Reino Keski Salmi 8K

Back to 2012 XC Races

2012 XC Race #1

2012-09-15, Salmon Arm, 9.2 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 0:30:17 03:17
2 Brian May Salmon Arm M40-44 0:32:07 03:29
3 Brent Helland Vernon M35-39 0:33:07 03:35
4 Chris Curl Salmon Arm M20-29 4 0:33:28 03:38
5 Matt Mead Salmon Arm M30-34 5 0:33:38 03:39
6 Judah Bucher Tappen M16-19 6 0:34:03 03:42
7 Jason Ladyman Kamloops M40-44 7 0:34:20 03:43
8 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 8 0:34:33 03:45
9 Dirk Handke Kelowna M45-49 9 0:34:35 03:45
10 Alexander Corbett Salmon Arm M01-15 10 0:34:52 03:47
11 Ben Bruch Kelowna M45-49 11 0:34:57 03:47
12 Joey Kohut Vernon M01-15 12 0:35:03 03:48
13 Sam Lazar Salmon Arm M35-39 13 0:35:24 03:50
14 Glynis Sim Canoe F01-15 0:35:43 03:52
15 Eric Byram Vernon M16-19 14 0:35:47 03:53
16 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F40-44 0:35:59 03:54
17 Mary Edgar Vernon F20-29 0:36:22 03:57
18 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F40-44 4 0:36:29 03:57
19 Mark Tovee Kamloops M20-29 15 0:36:45 03:59
20 Matthew Peterson Salmon Arm M35-39 16 0:36:46 03:59
21 Gord Caulien Vernon M45-49 17 0:36:46 03:59
22 Trevor Patrick Vernon M45-49 18 4 0:37:05 04:01
23 David Larsen Penticton M35-39 19 4 0:37:33 04:04
24 Emilyn Sim Canoe F16-19 5 0:37:53 04:07
25 Jason Schubert Salmon Arm M40-44 20 0:37:57 04:07
26 Cole Parker Kamloops M16-19 21 0:38:07 04:08
27 Danny Kermode Vernon M45-49 22 5 0:38:36 04:11
28 Chris Spooner Vernon M40-44 23 4 0:38:37 04:11
29 Andrew Nash Salmon Arm M01-15 24 0:38:37 04:11
30 Kerry Haaheim Kelowna F35-39 6 0:38:56 04:13
31 Jack Miller Kamloops M65-69 25 0:39:03 04:14
32 Wade Cantalope Vernon M45-49 26 6 0:39:24 04:16
33 Rick Latta Vernon M45-49 27 7 0:39:51 04:19
34 Mike Snedden Kelowna M40-44 28 5 0:40:12 04:22
35 Chantel Jeffrey Blind Bay F01-15 7 0:40:24 04:23
36 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F50-54 8 0:40:43 04:25
37 Duncan Moore Salmon Arm M50-54 29 0:41:18 04:29
38 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 9 0:41:30 04:30
39 Rolena Debruyn Kamloops F20-29 10 0:41:45 04:32
40 Desmond Regier Lake Country M50-54 30 0:42:18 04:35
41 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 11 0:42:22 04:36
42 Erinn Milne Salmon Arm F40-44 12 0:42:28 04:36
43 Suzy Beckner Salmon Arm F40-44 13 0:42:28 04:36
44 Trevor Embleton Falkland M35-39 31 5 0:42:35 04:37
45 Gerry Breneman Vernon M60-64 32 0:42:54 04:39
46 Darius Bucher Tappen M40-44 33 6 0:43:11 04:41
47 Richard Sim Canoe M60-64 34 0:43:52 04:46
48 Ingrid Van Varseveld Salmon Arm F40-44 14 5 0:44:04 04:47
49 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 35 0:44:20 04:49
50 Sarah Purslow Falkland F30-34 15 0:44:40 04:51
51 Alannah Stewart Kamloops F20-29 16 0:46:24 05:02
52 Silken Kleer Lee Creek F16-19 17 0:47:15 05:08
53 Lexi Thorne Kamloops F20-29 18 4 0:47:20 05:08
54 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 36 8 0:47:26 05:09
55 Penny Latta Vernon F45-49 19 0:47:32 05:10
56 Sally Leachman Salmon Arm F50-54 20 0:48:30 05:16
57 Tom Chute Surrey M20-29 37 4 0:48:34 05:16
58 Collin Kilmartin Kelowna M01-15 38 4 0:48:34 05:16
59 Rachel May Salmon Arm F01-15 21 0:50:05 05:26
60 Samantha Loewen Vernon F01-15 22 0:50:05 05:26
61 Dyrian Ocson Kamloops F20-29 23 5 0:50:15 05:27
62 Bobbi Catt Vernon F35-39 24 0:50:48 05:31
63 Andy Munro Salmon Arm M50-54 39 0:51:07 05:33
64 Mark Carson Salmon Arm M01-15 40 5 0:51:25 05:35
65 Jodi Bland Salmon Arm F35-39 25 4 0:51:35 05:36
66 Shawna Schaefer Vernon F40-44 26 6 0:51:52 05:38
67 Patricia Cech Enderby F55-59 27 0:52:14 05:40
68 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 28 0:52:34 05:42
69 Valerie Regier Lake Country F55-59 29 0:52:53 05:44
70 James Hardy Salmon Arm M01-15 41 6 0:52:55 05:45
71 Sydney Embleton Falkland F01-15 30 5 0:53:13 05:47
72 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 42 0:54:32 05:55
73 Carl Flatman Salmon Arm M50-54 43 4 0:55:11 05:59
74 Peter Jeffrey Blind Bay M45-49 44 9 0:55:39 06:02
75 Jessica Brown Salmon Arm F01-15 31 6 0:57:44 06:16
76 Hannnah Bates Salmon Arm F01-15 32 7 0:57:49 06:17
77 Claire Parker Kamloops F55-59 33 0:58:16 06:20
78 Karen Willies Kamloops F65-69 34 0:58:27 06:21
79 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 35 0:59:09 06:25
80 Mona Hardy Salmon Arm F50-54 36 1:00:54 06:37
81 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 37 4 1:01:59 06:44
82 Donna Flatman Salmon Arm F55-59 38 5 1:02:07 06:45
83 Barb Henderson Salmon Arm F50-54 39 4 1:02:39 06:48
84 Barb Munro Salmon Arm F50-54 40 4 1:02:39 06:48
85 Randi Ostby Salmon Arm F40-44 41 7 1:10:13 07:37
Missing or Incorrect Results