Peak to Beak 18K

Back to 2011 Road Races

2011 Road Race #12

2011-09-18, Kelowna, 18.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Aaron Heidt Vernon M35-39 1:03:14 03:30
2 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 1:04:19 03:34
3 Hans Aabye Merritt M30-34 1:07:20 03:44
4 Marty Bulcock Kelowna M45-49 4 1:07:59 03:46
5 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 5 1:10:14 03:54
6 Scott Neyedli Kelowna M30-34 6 1:12:07 04:00
7 Cailan Libby Kelowna M20-29 7 1:14:54 04:09
8 Peter Baumeister Vernon M16-19 8 1:15:05 04:10
9 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 9 1:15:54 04:13
10 Steven Johns Kelowna M30-34 10 1:16:34 04:15
11 Katrina Bencsics Sidney F40-44 1:16:39 04:15
12 Brett Henderson West Kelowna M35-39 11 1:16:55 04:16
13 Josh Forster Penticton M20-29 12 1:17:08 04:17
14 Julia Deck Kelowna F50-54 1:17:14 04:17
15 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 1:18:55 04:23
16 Warren Ellis Salmon Arm M35-39 13 4 1:19:13 04:24
17 Drew Lejbak Kelowna M30-34 14 4 1:19:39 04:25
18 Stacie Carrigan West Kelowna F20-29 4 1:19:46 04:25
19 Kristine Hardwick-Dalton Kelowna F30-34 5 1:20:04 04:26
20 James Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 15 4 1:20:53 04:29
21 Kathleen Wood West Kelowna F40-44 6 1:20:57 04:29
22 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 16 1:22:37 04:35
23 Ken Byl Kelowna M45-49 17 1:22:38 04:35
24 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 18 5 1:22:59 04:36
25 Ken Reid Kelowna M45-49 19 1:23:02 04:36
26 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F55-59 7 1:23:08 04:37
27 Ellis Andrews Penticton M65-69 20 1:23:12 04:37
28 Kari Bailey Kelowna F40-44 8 1:23:20 04:37
29 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 21 1:24:06 04:40
30 Simon Mulvihill Kelowna M30-34 22 6 1:24:18 04:41
31 Caroline Raine West Kelowna F45-49 9 1:24:26 04:41
32 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M45-49 23 4 1:26:09 04:47
33 Lisa Delaurentis Kelowna F30-34 10 1:26:14 04:47
34 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M60-64 24 1:26:47 04:49
35 Helen Munro Kelowna F50-54 11 1:27:16 04:50
36 Kendra Blackford West Kelowna F20-29 12 1:27:56 04:53
37 Brent Prokop Kelowna M45-49 25 5 1:29:07 04:57
38 Kate Josling Kelowna F20-29 13 1:29:35 04:58
39 Bill Cook Coquitlam M60-64 26 1:29:40 04:58
40 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 27 1:30:11 05:00
41 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M35-39 28 5 1:30:51 05:02
42 Natasha Wood Kelowna F35-39 14 1:31:16 05:04
43 Yun Cheung Lake Country F30-34 15 1:31:47 05:05
44 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 16 4 1:32:06 05:07
45 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 29 4 1:32:27 05:08
46 Keely Switzer Kelowna F20-29 17 4 1:32:38 05:08
47 Dannica Wade Kelowna F35-39 18 1:33:21 05:11
48 Dniel Pullyn Vancouver M30-34 30 7 1:33:29 05:11
49 Lanita Platt West Kelowna F40-44 19 5 1:33:44 05:12
50 Jules Roy Kelowna M55-59 31 1:34:05 05:13
51 Ron Earle West Kelowna M50-54 32 1:35:03 05:16
52 Melanie Boskill Kelowna F30-34 20 4 1:35:13 05:17
53 Megan Willoughby Kelowna F30-34 21 5 1:35:22 05:17
54 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 33 1:35:40 05:18
55 Christine Labrie Lumby F30-34 22 6 1:35:53 05:19
56 Jeff Chandler Kelowna M30-34 34 8 1:36:13 05:20
57 Tracy Beechey Kelowna F30-34 23 7 1:36:30 05:21
58 Bethan Sheldon Kelowna F30-34 24 8 1:36:57 05:23
59 Ben Forras Vancouver M20-29 35 5 1:37:13 05:24
60 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 25 6 1:37:14 05:24
61 Mark Nendick Merritt M30-34 36 9 1:37:21 05:24
62 Aimee Bachand Prince George F20-29 26 5 1:37:34 05:25
63 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 37 6 1:37:45 05:25
64 Bonnie Gratton Edmonton F40-44 27 7 1:38:45 05:29
65 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 38 5 1:38:50 05:29
66 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 28 1:39:30 05:31
67 Meggi Clarke Kelowna F20-29 29 6 1:40:13 05:34
68 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 39 1:41:09 05:37
69 Corinne Sielski Kelowna F35-39 30 1:41:36 05:38
70 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 31 1:41:57 05:39
71 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F45-49 32 1:42:08 05:40
72 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 33 1:42:11 05:40
73 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 34 7 1:44:14 05:47
74 Leana Marton West Kelowna F40-44 35 8 1:44:30 05:48
75 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F35-39 36 4 1:45:28 05:51
76 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 40 1:45:37 05:52
77 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 41 4 1:45:51 05:52
78 Janice Irwin Coldstream F60-64 37 1:46:02 05:53
79 Kelly Donaldson Merritt F30-34 38 9 1:46:16 05:54
80 Leeann Yapps Kelowna F35-39 39 5 1:46:55 05:56
81 Rossi Wiltse Coldstream F30-34 40 10 1:47:03 05:56
82 Dina Hampton West Kelowna F40-44 41 9 1:48:23 06:01
83 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 42 1:48:35 06:01
84 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M55-59 42 5 1:49:59 06:06
85 Jeff Berrie Kelowna M50-54 43 1:50:11 06:07
86 Inga Bourke West Kelowna F55-59 43 1:50:12 06:07
87 Simone Saeger West Kelowna F45-49 44 1:51:02 06:10
88 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 44 1:56:20 06:27
89 Sandra Wike Kelowna F55-59 45 1:56:44 06:29
90 Robert Chow Vernon M20-29 45 6 1:58:15 06:34
91 Jean Erwin Bryan, Texas F60-64 46 4 1:59:24 06:38
92 Alysha Wylie Kelowna F20-29 47 8 2:00:05 06:40
93 Danielle Burridge Kelowna F20-29 48 9 2:00:07 06:40
94 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 49 2:01:20 06:44
95 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 50 4 2:01:46 06:45
96 Rudy Swab Kelowna M70-74 46 2:02:36 06:48
97 Michele Romaine Kelowna F30-34 51 11 2:03:55 06:53
98 Lindsay Paterson Kelowna F35-39 52 6 2:03:56 06:53
99 Corie Griffiths Kelowna F35-39 53 6 2:03:56 06:53
100 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 54 2:07:49 07:06
101 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 47 2:09:42 07:12
102 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 55 5 2:13:12 07:24
103 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 48 2:18:47 07:42
Missing or Incorrect Results