Reino Keski Salmi 8K

Back to 2012 XC Races

2012 XC Race #1

2012-09-15, Salmon Arm, 9.2 km, 85 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 0:30:17 03:17
2 Brian May Salmon Arm M40-44 0:32:07 03:29
3 Brent Helland Vernon M35-39 0:33:07 03:35
4 Chris Curl Salmon Arm M20-29 4 0:33:28 03:38
5 Matt Mead Salmon Arm M30-34 5 0:33:38 03:39
6 Judah Bucher Tappen M16-19 6 0:34:03 03:42
7 Jason Ladyman Kamloops M40-44 7 0:34:20 03:43
8 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 8 0:34:33 03:45
9 Dirk Handke Kelowna M45-49 9 0:34:35 03:45
10 Alexander Corbett Salmon Arm M01-15 10 0:34:52 03:47
11 Ben Bruch Kelowna M45-49 11 0:34:57 03:47
12 Joey Kohut Vernon M01-15 12 0:35:03 03:48
13 Sam Lazar Salmon Arm M35-39 13 0:35:24 03:50
14 Glynis Sim Canoe F01-15 0:35:43 03:52
15 Eric Byram Vernon M16-19 14 0:35:47 03:53
16 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F40-44 0:35:59 03:54
17 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 0:36:22 03:57
18 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F40-44 4 0:36:29 03:57
19 Mark Tovee Kamloops M20-29 15 0:36:45 03:59
20 Matthew Peterson Salmon Arm M35-39 16 0:36:46 03:59
21 Gord Caulien Vernon M45-49 17 0:36:46 03:59
22 Trevor Patrick Vernon M45-49 18 4 0:37:05 04:01
23 David Larsen Penticton M35-39 19 4 0:37:33 04:04
24 Emilyn Sim Canoe F16-19 5 0:37:53 04:07
25 Jason Schubert Salmon Arm M40-44 20 0:37:57 04:07
26 Cole Parker Kamloops M16-19 21 0:38:07 04:08
27 Danny Kermode Vernon M45-49 22 5 0:38:36 04:11
28 Chris Spooner Vernon M40-44 23 4 0:38:37 04:11
29 Andrew Nash Salmon Arm M01-15 24 0:38:37 04:11
30 Kerry Haaheim Kelowna F35-39 6 0:38:56 04:13
31 Jack Miller Kamloops M65-69 25 0:39:03 04:14
32 Wade Cantalope Vernon M45-49 26 6 0:39:24 04:16
33 Rick Latta Vernon M45-49 27 7 0:39:51 04:19
34 Mike Snedden Kelowna M40-44 28 5 0:40:12 04:22
35 Chantel Jeffrey Blind Bay F01-15 7 0:40:24 04:23
36 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F50-54 8 0:40:43 04:25
37 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M50-54 29 0:41:18 04:29
38 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 9 0:41:30 04:30
39 Rolena Debruyn Kamloops F20-29 10 0:41:45 04:32
40 Desmond Regier Lake Country M50-54 30 0:42:18 04:35
41 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 11 0:42:22 04:36
42 Erinn Milne Salmon Arm F40-44 12 0:42:28 04:36
43 Suzy Beckner Salmon Arm F40-44 13 0:42:28 04:36
44 Trevor Embleton Falkland M35-39 31 5 0:42:35 04:37
45 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 32 0:42:54 04:39
46 Darius Bucher Tappen M40-44 33 6 0:43:11 04:41
47 Richard Sim Canoe M60-64 34 0:43:52 04:46
48 Ingrid Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F40-44 14 5 0:44:04 04:47
49 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 35 0:44:20 04:49
50 Sarah Purslow Falkland F30-34 15 0:44:40 04:51
51 Alannah Stewart Kamloops F20-29 16 0:46:24 05:02
52 Silken Kleer Lee Creek F16-19 17 0:47:15 05:08
53 Lexi Thorne Kamloops F20-29 18 4 0:47:20 05:08
54 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 36 8 0:47:26 05:09
55 Penny Latta Vernon F45-49 19 0:47:32 05:10
56 Sally Leachman Salmon Arm F50-54 20 0:48:30 05:16
57 Tom Chute Surrey M20-29 37 4 0:48:34 05:16
58 Collin Kilmartin Kelowna M01-15 38 4 0:48:34 05:16
59 Rachel May Salmon Arm F01-15 21 0:50:05 05:26
60 Samantha Loewen Vernon F01-15 22 0:50:05 05:26
61 Dyrian Ocson Kamloops F20-29 23 5 0:50:15 05:27
62 Bobbi Catt Vernon F35-39 24 0:50:48 05:31
63 Andy Munro Salmon Arm M50-54 39 0:51:07 05:33
64 Mark Carson Salmon Arm M01-15 40 5 0:51:25 05:35
65 Jodi Bland Salmon Arm F35-39 25 4 0:51:35 05:36
66 Shawna Schaefer Vernon F40-44 26 6 0:51:52 05:38
67 Patricia Cech Enderby F55-59 27 0:52:14 05:40
68 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 28 0:52:34 05:42
69 Valerie Regier Lake Country F55-59 29 0:52:53 05:44
70 James Hardy Salmon Arm M01-15 41 6 0:52:55 05:45
71 Sydney Embleton Falkland F01-15 30 5 0:53:13 05:47
72 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 42 0:54:32 05:55
73 Carl Flatman Salmon Arm M50-54 43 4 0:55:11 05:59
74 Peter Jeffrey Blind Bay M45-49 44 9 0:55:39 06:02
75 Jessica Brown Salmon Arm F01-15 31 6 0:57:44 06:16
76 Hannnah Bates Salmon Arm F01-15 32 7 0:57:49 06:17
77 Claire Parker Kamloops F55-59 33 0:58:16 06:20
78 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 34 0:58:27 06:21
79 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 35 0:59:09 06:25
80 Mona Hardy Salmon Arm F50-54 36 1:00:54 06:37
81 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 37 4 1:01:59 06:44
82 Donna Flatman Salmon Arm F55-59 38 5 1:02:07 06:45
83 Barb Henderson Salmon Arm F50-54 39 4 1:02:39 06:48
84 Barb Munro Salmon Arm F50-54 40 4 1:02:39 06:48
85 Randi Ostby Salmon Arm F40-44 41 7 1:10:13 07:37
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Glynis Sim Canoe F01-15 00:35:43 00:29:13
2 Chantel Jeffrey Blind Bay F01-15 00:40:24 00:33:03
3 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F40-44 00:35:59 00:34:08
4 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F40-44 00:36:29 00:34:36
5 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F50-54 00:40:43 00:35:34
6 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 00:36:22 00:36:22
7 Emilyn Sim Canoe F16-19 00:37:53 00:37:37
8 Kerry Haaheim Kelowna F35-39 00:38:56 00:38:13
9 Suzy Beckner Salmon Arm F40-44 00:42:28 00:40:17
9 Erinn Milne Salmon Arm F40-44 00:42:28 00:40:17
11 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 00:41:30 00:40:44
12 Rachel May Salmon Arm F01-15 00:50:05 00:40:58
12 Samantha Loewen Vernon F01-15 00:50:05 00:40:58
14 Rolena Debruyn Kamloops F20-29 00:41:45 00:41:45
15 Ingrid Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F40-44 00:44:04 00:41:48
16 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 00:52:34 00:41:59
17 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 00:42:22 00:42:16
18 Sally Leachman Salmon Arm F50-54 00:48:30 00:42:22
19 Penny Latta Vernon F45-49 00:47:32 00:43:18
20 Sydney Embleton Falkland F01-15 00:53:13 00:43:32
21 Patricia Cech Enderby F55-59 00:52:14 00:43:40
22 Valerie Regier Lake Country F55-59 00:52:53 00:44:13
23 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 00:58:27 00:44:29
24 Sarah Purslow Falkland F30-34 00:44:40 00:44:34
25 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 00:59:09 00:45:28
26 Alannah Stewart Kamloops F20-29 00:46:24 00:46:24
27 Silken Kleer Lee Creek F16-19 00:47:15 00:46:55
28 Jessica Brown Salmon Arm F01-15 00:57:44 00:47:14
29 Hannnah Bates Salmon Arm F01-15 00:57:49 00:47:18
30 Lexi Thorne Kamloops F20-29 00:47:20 00:47:20
31 Claire Parker Kamloops F55-59 00:58:16 00:48:43
32 Shawna Schaefer Vernon F40-44 00:51:52 00:49:12
33 Bobbi Catt Vernon F35-39 00:50:48 00:49:51
34 Dyrian Ocson Kamloops F20-29 00:50:15 00:50:15
35 Jodi Bland Salmon Arm F35-39 00:51:35 00:50:38
36 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 01:01:59 00:51:49
37 Donna Flatman Salmon Arm F55-59 01:02:07 00:51:56
38 Mona Hardy Salmon Arm F50-54 01:00:54 00:53:12
39 Barb Munro Salmon Arm F50-54 01:02:39 00:54:44
39 Barb Henderson Salmon Arm F50-54 01:02:39 00:54:44
41 Randi Ostby Salmon Arm F40-44 01:10:13 01:06:36
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Alexander Corbett Salmon Arm M01-15 00:34:52 00:28:31
2 Joey Kohut Vernon M01-15 00:35:03 00:28:40
3 Jack Miller Kamloops M65-69 00:39:03 00:29:43
4 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 00:30:17 00:30:13
5 Brian May Salmon Arm M40-44 00:32:07 00:30:28
6 Dirk Handke Kelowna M45-49 00:34:35 00:31:31
7 Andrew Nash Salmon Arm M01-15 00:38:37 00:31:35
8 Ben Bruch Kelowna M45-49 00:34:57 00:31:51
9 Brent Helland Vernon M35-39 00:33:07 00:32:30
10 Jason Ladyman Kamloops M40-44 00:34:20 00:32:34
11 Chris Curl Salmon Arm M20-29 00:33:28 00:33:28
12 Gord Caulien Vernon M45-49 00:36:46 00:33:30
13 Matt Mead Salmon Arm M30-34 00:33:38 00:33:34
14 Trevor Patrick Vernon M45-49 00:37:05 00:33:47
15 Judah Bucher Tappen M16-19 00:34:03 00:33:49
16 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 00:42:54 00:34:16
17 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 00:34:33 00:34:33
18 Sam Lazar Salmon Arm M35-39 00:35:24 00:34:45
19 Richard Sim Canoe M60-64 00:43:52 00:35:02
20 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 00:44:20 00:35:04
21 Danny Kermode Vernon M45-49 00:38:36 00:35:10
22 Eric Byram Vernon M16-19 00:35:47 00:35:32
23 Wade Cantalope Vernon M45-49 00:39:24 00:35:54
24 Jason Schubert Salmon Arm M40-44 00:37:57 00:36:00
25 Matthew Peterson Salmon Arm M35-39 00:36:46 00:36:05
25 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M50-54 00:41:18 00:36:05
27 Rick Latta Vernon M45-49 00:39:51 00:36:18
28 Chris Spooner Vernon M40-44 00:38:37 00:36:38
29 Mark Tovee Kamloops M20-29 00:36:45 00:36:45
30 David Larsen Penticton M35-39 00:37:33 00:36:51
31 Desmond Regier Lake Country M50-54 00:42:18 00:36:57
32 Cole Parker Kamloops M16-19 00:38:07 00:37:51
33 Mike Snedden Kelowna M40-44 00:40:12 00:38:08
34 Collin Kilmartin Kelowna M01-15 00:48:34 00:39:44
35 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 00:54:32 00:40:41
36 Darius Bucher Tappen M40-44 00:43:11 00:40:58
37 Trevor Embleton Falkland M35-39 00:42:35 00:41:48
38 Mark Carson Salmon Arm M01-15 00:51:25 00:42:04
39 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 00:47:26 00:42:30
40 James Hardy Salmon Arm M01-15 00:52:55 00:43:17
41 Andy Munro Salmon Arm M50-54 00:51:07 00:44:39
42 Carl Flatman Salmon Arm M50-54 00:55:11 00:48:12
43 Tom Chute Surrey M20-29 00:48:34 00:48:34
44 Peter Jeffrey Blind Bay M45-49 00:55:39 00:50:42
Missing or Incorrect Results