Summerland XC 10K

Back to 2011 XC Races

2011 XC Race #4

2011-10-23, Summerland, 8.4 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 0:37:47 04:29
2 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 0:39:56 04:45
3 Christopher Curl Kamloops M20-29 0:41:03 04:53
4 Chad Reid Kelowna M35-39 4 0:41:51 04:58
5 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 5 0:42:02 05:00
6 Benjamin Howard Penticton M20-29 6 0:42:53 05:06
7 Jason Overton Penticton M35-39 7 0:43:11 05:08
8 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F30-34 0:43:30 05:10
9 Michael Richards Whitehorse M35-39 8 4 0:44:43 05:19
10 Drew Lejbak Kelowna M30-34 9 0:45:11 05:22
11 Patrick Gable Kelowna M45-49 10 0:46:17 05:30
12 Chris Willett Lake Country M35-39 11 5 0:47:18 05:37
13 Rob Young Penticton M50-54 12 0:47:58 05:42
14 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 13 0:48:22 05:45
15 Dan Drynan Kamloops M20-29 14 0:48:49 05:48
16 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 15 0:49:01 05:50
17 Kevin Webb Penticton M35-39 16 6 0:49:13 05:51
18 Mike Snedden Kelowna M40-44 17 0:49:23 05:52
19 Michael Berrisford Summerland M45-49 18 4 0:49:34 05:54
20 Kari Bailey Kelowna F40-44 0:49:49 05:55
21 Jack Miller Kamloops M65-69 19 0:50:03 05:57
22 Ian Nelson Penticton M35-39 20 7 0:50:25 06:00
23 Emma Frost Kelowna F20-29 0:50:34 06:01
24 Danny Kermode Vernon M45-49 21 5 0:50:54 06:03
25 Biggi Weischedel Kelowna F40-44 4 0:50:57 06:03
26 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F45-49 5 0:51:04 06:04
27 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 22 0:51:26 06:07
28 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M55-59 23 0:51:50 06:10
29 Trish Nottebrock Kelowna F50-54 6 0:52:03 06:11
30 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 24 0:52:23 06:14
31 Sarah Mcmillan Penticton F35-39 7 0:52:42 06:16
32 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F45-49 8 0:52:48 06:17
33 Garth Dupre Kelowna M30-34 25 0:52:49 06:17
34 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 9 0:53:03 06:18
35 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M35-39 26 8 0:53:07 06:19
36 Sarbjit Gill Kamloops M16-19 27 0:53:21 06:21
37 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 10 0:53:28 06:21
38 Dannica Wade Kelowna F35-39 11 0:53:54 06:25
39 Don Walker Summerland M45-49 28 6 0:54:12 06:27
40 Peter Rudd Kelowna M45-49 29 7 0:54:13 06:27
41 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F50-54 12 0:54:21 06:28
42 Jill Martens Penticton F50-54 13 0:54:54 06:32
43 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 30 0:55:23 06:35
44 Rory Doyle Vancouver M20-29 31 4 0:55:47 06:38
45 Stephen Fort Kelowna M50-54 32 0:56:11 06:41
46 Allanah Stewart Kamloops F20-29 14 0:56:16 06:41
47 Dawn Johnson Lake Country F50-54 15 4 0:56:20 06:42
48 Lindsey Rosen Coldstream F35-39 16 0:56:33 06:43
49 Alex Kluth Kamloops M20-29 33 5 0:56:34 06:44
50 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 34 8 0:58:05 06:54
51 Julia Gubbels Kelowna F35-39 17 4 0:58:13 06:55
52 Leanna Marton Penticton F40-44 18 4 0:58:48 07:00
53 Paul Doyle Oliver M65-69 35 0:59:02 07:01
54 Sophia Chadwick Summerland F20-29 19 0:59:02 07:01
55 Marie Cormack Summerland F50-54 20 5 0:59:07 07:02
56 Myra Mattila Vernon F45-49 21 4 1:00:00 07:08
57 Stephanie Courcelles Kelowna F40-44 22 5 1:00:02 07:08
58 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 36 1:00:37 07:12
59 Shelie Best Penticton F40-44 23 6 1:00:41 07:13
60 David O'Malley Penticton M30-34 37 4 1:00:43 07:13
61 Collette Shanner Summerland F40-44 24 7 1:02:21 07:25
62 Brian Christopherson Summerland M55-59 38 4 1:03:53 07:36
63 Rob Giachino Penticton M40-44 39 1:03:56 07:36
64 Susan Kast Summerland F35-39 25 5 1:03:56 07:36
65 Joanna Ball Kelowna F30-34 26 1:04:37 07:41
66 Chris Foley Summerland M40-44 40 4 1:04:56 07:43
67 Sal Hayward Kelowna F35-39 27 6 1:06:50 07:57
68 Jennifer Palma Kamloops F20-29 28 4 1:07:30 08:02
69 Melissa Berrisford Summerland F40-44 29 8 1:10:51 08:26
70 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F40-44 30 9 1:10:56 08:26
71 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 31 1:13:36 08:45
72 Wes-Pansey Kibble Kamloops M35-39 41 9 1:13:37 08:45
73 Mia Smith Kamloops F00-15 32 1:13:44 08:46
74 Patti Sloan Penticton F45-49 33 5 1:13:52 08:47
75 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 42 1:15:29 08:59
76 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 34 1:15:34 08:59
77 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 35 1:15:49 09:01
78 Claire Parker Kamloops F50-54 36 6 1:17:55 09:16
79 Sylvia Thompson Summerland F55-59 37 1:17:59 09:17
80 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 43 1:18:00 09:17
81 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 44 4 1:26:19 10:16
82 Linda Hansen Lake Country F45-49 38 6 1:30:17 10:44
83 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F50-54 39 7 1:30:19 10:45
Missing or Incorrect Results