Back to
2013 XC Races
Missing or Incorrect Results
Missing or Incorrect Results
Missing or Incorrect Results
2013 XC Race #1
# | Name | City | Age | GP | CP | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cael Warner | Penticton | M16-19 | 0:34:17 | 04:10 | ||
2 | Scott Tremblay | Penticton | M40-44 | 0:35:14 | 04:17 | ||
3 | Jake Van Allen | Kelowna | M20-29 | 0:35:33 | 04:20 | ||
4 | Tom Evans | Penticton | M45-49 | 4 | 0:36:26 | 04:26 | |
5 | John Machuga | Kelowna | M30-34 | 5 | 0:37:04 | 04:31 | |
6 | Simon Reeves | Gabriola Island | M40-44 | 6 | 0:37:14 | 04:32 | |
7 | Lee Agur | Summerland | M20-29 | 7 | 0:38:49 | 04:44 | |
8 | Warren Ellis | Salmon Arm | M35-39 | 8 | 0:39:06 | 04:46 | |
9 | Liam Mcgrath | Vernon | M01-15 | 9 | 0:39:24 | 04:48 | |
10 | Dirk-Tiger Handke | Kelowna | M45-49 | 10 | 0:40:07 | 04:53 | |
11 | Chris Stenberg | Penticton | M30-34 | 11 | 0:41:00 | 05:00 | |
12 | Ian Nelson | Penticton | M40-44 | 12 | 0:41:11 | 05:01 | |
13 | Jen Annett | Penticton | F20-29 | 0:42:55 | 05:14 | ||
14 | Jonathan Williams | West Kelowna | M40-44 | 13 | 4 | 0:43:04 | 05:15 |
15 | Michael Berrisford | Summerland | M45-49 | 14 | 0:43:13 | 05:16 | |
16 | Stan Sabourin | Penticton | M40-44 | 15 | 5 | 0:43:55 | 05:21 |
17 | Mike Brown | Armstrong | M50-54 | 16 | 0:44:03 | 05:22 | |
18 | Shane Landreville | Vernon | M20-29 | 17 | 0:44:25 | 05:25 | |
19 | Riley Kascak | Penticton | M01-15 | 18 | 0:44:33 | 05:25 | |
20 | Chantel Jeffrey | Blind Bay | F01-15 | 0:44:35 | 05:26 | ||
21 | Caitlin Malone | Kelowna | F20-29 | 0:45:47 | 05:35 | ||
22 | Michael Kascak | Penticton | M50-54 | 19 | 0:46:00 | 05:36 | |
23 | Robert Hautala | Kelowna | M50-54 | 20 | 0:46:32 | 05:40 | |
24 | Tiffany Fowler | Kelowna | F40-44 | 4 | 0:47:03 | 05:44 | |
25 | Joey Meisters | Penticton | M40-44 | 21 | 6 | 0:47:11 | 05:45 |
26 | Jennifer Jakobi | Vernon | F40-44 | 5 | 0:47:14 | 05:45 | |
27 | Lincoln Cundiff | Penticton | M45-49 | 22 | 4 | 0:47:20 | 05:46 |
28 | Roly Muller | Kelowna | M60-64 | 23 | 0:47:36 | 05:48 | |
29 | Magda Karakula | Penticton | F20-29 | 6 | 0:47:41 | 05:48 | |
30 | Andrew Dingwall | Penticton | M30-34 | 24 | 0:47:42 | 05:49 | |
31 | Mike Mcgrath | Vernon | M55-59 | 25 | 0:48:56 | 05:58 | |
32 | Phil Hiom | Kamloops | M35-39 | 26 | 0:48:57 | 05:58 | |
33 | Derek Johnston | West Kelowna | M20-29 | 27 | 4 | 0:49:08 | 05:59 |
34 | Lisa Wambold | Penticton | F35-39 | 7 | 0:49:25 | 06:01 | |
35 | Carey Phillip | Penticton | F40-44 | 8 | 0:49:41 | 06:03 | |
36 | Teddy Boyko | Kelowna | M65-69 | 28 | 0:49:56 | 06:05 | |
37 | Donald Smith | Penticton | M55-59 | 29 | 0:49:57 | 06:05 | |
38 | Gloria Woolner | Penticton | F50-54 | 9 | 0:50:00 | 06:05 | |
39 | Gerald Crawford | Summerland | M55-59 | 30 | 0:50:55 | 06:12 | |
40 | Susan Brown | Armstrong | F45-49 | 10 | 0:51:12 | 06:14 | |
41 | Kendall Cowley | Kelowna | F20-29 | 11 | 4 | 0:51:17 | 06:15 |
42 | Alison Crawford | Summerland | F55-59 | 12 | 0:52:45 | 06:25 | |
43 | John Wilson | Vernon | M35-39 | 31 | 0:52:49 | 06:26 | |
44 | Kyle Sunderman | Penticton | M40-44 | 32 | 7 | 0:52:52 | 06:26 |
45 | Markus Heinrichs | Kelowna | M50-54 | 33 | 4 | 0:53:12 | 06:29 |
46 | John Bosomworth | Penticton | M70-74 | 34 | 0:53:18 | 06:30 | |
47 | Ken Riegel | Vernon | M60-64 | 35 | 0:53:56 | 06:34 | |
48 | Cam Robertson | Kelowna | M40-44 | 36 | 8 | 0:54:21 | 06:37 |
49 | Carrey Martin | Penticton | F45-49 | 13 | 0:54:22 | 06:37 | |
50 | Emma Mcleod | Kamloops | F16-19 | 14 | 0:54:23 | 06:37 | |
51 | Marianne Butcher | Kamloops | F45-49 | 15 | 0:54:24 | 06:38 | |
52 | Jennifer Spencer | Kelowna | F30-34 | 16 | 0:55:05 | 06:43 | |
53 | Patrick Amundsen | Summerland | M55-59 | 37 | 4 | 0:55:23 | 06:45 |
54 | Andrea Moinet | West Kelowna | F20-29 | 17 | 5 | 0:55:24 | 06:45 |
55 | Jane Theilmann | Summerland | F50-54 | 18 | 0:55:42 | 06:47 | |
56 | Peter Benson | Naramata | M70-74 | 38 | 0:55:55 | 06:49 | |
57 | Janice Bradshaw | West Kelowna | F45-49 | 19 | 4 | 0:56:12 | 06:51 |
58 | Keith Burton | West Kelowna | M65-69 | 39 | 0:57:37 | 07:01 | |
59 | Shelie Best | Penticton | F45-49 | 20 | 5 | 0:59:20 | 07:14 |
60 | Patricia Riegel | Vernon | F65-69 | 21 | 1:00:23 | 07:21 | |
61 | Erika Maurer | Naramata | F60-64 | 22 | 1:01:14 | 07:28 | |
62 | Peter Jeffrey | Blind Bay | M45-49 | 40 | 5 | 1:02:26 | 07:36 |
63 | Karen Holland | Penticton | F45-49 | 23 | 6 | 1:03:25 | 07:44 |
64 | Guenter Naumann | Okanagan Falls | M75-79 | 41 | 1:05:13 | 07:57 | |
65 | Onna Stoll | Vernon | F45-49 | 24 | 7 | 1:06:48 | 08:08 |
66 | Melvin Doherty | Kamloops | M60-64 | 42 | 1:07:25 | 08:13 | |
67 | Bruce Butcher | Kamloops | M75-79 | 43 | 1:10:06 | 08:32 | |
68 | Isaac Ellis | Salmon Arm | M01-15 | 44 | 1:29:19 | 10:53 | |
69 | Jodi Bland | Salmon Arm | F35-39 | 25 | 1:29:52 | 10:57 |
Age Grading - Female
# | Name | City | Age | Time | Time* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chantel Jeffrey | Blind Bay | F01-15 | 00:44:35 | 00:36:22 |
2 | Jen Annett | Penticton | F20-29 | 00:42:55 | 00:42:55 |
3 | Gloria Woolner | Penticton | F50-54 | 00:50:00 | 00:43:33 |
4 | Alison Crawford | Summerland | F55-59 | 00:52:45 | 00:44:00 |
5 | Tiffany Fowler | Kelowna | F40-44 | 00:47:03 | 00:44:26 |
6 | Jennifer Jakobi | Vernon | F40-44 | 00:47:14 | 00:44:36 |
7 | Caitlin Malone | Kelowna | F20-29 | 00:45:47 | 00:45:47 |
8 | Patricia Riegel | Vernon | F65-69 | 01:00:23 | 00:45:56 |
9 | Susan Brown | Armstrong | F45-49 | 00:51:12 | 00:46:28 |
10 | Carey Phillip | Penticton | F40-44 | 00:49:41 | 00:46:55 |
11 | Magda Karakula | Penticton | F20-29 | 00:47:41 | 00:47:41 |
12 | Lisa Wambold | Penticton | F35-39 | 00:49:25 | 00:48:22 |
13 | Jane Theilmann | Summerland | F50-54 | 00:55:42 | 00:48:30 |
14 | Erika Maurer | Naramata | F60-64 | 01:01:14 | 00:48:50 |
15 | Carrey Martin | Penticton | F45-49 | 00:54:22 | 00:49:21 |
16 | Marianne Butcher | Kamloops | F45-49 | 00:54:24 | 00:49:46 |
17 | Janice Bradshaw | West Kelowna | F45-49 | 00:56:12 | 00:50:11 |
18 | Kendall Cowley | Kelowna | F20-29 | 00:51:17 | 00:51:17 |
19 | Shelie Best | Penticton | F45-49 | 00:59:20 | 00:53:51 |
20 | Emma Mcleod | Kamloops | F16-19 | 00:54:23 | 00:53:59 |
21 | Jennifer Spencer | Kelowna | F30-34 | 00:55:05 | 00:54:56 |
22 | Andrea Moinet | West Kelowna | F20-29 | 00:55:24 | 00:55:24 |
23 | Karen Holland | Penticton | F45-49 | 01:03:25 | 00:57:33 |
24 | Onna Stoll | Vernon | F45-49 | 01:06:48 | 01:00:38 |
25 | Jodi Bland | Salmon Arm | F35-39 | 01:29:52 | 01:27:57 |
Age Grading - Male
# | Name | City | Age | Time | Time* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Evans | Penticton | M45-49 | 00:36:26 | 00:33:04 |
2 | Scott Tremblay | Penticton | M40-44 | 00:35:14 | 00:33:16 |
3 | Cael Warner | Penticton | M16-19 | 00:34:17 | 00:34:02 |
4 | Simon Reeves | Gabriola Island | M40-44 | 00:37:14 | 00:35:10 |
5 | Jake Van Allen | Kelowna | M20-29 | 00:35:33 | 00:35:33 |
6 | Riley Kascak | Penticton | M01-15 | 00:44:33 | 00:36:20 |
7 | Dirk-Tiger Handke | Kelowna | M45-49 | 00:40:07 | 00:36:25 |
8 | John Machuga | Kelowna | M30-34 | 00:37:04 | 00:36:58 |
9 | Liam Mcgrath | Vernon | M01-15 | 00:39:24 | 00:38:03 |
10 | Warren Ellis | Salmon Arm | M35-39 | 00:39:06 | 00:38:16 |
11 | Teddy Boyko | Kelowna | M65-69 | 00:49:56 | 00:38:21 |
12 | Mike Brown | Armstrong | M50-54 | 00:44:03 | 00:38:22 |
13 | John Bosomworth | Penticton | M70-74 | 00:53:18 | 00:38:24 |
14 | Roly Muller | Kelowna | M60-64 | 00:47:36 | 00:38:39 |
15 | Lee Agur | Summerland | M20-29 | 00:38:49 | 00:38:49 |
16 | Ian Nelson | Penticton | M40-44 | 00:41:11 | 00:38:53 |
17 | Michael Berrisford | Summerland | M45-49 | 00:43:13 | 00:39:13 |
18 | Michael Kascak | Penticton | M50-54 | 00:46:00 | 00:40:04 |
19 | Robert Hautala | Kelowna | M50-54 | 00:46:32 | 00:40:31 |
20 | Jonathan Williams | West Kelowna | M40-44 | 00:43:04 | 00:40:40 |
21 | Mike Mcgrath | Vernon | M55-59 | 00:48:56 | 00:40:49 |
22 | Chris Stenberg | Penticton | M30-34 | 00:41:00 | 00:40:56 |
23 | Peter Benson | Naramata | M70-74 | 00:55:55 | 00:41:17 |
24 | Stan Sabourin | Penticton | M40-44 | 00:43:55 | 00:41:28 |
25 | Donald Smith | Penticton | M55-59 | 00:49:57 | 00:41:40 |
26 | Ken Riegel | Vernon | M60-64 | 00:53:56 | 00:42:13 |
27 | Gerald Crawford | Summerland | M55-59 | 00:50:55 | 00:42:28 |
28 | Lincoln Cundiff | Penticton | M45-49 | 00:47:20 | 00:42:58 |
29 | Guenter Naumann | Okanagan Falls | M75-79 | 01:05:13 | 00:43:27 |
30 | Keith Burton | West Kelowna | M65-69 | 00:57:37 | 00:43:50 |
31 | Shane Landreville | Vernon | M20-29 | 00:44:25 | 00:44:25 |
32 | Joey Meisters | Penticton | M40-44 | 00:47:11 | 00:44:33 |
33 | Bruce Butcher | Kamloops | M75-79 | 01:10:06 | 00:44:55 |
34 | Patrick Amundsen | Summerland | M55-59 | 00:55:23 | 00:45:47 |
35 | Markus Heinrichs | Kelowna | M50-54 | 00:53:12 | 00:47:07 |
36 | Andrew Dingwall | Penticton | M30-34 | 00:47:42 | 00:47:34 |
37 | Phil Hiom | Kamloops | M35-39 | 00:48:57 | 00:47:54 |
38 | Derek Johnston | West Kelowna | M20-29 | 00:49:08 | 00:49:08 |
39 | Kyle Sunderman | Penticton | M40-44 | 00:52:52 | 00:49:55 |
40 | Cam Robertson | Kelowna | M40-44 | 00:54:21 | 00:51:19 |
41 | John Wilson | Vernon | M35-39 | 00:52:49 | 00:51:41 |
42 | Melvin Doherty | Kamloops | M60-64 | 01:07:25 | 00:53:16 |
43 | Peter Jeffrey | Blind Bay | M45-49 | 01:02:26 | 00:56:40 |
44 | Isaac Ellis | Salmon Arm | M01-15 | 01:29:19 | 01:12:51 |