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 00:20:09 00:17:35
13 Roy Uzelman Kelowna M60-64 00:22:09 00:17:37
14 Jack Wessel Oliver M60-64 00:22:12 00:17:40
15 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 00:19:40 00:17:43
16 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 00:21:26 00:17:48
16 Vincent Denis Kelowna M40-44 00:19:01 00:17:48
18 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 00:20:46 00:17:50
19 Michael Berrisford Summerland M45-49 00:19:51 00:17:53
20 John Bosomworth Penticton M65-69 00:23:52 00:18:09
21 Josh Cook Kelowna M16-19 00:18:26 00:18:18
22 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 00:23:14 00:18:19
23 Mike Braid Summerland M55-59 00:22:06 00:18:21
24 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:22:55 00:18:24
25 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 00:25:44 00:18:28
26 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 00:24:26 00:18:35
27 Chris Willett Winfield M35-39 00:19:10 00:18:36
28 Justice Barker Kelowna M16-19 00:18:55 00:18:47
29 Lloyd Westby Summerland M50-54 00:21:48 00:18:52
30 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M65-69 00:24:38 00:18:55
31 Larry Shannon Oliver M60-64 00:24:11 00:19:14
32 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 00:24:18 00:19:30
33 Garry Enns Kaleden M65-69 00:25:48 00:19:37
34 John Arih Coldstream M45-49 00:21:50 00:19:40
35 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 00:19:46 00:19:41
36 Rick Stone Vernon M40-44 00:21:03 00:19:42
37 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 00:24:00 00:19:56
38 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 00:21:20 00:19:58
38 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 00:26:16 00:19:58
40 Paul Doyle Oliver M65-69 00:26:17 00:19:59
41 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 00:22:39 00:20:05
42 Charlie Fornelli Penticton M20-29 00:20:06 00:20:06
43 Neil Rybak Kelowna M30-34 00:20:19 00:20:14
44 Travis Kascak Penticton M01-15 00:24:54 00:20:19
45 Riley Kascak Penticton M01-15 00:25:02 00:20:26
45 Jeremy Smith Rosedale M20-29 00:20:26 00:20:26
47 Richard Haverkamp Summerland M45-49 00:22:42 00:20:27
48 Larry Green Summerland M50-54 00:23:43 00:20:32
49 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 00:25:04 00:20:49
50 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 00:22:21 00:20:55
51 Robert Smith Penticton M20-29 00:20:58 00:20:58
51 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 00:27:35 00:20:58
53 Richard Morris M35-39 00:21:38 00:21:00
54 Glenn Smith Penticton M45-49 00:23:22 00:21:03
55 Jamie Tanner Kelowna M50-54 00:24:43 00:21:24
56 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 00:25:39 00:21:29
57 Martyn Lewis Liverpool M20-29 00:21:37 00:21:37
58 Joshua Forster Princeton M20-29 00:21:43 00:21:43
59 Luke Campbell Kelowna M35-39 00:22:29 00:21:49
60 Brad Kotnik West Kelowna M45-49 00:24:17 00:21:52
61 Alan Clarke Penticton M55-59 00:26:28 00:21:59
62 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M35-39 00:22:45 00:22:05
63 Conor Zeer-Wanklyn Kelowna M16-19 00:22:17 00:22:08
63 James Palanio Penticton M45-49 00:24:35 00:22:08
65 Tim Forster Princeton M50-54 00:25:39 00:22:12
66 Franco Demichelis Penticton M70-74 00:31:02 00:22:16
67 Jordan Smeaton Kamloops M16-19 00:22:30 00:22:21
68 Martin Kratky Kamloops M30-34 00:22:33 00:22:27
69 Brian Konfederak Penticton M35-39 00:23:11 00:22:30
70 Jeremy Frick Coldstream M30-34 00:22:42 00:22:36
70 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 00:25:06 00:22:36
72 Bill Fulton Summerland M55-59 00:27:15 00:22:38
73 Derek Kontkanen Penticton M30-34 00:22:50 00:22:44
74 Jason Annett Penticton M30-34 00:22:53 00:22:47
75 Michael Snedden Kelowna M40-44 00:24:25 00:22:51
76 Al Mccaig Penticton M55-59 00:27:32 00:22:52
77 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 00:29:11 00:23:13
77 David Nash Penticton M45-49 00:25:47 00:23:13
79 Ian Hall Penticton M35-39 00:24:50 00:24:06
80 Lee Schielke Okanagan Falls M20-29 00:24:16 00:24:16
81 Anthony Trabinger Penticton M40-44 00:26:04 00:24:23
82 Bryson Zantingh Vernon M20-29 00:24:43 00:24:43
83 Al Davidson Naramata M55-59 00:30:06 00:25:00
84 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M50-54 00:28:47 00:25:19
85 Kevin Grieve Penticton M45-49 00:28:24 00:25:35
86 Carrick Donley Vernon M01-15 00:31:47 00:25:56
87 Anthony Haddad Penticton M30-34 00:26:13 00:26:06
88 Andy Selles Penticton M40-44 00:28:05 00:26:16
89 Doug Hurd Penticton M65-69 00:35:24 00:26:55
90 Henryk Kansy Kaleden M60-64 00:33:56 00:27:00
91 Jeremy Siddall Vernon M40-44 00:29:20 00:27:27
92 Allan Todd Penticton M60-64 00:34:36 00:27:32
93 Sean Donley Vernon M35-39 00:28:48 00:27:57
94 Jeff Marshall Lake Country M50-54 00:32:28 00:28:06
95 Rob Messing Penticton M40-44 00:31:03 00:29:03
96 Brandon Williams West Kelowna M35-39 00:30:02 00:29:09
97 Tom Cook Kaleden M60-64 00:38:14 00:30:25
98 John Bartel Penticton M60-64 00:42:09 00:33:32
99 Robert Wakeling Penticton M55-59 00:43:01 00:35:44
100 James Robinson Penticton M65-69 00:54:08 00:41:09
101 Brent Helland Vernon M35-39 00:49:21 00:47:54
102 Casey Mcdermid Summerland M01-15 01:00:22 00:49:16
103 Gabe Mcdermid Summerland M30-34 01:00:54 01:00:39
Missing or Incorrect Results