Larry Nicholas 9K

Back to 2012 XC Races

2012 XC Race #4

2012-10-21, Kelowna, 9.0 km, 76 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Colin Wallace Kelowna M30-34 0:31:16 03:28
2 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 0:31:23 03:29
3 Tom Michie Kelowna M20-29 0:31:59 03:33
4 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M35-39 4 0:32:13 03:34
5 Sean Bergman Kelowna M01-15 5 0:33:08 03:40
6 Rick Brewster Kamloops M45-49 6 0:33:47 03:45
7 Andrew Sellars Kelowna M40-44 7 0:33:59 03:46
8 Jared Kesteven Kelowna M20-29 8 0:33:59 03:46
9 Roger Sherwood Kelowna M20-29 9 0:34:21 03:49
10 Garrett Anstett Kelowna M20-29 10 4 0:34:36 03:50
11 Chris Curl Kamloops M20-29 11 5 0:34:54 03:52
12 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 12 0:34:57 03:53
13 Loic Letailleur Kelowna M20-29 13 6 0:35:31 03:56
14 Colin Macedo Kamloops M20-29 14 7 0:35:46 03:58
15 Mark Tovee Kamloops M20-29 15 8 0:35:47 03:58
16 Basil Reinhard Kamloops M20-29 16 9 0:35:48 03:58
17 Vik Bains Kelowna M30-34 17 0:36:21 04:02
18 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna M40-44 18 0:36:29 04:03
19 Dirk Handke Kelowna M45-49 19 0:37:05 04:07
20 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 20 10 0:37:10 04:07
21 James Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 21 11 0:37:17 04:08
22 Tom Cumming Penticton M45-49 22 4 0:37:38 04:10
23 Igor Pichugin Kamloops M20-29 23 12 0:38:00 04:13
24 Tom Carlson Kelowna M50-54 24 0:38:10 04:14
25 David Harbocian Kelowna M20-29 25 13 0:38:20 04:15
26 Trevor Patrick Vernon M45-49 26 5 0:38:28 04:16
27 David Larsen Penticton M35-39 27 0:38:47 04:18
28 Todd Martin Kelowna M35-39 28 0:38:56 04:19
29 Franisco Canizal Kamloops M20-29 29 14 0:39:06 04:20
30 Neil Macdonald Penticton M45-49 30 6 0:39:28 04:23
31 Neil Rybak Kamloops M30-34 31 0:39:55 04:26
32 Adam Murray Kelowna M01-15 32 0:40:52 04:32
33 Kerry Haaheim Kelowna F35-39 0:41:04 04:33
34 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 33 7 0:41:06 04:34
35 Cole Parker Kamloops M16-19 34 0:41:45 04:38
36 Danny Kermode Vernon M45-49 35 8 0:41:46 04:38
37 Antoine Poertrand Kelowna M40-44 36 4 0:42:01 04:40
38 Jack Miller Kamloops M65-69 37 0:42:02 04:40
39 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M50-54 38 0:42:41 04:44
40 Kevin Dunn Penticton M45-49 39 9 0:42:59 04:46
41 Rick Latta Vernon M45-49 40 10 0:43:25 04:49
42 Andrew Dingwall Penticton M30-34 41 4 0:44:02 04:53
43 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 0:44:12 04:54
44 Darwin Nicholas Kelowna M50-54 42 0:44:14 04:54
45 Stephanie Moore West Kelowna F35-39 0:44:42 04:58
46 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 43 0:44:44 04:58
47 Sunny Dulay Kamloops M20-29 44 15 0:44:53 04:59
48 Paul Carter Kamloops M20-29 45 16 0:45:08 05:00
49 Aaron Semeschuk Kelowna M20-29 46 17 0:45:50 05:05
50 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F45-49 4 0:46:59 05:13
51 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 47 0:47:27 05:16
52 Arleigh Hill Vernon F55-59 5 0:47:36 05:17
53 Lindsey Rosen Coldstream F40-44 6 0:48:14 05:21
54 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 48 11 0:48:58 05:26
55 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F45-49 7 0:49:43 05:31
56 Penny Latta Vernon F45-49 8 0:50:32 05:36
57 Julia Gubbels Kelowna F35-39 9 0:50:44 05:38
58 Danielle Mccabe Kelowna F20-29 10 0:50:44 05:38
59 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 11 4 0:51:45 05:45
60 Ali Westlund Kelowna F35-39 12 5 0:51:56 05:46
61 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 49 0:52:41 05:51
62 Kitty Lankhorst Kelowna F35-39 13 6 0:53:52 05:59
63 Shelie Best Penticton F45-49 14 4 0:54:00 06:00
64 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 50 0:54:52 06:05
65 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 51 0:54:58 06:06
66 Carol Davidson Vernon F40-44 15 0:56:06 06:14
67 Jill Chamney Kelowna F20-29 16 0:56:09 06:14
68 Tracy Graf Kelowna F45-49 17 5 0:56:57 06:19
69 Jud Thompson Summerland M70-74 52 0:57:24 06:22
70 Bev Steeves Vernon F40-44 18 1:02:14 06:54
71 Claire Parker Kamloops F55-59 19 1:02:15 06:55
72 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 20 1:02:58 06:59
73 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 53 1:03:26 07:02
74 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 21 1:04:12 07:08
75 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 22 1:04:21 07:09
76 Shannon Thompson Summerland F01-15 23 1:05:00 07:13
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Arleigh Hill Vernon F55-59 00:47:36 00:39:42
2 Kerry Haaheim Kelowna F35-39 00:41:04 00:40:11
3 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F45-49 00:46:59 00:42:38
4 Stephanie Moore West Kelowna F35-39 00:44:42 00:43:45
5 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 00:44:12 00:44:05
6 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna F45-49 00:49:43 00:44:45
7 Lindsey Rosen Coldstream F40-44 00:48:14 00:45:33
8 Penny Latta Vernon F45-49 00:50:32 00:45:52
9 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 01:02:58 00:47:54
10 Shelie Best Penticton F45-49 00:54:00 00:49:01
11 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 01:04:12 00:49:19
12 Julia Gubbels Kelowna F35-39 00:50:44 00:49:39
13 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 00:51:45 00:50:39
14 Danielle Mccabe Kelowna F20-29 00:50:44 00:50:44
15 Ali Westlund Kelowna F35-39 00:51:56 00:50:50
16 Tracy Graf Kelowna F45-49 00:56:57 00:51:41
17 Claire Parker Kamloops F55-59 01:02:15 00:51:56
18 Kitty Lankhorst Kelowna F35-39 00:53:52 00:52:43
19 Carol Davidson Vernon F40-44 00:56:06 00:52:58
20 Shannon Thompson Summerland F01-15 01:05:00 00:53:01
21 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 01:04:21 00:53:41
22 Jill Chamney Kelowna F20-29 00:56:09 00:56:09
23 Bev Steeves Vernon F40-44 01:02:14 00:58:46
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Sean Bergman Kelowna M01-15 00:33:08 00:27:01
2 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 00:31:23 00:29:38
3 Rick Brewster Kamloops M45-49 00:33:47 00:30:40
4 Colin Wallace Kelowna M30-34 00:31:16 00:31:11
5 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M35-39 00:32:13 00:31:32
6 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 00:34:57 00:31:43
7 Tom Michie Kelowna M20-29 00:31:59 00:31:59
7 Jack Miller Kamloops M65-69 00:42:02 00:31:59
9 Andrew Sellars Kelowna M40-44 00:33:59 00:32:05
10 Tom Carlson Kelowna M50-54 00:38:10 00:33:14
11 Adam Murray Kelowna M01-15 00:40:52 00:33:20
12 Dirk Handke Kelowna M45-49 00:37:05 00:33:39
13 Jared Kesteven Kelowna M20-29 00:33:59 00:33:59
14 Tom Cumming Penticton M45-49 00:37:38 00:34:09
15 Roger Sherwood Kelowna M20-29 00:34:21 00:34:21
16 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna M40-44 00:36:29 00:34:27
17 Garrett Anstett Kelowna M20-29 00:34:36 00:34:36
18 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 00:44:44 00:34:41
19 Chris Curl Kamloops M20-29 00:34:54 00:34:54
20 Trevor Patrick Vernon M45-49 00:38:28 00:34:55
21 Loic Letailleur Kelowna M20-29 00:35:31 00:35:31
22 Colin Macedo Kamloops M20-29 00:35:46 00:35:46
23 Mark Tovee Kamloops M20-29 00:35:47 00:35:47
24 Basil Reinhard Kamloops M20-29 00:35:48 00:35:48
25 Neil Macdonald Penticton M45-49 00:39:28 00:35:49
26 Vik Bains Kelowna M30-34 00:36:21 00:36:15
27 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 00:54:58 00:36:37
28 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 00:37:10 00:37:10
28 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M50-54 00:42:41 00:37:10
30 James Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 00:37:17 00:37:17
31 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 00:41:06 00:37:18
32 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 00:47:27 00:37:50
33 Danny Kermode Vernon M45-49 00:41:46 00:37:54
34 David Larsen Penticton M35-39 00:38:47 00:37:57
35 Igor Pichugin Kamloops M20-29 00:38:00 00:38:00
36 Todd Martin Kelowna M35-39 00:38:56 00:38:06
37 David Harbocian Kelowna M20-29 00:38:20 00:38:20
38 Darwin Nicholas Kelowna M50-54 00:44:14 00:38:31
39 Kevin Dunn Penticton M45-49 00:42:59 00:39:01
40 Franisco Canizal Kamloops M20-29 00:39:06 00:39:06
41 Rick Latta Vernon M45-49 00:43:25 00:39:24
42 Antoine Poertrand Kelowna M40-44 00:42:01 00:39:41
43 Neil Rybak Kamloops M30-34 00:39:55 00:39:49
44 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 00:54:52 00:40:56
45 Jud Thompson Summerland M70-74 00:57:24 00:41:22
46 Cole Parker Kamloops M16-19 00:41:45 00:41:27
47 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 01:03:26 00:41:30
48 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 00:48:58 00:43:43
49 Andrew Dingwall Penticton M30-34 00:44:02 00:43:55
50 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 00:52:41 00:43:57
51 Sunny Dulay Kamloops M20-29 00:44:53 00:44:53
52 Paul Carter Kamloops M20-29 00:45:08 00:45:08
53 Aaron Semeschuk Kelowna M20-29 00:45:50 00:45:50
Missing or Incorrect Results