Peak to Beak 18K

Back to 2012 Road Races

2012 Road Race #8

2012-09-09, Kelowna, 18.0 km, 98 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 1:05:49 03:39
2 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 1:09:25 03:51
3 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 1:11:16 03:57
4 Cailan Libby Kelowna M20-29 4 1:12:33 04:01
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 5 1:13:16 04:04
6 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M30-34 6 1:15:25 04:11
7 Loic Letailleur Kelowna M20-29 7 1:16:38 04:15
8 Vik Bains Kelowna M30-34 8 1:17:24 04:18
9 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 1:18:34 04:21
10 Stacie Carrigan Kelowna F30-34 1:19:06 04:23
11 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna M40-44 9 1:19:38 04:25
12 Tim Valerioti Kelowna M40-44 10 1:21:05 04:30
13 Patrick Gable Kelowna M45-49 11 1:21:36 04:32
14 Rick Jenkner Kamloops M55-59 12 1:21:45 04:32
15 Peter Cates Kelowna M45-49 13 4 1:21:46 04:32
16 Ken Byl Kelowna M45-49 14 5 1:23:38 04:38
17 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 15 6 1:24:13 04:40
18 Barrie Voth Enderby M20-29 16 1:24:15 04:40
19 Andy Dartnell West Kelowna M40-44 17 4 1:24:18 04:41
20 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 18 1:24:27 04:41
21 Don Hill Vernon M55-59 19 1:27:15 04:50
22 Michael Berrisford Summerland M45-49 20 7 1:27:30 04:51
23 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 21 1:28:04 04:53
24 Scott Macdougall Kelowna M35-39 22 1:28:07 04:53
25 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 23 1:29:19 04:57
26 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 1:29:38 04:58
27 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 24 1:29:43 04:59
28 Paul Filippi Vernon M60-64 25 1:30:02 05:00
29 Donna Sawchyn Penticton F50-54 4 1:33:28 05:11
30 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M30-34 26 4 1:34:08 05:13
31 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 5 1:34:28 05:14
32 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 6 1:34:49 05:16
33 Jen Cates Kelowna F40-44 7 1:35:16 05:17
34 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 8 1:35:22 05:17
35 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 9 1:35:46 05:19
36 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 27 1:36:09 05:20
37 Milan Boric Kelowna M40-44 28 5 1:36:45 05:22
38 Magnus Aaserud West Kelowna M30-34 29 5 1:37:19 05:24
39 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 10 4 1:37:23 05:24
40 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 11 1:37:49 05:26
41 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 12 5 1:37:54 05:26
42 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 30 4 1:38:05 05:26
43 Aaron Walker Kelowna M40-44 31 6 1:38:28 05:28
44 Stephen Fort Kelowna M50-54 32 1:38:54 05:29
45 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M50-54 33 4 1:39:55 05:33
46 Ryan Franz Kelowna M20-29 34 4 1:39:57 05:33
47 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 13 1:40:12 05:34
48 Arleigh Hill Vernon F55-59 14 1:40:40 05:35
49 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 15 1:40:42 05:35
50 Gerry Richard Vernon M55-59 35 1:40:57 05:36
51 Ian Burridge West Kelowna M60-64 36 5 1:41:37 05:38
52 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 16 1:42:01 05:40
53 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 37 8 1:42:44 05:42
54 Stephanie Courcelles Kelowna F45-49 17 1:42:56 05:43
55 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M40-44 38 7 1:43:48 05:46
56 Karen Lannon Penticton F50-54 18 1:44:39 05:48
57 Nicole Loewen Westbank F35-39 19 1:44:55 05:49
58 Curt Baker Kelowna M35-39 39 1:45:36 05:52
59 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 40 1:46:31 05:55
60 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 20 1:47:01 05:56
61 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 41 5 1:47:10 05:57
62 Jules Roy Kelowna M55-59 42 4 1:47:23 05:57
63 Lesley Charter-Smith Vancouver F40-44 21 6 1:47:42 05:59
64 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 43 5 1:47:54 05:59
65 Bri Beaumont Penticton F30-34 22 1:48:06 06:00
66 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 44 9 1:48:19 06:01
67 Dina Hampton West Kelowna F40-44 23 7 1:48:25 06:01
68 Kyla Ramirez Kelowna F35-39 24 1:49:57 06:06
69 Marcia Bullock Kelowna F35-39 25 4 1:49:58 06:06
70 Simone Saeger Calgary F45-49 26 1:51:41 06:12
71 Joan Mcewan Kelowna F40-44 27 8 1:52:40 06:15
72 Lou Pals Penticton M70-74 45 1:53:02 06:16
73 Ron Neden Armstrong M65-69 46 1:54:30 06:21
74 Heidi Routley Vernon F35-39 28 5 1:54:31 06:21
75 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F35-39 29 6 1:54:34 06:21
76 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 47 1:56:55 06:29
77 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 30 1:57:24 06:31
78 Tricia Labrie Kelowna F35-39 31 7 1:58:41 06:35
79 Kourtney Branagan Calgary F30-34 32 4 1:59:40 06:38
80 Michelle Townley Kelowna F40-44 33 9 2:00:31 06:41
81 Andrea Courtney Kelowna F20-29 34 2:01:41 06:45
82 Catherine Lywak Penticton F40-44 35 10 2:01:58 06:46
83 Shannon Moore Kelowna F30-34 36 5 2:03:08 06:50
84 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 48 4 2:04:10 06:53
85 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 49 5 2:04:59 06:56
86 Jody Cronquist Kelowna F45-49 37 4 2:05:22 06:57
87 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 50 2:06:23 07:01
88 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 38 4 2:06:40 07:02
89 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 39 2:08:31 07:08
90 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F60-64 40 2:12:53 07:22
91 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 51 2:12:57 07:23
92 Amanda Smith Kelowna F20-29 41 2:14:15 07:27
93 Kimberly Loudon Kelowna F20-29 42 4 2:14:49 07:29
94 Val Janzen Armstrong F60-64 43 2:18:38 07:42
95 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F45-49 44 5 2:20:36 07:48
96 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M50-54 52 6 2:30:29 08:21
97 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 45 5 2:31:22 08:24
98 Gloria Larratt Armstrong F65-69 46 4 2:33:19 08:31
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 01:18:34 01:06:59
2 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 01:40:12 01:16:57
3 Stacie Carrigan Kelowna F30-34 01:19:06 01:19:00
4 Donna Sawchyn Penticton F50-54 01:33:28 01:21:50
5 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 01:29:38 01:21:55
6 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 01:34:28 01:23:26
7 Arleigh Hill Vernon F55-59 01:40:40 01:24:16
8 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 01:40:42 01:24:18
9 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 01:47:01 01:25:28
10 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 01:57:24 01:29:16
11 Jen Cates Kelowna F40-44 01:35:16 01:30:43
12 Karen Lannon Penticton F50-54 01:44:39 01:30:49
12 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 01:35:22 01:30:49
14 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 01:35:46 01:31:12
15 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 01:37:23 01:32:44
16 Robin Levant Oliver F40-44 01:37:54 01:33:13
17 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 01:34:49 01:33:21
18 Stephanie Courcelles Kelowna F45-49 01:42:56 01:34:04
19 Kendall Cowley Kelowna F20-29 01:37:49 01:37:49
20 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 02:08:31 01:38:42
21 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 01:42:01 01:41:53
22 Simone Saeger Calgary F45-49 01:51:41 01:42:04
23 Lesley Charter-Smith Vancouver F40-44 01:47:42 01:42:33
24 Dina Hampton West Kelowna F40-44 01:48:25 01:43:14
25 Nicole Loewen Westbank F35-39 01:44:55 01:43:17
26 Linda Conrad Vernon F55-59 02:06:40 01:44:06
27 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F60-64 02:12:53 01:46:08
28 Joan Mcewan Kelowna F40-44 01:52:40 01:47:17
29 Bri Beaumont Penticton F30-34 01:48:06 01:47:58
30 Kyla Ramirez Kelowna F35-39 01:49:57 01:48:15
31 Marcia Bullock Kelowna F35-39 01:49:58 01:48:16
32 Val Janzen Armstrong F60-64 02:18:38 01:50:44
33 Heidi Routley Vernon F35-39 01:54:31 01:52:44
34 Vanessa Mclean Oliver F35-39 01:54:34 01:52:47
35 Jody Cronquist Kelowna F45-49 02:05:22 01:54:34
36 Michelle Townley Kelowna F40-44 02:00:31 01:54:46
37 Catherine Lywak Penticton F40-44 02:01:58 01:56:08
38 Gloria Larratt Armstrong F65-69 02:33:19 01:56:34
39 Tricia Labrie Kelowna F35-39 01:58:41 01:56:51
40 Kourtney Branagan Calgary F30-34 01:59:40 01:59:31
41 Andrea Courtney Kelowna F20-29 02:01:41 02:01:41
42 Shannon Moore Kelowna F30-34 02:03:08 02:02:59
43 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 02:31:22 02:06:43
44 Susan Falkenholt Kelowna F45-49 02:20:36 02:09:35
45 Amanda Smith Kelowna F20-29 02:14:15 02:14:15
46 Kimberly Loudon Kelowna F20-29 02:14:49 02:14:49
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 01:05:49 01:02:40
2 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 01:11:16 01:05:08
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 01:13:16 01:06:58
4 Rick Jenkner Kamloops M55-59 01:21:45 01:08:26
5 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 01:09:25 01:09:09
6 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 01:29:19 01:11:20
7 Paul Filippi Vernon M60-64 01:30:02 01:11:55
8 Cailan Libby Kelowna M20-29 01:12:33 01:12:33
9 Don Hill Vernon M55-59 01:27:15 01:13:02
10 Patrick Gable Kelowna M45-49 01:21:36 01:14:34
11 Peter Cates Kelowna M45-49 01:21:46 01:14:44
12 Jeff Vogt Kelowna M30-34 01:15:25 01:15:19
13 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 01:28:04 01:15:45
14 Benjamin Achtem Kelowna M40-44 01:19:38 01:15:50
15 Ken Byl Kelowna M45-49 01:23:38 01:16:26
16 Loic Letailleur Kelowna M20-29 01:16:38 01:16:38
17 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 01:36:09 01:16:48
18 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 01:24:13 01:16:58
19 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 01:29:43 01:17:10
20 Tim Valerioti Kelowna M40-44 01:21:05 01:17:13
21 Vik Bains Kelowna M30-34 01:17:24 01:17:18
22 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 01:38:05 01:17:35
23 Michael Berrisford Summerland M45-49 01:27:30 01:19:58
24 Andy Dartnell West Kelowna M40-44 01:24:18 01:20:16
25 Shawn Baenziger Kelowna M65-69 01:46:31 01:20:59
26 Ian Burridge West Kelowna M60-64 01:41:37 01:21:10
27 Lou Pals Penticton M70-74 01:53:02 01:21:22
28 Barrie Voth Enderby M20-29 01:24:15 01:24:15
29 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 01:24:27 01:24:21
30 Gerry Richard Vernon M55-59 01:40:57 01:24:30
31 Stephen Fort Kelowna M50-54 01:38:54 01:26:35
32 Scott Macdougall Kelowna M35-39 01:28:07 01:26:45
33 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M75-79 02:12:57 01:26:59
34 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 01:56:55 01:27:06
35 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M50-54 01:39:55 01:27:29
36 Ron Neden Armstrong M65-69 01:54:30 01:29:42
37 Jules Roy Kelowna M55-59 01:47:23 01:29:54
38 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 01:47:54 01:30:19
39 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 02:06:23 01:30:59
40 Milan Boric Kelowna M40-44 01:36:45 01:32:08
41 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 02:04:10 01:32:30
42 Aaron Walker Kelowna M40-44 01:38:28 01:33:46
42 Carsten Reinsch Kelowna M30-34 01:34:08 01:33:46
44 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 02:04:59 01:35:02
45 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 01:47:10 01:35:28
45 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 01:42:44 01:35:28
47 Magnus Aaserud West Kelowna M30-34 01:37:19 01:37:12
48 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 01:48:19 01:37:19
49 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M40-44 01:43:48 01:38:51
50 Ryan Franz Kelowna M20-29 01:39:57 01:39:57
51 Curt Baker Kelowna M35-39 01:45:36 01:43:58
52 Rodney Lawson Kelowna M50-54 02:30:29 02:12:54
Missing or Incorrect Results