Midsummer 8K

Back to 2011 Road Races

2011 Road Race #9

2011-07-10, Kelowna, 8.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Ziak Vancouver M35-39 0:24:50 03:06
2 Tom Michie Kelowna M20-29 0:27:01 03:22
3 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 0:27:14 03:24
4 Trevor Jordan Vernon M45-49 4 0:27:43 03:27
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M50-54 5 0:27:57 03:29
6 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 6 0:29:07 03:38
7 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M20-29 7 0:29:28 03:41
8 Chad Reid Kelowna M35-39 8 0:29:43 03:42
9 Bruce Wark Merritt M60-64 9 0:30:44 03:50
10 Pascal Sutherland Kelowna M35-39 10 4 0:31:16 03:54
11 Kristin Smart Vancouver F20-29 0:31:19 03:54
12 Loris Paoletich Kelowna M30-34 11 0:31:35 03:56
13 Mathew Banfield Kelowna M16-19 12 0:31:47 03:58
14 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 0:31:51 03:58
15 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 13 0:31:54 03:59
16 Josh Cook Kelowna M16-19 14 0:32:08 04:01
17 Chris Winkelaar Comox M40-44 15 0:32:15 04:01
18 Ian Pirie Kelowna M20-29 16 0:32:21 04:02
19 Dan Spark Mclure M30-34 17 0:32:27 04:03
20 Ben Dyste Coquitlam M30-34 18 4 0:32:31 04:03
21 Neil Rybak Kelowna M30-34 19 5 0:32:38 04:04
22 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 20 6 0:32:45 04:05
23 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 21 0:33:23 04:10
24 Rick Jenkner Vernon M55-59 22 0:33:47 04:13
25 Roy Uzelman Kelowna M60-64 23 0:33:52 04:14
26 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M60-64 24 0:33:54 04:14
27 Corey Kamp Kamloops M20-29 25 4 0:33:59 04:14
28 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 26 0:33:59 04:14
29 Allan Kerr Penticton M65-69 27 0:34:14 04:16
30 Rick Stone Vernon M40-44 28 0:34:16 04:17
31 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 29 0:34:21 04:17
32 Wade Cantalope Vernon M40-44 30 0:34:22 04:17
33 Patrick Wensley Kelowna M35-39 31 5 0:34:23 04:17
34 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 32 4 0:34:28 04:18
35 Gordon Flett Vancouver M50-54 33 5 0:34:34 04:19
36 David Cary Calgary M45-49 34 0:34:40 04:20
37 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 35 4 0:34:46 04:20
38 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 36 0:35:03 04:22
39 Marcia Nimchuk Kelowna F20-29 0:36:04 04:30
40 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 37 0:36:09 04:31
41 Michael Snedden Kelowna M40-44 38 5 0:36:33 04:34
42 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M60-64 39 4 0:36:37 04:34
43 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M35-39 40 6 0:36:55 04:36
44 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 4 0:37:00 04:37
45 John Arih Coldstream M45-49 41 4 0:37:05 04:38
46 Dalbir Bains Kelowna M50-54 42 6 0:37:08 04:38
47 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 43 5 0:37:15 04:39
48 Jeff Dekergommeaux Lake Country M45-49 44 5 0:37:16 04:39
49 M.R. Hunter Kamloops M20-29 45 5 0:37:27 04:40
50 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 5 0:37:33 04:41
51 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 6 0:37:44 04:43
52 Larry Green Summerland M50-54 46 7 0:37:48 04:43
53 Mike Boven Summerland M45-49 47 6 0:37:49 04:43
54 Mark Vander Maaten Williams Lake M50-54 48 8 0:38:07 04:45
55 Henry Proce Coldstream M55-59 49 4 0:38:15 04:46
56 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 50 6 0:38:25 04:48
57 Lisa Oldring Bellevue F40-44 7 0:38:29 04:48
58 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 8 0:38:48 04:51
59 Lorinda Christian Kelowna F45-49 9 0:38:49 04:51
60 Deb Lougheed Penticton F45-49 10 0:38:53 04:51
61 Jeroen Mol Nieuwegein M40-44 51 6 0:38:55 04:51
62 Greg Richards Castlegar M55-59 52 5 0:39:08 04:53
63 Marie Cormack Summerland F50-54 11 0:39:13 04:54
64 Mark Turner Kelowna M40-44 53 7 0:39:15 04:54
65 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 54 7 0:39:16 04:54
66 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 55 6 0:39:18 04:54
67 Shanda Hill Vernon F20-29 12 0:39:19 04:54
68 Andy Macaulay Kelowna M45-49 56 7 0:39:40 04:57
69 Alison Leon Kelowna F45-49 13 4 0:39:46 04:58
70 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 57 0:39:55 04:59
71 Jeffery Lohse West Kelowna M20-29 58 6 0:40:21 05:02
72 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 59 0:40:28 05:03
73 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M65-69 60 4 0:40:29 05:03
74 Ian Johnston Kelowna M01-15 61 0:40:30 05:03
75 Darryl Newbury Toronto M45-49 62 8 0:40:37 05:04
76 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 63 9 0:40:40 05:05
77 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 14 0:40:40 05:05
78 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 15 0:40:53 05:06
79 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 64 0:41:22 05:10
80 Jennifer Leonard Kelowna F30-34 16 0:41:32 05:11
81 Bill Burton Kelowna M50-54 65 9 0:41:34 05:11
82 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F45-49 17 5 0:41:52 05:14
83 Janet Rhoddy Penticton F60-64 18 0:41:56 05:14
84 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 19 0:42:29 05:18
85 Dana Hangle Lillooet F45-49 20 6 0:42:29 05:18
86 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 66 7 0:42:45 05:20
87 Jamie Schram Kelowna F20-29 21 4 0:43:00 05:22
88 Sandra Wike Kelowna F55-59 22 0:43:11 05:23
89 Vernon Johnston Kelowna M50-54 67 10 0:43:14 05:24
90 Susan Macneil Kelowna F50-54 23 4 0:43:21 05:25
91 Janice Tessmann Penticton F20-29 24 5 0:43:21 05:25
92 Jody Sark Edmonton F35-39 25 0:43:36 05:27
93 Erika Makauskas West Kelowna F20-29 26 6 0:43:39 05:27
94 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 27 0:43:40 05:27
95 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M45-49 68 10 0:43:47 05:28
96 Jodi Clark Nakusp F30-34 28 0:43:54 05:29
97 Simon Bagshaw Bellevue M40-44 69 8 0:43:56 05:29
98 Nadean Levi Kelowna F35-39 29 0:43:58 05:29
99 Peer Schram Kelowna M20-29 70 7 0:44:00 05:30
100 Bruce Ryan West Kelowna M30-34 71 7 0:44:01 05:30
101 Kristi Woodland Kelowna F20-29 30 7 0:44:01 05:30
102 Morgan Higgins Vernon F30-34 31 0:44:06 05:30
103 Rick Horne Vancouver M60-64 72 8 0:44:18 05:32
104 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 32 0:44:19 05:32
105 Tammie Barry West Kelowna F30-34 33 4 0:44:32 05:34
106 Maria Brown Penticton F55-59 34 0:44:33 05:34
107 Tanya Heilemann Peachland F35-39 35 0:44:34 05:34
108 Robert Hogue Kelowna M40-44 73 9 0:44:53 05:36
109 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 36 7 0:44:58 05:37
110 Kim Statham Kelowna F45-49 37 8 0:45:12 05:39
111 Michelle Roche Kelowna F30-34 38 5 0:45:21 05:40
112 Carol Roche Kelowna F60-64 39 4 0:45:23 05:40
113 Daniel Twaites Kelowna M20-29 74 8 0:45:36 05:42
114 Debra Dunham Penticton F50-54 40 5 0:45:36 05:42
115 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F45-49 41 9 0:45:57 05:44
116 Barbara Mandau Peachland F55-59 42 4 0:45:59 05:44
117 Darlene Wood Vernon F40-44 43 4 0:46:07 05:45
118 Tanja Scharf Ottawa F40-44 44 5 0:46:34 05:49
119 Bill Fulton Summerland M55-59 75 8 0:46:35 05:49
120 Karl Bartel Vancouver M50-54 76 11 0:47:12 05:54
121 Misty Schleppe Kelowna F30-34 45 6 0:47:13 05:54
122 Cindy Snedden Kelowna F45-49 46 10 0:47:13 05:54
123 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 47 0:47:17 05:54
124 Corin Benjamin Nelson F30-34 48 7 0:47:24 05:55
125 Kelly Cioffi Langley F20-29 49 8 0:47:25 05:55
126 Marc Fillion Vernon M40-44 77 10 0:47:30 05:56
127 Annette Jones West Kelowna F50-54 50 6 0:47:31 05:56
128 Trent Hardaker Kamloops M20-29 78 9 0:47:37 05:57
129 Keith Viger Salmon Arm M35-39 79 7 0:47:38 05:57
130 Sylvia Thompson Summerland F55-59 51 5 0:47:49 05:58
131 Andy Mcquilkin Kelowna M55-59 80 9 0:48:04 06:00
132 Britta Bieberstein Langley F40-44 52 6 0:48:10 06:01
133 Carrie Sylvestre Port Moody F40-44 53 6 0:48:10 06:01
134 Lesley Brydon Kelowna F40-44 54 8 0:48:11 06:01
135 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 81 5 0:48:16 06:02
136 Maria Martakova Penticton F30-34 55 8 0:48:20 06:02
137 Veronica Mckitrick Kelowna F30-34 56 9 0:48:32 06:04
138 Min Rayson Kelowna F65-69 57 0:48:37 06:04
139 Lindsay Kehler Chilliwack F20-29 58 9 0:48:55 06:06
140 Paula Turner Kelowna F40-44 59 9 0:49:04 06:08
141 Kim Walker Kelowna F35-39 60 4 0:49:20 06:10
142 Amelia Brooker Kelowna F01-15 61 0:49:24 06:10
143 Darryl Brooker Kelowna M35-39 82 8 0:49:24 06:10
144 Lorelei Dournovo Westbank F30-34 62 10 0:49:25 06:10
145 Catherine Christy Kelowna F30-34 63 11 0:49:33 06:11
146 Jennifer Little Kelowna F20-29 64 10 0:49:35 06:11
147 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 65 6 0:49:37 06:12
148 Renate Crawford Kelowna F50-54 66 7 0:50:07 06:15
149 Leslie Stewart Sicamous F45-49 67 11 0:50:07 06:15
150 Donna Macleod Revelstoke F60-64 68 5 0:50:08 06:16
151 Christa Cornelssen Stettler F35-39 69 5 0:50:23 06:17
152 Patti Lepoidevin Red Deer F45-49 70 12 0:51:27 06:25
153 Sherry Gonzales West Kelowna F35-39 71 6 0:51:28 06:26
154 Onna Stoll Vernon F45-49 72 13 0:51:44 06:28
155 Michael Stoll Vernon M40-44 83 11 0:51:45 06:28
156 Lynda Dreaper Vernon F35-39 73 7 0:51:59 06:29
157 Jennifer Williamson West Kelowna F20-29 74 11 0:52:18 06:32
158 Ryan Smith Kelowna M30-34 84 8 0:52:18 06:32
159 Roger Sellick Kelowna M65-69 85 6 0:52:24 06:33
160 Amy Kamp Kamloops F20-29 75 12 0:53:07 06:38
161 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 86 0:53:12 06:39
162 Carol Rowley Kelowna F50-54 76 8 0:53:46 06:43
163 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 87 7 0:53:58 06:44
164 Sandra Sellick Kelowna F55-59 77 7 0:54:08 06:46
165 Sara Waddell Kelowna F20-29 78 13 0:54:21 06:47
166 Jody Konken Nelson F35-39 79 8 0:54:54 06:51
167 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 80 8 0:55:46 06:58
168 Anna Birakowski Westbank F30-34 81 12 0:56:47 07:05
169 Lisa Sorensen Blind Bay F40-44 82 10 0:59:09 07:23
170 Norm Bickel Kelowna M45-49 88 11 0:59:27 07:25
171 Sandra Mclean Vernon F45-49 83 14 0:59:53 07:29
172 Brenda Hisey Vernon F50-54 84 9 0:59:53 07:29
173 Caroline Bulk Kelowna F20-29 85 14 1:01:11 07:38
174 Diane Malzahn Sorrento F40-44 86 11 1:03:50 07:58
175 Doreen Mayne Penticton F70-74 87 1:04:39 08:04
176 Aleia Marcil Sorrento F40-44 88 12 1:05:47 08:13
177 Pam Staal Salmon Arm F45-49 89 15 1:05:49 08:13
178 Shelley Hanlan Sylvan Lake F50-54 90 10 1:05:51 08:13
Missing or Incorrect Results