Oliver 10K

Back to 2012 Road Races

2012 Road Race #4

2012-04-15, Oliver, 10.0 km, 159 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 0:34:08 03:24
2 Justin Birks Penticton M30-34 0:35:55 03:35
3 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 0:36:14 03:37
4 Eddie Mundall Thompson Falls M35-39 4 0:36:55 03:41
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 5 0:36:57 03:41
6 Wade Carlson Penticton M20-29 6 0:37:26 03:44
7 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 7 0:37:52 03:47
8 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 8 0:38:01 03:48
9 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F30-34 0:38:36 03:51
10 Bruce Wark Merritt M60-64 9 0:39:24 03:56
11 James Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 10 0:39:35 03:57
12 Brad Maki Kamloops M35-39 11 0:40:20 04:02
13 Sarah Clark Vernon F40-44 0:40:23 04:02
14 Terry Heidt Kelowna M30-34 12 0:40:34 04:03
15 Ken Byl Kelowna M45-49 13 0:41:06 04:06
16 Barbara Brych Nelson F40-44 0:41:18 04:07
17 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 14 4 0:41:21 04:08
18 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 15 0:41:37 04:09
19 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 16 5 0:41:49 04:10
20 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 17 0:41:54 04:11
21 Patrick Gable Kelowna M45-49 18 6 0:42:00 04:12
22 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F45-49 4 0:42:15 04:13
23 Riki-Lynn Boettcher Kelowna F30-34 5 0:42:22 04:14
24 Michael Berrisford Summerland M45-49 19 7 0:42:25 04:14
25 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 20 4 0:42:55 04:17
26 Angus Johnston Victoria M20-29 21 4 0:43:05 04:18
27 Robert Hautala Kelowna M50-54 22 0:43:08 04:18
28 James Stewart Kamloops M16-19 23 0:43:25 04:20
29 Eddie Fisher Chase M60-64 24 0:43:32 04:21
30 Willy Jollymore Kelowna M20-29 25 5 0:43:34 04:21
31 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F55-59 6 0:43:55 04:23
32 Paul Filippi Vernon M60-64 26 4 0:44:36 04:27
33 Jenny Ayers Penticton F50-54 7 0:44:44 04:28
34 Megan Anderson Penticton F20-29 8 0:44:53 04:29
35 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 27 0:45:12 04:31
36 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 28 0:45:19 04:31
37 Erica Moser-Reschreiter Vernon F40-44 9 0:45:22 04:32
38 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 29 0:45:24 04:32
39 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 30 0:45:58 04:35
40 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 31 5 0:46:06 04:36
41 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 10 0:46:16 04:37
42 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 11 0:46:21 04:38
43 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 12 0:46:24 04:38
44 Mike Boven Summerland M45-49 32 8 0:46:32 04:39
45 Emily Allin Penticton F16-19 13 0:46:54 04:41
46 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 14 4 0:47:11 04:43
47 Meggi Clarke Kelowna F20-29 15 0:47:16 04:43
48 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 16 0:47:17 04:43
49 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 17 0:47:41 04:46
50 Arrigo Monai St. Albert M45-49 33 9 0:47:49 04:46
51 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 18 5 0:48:03 04:48
52 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 34 6 0:48:21 04:50
53 Martin Zenuik Okanagan Falls M40-44 35 0:48:22 04:50
54 Kersten Grant Oliver F50-54 19 0:48:25 04:50
55 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F50-54 20 4 0:48:41 04:52
56 Glen Smith Penticton M50-54 36 4 0:48:59 04:53
57 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 37 7 0:49:12 04:55
58 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M40-44 38 4 0:49:20 04:56
59 Jody Blue Penticton F35-39 21 0:49:39 04:57
60 Keith Reid West Kelowna M65-69 39 0:49:56 04:59
61 Henry Proce Coldstream M60-64 40 8 0:50:00 05:00
62 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 41 9 0:50:04 05:00
63 Trisha Metro Penticton F20-29 22 0:50:30 05:03
64 Marie Cormack Summerland F50-54 23 5 0:50:31 05:03
65 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 42 5 0:50:32 05:03
66 Anita Dalton Kelowna F50-54 24 6 0:50:44 05:04
67 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 43 10 0:51:08 05:06
68 Larry Shannon Oliver M60-64 44 10 0:51:10 05:07
69 Lorraine Grennan Langley F55-59 25 0:51:16 05:07
70 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 45 11 0:51:17 05:07
71 Robyn Garon Osoyoos F30-34 26 4 0:51:38 05:09
72 Dawn Hogeslag Penticton F30-34 27 5 0:51:47 05:10
73 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 28 0:51:52 05:11
74 Wendy Henly Kelowna F55-59 29 4 0:51:53 05:11
75 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 30 0:51:58 05:11
76 Ellen Ainsley St. Albert F50-54 31 7 0:52:17 05:13
77 Shane Mcleod West Kelowna M30-34 46 5 0:52:22 05:14
78 Joanna Ball Kelowna F30-34 32 6 0:52:25 05:14
79 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 47 0:52:30 05:15
80 Paul Doyle Oliver M65-69 48 0:52:50 05:17
81 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 49 0:52:56 05:17
82 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 50 0:53:04 05:18
83 Trevor Gambell Osoyoos M65-69 51 4 0:53:22 05:20
84 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 52 0:53:42 05:22
85 Michele Coates Penticton F45-49 33 4 0:53:50 05:23
86 Toni Bloomfield Naramata F50-54 34 8 0:53:50 05:23
87 Alan Clarke Penticton M55-59 53 0:54:05 05:24
88 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 54 4 0:54:18 05:25
89 Janice Tessmann Penticton F20-29 35 4 0:54:23 05:26
90 Andrew Dingwall Penticton M30-34 55 6 0:54:42 05:28
91 Magda Karakula Penticton F20-29 36 5 0:54:42 05:28
92 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 37 0:54:46 05:28
93 Marianne Willis Oliver F55-59 38 5 0:55:10 05:31
94 Candice Christensen Penticton F35-39 39 0:55:22 05:32
95 Emilie Quenneville Oliver F16-19 40 0:55:30 05:33
96 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 56 5 0:55:40 05:34
97 Karen St-Martin Penticton F50-54 41 9 0:55:43 05:34
98 Sherri Savage Kelowna F30-34 42 7 0:56:21 05:38
99 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M65-69 57 6 0:56:30 05:39
100 Simone Saeger Kelowna F45-49 43 5 0:56:37 05:39
101 Stacy Armstrong Penticton F40-44 44 6 0:56:43 05:40
102 Haley Berrisford Summerland F01-15 45 0:56:47 05:40
103 Cheryl Hills Summerland F45-49 46 6 0:56:47 05:40
104 Arleigh Hill Vernon F55-59 47 6 0:56:48 05:40
105 Maria Martakova Penticton F30-34 48 8 0:57:03 05:42
106 Barbara Morgan Westbank F30-34 49 9 0:57:09 05:42
107 Jacquie Bird Penticton F60-64 50 0:57:35 05:45
108 John Richards Rimac Penticton M55-59 58 5 0:57:44 05:46
109 Karen Lannon Penticton F50-54 51 10 0:58:04 05:48
110 Joy Peterson Penticton F45-49 52 7 0:58:30 05:51
111 Amanda Heyming Kelowna F30-34 53 10 0:58:30 05:51
112 Phyllis Nieman Oliver F60-64 54 0:58:37 05:51
113 Bruno St-Martin Penticton F50-54 55 11 0:58:47 05:52
114 Claire Parker Kamloops F55-59 56 7 0:58:48 05:52
115 Michele Lelievre Nelson F50-54 57 12 0:58:48 05:52
116 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 58 13 0:58:59 05:53
117 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 59 0:59:00 05:54
118 Leah Schulting Penticton F40-44 60 7 0:59:30 05:57
119 Patti Sloan Penticton F45-49 61 8 0:59:37 05:57
120 Maria Mccomb Penticton F55-59 62 8 0:59:52 05:59
121 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F35-39 63 4 1:00:21 06:02
122 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 64 5 1:00:26 06:02
123 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 59 11 1:00:43 06:04
124 Eileen Kitchen Summerland F50-54 65 14 1:01:14 06:07
125 Amber Jones Kaleden F30-34 66 11 1:01:17 06:07
126 Kim Cederholm Kelowna F20-29 67 6 1:01:22 06:08
127 Megan Snider Penticton F30-34 68 12 1:01:32 06:09
128 Scott Overland Penticton M40-44 60 5 1:01:50 06:11
129 Paula Overland Penticton F45-49 69 9 1:01:58 06:11
130 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 70 9 1:02:17 06:13
131 Katharina Ernst Naramata F30-34 71 13 1:02:22 06:14
132 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 72 10 1:03:05 06:18
133 Holly Plante Osoyoos F30-34 73 14 1:03:05 06:18
134 Shannon Hoy West Kelowna F20-29 74 7 1:04:20 06:26
135 Tricia Reimer Vernon F40-44 75 8 1:05:23 06:32
136 Nicole Heffner Vernon F40-44 76 9 1:05:24 06:32
137 Sylvia Sunderman Penticton F40-44 77 10 1:05:36 06:33
138 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F60-64 78 1:05:46 06:34
139 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 79 1:05:52 06:35
140 Josie Jacyna Penticton F50-54 80 15 1:05:54 06:35
141 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 61 1:06:07 06:36
142 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 81 4 1:06:26 06:38
143 Marcus Westwood Penticton M40-44 62 6 1:06:36 06:39
144 Julie Westwood Penticton F35-39 82 6 1:06:36 06:39
145 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 83 10 1:07:07 06:42
146 Saber Hodson Oliver F20-29 84 8 1:07:12 06:43
147 Melanie Archer Summerland F55-59 85 11 1:07:41 06:46
148 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 63 1:08:05 06:48
149 Natalie Turpin Penticton F35-39 86 7 1:09:02 06:54
150 Michelle Newman Vernon F35-39 87 8 1:09:20 06:56
151 Anastasia Levant Oliver F01-15 88 1:09:53 06:59
152 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 89 11 1:09:53 06:59
153 Katlaan Huntir Vernon F55-59 90 12 1:10:20 07:02
154 Yvonne Kiwior Nelson F55-59 91 13 1:14:59 07:29
155 Allisha Luther Kelowna F30-34 92 15 1:15:39 07:33
156 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 64 1:16:21 07:38
157 Marie Hodgson Osoyoos F60-64 93 4 1:17:05 07:42
158 Nel Dieno Oliver F50-54 94 16 1:18:28 07:50
159 Vicki Ryan Vernon F45-49 95 11 1:18:28 07:50
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F55-59 00:43:55 00:36:43
2 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F45-49 00:42:15 00:38:11
3 Sarah Clark Vernon F40-44 00:40:23 00:38:18
4 Stacey Cleveland Penticton F30-34 00:38:36 00:38:31
5 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 00:54:46 00:39:03
6 Barbara Brych Nelson F40-44 00:41:18 00:39:11
7 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 00:47:17 00:39:32
8 Jenny Ayers Penticton F50-54 00:44:44 00:39:45
9 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 00:51:58 00:39:56
10 Riki-Lynn Boettcher Kelowna F30-34 00:42:22 00:42:16
11 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 00:46:24 00:42:17
12 Kersten Grant Oliver F50-54 00:48:25 00:42:18
13 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 00:47:41 00:42:22
14 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F50-54 00:48:41 00:42:32
15 Lorraine Grennan Langley F55-59 00:51:16 00:42:52
16 Erica Moser-Reschreiter Vernon F40-44 00:45:22 00:43:02
17 Wendy Henly Kelowna F55-59 00:51:53 00:43:23
18 Marie Cormack Summerland F50-54 00:50:31 00:44:08
19 Anita Dalton Kelowna F50-54 00:50:44 00:44:19
20 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 00:47:11 00:44:45
21 Megan Anderson Penticton F20-29 00:44:53 00:44:53
22 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 00:59:00 00:44:54
23 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 00:46:21 00:45:29
24 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 00:48:03 00:45:35
25 Ellen Ainsley St. Albert F50-54 00:52:17 00:45:40
26 Jacquie Bird Penticton F60-64 00:57:35 00:45:59
27 Marianne Willis Oliver F55-59 00:55:10 00:46:07
28 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 00:46:16 00:46:10
29 Haley Berrisford Summerland F01-15 00:56:47 00:46:27
30 Emily Allin Penticton F16-19 00:46:54 00:46:34
31 Phyllis Nieman Oliver F60-64 00:58:37 00:46:49
32 Toni Bloomfield Naramata F50-54 00:53:50 00:47:02
33 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F45-49 00:51:52 00:47:15
34 Meggi Clarke Kelowna F20-29 00:47:16 00:47:16
35 Arleigh Hill Vernon F55-59 00:56:48 00:47:29
36 Karen St-Martin Penticton F50-54 00:55:43 00:48:40
37 Jody Blue Penticton F35-39 00:49:39 00:48:44
38 Michele Coates Penticton F45-49 00:53:50 00:49:03
39 Claire Parker Kamloops F55-59 00:58:48 00:49:10
40 Maria Mccomb Penticton F55-59 00:59:52 00:50:03
41 Trisha Metro Penticton F20-29 00:50:30 00:50:30
42 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 01:06:26 00:50:34
43 Karen Lannon Penticton F50-54 00:58:04 00:50:44
44 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 01:05:52 00:51:07
45 Bruno St-Martin Penticton F50-54 00:58:47 00:51:21
46 Michele Lelievre Nelson F50-54 00:58:48 00:51:22
47 Robyn Garon Osoyoos F30-34 00:51:38 00:51:31
48 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 00:58:59 00:51:32
49 Simone Saeger Kelowna F45-49 00:56:37 00:51:35
50 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 01:02:17 00:51:36
51 Dawn Hogeslag Penticton F30-34 00:51:47 00:51:40
52 Cheryl Hills Summerland F45-49 00:56:47 00:51:44
53 Joanna Ball Kelowna F30-34 00:52:25 00:52:18
54 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F60-64 01:05:46 00:52:31
55 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 01:03:05 00:52:45
56 Eileen Kitchen Summerland F50-54 01:01:14 00:53:30
57 Stacy Armstrong Penticton F40-44 00:56:43 00:53:48
58 Patti Sloan Penticton F45-49 00:59:37 00:54:19
59 Candice Christensen Penticton F35-39 00:55:22 00:54:20
60 Janice Tessmann Penticton F20-29 00:54:23 00:54:23
61 Joy Peterson Penticton F45-49 00:58:30 00:54:37
62 Magda Karakula Penticton F20-29 00:54:42 00:54:42
63 Emilie Quenneville Oliver F16-19 00:55:30 00:55:07
64 Sherri Savage Kelowna F30-34 00:56:21 00:56:14
65 Paula Overland Penticton F45-49 01:01:58 00:56:27
65 Leah Schulting Penticton F40-44 00:59:30 00:56:27
67 Melanie Archer Summerland F55-59 01:07:41 00:56:35
68 Maria Martakova Penticton F30-34 00:57:03 00:56:55
69 Barbara Morgan Westbank F30-34 00:57:09 00:57:01
70 Anastasia Levant Oliver F01-15 01:09:53 00:57:10
71 Josie Jacyna Penticton F50-54 01:05:54 00:57:34
72 Amanda Heyming Kelowna F30-34 00:58:30 00:58:22
73 Katlaan Huntir Vernon F55-59 01:10:20 00:58:48
74 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F35-39 01:00:21 00:59:14
75 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 01:00:26 00:59:19
76 Amber Jones Kaleden F30-34 01:01:17 01:01:09
77 Kim Cederholm Kelowna F20-29 01:01:22 01:01:22
78 Megan Snider Penticton F30-34 01:01:32 01:01:24
79 Marie Hodgson Osoyoos F60-64 01:17:05 01:01:34
80 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 01:07:07 01:01:39
81 Tricia Reimer Vernon F40-44 01:05:23 01:02:01
82 Katharina Ernst Naramata F30-34 01:02:22 01:02:14
82 Sylvia Sunderman Penticton F40-44 01:05:36 01:02:14
84 Yvonne Kiwior Nelson F55-59 01:14:59 01:02:42
85 Holly Plante Osoyoos F30-34 01:03:05 01:02:57
86 Nicole Heffner Vernon F40-44 01:05:24 01:03:28
87 Shannon Hoy West Kelowna F20-29 01:04:20 01:04:20
88 Julie Westwood Penticton F35-39 01:06:36 01:05:22
89 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 01:09:53 01:06:17
90 Saber Hodson Oliver F20-29 01:07:12 01:07:12
91 Natalie Turpin Penticton F35-39 01:09:02 01:07:45
92 Michelle Newman Vernon F35-39 01:09:20 01:08:03
93 Nel Dieno Oliver F50-54 01:18:28 01:08:33
94 Vicki Ryan Vernon F45-49 01:18:28 01:11:29
95 Allisha Luther Kelowna F30-34 01:15:39 01:15:29
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Bruce Wark Merritt M60-64 00:39:24 00:31:28
2 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 00:36:57 00:33:40
3 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 00:34:08 00:34:03
4 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 00:41:37 00:34:10
5 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 00:37:52 00:34:30
6 Eddie Fisher Chase M60-64 00:43:32 00:34:46
7 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 00:53:04 00:35:30
8 Paul Filippi Vernon M60-64 00:44:36 00:35:37
9 Justin Birks Penticton M30-34 00:35:55 00:35:50
10 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 00:36:14 00:36:01
11 Eddie Mundall Thompson Falls M35-39 00:36:55 00:36:14
12 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 00:41:54 00:36:36
13 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 00:46:06 00:36:49
14 Wade Carlson Penticton M20-29 00:37:26 00:37:26
15 Ken Byl Kelowna M45-49 00:41:06 00:37:27
16 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 00:41:21 00:37:40
17 Robert Hautala Kelowna M50-54 00:43:08 00:37:41
18 Bill Head Penticton M55-59 00:45:24 00:37:58
19 Keith Reid West Kelowna M65-69 00:49:56 00:38:00
20 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 00:38:01 00:38:01
21 Michael Kascak Penticton M45-49 00:41:49 00:38:06
22 Patrick Gable Kelowna M45-49 00:42:00 00:38:16
23 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 00:48:21 00:38:37
24 Michael Berrisford Summerland M45-49 00:42:25 00:38:39
25 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 00:53:42 00:38:45
26 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 00:45:19 00:38:55
27 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:49:12 00:39:17
28 James Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 00:39:35 00:39:35
28 Brad Maki Kamloops M35-39 00:40:20 00:39:35
30 Henry Proce Coldstream M60-64 00:50:00 00:39:56
31 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 00:52:30 00:39:57
32 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 00:50:04 00:39:59
33 Paul Doyle Oliver M65-69 00:52:50 00:40:13
34 Terry Heidt Kelowna M30-34 00:40:34 00:40:29
35 Trevor Gambell Osoyoos M65-69 00:53:22 00:40:37
36 Larry Shannon Oliver M60-64 00:51:10 00:40:52
37 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 00:55:40 00:41:32
38 Mike Boven Summerland M45-49 00:46:32 00:42:24
39 Glen Smith Penticton M50-54 00:48:59 00:42:48
40 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 00:42:55 00:42:49
41 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 00:45:12 00:42:53
42 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M65-69 00:56:30 00:43:00
43 Angus Johnston Victoria M20-29 00:43:05 00:43:05
44 James Stewart Kamloops M16-19 00:43:25 00:43:07
45 Willy Jollymore Kelowna M20-29 00:43:34 00:43:34
45 Arrigo Monai St. Albert M45-49 00:47:49 00:43:34
47 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 00:45:58 00:43:36
48 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 00:52:56 00:44:15
49 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 00:50:32 00:44:54
50 Alan Clarke Penticton M55-59 00:54:05 00:45:13
51 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 00:54:18 00:45:24
52 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 01:08:05 00:45:36
53 Martin Zenuik Okanagan Falls M40-44 00:48:22 00:45:53
54 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 00:51:08 00:46:12
55 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M40-44 00:49:20 00:46:48
56 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 00:51:17 00:47:30
57 John Richards Rimac Penticton M55-59 00:57:44 00:48:16
58 Roland Laplante Penticton M60-64 01:00:43 00:48:29
59 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 01:06:07 00:49:20
60 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 01:16:21 00:51:05
61 Shane Mcleod West Kelowna M30-34 00:52:22 00:52:15
62 Andrew Dingwall Penticton M30-34 00:54:42 00:54:35
63 Scott Overland Penticton M40-44 01:01:50 00:58:39
64 Marcus Westwood Penticton M40-44 01:06:36 01:03:11
Missing or Incorrect Results