Bike Barn 10K

Back to 2013 Road Races

2013 Road Race #10

2013-09-08, Penticton, 10.0 km, 105 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 0:34:47 03:28
2 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 0:35:17 03:31
3 Cael Warner Kaleden M16-19 0:35:57 03:35
4 Mat Hewitt Vernon M35-39 4 0:36:27 03:38
5 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 5 0:36:39 03:39
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 6 0:37:54 03:47
7 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 7 0:38:24 03:50
8 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 8 0:38:30 03:51
9 Bryce Turner Kamloops M01-15 9 0:39:08 03:54
10 Scott Macdougall Kelowna M35-39 10 0:39:16 03:55
11 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 11 4 0:39:20 03:56
12 Bruce Wark Merritt M60-64 12 0:39:27 03:56
13 John Svec Regina M45-49 13 0:39:34 03:57
14 Tim Bell Penticton M35-39 14 0:39:46 03:58
15 Lisa Heidt Vernon F35-39 0:39:50 03:59
16 Emmet Smith Kelowna M16-19 15 0:40:19 04:01
17 Michael Serani Kelowna M20-29 16 0:40:56 04:05
18 Chris Kircher Penticton M40-44 17 0:41:01 04:06
19 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 18 0:42:06 04:12
20 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 19 0:42:08 04:12
21 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 20 4 0:42:18 04:13
22 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 21 5 0:42:22 04:14
23 Delilah Topic Kelowna F30-34 0:42:23 04:14
24 Chris Stenberg Penticton M30-34 22 6 0:42:33 04:15
25 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F40-44 0:42:37 04:15
26 Stephen Grant Penticton M40-44 23 5 0:43:22 04:20
27 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 24 0:43:26 04:20
28 John Wilson Vernon M35-39 25 4 0:43:36 04:21
29 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 26 0:43:52 04:23
30 Matthew Stephenson Kaleden M35-39 27 5 0:44:24 04:26
31 Blake Laven Penticton M35-39 28 6 0:44:31 04:27
32 Rick Jenkner Kamloops M55-59 29 0:44:33 04:27
33 Kevin Dunn Penticton M45-49 30 4 0:44:53 04:29
34 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 31 0:45:01 04:30
35 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 4 0:45:04 04:30
36 Dave Ribar Penticton M50-54 32 0:45:48 04:34
37 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 33 0:46:13 04:37
38 Neil Pearson Penticton M50-54 34 4 0:46:30 04:39
39 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 35 0:46:39 04:39
40 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M40-44 36 6 0:46:49 04:40
41 Bill Faulkner Penticton M65-69 37 0:46:54 04:41
42 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 5 0:47:14 04:43
43 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 38 0:47:22 04:44
44 Kylee Yadlowski Naramata F20-29 6 0:47:22 04:44
45 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M55-59 39 4 0:47:37 04:45
46 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 7 0:47:43 04:46
47 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F30-34 8 0:47:45 04:46
48 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 40 0:47:49 04:46
49 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 41 5 0:48:03 04:48
50 Herb Alex Penticton M40-44 42 7 0:48:27 04:50
51 Brad Wright Vernon M35-39 43 7 0:48:29 04:50
52 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 44 4 0:48:33 04:51
53 Derek Badger Penticton M45-49 45 5 0:48:59 04:53
54 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 46 5 0:49:08 04:54
55 Martina Schulz Kobleuz F50-54 9 0:49:14 04:55
56 Mike Boven Summerland M45-49 47 6 0:49:36 04:57
57 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 48 7 0:50:00 05:00
58 Aidan Lightfoot Kelowna M35-39 49 8 0:50:01 05:00
59 Deb Lougheed Penticton F50-54 10 0:50:21 05:02
60 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 50 0:50:36 05:03
61 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 51 0:51:08 05:06
62 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 11 0:51:28 05:08
63 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 52 6 0:51:41 05:10
64 Renee Belyk Penticton F35-39 12 0:52:31 05:15
65 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F55-59 13 0:52:42 05:16
66 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 14 4 0:52:54 05:17
67 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 53 4 0:53:05 05:18
68 Trevor Gambell Osoyoos M65-69 54 5 0:53:07 05:18
69 Susan Templin Kelowna F60-64 15 0:53:08 05:18
70 Vanessa Mclean Kamloops F40-44 16 0:53:36 05:21
71 Joan Wickwire Okotoks F55-59 17 0:53:42 05:22
72 Monique Porter Summerland F35-39 18 4 0:54:03 05:24
73 Andrea Devito Penticton F40-44 19 4 0:54:08 05:24
74 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 55 0:54:43 05:28
75 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 56 5 0:55:10 05:31
76 Cheryl Hills Summerland F45-49 20 0:55:17 05:31
77 Alan Clarke Penticton M55-59 57 6 0:55:53 05:35
78 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 58 0:57:21 05:44
79 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 21 0:57:38 05:45
80 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 59 7 0:57:41 05:46
81 James Palanio Penticton M45-49 60 7 0:57:43 05:46
82 Frances Cameron Rossland F35-39 22 5 0:57:45 05:46
83 Kim Finlayson Penticton F40-44 23 5 0:58:21 05:50
84 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 24 0:58:32 05:51
85 Al Mccaig Penticton M60-64 61 6 0:58:33 05:51
86 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 62 6 0:59:24 05:56
87 Jean Gemmell Penticton F60-64 25 0:59:28 05:56
88 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 63 7 0:59:33 05:57
89 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 26 4 0:59:42 05:58
90 Andrew Smith Kelowna M50-54 64 7 1:00:23 06:02
91 Brittany Stack Vernon F20-29 27 1:00:27 06:02
92 Linda Conrad Vernon F60-64 28 1:01:14 06:07
93 Karen Kircher Penticton F40-44 29 6 1:01:37 06:09
94 Rosemary Invik Penticton F30-34 30 5 1:01:53 06:11
95 Roland Laplante Penticton M65-69 65 7 1:02:19 06:13
96 Roger Turner Kamloops M40-44 66 8 1:02:23 06:14
97 Quinten Pearson Penticton M01-15 67 1:03:09 06:18
98 Angie Vriends Penticton F20-29 31 1:04:15 06:25
99 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 68 4 1:04:15 06:25
100 Jennifer Anderson Penticton F40-44 32 7 1:04:44 06:28
101 Amanda Swoboda Kelowna F35-39 33 6 1:07:37 06:45
102 Linda De Groot Vernon F40-44 34 8 1:07:37 06:45
103 Sylvia Sunderman Penticton F45-49 35 1:08:44 06:52
104 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 69 1:11:58 07:11
105 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 70 5 1:12:15 07:13
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Lisa Heidt Vernon F35-39 00:39:50 00:39:06
2 Marie-Josee Bedard Merritt F40-44 00:42:37 00:40:26
3 Delilah Topic Kelowna F30-34 00:42:23 00:42:17
4 Susan Templin Kelowna F60-64 00:53:08 00:42:26
5 Dannica Wade Kelowna F40-44 00:45:04 00:42:45
6 Martina Schulz Kobleuz F50-54 00:49:14 00:43:01
7 Deb Lougheed Penticton F50-54 00:50:21 00:43:59
8 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F55-59 00:52:42 00:44:04
9 Arnie Gash Okanagan Falls F65-69 00:58:32 00:44:33
10 Joan Wickwire Okotoks F55-59 00:53:42 00:44:54
11 Misty Palm Kamloops F35-39 00:47:14 00:46:21
12 Lisa Spalding Penticton F45-49 00:51:28 00:46:30
13 Kylee Yadlowski Naramata F20-29 00:47:22 00:47:22
14 Jean Gemmell Penticton F60-64 00:59:28 00:47:29
15 Shanda Hill Vernon F30-34 00:47:43 00:47:37
16 Krystyna Dunham Penticton F30-34 00:47:45 00:47:41
17 Linda Conrad Vernon F60-64 01:01:14 00:49:49
18 Sherry Sim Kamloops F50-54 00:57:38 00:49:55
19 Cheryl Hills Summerland F45-49 00:55:17 00:50:22
20 Vanessa Mclean Kamloops F40-44 00:53:36 00:50:51
21 Andrea Devito Penticton F40-44 00:54:08 00:51:21
22 Renee Belyk Penticton F35-39 00:52:31 00:51:33
23 Regina Black Kamloops F50-54 00:59:42 00:51:42
24 Jennifer Spencer Kelowna F30-34 00:52:54 00:52:47
25 Monique Porter Summerland F35-39 00:54:03 00:53:03
26 Kim Finlayson Penticton F40-44 00:58:21 00:55:21
27 Frances Cameron Rossland F35-39 00:57:45 00:56:41
28 Karen Kircher Penticton F40-44 01:01:37 00:58:55
29 Brittany Stack Vernon F20-29 01:00:27 01:00:27
30 Jennifer Anderson Penticton F40-44 01:04:44 01:01:24
31 Rosemary Invik Penticton F30-34 01:01:53 01:01:45
32 Sylvia Sunderman Penticton F45-49 01:08:44 01:02:37
33 Linda De Groot Vernon F40-44 01:07:37 01:04:08
34 Angie Vriends Penticton F20-29 01:04:15 01:04:15
35 Amanda Swoboda Kelowna F35-39 01:07:37 01:06:22
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Bruce Wark Merritt M60-64 00:39:27 00:31:30
2 Bryce Turner Kamloops M01-15 00:39:08 00:32:01
3 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M40-44 00:34:47 00:33:00
4 Gary Wade Kelowna M45-49 00:36:39 00:33:24
5 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M70-74 00:46:13 00:34:08
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M45-49 00:37:54 00:34:15
7 John Machuga Kelowna M30-34 00:35:17 00:35:12
8 Cael Warner Kaleden M16-19 00:35:57 00:35:42
8 Bill Faulkner Penticton M65-69 00:46:54 00:35:42
10 Mat Hewitt Vernon M35-39 00:36:27 00:35:46
11 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M60-64 00:45:01 00:35:57
12 John Svec Regina M45-49 00:39:34 00:36:03
13 Tim Purcer Kelowna M55-59 00:43:26 00:36:38
14 Teddy Boyko Kelowna M65-69 00:47:49 00:36:45
15 Randy Werger Kelowna M50-54 00:42:08 00:36:48
16 Rick Jenkner Kamloops M55-59 00:44:33 00:37:15
16 Mike Braid Summerland M60-64 00:46:39 00:37:15
18 Peter Benson Naramata M70-74 00:50:36 00:37:22
19 Jordan Sim Kamloops M50-54 00:43:52 00:37:40
20 Timothy Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:38:24 00:38:19
21 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M75-79 00:57:21 00:38:22
22 Josh Heinrich Penticton M30-34 00:38:30 00:38:29
23 Scott Macdougall Kelowna M35-39 00:39:16 00:38:32
24 Chris Kircher Penticton M40-44 00:41:01 00:38:55
24 Keith Burton West Kelowna M65-69 00:51:08 00:38:55
26 Tim Bell Penticton M35-39 00:39:46 00:39:02
27 Fraser Stewart Kamloops M60-64 00:49:08 00:39:14
28 James Mundall Salmon Arm M30-34 00:39:20 00:39:15
29 Bill Stephens Kelowna M70-74 00:54:43 00:39:29
30 Chris Greenway Kelowna M60-64 00:48:33 00:39:30
31 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M55-59 00:47:37 00:39:49
32 Darin Johaneson Vernon M40-44 00:42:06 00:39:56
33 Dave Ribar Penticton M50-54 00:45:48 00:40:01
34 Emmet Smith Kelowna M16-19 00:40:19 00:40:02
35 Richard Dueck Kelowna M40-44 00:42:18 00:40:08
36 Gerry Naito Vernon M55-59 00:47:22 00:40:19
37 Louis Stupar Kelowna M65-69 00:53:05 00:40:24
38 Trevor Gambell Osoyoos M65-69 00:53:07 00:40:26
39 Neil Pearson Penticton M50-54 00:46:30 00:40:37
40 Kevin Dunn Penticton M45-49 00:44:53 00:40:54
41 Michael Serani Kelowna M20-29 00:40:56 00:40:56
42 Stephen Grant Penticton M40-44 00:43:22 00:41:08
43 Jason Rodine Kelowna M30-34 00:42:22 00:42:16
44 Stephen Joyce Coldstream M50-54 00:48:03 00:42:20
45 Chris Stenberg Penticton M30-34 00:42:33 00:42:29
46 John Wilson Vernon M35-39 00:43:36 00:42:47
47 Matthew Stephenson Kaleden M35-39 00:44:24 00:43:35
48 Blake Laven Penticton M35-39 00:44:31 00:44:07
49 Ken Hilverda Kelowna M40-44 00:46:49 00:44:25
50 Derek Badger Penticton M45-49 00:48:59 00:44:38
51 Mike Boven Summerland M45-49 00:49:36 00:45:11
52 Karl Martin Naramata M65-69 00:59:24 00:45:13
53 Markus Heinrichs Kelowna M50-54 00:51:41 00:45:56
54 Herb Alex Penticton M40-44 00:48:27 00:45:58
55 Bill Spill Kelowna M55-59 00:55:10 00:46:07
56 Alan Clarke Penticton M55-59 00:55:53 00:46:43
57 Brad Wright Vernon M35-39 00:48:29 00:47:03
58 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M60-64 00:59:33 00:47:07
59 Roland Laplante Penticton M65-69 01:02:19 00:47:26
60 Tom Reed Penticton M70-74 01:04:15 00:47:27
61 Al Mccaig Penticton M60-64 00:58:33 00:47:38
62 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M55-59 00:57:41 00:47:48
63 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M75-79 01:11:58 00:48:09
64 Aidan Lightfoot Kelowna M35-39 00:50:01 00:49:05
65 Curtis Wallace Vernon M30-34 00:50:00 00:50:00
66 Quinten Pearson Penticton M01-15 01:03:09 00:51:39
67 James Palanio Penticton M45-49 00:57:43 00:52:35
68 Robert Mayne Penticton M70-74 01:12:15 00:52:48
69 Andrew Smith Kelowna M50-54 01:00:23 00:53:39
70 Roger Turner Kamloops M40-44 01:02:23 00:59:11
Missing or Incorrect Results