Starting Block 10K

Back to 2012 Road Races

2012 Road Race #1

2012-02-12, Lavington, 10.0 km, 221 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 0:34:35 03:27
2 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 0:35:05 03:30
3 Trevor Jordan Vernon M45-49 0:37:10 03:43
4 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 4 0:37:18 03:43
5 Wade Carlson Penticton M20-29 5 0:37:26 03:44
6 Ron Ellis Salmon Arm M35-39 6 0:37:43 03:46
7 Warren Ellis Salmon Arm M35-39 7 0:38:37 03:51
8 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 8 0:38:42 03:52
9 Cameron Egan Coldstream M20-29 9 0:38:55 03:53
10 James Young Kelowna M40-44 10 0:39:10 03:55
11 Shayne Wright Vernon M35-39 11 4 0:39:24 03:56
12 Morgan Lockhart Coldstream M20-29 12 4 0:39:25 03:56
13 Josh Oostenbrink Kamloops M20-29 13 5 0:39:52 03:59
14 James Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 14 6 0:39:56 03:59
15 Simon Craig Vernon M40-44 15 0:40:01 04:00
16 Jessica Hannah Kelowna F30-34 0:40:29 04:02
17 Simon Mulvihill Kelowna M30-34 16 0:40:30 04:03
18 Jeff Cameron Kelowna M30-34 17 0:40:37 04:03
19 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M20-29 18 7 0:40:40 04:04
20 Heather Johnson Fruitvale F30-34 0:41:14 04:07
21 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 0:41:21 04:08
22 Emilyn Sim Canoe F16-19 4 0:41:35 04:09
23 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 19 0:41:35 04:09
24 Scott Wallace Vernon M20-29 20 8 0:41:36 04:09
25 Duncan Banks Penticton M55-59 21 0:41:56 04:11
26 Bryce Turner Kamloops M01-15 22 0:42:16 04:13
27 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 23 4 0:42:18 04:13
28 Patrick Gable Kelowna M45-49 24 0:42:18 04:13
29 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 25 4 0:42:38 04:15
30 Angelo Comazzetto Coldstream M35-39 26 5 0:42:44 04:16
31 Rick Stone Vernon M40-44 27 0:42:48 04:16
32 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F40-44 5 0:43:27 04:20
33 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 28 0:43:29 04:20
34 Glynis Sim Canoe F01-15 6 0:43:29 04:20
35 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 29 0:43:39 04:21
36 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F45-49 7 0:43:41 04:22
37 Paul Filippi Vernon M60-64 30 0:43:52 04:23
38 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 31 4 0:43:56 04:23
39 Paul Smith Penticton M55-59 32 0:44:08 04:24
40 Eric Goldie Kamloops M20-29 33 9 0:44:18 04:25
41 Meghan Bryant Ottawa F20-29 8 0:44:18 04:25
42 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 34 0:44:25 04:26
43 John Arih Coldstream M45-49 35 5 0:44:29 04:26
44 Jack Miller Kamloops M65-69 36 0:44:31 04:27
45 Jen Bond Vernon F35-39 9 0:44:39 04:27
46 Wade Cantalope Vernon M45-49 37 6 0:44:41 04:28
47 Wayne Germaine Nelson M45-49 38 7 0:44:46 04:28
48 Willy Jollymore Kelowna M20-29 39 10 0:45:00 04:30
49 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 40 0:45:11 04:31
50 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 10 0:45:20 04:32
51 Claire Young Kelowna F35-39 11 0:45:29 04:32
52 Kirbey Lockhart Coldstream M45-49 41 8 0:45:30 04:33
53 Marnie Kovacs Coldstream F35-39 12 0:45:31 04:33
54 Brad Maki Kamloops M35-39 42 6 0:45:35 04:33
55 Philip Carruthers Vernon M45-49 43 9 0:45:43 04:34
56 Michael Jodoin Vernon M40-44 44 5 0:46:03 04:36
57 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F55-59 13 0:46:05 04:36
58 Diane Vanderstar Shuswap Falls F55-59 14 0:46:06 04:36
59 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 45 4 0:46:06 04:36
60 Erica Moser-Reschreiter Vernon F40-44 15 0:46:07 04:36
61 Sean Hamilton Vernon M55-59 46 0:46:15 04:37
62 Donald Hill Vernon M55-59 47 4 0:46:20 04:38
63 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M65-69 48 0:46:23 04:38
64 Mark Krahn Armstrong M45-49 49 10 0:46:33 04:39
65 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 16 4 0:46:43 04:40
66 Matthew Jackson Penticton M50-54 50 5 0:46:49 04:40
67 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 51 4 0:47:02 04:42
68 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F55-59 17 4 0:47:12 04:43
69 M.R. Hunter Kamloops M30-34 52 5 0:47:13 04:43
70 Gloria Woolner Penticton F50-54 18 0:47:19 04:43
71 Christina Nilsen Kamloops F35-39 19 5 0:47:21 04:44
72 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M65-69 53 0:47:24 04:44
73 Carly Jewell Coldstream F30-34 20 0:47:28 04:44
74 Bob Annand Vernon M55-59 54 5 0:47:31 04:45
75 Jonathon Shephard Kamloops M35-39 55 7 0:47:42 04:46
76 Meggi Clarke Kelowna F20-29 21 0:47:47 04:46
77 Leigh-Ann Yanow Kelowna F35-39 22 6 0:47:49 04:46
78 Emma Crosthwaite West Kelowna F35-39 23 7 0:47:57 04:47
79 Michael Burkhart Lumby M30-34 56 6 0:47:59 04:47
80 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 24 0:48:01 04:48
81 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 25 4 0:48:04 04:48
82 Chelsea Zeman Kelowna F20-29 26 0:48:22 04:50
83 Merel Voth Enderby F20-29 27 4 0:48:26 04:50
84 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 28 5 0:48:33 04:51
85 Monique Powell Lake Country F40-44 29 5 0:48:42 04:52
86 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 57 6 0:48:47 04:52
87 Rolena Debruyn Kamloops F20-29 30 5 0:48:47 04:52
88 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 31 0:48:57 04:53
89 Erinn Milne Salmon Arm F40-44 32 6 0:49:09 04:54
90 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 33 4 0:49:21 04:56
91 Dorie Burnham Lake Country F45-49 34 0:49:21 04:56
92 Jessie Paustian Kamloops F20-29 35 6 0:49:32 04:57
93 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F50-54 36 0:49:38 04:57
94 Doug Egan Coldstream M55-59 58 6 0:49:45 04:58
95 Nathen Larente Kelowna M55-59 59 7 0:49:47 04:58
96 Richard Sim Canoe M60-64 60 5 0:49:50 04:59
97 Susan Brown Armstrong F45-49 37 4 0:50:00 05:00
98 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 38 5 0:50:06 05:00
99 Terryn Thachuk Vernon F35-39 39 8 0:50:08 05:00
100 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 61 6 0:50:14 05:01
101 Alison Carruthers Vernon F50-54 40 4 0:50:26 05:02
102 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 41 5 0:50:31 05:03
103 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 62 7 0:50:32 05:03
104 Curtis Wallace Vernon M20-29 63 11 0:50:45 05:04
105 Deb Lougheed Penticton F45-49 42 6 0:50:51 05:05
106 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 64 8 0:51:00 05:06
107 Allen Gunderson Kelowna M16-19 65 0:51:00 05:06
108 Brian Gunderson Kelowna M16-19 66 0:51:19 05:07
109 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 67 11 0:52:00 05:12
110 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 43 0:52:10 05:13
111 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 44 0:52:13 05:13
112 Alannah Stewart Kamloops F20-29 45 7 0:52:45 05:16
113 Mike Everett Vernon M65-69 68 4 0:52:58 05:17
114 Dana Reid Vernon F35-39 46 9 0:53:00 05:18
115 Henry Proce Coldstream M60-64 69 9 0:53:05 05:18
116 Louise Richardson Kelowna F45-49 47 7 0:53:08 05:18
117 Harry Burggraaf Kelowna M55-59 70 8 0:53:09 05:18
118 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M40-44 71 6 0:53:11 05:19
119 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 72 7 0:53:25 05:20
120 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 48 0:53:31 05:21
121 Steve Cadman Vernon M55-59 73 9 0:53:57 05:23
122 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 49 0:54:12 05:25
123 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 74 5 0:54:22 05:26
124 Lisa Johnson Coldstream F35-39 50 10 0:54:25 05:26
125 Kathy Leahy Penticton F50-54 51 5 0:54:27 05:26
126 Cindy Kler Vernon F50-54 52 6 0:54:40 05:28
127 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 75 0:54:44 05:28
128 Arleigh Hill Vernon F55-59 53 6 0:54:46 05:28
129 Bobbi Catt Vernon F35-39 54 11 0:54:55 05:29
130 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F55-59 55 7 0:54:58 05:29
131 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 76 12 0:55:00 05:30
132 Janice Irwin Coldstream F60-64 56 0:55:00 05:30
133 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M65-69 77 6 0:55:01 05:30
134 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 57 7 0:55:06 05:30
135 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 58 8 0:55:07 05:30
136 Elizabeth Rooks Penticton F50-54 59 8 0:55:07 05:30
137 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 78 10 0:55:11 05:31
138 Meryn Sim Canoe F16-19 60 0:55:14 05:31
139 Randy Wilson Vernon M45-49 79 13 0:55:16 05:31
140 Chanetelle Forseille Kamloops F20-29 61 8 0:55:21 05:32
141 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 80 11 0:55:28 05:32
142 Mark Gould Vernon M20-29 81 12 0:55:47 05:34
143 Craig Powell Lake Country M40-44 82 7 0:56:20 05:38
144 Wendy Otto Peachland F35-39 62 12 0:56:29 05:38
145 Denise Mcmahon Vernon F55-59 63 9 0:56:34 05:39
146 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 64 4 0:56:42 05:40
147 Vicki Shaw Coldstream F40-44 65 7 0:56:44 05:40
148 Marija Kozic Kaleden F55-59 66 10 0:56:46 05:40
149 Sandra Wike Kelowna F55-59 67 11 0:56:50 05:41
150 Patricia Cech Enderby F55-59 68 12 0:57:02 05:42
151 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M55-59 83 12 0:57:06 05:42
152 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 84 13 0:57:11 05:43
153 Bobbi Cormier Vernon F35-39 69 13 0:57:13 05:43
154 Carrie Nadeau Vernon F30-34 70 6 0:57:15 05:43
155 Heidi Routley Vernon F35-39 71 14 0:57:20 05:44
156 Tanja Redelinghuys Vernon F40-44 72 8 0:57:24 05:44
157 Mike Reiley Coldstream M50-54 85 8 0:57:24 05:44
158 David Coneybeare Kamloops M50-54 86 9 0:57:33 05:45
159 Barb Van Hoof Vernon F50-54 73 9 0:58:10 05:49
160 John Devenish Vernon M60-64 87 10 0:58:22 05:50
161 Darren Bennett Kamloops M45-49 88 14 0:58:24 05:50
162 Tracy Graf Kelowna F45-49 74 8 0:58:35 05:51
163 Rossi Wiltse Coldstream F30-34 75 7 0:59:00 05:54
164 Tamara Dantzer Coldstream F45-49 76 9 0:59:06 05:54
165 Jodie Bzdel Vernon F40-44 77 9 0:59:07 05:54
166 Rick Latta Vernon M45-49 89 15 0:59:11 05:55
167 Simone Saeger Kelowna F45-49 78 10 0:59:13 05:55
168 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 79 0:59:24 05:56
169 David Hansen Kelowna M45-49 90 16 0:59:34 05:57
170 Peter Demoskoff Vernon M60-64 91 11 0:59:35 05:57
171 Wes Kibble Kamloops M40-44 92 8 0:59:47 05:58
172 Hannah Kinsey Revelstoke F30-34 80 8 0:59:54 05:59
173 Claire Parker Kamloops F55-59 81 13 1:00:06 06:00
174 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 82 10 1:00:26 06:02
175 Richard Besignano Coldstream M60-64 93 12 1:00:44 06:04
176 Lorne Forseille Knutsford M45-49 94 17 1:00:51 06:05
177 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 95 7 1:00:55 06:05
178 Kim Cederholm Kelowna F20-29 83 9 1:01:12 06:07
179 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 84 1:01:23 06:08
180 Sean Donley Vernon M35-39 96 8 1:01:27 06:08
181 James Lockwood Vernon M40-44 97 9 1:02:06 06:12
182 Sydney Powell Lake Country F01-15 85 1:02:43 06:16
183 Cheryl Rentz-Bennett Kamloops F45-49 86 11 1:04:13 06:25
184 Terry Pilz Lumby F45-49 87 12 1:04:19 06:25
185 Arnold Deederly Coldstream M45-49 98 18 1:04:19 06:25
186 Courtney King Vernon F30-34 88 9 1:04:26 06:26
187 Rosemarie Muto Vernon F35-39 89 15 1:04:43 06:28
188 Penny Wright Winfield F45-49 90 13 1:04:54 06:29
189 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 91 16 1:04:57 06:29
190 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F55-59 92 14 1:05:18 06:31
191 Neil Ellis Salmon Arm M16-19 99 1:05:32 06:33
192 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 93 15 1:05:35 06:33
193 Anne Carroll Summerland F55-59 94 16 1:05:40 06:34
194 Rhonda Sloot Armstrong F35-39 95 17 1:05:46 06:34
195 Nick Jordan Coldstream M55-59 100 14 1:06:00 06:36
196 Lynn Brooks-Holtz Vernon F40-44 96 10 1:06:06 06:36
197 Deb Treherne Vernon F35-39 97 18 1:06:06 06:36
198 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 98 4 1:06:34 06:39
199 Roger Turner Kamloops M40-44 101 10 1:06:40 06:40
200 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F60-64 99 5 1:07:37 06:45
201 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 100 14 1:07:39 06:45
202 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 101 17 1:08:33 06:51
203 Karen Lannon Penticton F50-54 102 11 1:09:08 06:54
204 Sylvia Sunderman Penticton F40-44 103 11 1:09:25 06:56
205 Sue Abbott Vernon F65-69 104 5 1:09:57 06:59
206 Melissa Spooner Vernon F40-44 105 12 1:09:57 06:59
207 Diane Moyle Vernon F60-64 106 6 1:11:34 07:09
208 Wayne Moyle Vernon M60-64 102 13 1:11:34 07:09
209 Linda Hansen Lake Country F45-49 107 15 1:11:44 07:10
210 Wanda Coneybeare Kamloops F50-54 108 12 1:11:44 07:10
211 Gloria Larratt Armstrong F65-69 109 6 1:12:46 07:16
212 Heather Comazzetto Coldstream F30-34 110 10 1:12:51 07:17
213 Vickie West Falkland F55-59 111 18 1:15:39 07:33
214 Krista Bussey Vernon F50-54 112 13 1:16:56 07:41
215 Val Janzen Armstrong F60-64 113 7 1:19:42 07:58
216 Alison Vanewyk Armstrong F45-49 114 16 1:20:23 08:02
217 Laurie Carpenter Vernon F35-39 115 19 1:25:23 08:32
218 Vicki Kupser Lumby F30-34 116 11 1:25:23 08:32
219 Judy Mackinnon Vernon F40-44 117 13 1:33:32 09:21
220 Billie-Jo Beaudoin Vernon F40-44 118 13 1:33:32 09:21
221 Kelli Hanson Vernon F35-39 119 20 1:33:33 09:21
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F55-59 00:41:21 00:35:30
2 Glynis Sim Canoe F01-15 00:43:29 00:35:34
3 Liz Borrett Kelowna F70-74 00:53:31 00:38:10
4 Laurelee Nelson Kelowna F55-59 00:46:05 00:38:32
5 Diane Vanderstar Shuswap Falls F55-59 00:46:06 00:38:33
6 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F45-49 00:43:41 00:39:28
6 Sandra Thomson Kelowna F55-59 00:47:12 00:39:28
8 Diane Leonard Kelowna F65-69 00:52:13 00:40:08
9 Jessica Hannah Kelowna F30-34 00:40:29 00:40:24
10 Lynda Proce Coldstream F55-59 00:48:33 00:40:57
11 Heather Johnson Fruitvale F30-34 00:41:14 00:41:06
12 Emilyn Sim Canoe F16-19 00:41:35 00:41:18
13 Gloria Woolner Penticton F50-54 00:47:19 00:41:41
14 Astrid Varga Kelowna F60-64 00:52:10 00:42:03
15 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F40-44 00:43:27 00:42:10
16 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna F40-44 00:45:20 00:43:00
17 Jill Devenish Vernon F60-64 00:54:12 00:43:17
18 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F50-54 00:49:38 00:43:22
19 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F50-54 00:48:57 00:43:30
20 Erica Moser-Reschreiter Vernon F40-44 00:46:07 00:43:45
20 Corrine Gable Kelowna F45-49 00:48:01 00:43:45
22 Jen Bond Vernon F35-39 00:44:39 00:43:49
23 Janice Irwin Coldstream F60-64 00:55:00 00:43:55
24 Alison Carruthers Vernon F50-54 00:50:26 00:44:04
25 Meghan Bryant Ottawa F20-29 00:44:18 00:44:18
26 Claire Young Kelowna F35-39 00:45:29 00:44:38
27 Marnie Kovacs Coldstream F35-39 00:45:31 00:44:40
28 Dorie Burnham Lake Country F45-49 00:49:21 00:44:58
29 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 00:59:24 00:45:13
30 Patricia Riegel Vernon F60-64 00:56:42 00:45:17
31 Susan Brown Armstrong F45-49 00:50:00 00:45:33
32 Michelle Sinclair Kelowna F40-44 00:48:04 00:45:36
33 Charlotte Heidt Kelowna F55-59 00:55:07 00:45:40
34 Arleigh Hill Vernon F55-59 00:54:46 00:45:47
35 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 00:46:43 00:45:51
36 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 00:50:31 00:46:02
37 Monique Powell Lake Country F40-44 00:48:42 00:46:12
38 Deb Lougheed Penticton F45-49 00:50:51 00:46:20
39 Christina Nilsen Kamloops F35-39 00:47:21 00:46:28
40 Erinn Milne Salmon Arm F40-44 00:49:09 00:46:37
41 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F65-69 01:01:23 00:46:43
42 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F55-59 00:54:58 00:46:47
43 Leigh-Ann Yanow Kelowna F35-39 00:47:49 00:46:56
44 Emma Crosthwaite West Kelowna F35-39 00:47:57 00:47:04
45 Denise Mcmahon Vernon F55-59 00:56:34 00:47:18
46 Carly Jewell Coldstream F30-34 00:47:28 00:47:28
47 Sandra Wike Kelowna F55-59 00:56:50 00:47:31
48 Kathy Leahy Penticton F50-54 00:54:27 00:47:34
49 Patricia Cech Enderby F55-59 00:57:02 00:47:41
50 Cindy Kler Vernon F50-54 00:54:40 00:47:45
51 Meggi Clarke Kelowna F20-29 00:47:47 00:47:47
52 Marija Kozic Kaleden F55-59 00:56:46 00:47:53
53 Elizabeth Rooks Penticton F50-54 00:55:07 00:48:09
54 Chelsea Zeman Kelowna F20-29 00:48:22 00:48:22
55 Louise Richardson Kelowna F45-49 00:53:08 00:48:25
56 Merel Voth Enderby F20-29 00:48:26 00:48:26
57 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 00:55:06 00:48:33
58 Rolena Debruyn Kamloops F20-29 00:48:47 00:48:47
59 Terryn Thachuk Vernon F35-39 00:50:08 00:49:12
60 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 00:49:21 00:49:14
61 Jessie Paustian Kamloops F20-29 00:49:32 00:49:32
62 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 00:50:06 00:49:59
63 Claire Parker Kamloops F55-59 01:00:06 00:50:15
64 Barb Van Hoof Vernon F50-54 00:58:10 00:50:49
65 Sydney Powell Lake Country F01-15 01:02:43 00:51:18
66 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F65-69 01:06:34 00:51:40
67 Dana Reid Vernon F35-39 00:53:00 00:52:01
68 Alannah Stewart Kamloops F20-29 00:52:45 00:52:45
69 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 01:00:26 00:52:48
70 Sue Abbott Vernon F65-69 01:09:57 00:53:14
71 Tracy Graf Kelowna F45-49 00:58:35 00:53:23
72 Lisa Johnson Coldstream F35-39 00:54:25 00:53:24
73 Vicki Shaw Coldstream F40-44 00:56:44 00:53:49
74 Tamara Dantzer Coldstream F45-49 00:59:06 00:53:51
75 Bobbi Catt Vernon F35-39 00:54:55 00:53:54
76 Simone Saeger Kelowna F45-49 00:59:13 00:53:57
77 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F60-64 01:07:37 00:54:00
78 Tanja Redelinghuys Vernon F40-44 00:57:24 00:54:27
79 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F55-59 01:05:18 00:54:36
80 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F55-59 01:05:35 00:54:50
81 Meryn Sim Canoe F16-19 00:55:14 00:54:51
82 Anne Carroll Summerland F55-59 01:05:40 00:54:54
83 Chanetelle Forseille Kamloops F20-29 00:55:21 00:55:21
84 Gloria Larratt Armstrong F65-69 01:12:46 00:55:23
85 Wendy Otto Peachland F35-39 00:56:29 00:55:26
86 Jodie Bzdel Vernon F40-44 00:59:07 00:56:05
87 Bobbi Cormier Vernon F35-39 00:57:13 00:56:09
88 Heidi Routley Vernon F35-39 00:57:20 00:56:16
89 Carrie Nadeau Vernon F30-34 00:57:15 00:57:07
90 Carol Chisholm Vernon F55-59 01:08:33 00:57:19
91 Diane Moyle Vernon F60-64 01:11:34 00:58:14
92 Cheryl Rentz-Bennett Kamloops F45-49 01:04:13 00:58:30
93 Terry Pilz Lumby F45-49 01:04:19 00:58:36
94 Rossi Wiltse Coldstream F30-34 00:59:00 00:58:59
95 Penny Wright Winfield F45-49 01:04:54 00:59:08
96 Hannah Kinsey Revelstoke F30-34 00:59:54 00:59:46
97 Karen Lannon Penticton F50-54 01:09:08 01:00:24
98 Kim Cederholm Kelowna F20-29 01:01:12 01:01:12
99 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F45-49 01:07:39 01:02:09
100 Wanda Coneybeare Kamloops F50-54 01:11:44 01:02:40
101 Lynn Brooks-Holtz Vernon F40-44 01:06:06 01:02:42
102 Vickie West Falkland F55-59 01:15:39 01:03:15
103 Rosemarie Muto Vernon F35-39 01:04:43 01:03:31
104 Val Janzen Armstrong F60-64 01:19:42 01:03:39
105 Erica Malerby Kamloops F35-39 01:04:57 01:03:45
106 Courtney King Vernon F30-34 01:04:26 01:04:17
107 Rhonda Sloot Armstrong F35-39 01:05:46 01:04:33
108 Deb Treherne Vernon F35-39 01:06:06 01:04:52
109 Linda Hansen Lake Country F45-49 01:11:44 01:05:21
110 Sylvia Sunderman Penticton F40-44 01:09:25 01:05:51
111 Melissa Spooner Vernon F40-44 01:09:57 01:06:21
112 Krista Bussey Vernon F50-54 01:16:56 01:07:13
113 Heather Comazzetto Coldstream F30-34 01:12:51 01:12:41
114 Alison Vanewyk Armstrong F45-49 01:20:23 01:13:14
115 Laurie Carpenter Vernon F35-39 01:25:23 01:23:48
116 Vicki Kupser Lumby F30-34 01:25:23 01:25:12
117 Judy Mackinnon Vernon F40-44 01:33:32 01:28:44
117 Billie-Jo Beaudoin Vernon F40-44 01:33:32 01:28:44
119 Kelli Hanson Vernon F35-39 01:33:33 01:31:49
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Trevor Jordan Vernon M45-49 00:37:10 00:33:52
2 Jack Miller Kamloops M65-69 00:44:31 00:33:53
3 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 00:37:18 00:34:16
4 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 00:34:35 00:34:30
5 Bryce Turner Kamloops M01-15 00:42:16 00:34:34
6 Hans Aabye Merritt M35-39 00:35:05 00:34:53
7 Paul Filippi Vernon M60-64 00:43:52 00:35:02
8 Duncan Banks Penticton M55-59 00:41:56 00:35:04
9 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M65-69 00:46:23 00:35:18
10 Roly Muller Kelowna M60-64 00:43:39 00:35:50
11 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M65-69 00:47:24 00:36:05
11 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 00:45:11 00:36:05
13 Steve Briggeman Vernon M50-54 00:41:35 00:36:20
14 Paul Smith Penticton M55-59 00:44:08 00:36:54
15 Ron Ellis Salmon Arm M35-39 00:37:43 00:37:01
16 James Young Kelowna M40-44 00:39:10 00:37:09
17 Lance Zablotney Penticton M50-54 00:43:29 00:37:20
18 Wade Carlson Penticton M20-29 00:37:26 00:37:26
19 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 00:47:02 00:37:34
20 Warren Ellis Salmon Arm M35-39 00:38:37 00:37:54
21 Simon Craig Vernon M40-44 00:40:01 00:37:58
22 Patrick Gable Kelowna M45-49 00:42:18 00:38:32
23 Shayne Wright Vernon M35-39 00:39:24 00:38:40
23 Sean Hamilton Vernon M55-59 00:46:15 00:38:40
25 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 00:38:42 00:38:42
26 Don Hill Vernon M55-59 00:46:20 00:38:44
27 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 00:44:25 00:38:48
28 Clint Rashke Kelowna M45-49 00:42:38 00:38:51
29 Cameron Egan Coldstream M20-29 00:38:55 00:38:55
30 Morgan Lockhart Coldstream M20-29 00:39:25 00:39:25
31 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 00:54:44 00:39:30
32 Gerry Naito Vernon M50-54 00:46:06 00:39:35
33 Richard Sim Canoe M60-64 00:49:50 00:39:48
34 Josh Oostenbrink Kamloops M20-29 00:39:52 00:39:52
35 James Mundall Salmon Arm M20-29 00:39:56 00:39:56
36 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 00:50:14 00:40:07
37 Mike Everett Vernon M65-69 00:52:58 00:40:19
38 Ken Riegel Vernon M60-64 00:50:32 00:40:21
39 Simon Mulvihill Kelowna M30-34 00:40:30 00:40:25
40 Bob Annand Vernon M55-59 00:47:31 00:40:26
41 Jeff Cameron Kelowna M30-34 00:40:37 00:40:32
41 John Arih Coldstream M45-49 00:44:29 00:40:32
43 Rick Stone Vernon M40-44 00:42:48 00:40:36
44 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M20-29 00:40:40 00:40:40
45 Wade Cantalope Vernon M45-49 00:44:41 00:40:43
46 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:51:00 00:40:44
47 Wayne Germaine Nelson M45-49 00:44:46 00:40:47
48 Matthew Jackson Penticton M50-54 00:46:49 00:40:54
49 Garry Bell Kelowna M65-69 00:54:22 00:40:58
50 Kirbey Lockhart Coldstream M45-49 00:45:30 00:41:07
51 Scott Wallace Vernon M20-29 00:41:36 00:41:36
51 Doug Egan Coldstream M55-59 00:49:45 00:41:36
53 Nathen Larente Kelowna M55-59 00:49:47 00:41:37
54 Philip Carruthers Vernon M45-49 00:45:43 00:41:39
55 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 00:43:56 00:41:41
56 Melvyn Hunt Kelowna M65-69 00:55:01 00:41:52
57 Angelo Comazzetto Coldstream M35-39 00:42:44 00:41:56
58 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 00:42:18 00:42:12
59 Henry Proce Coldstream M60-64 00:53:05 00:42:24
60 Mark Krahn Armstrong M45-49 00:46:33 00:42:25
61 Michael Jodoin Vernon M40-44 00:46:03 00:43:41
62 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M50-54 00:48:47 00:43:43
63 Eric Goldie Kamloops M20-29 00:44:18 00:44:18
64 Harry Burggraaf Kelowna M55-59 00:53:09 00:44:26
65 Brad Maki Kamloops M35-39 00:45:35 00:44:44
66 Willy Jollymore Kelowna M20-29 00:45:00 00:45:00
67 Steve Cadman Vernon M55-59 00:53:57 00:45:06
68 Tom Reed Vernon M65-69 01:00:55 00:45:54
69 John Chisholm Vernon M55-59 00:55:11 00:46:08
70 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 00:55:28 00:46:23
71 John Devenish Vernon M60-64 00:58:22 00:46:37
72 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M45-49 00:52:00 00:46:59
73 Jonathon Shephard Kamloops M35-39 00:47:42 00:47:05
74 M.R. Hunter Kamloops M30-34 00:47:13 00:47:07
75 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 00:53:25 00:47:28
76 Peter Demoskoff Vernon M60-64 00:59:35 00:47:35
77 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M55-59 00:57:06 00:47:44
78 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 00:57:11 00:47:49
79 Michael Burkhart Lumby M30-34 00:47:59 00:47:53
80 Richard Besignano Coldstream M60-64 01:00:44 00:48:30
81 Mike Reiley Coldstream M50-54 00:57:24 00:50:09
82 David Coneybeare Kamloops M50-54 00:57:33 00:50:17
83 Randy Wilson Vernon M45-49 00:55:16 00:50:21
84 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M40-44 00:53:11 00:50:27
85 Allen Gunderson Kelowna M16-19 00:51:00 00:50:39
86 Curtis Wallace Vernon M20-29 00:50:45 00:50:45
87 Rory Bass Kelowna M45-49 00:55:00 00:50:56
88 Brian Gunderson Kelowna M16-19 00:51:19 00:50:57
89 Darren Bennett Kamloops M45-49 00:58:24 00:53:12
90 Craig Powell Lake Country M40-44 00:56:20 00:53:26
91 Rick Latta Vernon M45-49 00:59:11 00:53:55
92 David Hansen Kelowna M45-49 00:59:34 00:54:16
93 Nick Jordan Coldstream M55-59 01:06:00 00:55:11
94 Lorne Forseille Knutsford M45-49 01:00:51 00:55:26
95 Mark Gould Vernon M20-29 00:55:47 00:55:47
96 Wes Kibble Kamloops M40-44 00:59:47 00:56:43
97 Wayne Moyle Vernon M60-64 01:11:34 00:57:41
98 Arnold Deederly Coldstream M45-49 01:04:19 00:58:36
99 James Lockwood Vernon M40-44 01:02:06 00:58:54
100 Sean Donley Vernon M35-39 01:01:27 01:00:19
101 Roger Turner Kamloops M40-44 01:06:40 01:03:14
102 Neil Ellis Salmon Arm M16-19 01:05:32 01:05:04
Missing or Incorrect Results